GenealogyBuff.com - making genealogy simpler; a free genealogy surname research tool that reaches for data from all over.
Miscellaneous Lawrence County, Kentucky Marriages 1822-1854
(from handwritten ledgers)

ADAIR James HENSLEY Catherin 14-OCT-1836 
ADAIR John KIRK Swendy 19-MAR-1839 
ADAIR Phoebe EVANS Willison 07-JUL-1836 
ADAIR Phoebe FARLEY William 25-FEB-1836 
ADAIR Samuel HENSLEY Nancy 07-JUL-1836 
ADAMS Aly BANISTER Ann 23-DEC-1826 
ADAMS Constantine SCOTT Alaur 08-DEC-1850 
ADAMS Elender WATTS William 10-JAN-1827 
ADAMS Elias --- --- 22-SEP-1834 
ADAMS John LARGE Kitty 21-OCT-1838 
ADAMS Martin DERRIFIELD Fannie 04-FEB-1850 
ADAMS Mary GRIFFITH Robert 19-MAR-1853 
ADAMS Mary MULLINS John W 27-FEB-1854 
ADAMS Nancy CRUM David 14-JUL-1830 
ADAMS Nathan WILSON Precitta 25-JUL-1823 
ADAMS Unise DANIEL Thomas 30-APR-1828 
ADKINS --- SPARKS --- 18-JAN-1852 
ADKINS Berry DEFOE Sally 14-MAR- 18? 
ADKINS Enock --- --- 16-NOV-1833 
ADKINS Hannah SPARKS Matthew 18-JAN-1852 
ADKINS John EVANS Nancy 25-DEC- 18? 
ADKINS Judah CHAFFIN James 20-JUN-1833 
ADKINS Millie JORDAN Benjamin 21-MAR-1833 
ADKINS Nancy WATTS Harkins 27-MAR-1837 
ADKINS Rachel YOUNG Jesse 12-APR-1824 
ADKINS William WILEY Lucinda 01-SEP-1850 
AKERS Burwell SPERRY Rachel 13-JUN-1849 
AKERS Nancy RICE William 25-FEB-1850 
AKERS Nancy STRATTEN Wm 02-SEP-1852 
ALDRIDGE Frances --- --- 12/7/1820 
ALLISON Addelaide CLAYTON John M 20-MAR-1852 
ALLISON Isaac BURNS Catherin 05-NOV-1843 
AMOS Julian ROSE Madison 22-JUL-1832 
ANBONED Rebecca TERRY Isaac 12-JUL-1825 
ANDERSON James W FULKERSON Elizabet 02-FEB-1837 
ARNOLD Prudentia SKIDMORE John 22-JUL-1822 
ARTHUR Eli SHOCKEY Margaret 26-MAR-1840 
ARTRIP Alexander FRALEY Arzetta 22-JUN-1853 
ARTRIP Alexander FRILEY Arzetta 6/22/1820 
ARTRIP Luran NICHOLS Newman N 16-MAR-1835 
ARTRIP Sarah SWEARINGEN Samuel 04-OCT-1827 
ASBERRY Thomas SWAN Hortens 02-JAN-1853 
ATTISON Miller SALIERS Nancy An 04-NOV-1844 
AUSBORN Sarah EDWARDS Meredith 05-DEC-1832 
AUSTIN Thomas MILLER Virginia 21-MAR-1850 
AUXIER Christopher COLLINS Pegga 23-AUG-1827 
AUXIER John HENSLEY Sarah 24-AUG-1850 
AUXIER Nancy DYER Wm 14-SEP-1823 
AUXIER Peggy ROSE Zacharia 28-AUG-1825 
AUXIER Simeon FUGATE Elizabet 30-JUL-1824 
AUXIER Tabintha MCCOY George 07-JUN-1822 
AUXIER Thomas LARAGE Nancy 23-MAY-1822 
BAILEY Elizabeth MORRIS Henry 26-OCT-1853 
BAILEY Stephen MCDOWELL Cynth 06-MAR-1852 
BAISDEN Frances COX Bennett 26-MAY-1850 
BAISDEN Sol --- --- 01-SEP-1831 
BALEY James DAVIS Sarah 29-SEP-1836 
BALL Elihu THOMPSON Pricey 10-AUG-1843 
BALL Elizabeth HELTON Jesse 10-NOV-1831 
BALL Emity CHAPMAN Mitchel 05-DEC-1835 
BALL Hardin COLWELL Polly 04-MAR-1835 
BALL John BERRY Nancy Sept 1835 
BALL John LARGE Matty 
BALL John C CLAY Lulina W 16-AUG-1832 
BALL Lucinda MOORE David 04-OCT-1844 
BALL Nancy BERRY A P 08-AUG-1852 
BALL Nancy THOMPSON Thomas 12-MAR-1853 
BALL Pricey BERRY William 23-DEC-1841 
BALL R MOORE Nancy 
BALL Solomon LEWES Rachel 25-DEC-1850 
BALMONE Nancy SMITH F 06-JUN-1852 
BANE Susanna LEWIS John 03-OCT-1837 
BANFIELD Chrisley PRICHARD Martha 16-AUG-1849 
BANISTER Ann ADAMS Aly 23-DEC-1826 
BANNISTER Pleasant CRUM Polly 12-APR-1835 
BARBER Charles DAVIS Pacific 09-MAR-1835 
BARBER John WILSON Massay 17-SEP-1835 
BARKER Harvey WILSON Lucinda 11-APR-1833 
BARKER John FIELDS Frances 03-OCT-1843 
BARKER Sally BLEVINS Riley 12-AUG-1835 
BARKER William HOLBROOK Pheby 20-APR-1828 
BARNETT Auld JUSTICE Nancy 07-JUL-1854 
BARNETT Oliver HARDWICK Polly 23-AUG-1849 
BARR Lewis SPERRY Sarah 8/19/18?? 
BARTRAM --- FANNIN --- 21-MAR-1852 
BARTRAM David SPERRY Lucy 27-MAR-1825 
BARTRAM James --- --- 02-OCT-1833 
BARTRAM William --- --- 03-OCT-1833 
BARTRAM William WELLMAN Lorana 23-AUG-1836 
BAUHAM Jonathan MARCUM Naomi 05-SEP-1850 
BAZWELL Lucy JUSTICE Payton 09-MAY-1839 
BECK Jacob SELARDS Leaner 21-MAR-1825 
BELCHER James MARCUM Elizabet 18-OCT-1838 
BENCH Lewis WORKMAN Nancy 09-FEB-1832 
BENJAMIN Morgan MEAD Isabel 08-AUG-1852 
BENTON Jacob F CARTER Phoebe 21-OCT-1852 
BERNARD Ira MILLS Mary 29-AUG-1852 
BERRY A P BALL Nancy 08-AUG-1852 
BERRY Alfred MILLER Hannah 28-JAN-1850 
BERRY John LAMBERT Kizziah 15-JAN-1837 
BERRY John THOMPSON Elizabet 26-JAN-1826 
BERRY Mahala DERRIFIELD John 21-JAN-1850 
BERRY Nancy BALL John 9/1835 
BERRY Sarah SPILLMAN John 21-AUG-1854 
BERRY Thompson CURNUTTE Dorisa 3/27/18?? 
BERRY Wiley MILLER Martha 08-JUL-1838 
BERRY William BALL Pricey 23-DEC-1841 
BERRY William BURTON Elizabet 4/1835 
BEVINS Anna GREEN Elias 18-MAR-1851 
BEVINS Joseph OWSLEY Elizabet 13-JUN-1852 
BEVINS Nancy M OLD William 25-MAR-1854 
BIGGS Hiram SKIDMORE Patsy 21-JUL-1822 
BIGGS Polly JOHNSON Jesse 27-AUG-1826 
BIGGS Reuben GRUBB Katherin 06-JUL-1826 
BIGGS Robert P MUSGROVE Sally 25-OCT-1829 
BINARD Washington MILLS Elizabet 18-JUL-1852 
BISHOP Gatha SWAN Elizabet 05-APR-1853 
BISHOP Thomas CASTEEL Sarah 16-MAR-1851 
BLANKENSHIP Henry WHITE Elizabet 22-AUG-1837 
BLANKENSHIP John W CAMPBELL Eleanor 07-AUG-1834 
BLANKENSHIP Johnson HOOVER Elizabet 19-JAN-1838 
BLANKENSHIP S () --- --- 09-DEC-1830 
BLANKENSHIP Shorten MARTIN Manered 27-MAR-1837 
BLEVINS Emity PRICE James 05-MAR-1843 
BLEVINS Ephriam DAVIDSON Letitha 03- -1823 
BLEVINS James --- --- 18?? 
BLEVINS James TACKETT Catherin 30-DEC-1828 
BLEVINS Rachel WILSON William 08-MAR-1836 
BLEVINS Rebecca PACK Berry 09-FEB-1840 
BLEVINS Riley BARKER Sally 12-AUG-1835 
BLOOMER Emily GARDNER George W 27-JUL-1834 
BOCOCK Andrew ROBERT Sarah 19-DEC-1835 
BOCOCK John BRYANT Susan 03-SEP-1830 
BOCOCK John SPERRY Martha 08-DEC-1849 
BOCOCK William BRYAN America 05-MAR-1851 
BOCOCK William SPERRY Sarah 10-APR-1838 
"BOGGS, Cynthia" marr. "E, William" 18?? 
BOGGS David HOLBROOKS Sarah 25-JAN-1825 
BOGGS Elisha GAMBILL Catherin 22-FEB-1844 
BOGGS Elizabeth SPARKS Jaret 22-SEP-1825 
BOGGS Henderson FIELDS Polly 16-FEB-1843 
BOGGS Jemima GAMBELL William 16-DEC-1841 
BOGGS John GRIFFUTH Mahala 07-SEP-1849 
BOGGS John GRIFFUTH Nancy 27-OCT-1852 
BOGGS John R RUDD Martha J 05-MAR-1850 
BOGGS Pheby WHITTEN Daniel 15-JUN-1823 
BOGGS Phoebe WILLIAMS Jacob 23-APR-1850 
BOGGS Polly HOLBROOK Randlema 22-MAY-1834 
BOGGS Rebecca HOLBROOK John 21-JAN-1829 
BOGGS William JOHNSON Ann 05-SEP-1828 
BOLT --- PRICHARD --- 21-SEP-1843 
BOLT Greenville DAVES Mary 30-DEC-1836 
BOMAN Milton DILLEY Rebecca 05-SEP-1843 
BOND Fannie RICE Mathias 22-FEB-1827 
BORDERS Catherine DAVIS Joseph 19-JAN-1826 
BORDERS Elizabeth BURTON John 31- -1850 
BORDERS Elizabeth WHEELER William 17-SEP-1829 
BORDERS Fannie MURRAY Roderic 01-FEB-1843 
BORDERS John PACK Elizabet 06-MAY-1838 
BORDERS John PRESTON Zerilda 12/29/18?? 
BORDERS Mellie THOMPSON William 21-JUN-1837 
BOWEN Alfred CASSEL Matilda 11-FEB-1836 
BOWEN Henry PACK Mary 24-NOV-1843 
BOWEN John CHAPMAN Elizabet 28-FEB-1830 
BOWEN Polly STAPLETON Bazel 26-SEP-1830 
BOWLAND Rebecca MOORE John 20-MAY-1853 
BOWLIN James --- --- 22-MAR-1835 
BOYD Cynthia CASTLE William 23-DEC-1852 
BOYD Greenville WEST Mary 28-SEP-1843 
BOYD Isom FITZPATRICK Polly 02-SEP-1849 
BOYD James BROWN Abagail 29-DEC-1824 
BOYD James LEMASTERS Nancy 17-JAN-1836 
BRADFORD John PUGH Casender 19-MAY-1829 
BRADLEY Almida HUTCHISON John A 15-MAR-1849 
BRADLEY Ralph BRADLEY Sarah Ja 07-JAN-1854 
BRADLEY Sarah Jane BRADLEY Ralph 07-JAN-1854 
BRADLEY Thomas THOMPSON Mahala 16-JAN-1835 
BRADLEY G H --- --- 25-AUG-1833 
BRAMER Emanuel WHITE Polly 06-MAR-1823 
BRANHAM Henderson FLUTY Marinda 05-OCT-1850 
BREWER Eliza MARCUM Jacob 01-FEB-1838 
BREWER Eveline MARCUM Jacob #NAME? 
BREWER Isaac SPALDING Keziah 29-NOV-1839 
BREWSTER James --- --- 14-NOV-1840 
BROMFIELD --- LAMBERT --- 07-MAR-1851 
BROMFIELD Madison STEWART Julina 18-APR-1837 
BROMFIELD Mahalia HAYNIE Samuel 20-DEC-1837 
BROMLEY Elizabeth JARRELL John 14-DEC-1826 
BROOKS --- FARMER --- 26-AUG-1851 
BROWN Abagail BOYD James 29-DEC-1824 
BROWN Elizabeth CASSELL Henderso 30-JUL-1835 
BROWN Elizabeth HENNY Philip 20-FEB-1823 
BROWN John HYLTON Letish 7/17/18?? 
BROWN Mary M RICE James M 19-MAR-1840 
BROWN Thomas DAVIS Nancy 17-MAY-1833 
BROWN Wm STAFFORD Julia 06-OCT-1828 
BRUMFIELD Martin --- --- 05-JUL-1829 
BRYAN America BOCOCK William 05-MAR-1851 
BRYAN David WHITE Mary 14-JUL-1839 
BRYANT John --- --- 02-JAN-1828 
BRYANT John --- --- 05-DEC-1836 
BRYANT Sarah SLOAN Alden 24-JAN-1853 
BRYANT Susan BOCOCK John 03-SEP-1830 
BUCHANAN Lucinda DAVIS Nathanie 23-MAR-1831 
BURCHETT Benjamin WATSON Elizabet 27-NOV-1834 
BURCHETT Burwell --- --- 20-JUN-1825 
BURCHETT Drury MIDDLETON Hannah 
BURCHETT John CHAPPIN Milla 28-MAY-1827 
BURCHETT Lydia WELLMAN Corneliu 20-MAY-1853 
BURCHETT Robert ROE Polly 12-DEC-1834 
BURCHETT William MEEK Margaret 18?? 
BURGESS C M SPENCER Viana 30-NOV-1832 
BURGESS Cynthia Ann STAFFORD Ralph M 18-JUN-1837 
BURGESS Nancy DAVIDSON Joseph 07-AUG-1825 
BURGESS Permitta MCGRANNAHAN John F 04-JAN-1831 
BURGESS Rebecca RIGGLESLEY Lewis 21-DEC-1826 
BURGESS Strother F DYER Polly 10-FEB-1827 
BURK B FULKERSON N 18-FEB-1836 
BURK Evan LOAR E 23-DEC-1828 
BURNS Catherine ALLISON Isaac 05-NOV-1843 
BURNS Harvey --- --- 14-JUL-1834 
BURNS Jane RICE James 18-SEP-1823 
BURNS John M CLAY Keziah 24-APR-1843 
BURNSIDES Susan HOGAN Andrew 11-OCT-1843 
BURRES M G --- --- 20-JUL-1833 
BURTON --- MOODY --- 22-JAN-1852 
BURTON --- WILLIAMS --- 2/22/18?? 
BURTON Elizabeth BERRY William Apr 1835 
BURTON James W ROBERTS Lucy Q 25-SEP-1854 
BURTON John BORDERS Elizabet 31- -1850 
BURTON Julina ROBERTS George W 31-DEC-1833 
BURTON Mariah WELLMAN Bennet 30-MAR-1837 
BUSKIRK Thomas LOWER Sarah 15-DEC-1822 
BUTCHER Susan LILLY Edward 10-NOV-1850 
BUTLER Batten --- Robinson 04-JUL-1853 
CAINS Thomas CHAFFIN Deresa 25-DEC-1839 
CAIUS Elizabeth PRESTON Henry 18-JAN-1827 
CAIUS Polly WOODS James 18-MAR-1828 
CALDWELL Andrew ROMA Mary 17-JUL-1854 
CALDWELL Geany RAMEY Thaddeus 02-APR-1835 
CALDWELL Henrietta FOSTER Alexande 04-SEP-1849 
CALOWAY James --- --- 19-SEP-1830 
CALOWAY Mary PACK Archibal 30-AUG-1830 
CALWELL Lucy JUSTICE Biram 17-MAY-1827 
CALWELL Nancy CRAFT Thomas 09-JUN-1836 
CAMPBELL Eleanor BLANKENSHIP John W 07-AUG-1834 
CANTERBERRY America STEWART Ralph Jul 1829 
CANTERBERRY Franklin P CANTERBERRY Nancy 25-OCT-1828 
CANTERBERRY Gidney HATTON Jonah B 26-FEB-1834 
CANTERBERRY L F DAMRELL Ruhama 01-JAN-1837 
CANTERBERRY Lucinda DAVIS James 03-SEP-1829 
CANTERBERRY Mary Ann HARDESTY George W 22-AUG-1850 
CANTERBERRY Nancy CANTERBERRY Franklin 25-OCT-1828 
CANTERBERRY Nancy SPERRY Rudolph 24-SEP-1825 
CANTERBERRY Narcissa PERRY Thomas 15-JAN-1834 
CANTERBERRY Reuben FULKERSON Frances 21-DEC-1853 
CANTERBERRY Reuben MOSELY Elsira 22-FEB-1826 
CANTERBURY Cynthia SPERRY James 30-SEP-1822 
CAREY Ary JUSTICE Samuel B 10-NOV-1849 
CARR Ollie CLAY Jordan 13-JAN-1840 
CARROL Daniel SPARKS Sirena 17-OCT-1844 
CARTER Anna LARGE James 10-APR-1849 
CARTER Cobuery STEWART Elizabet 18-APR-1838 
CARTER Covey SKEENS Sarah 06-SEP-1849 
CARTER Jeremiah CHOPPIN Celia 17-MAY-1829 
CARTER Phoebe BENTON Jacob F 21-OCT-1852 
CARTER W COOKSEY Winnie 11-SEP-1851 
CARTMILL George HOOBLER Maria S 23-SEP-1852 
CARTMILL W --- --- 11-APR-1833 
CASEL Jane WOOTEN Thomas A 01-AUG-1827 
CASEY David DYER Polly 26-OCT-1824 
CASEY Henry CRANK Catherin 01-DEC-1828 
CASSEL Matilda BOWEN Alfred 11-FEB-1836 
CASSELL Henderson BROWN Elizabet 30-JUL-1835 
CASSELL Linsey --- --- 01-JAN-1835 
CASSELL Polly SPRIGGS Robert 26-JAN-1837 
CASSELL Wm HALL Lucy 07-SEP-1843 
CASTEEL Louanna SHORT John 4/14/18?? 
CASTEEL Sarah BISHOP Thomas 16-MAR-1851 
CASTEEL William SKAGGS Emilla 05-JUN-1850 
CASTLE William BOGGS Cynthia 25-DEC-1852 
CASTLE William BOYD Cynthia 23-DEC-1852 
CAZEY James NEAS Sarah An 12-MAR-1835 
CAZEY Polly WILLIAMS Jonathan 06-MAY-1827 
CECIL Kinzie B HELVEY Luvana 21-OCT-1834 
CHADWICK Eliza KELLY Joseph 26-AUG-1849 
CHADWICK George LOCKWOOD Deadema 13-JUL-1824 
CHAFFIN --- SHORT --- 16-JAN-1851 
CHAFFIN Alafair HORN James 27-OCT-1844 
CHAFFIN Deresa CAINS Thomas 25-DEC-1839 
CHAFFIN James ADKINS Judah 20-JUN-1833 
CHAFFIN John SENTERS Jemima 10-MAR-1836 
CHAFFIN Louisa STONEBRAKER Joseph 03-MAY-1843 
CHAFFIN Lucenda LARGE Andrew 29-AUG-1844 
CHAFFIN Mahalia SKAGGS Squire 15-AUG-1837 
CHAFFIN Martha SHORT James 23-JAN-1849 
CHAFFIN Nancy HATTON Patrick 03-MAR-1843 
CHAFFIN Nancy PARSLEY William 04-APR-1839 
CHAFFIN Nathan JUSTUS Dicey 25-FEB-1836 
CHAFFIN Thomas HORN Jane 27-FEB-1842 
CHAFFIN William TAYLOR Polly 27-SEP-1849 
CHAMBERS Daniel G JUSTICE Sally L 29-FEB-1839 
CHAMBERS Jane VINSON William 9/1835 
CHAMBERS Margaret JUSTICE David 10-SEP-1843 
CHANDLER Henry WHEELER Jenni Mo 26-MAR-1835 
CHANDLER James M DANIEL Catherin 13-AUG-1835 
CHANEY Able CHAPPIN Polly 13-DEC-1822 
CHAPMAN Andrew J MCCLURE Martha 17-FEB-1828 
CHAPMAN Elizabeth BOWEN John 28-FEB-1830 
CHAPMAN Elizabeth B PIGG William 03-FEB-1853 
CHAPMAN Ellen MEEK Edward 06-JAN-1851 
CHAPMAN Henry MCCLURE Clementi 12-FEB-1852 
CHAPMAN Julina WOOTEN Silas 29-AUG-1833 
CHAPMAN Maria PASLEY Moses Jr 05-JUL-1849 
CHAPMAN Mary PIGG George 29-JUL-1852 
CHAPMAN Mitchel S BALL Emity 05-DEC-1835 
CHAPMAN Nancy DAVIS John 15-SEP-1836 
CHAPMAN Sallie MUNCEY Samuel 22-OCT-1835 
CHAPMAN Sarah GAVET Ezekiel 13-FEB-1824 
CHAPMAN Vicey MCCOY Pleasant 20-DEC-1843 
CHAPMAN William MCCLURE Nancy 30-APR-1850 
CHAPMAN William MCCLURE Polly 16-DEC-1823 
CHAPPIN Milla BURCHETT John 28-MAY-1827 
CHAPPIN Polly CHANEY Able 13-DEC-1822 
CHILDERS Abram PRESTON Elizabet 25-DEC-1823 
CHILDERS Hulda PRESTON Albert 09-SEP-1849 
CHILDERS James HAROLD Elizabet 02-NOV-1854 
CHILDERS John COOK Mary 21-APR-1833 
CHILDERS Mary E MARTIN John P 08-JUL-1854 
CHILDERS Russell STAFFORD Pricey 01-OCT-1849 
CHOPPIN Celia CARTER Jeremiah 17-MAY-1829 
CHOPPIN Simeon FRENCH Amanda 26-AUG-1832 
CHOPPIN Stanley COXLEY Sarah 06-AUG-1834 
CHRISTIAN --- SHANNON --- 14-FEB-1851 
CHRISTIAN Wm A SHANNON Elizabet 18-AUG-1850 
CLARK Auderwell LAMBERT Cynthia 26-SEP-1836 
CLARK Charles LARGE Nancy 02-MAY-1844 
CLARK Joseph M SWEARINGEN Cynthia 17-FEB-1828 
CLAY --- TOMLIN --- 18-SEP-1851 
CLAY --- WELSON --- 30-MAR-1854 
CLAY Eliza Jane CLAY James M 26-JAN-1853 
CLAY Evan P STITH Rebecca 16-AUG-1852 
CLAY James M CLAY Eliza Ja 26-JAN-1853 
CLAY Jordan CARR Ollie 13-JAN-1840 
CLAY Keziah BURNS John M 24-APR-1843 
CLAY Leany HOGAN Isom 01-FEB-1827 
CLAY Lulina W BALL John C 16-AUG-1832 
CLAYTON John M ALLISON Addelaid 20-MAR-1852 
COBURN James SLUSSER Rebecca 05-NOV-1843 
CODLE William WHEELER Jane 19-JAN-1823 
COFFMAN --- SMITH --- 31-MAY-1851 
COFFMAN Albert CROUCH Sarah 23-OCT-1852 
COLLINS Elizabeth MOLLETT Hiram C 01-NOV-1835 
COLLINS Hiram DALE Patsy 31-MAY-1826 
COLLINS Pegga AUXIER Christop 23-AUG-1827 
COLWELL Polly BALL Hardin 04-MAR-1835 
COLYER John HOLBROOK Polly 26-APR-1824 
COMPTON America HATTON Milville 22-JUL-1853 
COMPTON Nancy DAVIS Hickman 13-APR-1850 
CONLEY Ezekiel SKAGGS Ezekiel 13-SEP-1849 
COOK Elizabeth GRUB James 17-OCT-1835 
COOK John M SAVAIN Amelia A 22-SEP-1840 
COOK Margaret PERRY Russell 18-JUN-1838 
COOK Mary CHILDERS John 21-APR-1833 
COOK Milton R MINER Mary A 22-JUL-1850 
COOKSEY --- THOMPSON --- 17-APR-1851 
COOKSEY Elizabeth MILLER Robert 15-OCT-1838 
COOKSEY Isaac JOHNSTON Elizabet 10-MAY-1834 
COOKSEY Jane CORDIAL Jeremiah 15-OCT-1854 
COOKSEY John WOOD Nancy 09-FEB-1840 
COOKSEY Winnie CARTER W 11-SEP-1851 
COPLEY Alafair JOHNSON John 19-JUN-1835 
COPLEY Cyrus --- --- 15-MAR-1838 
COPLEY Dicey DAMRON Samuel 16-FEB-1849 
COPLEY James --- --- 09-FEB-1837 
COPLEY James INDICUTT Hannah 07-DEC-1851 
COPLEY James MARCUM Sarah 18?? 
COPLEY Penelope PASLEY Ryburn 23-JAN-1840 
COPLEY Sally JOHNSON Eli 21-MAY-1835 
COPLEY Sally MATHIS Daniel 07-JUL-1836 
COPLEY Wm --- --- 30-JUL-1822 
CORDIAL Jeremiah COOKSEY Jane 15-OCT-1854 
COX Bennett --- --- 26-NOV-1834 
COX Bennett BAISDEN Frances 26-MAY-1850 
COX John LOWE Nancy 15-MAR-1838 
COX Polly FORTNER Lorenza 04-MAY-1826 
"COX, Susan" marr. Richard 
COXLEY Sarah CHOPPIN Stanley 06-AUG-1834 
CRABTREE Adalaide RICE Jacob 08-AUG-1850 
CRABTREE Hiram SHORT Evaline 25-MAR-1832 
CRABTREE John SHORT Elizabet 16-OCT-1830 
CRABTREE Marinda JOHNSON W H 08-MAR-1849 
CRAFT Mary JUSTICE Samuel 23-MAY-1842 
CRAFT Thomas CALWELL Nancy 09-JUN-1836 
CRANK Amanda STEWART James 17-SEP-1838 
CRANK Catherine CASEY Henry 01-DEC-1828 
CRANK Jane HULETT Jeptha 15-APR-1837 
CRANK Nath SPILLMAN Cynthia 25-OCT-1838 
CREACH Henry WELLS Christen 27-OCT-1852 
CROCKETT Charlotta MILLER Edward B 19-NOV-1838 
CROUCH --- SLACK --- 16-JAN-1851 
CROUCH Sarah COFFMAN Albert 23-OCT-1852 
CRUM David ADAMS Nancy 14-JUL-1830 
CRUM Joel SHORT Nancy 15-JAN-1843 
CRUM John SPALDING Dicy 03-DEC-1851 
CRUM Polly BANNISTER Pleasant 12-APR-1835 
CRUM Rachel HALL Isom 08-AUG-1837 
CRUM Reuben --- --- 16-JAN-1834 
CULVER Abraham HALE Patsy 03-SEP-1838 
CURNETTI David LYONS Deadamia 01-AUG-1822 
CURNUTTE Dorisa BERRY Thompson 3/27/18?? 
CURNUTTE Jane SMITH Edmond 09-FEB-1843 
CURNUTTE Mary THOMAS James 18?? 
CURNUTTE Nancy LOAR Peter 03-MAR-1837 
CURNUTTE Reuben HOLBROOK Zelpha 21-MAR-1833 
CURNUTTE Stephen KINNER Elizabet 20-OCT-1843 
CYRUS Barbara NORMAN E G 21-MAR-1852 
DALE Patsy COLLINS Hiram 31-MAY-1826 
DAMRELL Jane MARCUM Stephen 15-SEP-1839 
DAMRELL Ruhama CANTERBERRY L F 01-JAN-1837 
DAMRON George PRESTON Sally 16-FEB-1826 
DAMRON Samuel COPLEY Dicey 16-FEB-1849 
DANIEL Catherine CHANDLER James M 13-AUG-1835 
DANIEL Isom JANE Eleanor 05-MAY-1842 
DANIEL Thomas ADAMS Unise 30-APR-1828 
DANIELS A RAMEY E 13-FEB-1853 
DANIELS Andrew HYLTON Susannah 17-JUL-1834 
DANIELS Sally THOMPSON Andrew 20-MAY-1839 
DANIELS Sarah EVANS Harrison 23-OCT-1828 
DAVES Elihu NELSON Rachel 31-AUG-1826 
DAVES Henry PRESTON Nancy 26-MAR-1853 
DAVES Hezekiah WHEELER Millie 29-SEP-1842 
DAVES Mary BOLT Greenvil 30-DEC-1836 
DAVIDSON Emily NORTON David 25-JUL-1830 
DAVIDSON Jane RUSSELL Lewis 11-FEB-1822 
DAVIDSON Joseph BURGESS Nancy 07-AUG-1825 
DAVIDSON Letitha BLEVINS Ephriam 03- -1823 
DAVIDSON Nathaniel HART Olive 26-APR-1834 
DAVIS Andrew MEEK Ellen 02-OCT-1823 
DAVIS Elizabeth DEAVENPORT P L 01-JUN-1852 
DAVIS George DILLON Juliet 30-DEC-1835 
DAVIS Henry --- --- 03-DEC-1833 
DAVIS Hickman COMPTON Nancy 13-APR-1850 
DAVIS James CANTERBERRY Lucinda 03-SEP-1829 
DAVIS James HANEY Levina 23-NOV-1822 
DAVIS John CHAPMAN Nancy 15-SEP-1836 
DAVIS John NELSON Elizabet 14-MAY-1835 
DAVIS Joseph BORDERS Catherin 19-JAN-1826 
DAVIS Margaret STRATTON Corneliu 24-MAY-1834 
VDAVIS Nancy BROWN Thomas 17-MAY-1833 
DAVIS Nathaniel BUCHANAN Lucinda 23-MAR-1831 
DAVIS Pacific BARBER Charles 09-MAR-1835 
DAVIS Sarah BALEY James 29-SEP-1836 
DAWSON Emily GOBLE Stephen 19-FEB-1835 
DEALS Elizabeth SPARKS Reuben 06-JUL-1849 
DEAMOND --- HOOD --- 03-NOV-1852 
DEAN --- SOLIDAY --- 13-MAY-1852 
DEAN John LOW Vina 21-FEB-1833 
DEAN Millie OSBORN Thomas 30-JAN-1830 
DEAVENPORT P L DAVIS Elizabet 01-JUN-1852 
DEBORD Jacob WHEELER Clara 23-NOV-1837 
DEBORD Lina RIGGSBY Thomas 05-JAN-1839 
DEFOE Charles NANELY Elizabet 04-OCT-1834 
DEFOE Sally ADKINS Berry 14-MAR- 18? 
DELONG George MOORE Polly 03-SEP-1839 
DELONG James WARD Elizabet 01-JUN-1834 
DERREFIELD William JORDAN Nancy 23-MAY-1833 
DERRIFIELD Elizabeth MCCOY James 07-SEP-1840 
DERRIFIELD Fannie ADAMS Martin 04-FEB-1850 
DERRIFIELD John BERRY Mahala 21-JAN-1850 
DERRIFIELD Matilda THOMPSON Permiah 02-FEB-1854 
DERRIFIELD Melia JORDAN Richard 10-AUG-1836 
DIAMOND Jesse C STOBAUGH Susan 04-JUN-1827 
DILIA Elizabeth SPERRY Benjamin 30-NOV-1839 
DILLEY Rebecca BOMAN Milton 05-SEP-1843 
DILLON Juliet DAVIS George 30-DEC-1835 
DILLON Micajah NELSON Polly An 23-FEB-1849 
DINGUS Nancy KIRK James M 26-OCT-1843 
DOBBINS Elizabeth EVAN Wilson 17-DEC-1851 
DOBBINS John --- --- 06-AUG-1830 
DOCTEPTIN Caroline ZELLER William 08-OCT-1850 
DONITHAU Sarah WALTZ Elias 17-JUN-1822 
DORSEY George B MEEK Marinda 12-OCT-1850 
DULEY Harrison MCDOWELL M 07-MAR-1853 
DUNCAN Narcissus JAMES Bazel 17-JUN-1827 
DYER --- GARRED --- 18-MAR-1852 
DYER Elizabeth GARRED Anderson 18-MAR-1852 
DYER Frances HOLT Wade H 23-DEC-1852 
DYER Owen PECK Rebecca 27-NOV-1829 
DYER Polly BURGESS Strother 10-FEB-1827 
DYER Polly CASEY David 26-OCT-1824 
DYER Wm AUXIER Nancy 14-SEP-1823 
EASTHAM --- ROBERTS --- 13-FEB-1851 
EDWARDS Ann FERGUSON John Pat 8/26/18?? 
EDWARDS Isaac GRIFFUTH Elizabet 16-NOV-1843 
EDWARDS Meredith AUSBORN Sarah 05-DEC-1832 
EDWARDS Sallie OSBORN Walter 24-AUG-1824 
EDWARDS Susanna GRIFFUTH Robert 19-JAN-1837 
ELAM Barbary KEEZEE Charles 30-JUN-1824 
ELAM Walter WHEELER Eleanor 27-JUL-1825 
ELDRIDGE Sarah RATLIFF David 26-JUL-1853 
ENDICOTT Benjamin --- --- 05-NOV-1834 
ENDICUTT Sarah Ann PACK John 04-APR-1844 
ENGRAM Thomas --- --- 22-MAY-1828 
ESTEP John SADLER Mary 21-MAY-1839 
EVAN Wilson DOBBINS Elizabet 17-DEC-1851 
EVANS Elizabeth PLUM John 24-APR-1854 
EVANS Harrison DANIELS Sarah 23-OCT-1828 
EVANS Lucinda STEWART John 29-JUN-1834 
EVANS Mary PACK Samuel 16-MAY-1839 
EVANS Nancy ADKINS John 25-DEC- 18? 
EVANS Nancy RUDD Thomas 21-FEB-1850 
EVANS Pamelia WILLIAMSON William 06-AUG-1834 
EVANS Selba WILLIAMS Neng 13-APR-1853 
EVANS Willison ADAIR Phoebe 07-JUL-1836 
FANNIN --- BARTRAM --- 21-MAR-1852 
FANNON Amy STEWART Absolem 18-DEC-1838 
FANNON Anna PACK George 08-DEC-1842 
FANNON Bryant SMITH Polly 08-OCT-1823 
FANNON Isaac --- --- 09-NOV-1830 
FANNON John --- --- 23-MAR-1834 
FANNON Joseph KITCHEN Elizabet 19-FEB-1822 
FANNON Julina TOMLIN Solomon 01-APR-1849 
FANNON Sarah HOWE George 20-OCT-1836 
FARLEY William H ADAIR Phoebe 25-FEB-1836 
FARMER --- BROOKS --- 26-AUG-1851 
FARMER Mary PERRY William 24-AUG-1843 
FARRIS Laura MARCUM Stephen 19-JAN-1836 
FAULKNER Emily WATTS William 10-FEB-1853 
FAUNON William --- --- 14-JUL-1833 
FERGUSON Elisha MARTIN Elizabet 27-MAR-1837 
FERGUSON James --- --- - - 
FERGUSON John Paten EDWARDS Ann 8/26/18?? 
FERGUSON Moses SKAGGS Margaret 16-MAR-1843 
FERGUSON Obadiah VAUGHAN Charitan 18?? 
FERGUSON Samuel MEEK Malinda 29-MAR-1842 
FIELDS Frances BARKER John 03-OCT-1843 
FIELDS Nancy JACKSON Elisha 02-OCT-1850 
FIELDS Polly BOGGS Henderso 16-FEB-1843 
FIELDS Sally JACKSON Thomas 22-JUL-1849 
FIFE Rhoda ROSE Thomas 08-OCT-1840 
FIFE Sally HOLBROOK William 23-MAY-1833 
FIFFE Joseph SKAGGS Martha 28-DEC-1843 
FIFFE William TERRY Ruth 13-MAR-1851 
FIN Mastin KIZER Elizabet 28-FEB-1823 
FINLEY Rhoda STRATTEN Henry 20-JAN-1839 
FITZATRICK Burgess MCCLURE Maria 11-MAR-1851 
FITZPATRICK Burgess --- --- 18?? 
FITZPATRICK James PRESTON Jane 25-APR-1843 
FITZPATRICK Keziah PRESTON John 27-OCT-1842 
FITZPATRICK Polly BOYD Isom 02-SEP-1849 
FITZPATRICK Sally PRICE John 02-FEB-1837 
FLEIM Cyntheace SEEDMORE James 17-JUL-1822 
FLUTA Anna PACK Bartley 25-APR-1839 
FLUTY Aaron MAYNARD Mary Ann 01-JUN-1843 
FLUTY Catherine MAYNARD Lewis 01-JUN-1843 
FLUTY Mahala MARCUM Joshua 07-AUG-1844 
FLUTY Marinda BRANHAM Henderso 05-OCT-1850 
FORTNER Lorenza Dow COX Polly 04-MAY-1826 
FOSTER --- HOOSER --- 13-JUN-1851 
FOSTER Alexander CALDWELL Henriett 04-SEP-1849 
FOSTER George JOHNSTON Nancy 30-SEP-1829 
FOSTER Jacob GRUB Eve 25-APR-1839 
FOSTER Lurana HODGE Wilson 06-SEP-1844 
FRALEY Arzetta ARTRIP Alexande 22-JUN-1853 
FRALEY Eliz SMITH Joshua 29-MAR-1838 
FRALEY Katherine HUMPHREY Rufus 05-MAR-1834 
FRALEY Nancy STURGEON Alvin 14-FEB-1830 
FRASEUR George --- --- 19-JUN-1828 
FRASHEUR Susan PARKS Shelton 03-FEB-1831 
FRASUER SamL --- --- 03-OCT-1833 
FRAZIER Jesse ODANIEL Polly 07-SEP-1839 
FRAZIER Nicager GIPSON Lucy 31-MAY-1835 
FRAZIER Sarah Ann JARREL Lee 04-MAY-1849 
FRAZIER William NAPPIER Peggy 11-MAR-1852 
FRAZURE John WOLKMIN Polly 26-APR-1827 
FRENCH Amanda CHOPPIN Simeon 26-AUG-1832 
FRILEY And --- --- 17-OCT-1825 
FRILEY Arzetta ARTRIP Alexande 6/22/18?? 
FRY J WILEY Rachel 07-JUL-1853 
FUGATE Elizabeth AUXIER Simeon 30-JUL-1824 
FUGATE Sally STAPLETON Zedekiah 25-DEC-1826 
FULKERSON Elizabeth ANDERSON James W 02-FEB-1837 
FULKERSON Frances (Mrs) CANTERBERRY Reuben 21-DEC-1853 
FULKERSON N BURK B 18-FEB-1836 
FULLER Obadiah MOREHEAD Pricey 19-JUL-1835 
FULTS Morgan WARNER Mary 25-FEB-1838 
FYFFE Elizabeth SKAGGS Martin 16-JAN-1853 
FYFFE Polly SKAGGS John 24-OCT-1844 
GAIUS Hannah LOCKWOOD Jacob 04-JAN-1835 
GALLIHUE Priscilla MESSER Jacob 15-NOV-1836 
GAMARDS Elizabeth GRIFFITH James 20-MAR-1824 
GAMBELL Martin LYON Mahala 12-JAN-1837 
GAMBELL William BOGGS Jemima 16-DEC-1841 
GAMBILL Catherine BOGGS Elisha 22-FEB-1844 
GAMBILL Hargis LYON Cynthia 15-OCT-1843 
GARDEN William MOORE Elizabet 25-JUL-1853 
GARDNER George W BLOOMER Emily 27-JUL-1834 
GARETT Elliott RANDALE Deleluth 21-JAN-1852 
GARRED --- DYER --- 18-MAR-1852 
GARRED Anderson DYER Elizabet 18-MAR-1852 
GARRED Nancy RATLIFF William 20-FEB-1823 
GARREL Rachel WEBB David 10-JUL-1833 
GAVET Ezekiel CHAPMAN Sarah 13-FEB-1824 
GEE D P --- --- 2/20/18?? 
GENT William SPARKS Franky 20-SEP-1834 
GIBSON Venoy ROBINSON George 03-AUG-1851 
GILL Benjamin NEAL Polly 03-AUG-1852 
GIPSON Lucy FRAZIER Nicager 31-MAY-1835 
GOBLE Green V JONES Rebecca 01-JAN-1833 
GOBLE Stephen M DAWSON Emily 19-FEB-1835 
GOODNOE N H --- --- 13-MAR-1838 
GOSE Wm G GRAHAM Lavina 28-OCT-1853 
GOVENS Alexander SKIDMORE Polly 14-JUN-1822 
GOWENS George W THOMPSON Mary 01-MAR-1849 
GRAHAM Carrulet WHEELER James 17-NOV-1853 
GRAHAM James WALTERS Polly 07-FEB-1828 
GRAHAM Lavina GOSE Wm G 28-OCT-1853 
GRAHAM Sally YOUNG Samuel 05-NOV-1835 
GRAVES Henderson HARRELL Clara E 27-JUL-1854 
GRAVES L MCKINSTER Sallie 22-FEB-1829 
GRAYHAM Jesse W ROBERSON Eunice 07-AUG-1832 
GREEN Elias BEVINS Anna 18-MAR-1851 
GREEN George W WEBB Mary 13-JAN-1853 
GREEN Mary Ann SPARKS Alfred 30-DEC-1852 
GREEN Traves HAYS Delila 21-JUL-1851 
GREEN Walter A SHORT Isabell 16-JAN-1834 
GRIFFEY Nancy RATLIFF Zacharia 18-FEB-1818 
GRIFFITH Abel WITHEROW Alsey 16-AUG-1836 
GRIFFITH James GAMARDS Elizabet 20-MAR-1824 
GRIFFITH Jane KESEE Harvey 20-MAR-1850 
GRIFFITH Jesse WOODE Peggy 06-MAR-1828 
GRIFFITH Katherine HYLTON William 19-FEB-1829 
GRIFFITH Louisa MORRIS Benjamin 07-OCT-1852 
GRIFFITH Polly RATLIFF Zacharia 08-DEC-1849 
GRIFFITH Robert ADAMS Mary 19-MAR-1853 
"GRIFFITH, Susan" marr. "RICE, Anders" n 1829 
GRIFFITH William LITTERAL Polly 23-FEB-1840 
GRIFFUTH Elizabeth EDWARDS Isaac 16-NOV-1843 
GRIFFUTH Lavina PRINCE John 07-APR-1840 
GRIFFUTH Mahala BOGGS John 07-SEP-1849 
GRIFFUTH Mary WILLIAMS Jefferso 28-MAR-1839 
GRIFFUTH Nancy BOGGS John 27-OCT-1852 
GRIFFUTH Rebecca SPENCER Thomas 15-SEP-1842 
GRIFFUTH Robert EDWARDS Susanna 19-JAN-1837 
GRIFFUTH Susannah KESEE John 09-AUG-1849 
GRIFFUTH Susannah WOODS Aaron 01-JAN-1852 
GRIFFY Frances MORRIS Benjamin 24-AUG-1844 
GRIZZLE Lina LYON Lewis 16-SEP-1823 
GRUB Eve FOSTER Jacob 25-APR-1839 
GRUB George WALTER Emily E 8/14/18?? 
GRUB James COOK Elizabet 17-OCT-1835 
GRUB Nancy HAMILTON David 31-AUG-1844 
GRUBB Absolem LAMBERT Elizabet 24-AUG-1826 
GRUBB Isaac STEWART Rebecca 14-APR-1838 
GRUBB July STEWART Thomas H 14-MAY-1853 
GRUBB Katherine BIGGS Reuben 06-JUL-1826 
GUESS H L SMITH Eliza 25-DEC-1838 
GULAHUE Barbary TYRE Zacharia 07-AUG-1827 
GUSTON Mariam LEAKIN Joseph 04-APR-1841 
HAGERMAN Wm JOHNSON Patsy 07-AUG-1842 
HALE Delila MOORE William 17-JAN-1839 
HALE F JUSTICE Nancy May 1850 
HALE Patsy CULVER Abraham 03-SEP-1838 
HALL Isom CRUM Rachel 08-AUG-1837 
HALL Jane YOUNG Pascall 28-JUL-1853 
HALL Judith MILLER John B 20-FEB-1851 
HALL Lucy CASSELL Wm 07-SEP-1843 
HAMILTON David GRUB Nancy 31-AUG-1844 
HAMMONS Emily SAMMONS Thomas 09-JAN-1851 
HAMPTON R --- --- 21-NOV-1834 
HAMPTON Sarah MARCUM Stephen 20-SEP-1833 
HANEY Elizabeth MCGUIRE James 23-SEP-1852 
HANEY Levina DAVIS James 23-NOV-1822 
HANLEY John MEAD Mary 07-MAR-1849 
HARDESTY George W CANTERBERRY Mary Ann 22-AUG-1850 
HARDIN John --- --- 18?? 
HARDIN Martha RATLIFF Richard 14-SEP-1829 
HARDIN Tamsey SANSOM Elias 02-JAN-1840 
HARDING James TURMAN Mary 21-DEC-1849 
HARDWICK George --- --- 29-JAN-1832 
HARDWICK George TOLER Polly 04-JAN-1829 
HARDWICK Patsy MCCALL James 11-JUN-1827 
HARDWICK Polly BARNETT Oliver 23-AUG-1849 
HARDWICK Richard COX Susan 15-JAN-1829 
HARMON Thomas NEWMAN Amy F 23-NOV-1853 
HAROLD Elizabeth CHILDERS James 02-NOV-1854 
HARRELL Clara E GRAVES Henderso 27-JUL-1854 
HARRIS Nancy NELSON Wm H 13-DEC-1839 
HARRISON Thomas PEERY Elizabet 08-DEC-1836 
HART Olive DAVIDSON Nathanie 26-APR-1834 
HARVEY Peggy RICE George 19-NOV-1832 
HATTON --- STITH --- 08-DEC-1851 
HATTON Allen TOMLIN Elizabet 30-JUL-1843 
HATTON Edmon M HATTON Sarah 29-SEP-1842 
HATTON Frances SPURLOCK Frances 24-AUG-1850 
HATTON Jonah B CANTERBERRY Gidney 26-FEB-1834 
HATTON Martha Ann SHANNON John 04-AUG-1842 
HATTON Matilda SNEALDREDGE Perry 03-FEB-1850 
HATTON Milville COMPTON America 22-JUL-1853 
HATTON Nathan P MEEKS Polly 05-AUG-1832 
HATTON Patrick CHAFFIN Nancy 03-MAR-1843 
HATTON Sarah HATTON Edmon M 29-SEP-1842 
HAWS Allen P PRESTON Tabitha 12-JAN-1850 
HAWS Asberry TAYLOR Catherin 23-SEP-1844 
HAY --- SHORT --- 06-NOV-1851 
HAY Henry SKAGGS Dicey 17-FEB-1853 
HAYNIE Samuel BROMFIELD Mahalia 20-DEC-1837 
HAYS --- THOMPSON Elizabet 28-MAY-1853 
HAYS Alexander LARGE Polly 09-MAR-1837 
HAYS Delila GREEN Traves 21-JUL-1851 
HAYS Fanny JORDAN Hiram 30-MAR-1854 
HAYS Julia Ann SPENCER John 23-APR-1851 
HAYS Miriam VANHOOSE Moses 19-JAN-1854 
HAZLETT Robert HOLIDAY Margaret 10-AUG-1825 
HELTON Jesse BALL Elizabet 10-NOV-1831 
HELVEY Luvana CECIL Kinzie B 21-OCT-1834 
HELVY Polly SCOTT John 3/9/18?? 
HENNY Philip BROWN Elizabet 20-FEB-1823 
HENSLEY Catherine ADAIR James 14-OCT-1836 
HENSLEY Elijah --- --- 13-MAR-1832 
HENSLEY Elizabeth PRINCE James 18?? 
HENSLEY Floyd PARKER Rachel 18?? 
HENSLEY Lear KITCHEN John 21-MAR-1854 
HENSLEY Lucinda SAMMONS Rolan 29-OCT-1854 
HENSLEY Nancy ADAIR Samuel 07-JUL-1836 
HENSLEY Peggy MUNCEY William 02-SEP-1828 
HENSLEY Sarah AUXIER John 24-AUG-1850 
HENSLEY Wesley RATLIFF Sally 08-APR-1852 
HEREFORD B L WALLACE Eleanor 23-MAR-1851 
HEWLET H B --- --- 10-SEP-1833 
HILL Wiley B HOLBROOK Malinda 29-MAR-1850 
HILL William TERRY Nancy 27-MAY-1844 
HILTON Nathan YOST Frances 02-FEB-1843 
HINKLE Elizabeth MILLER Samuel 18-DEC-1849 
HINKLE Nancy MILLER Garland 15-SEP-1850 
HINKLE Polly MILLER James A 02-SEP-1850 
HITE Andrew J SLUSHER Susan 17-MAY-1849 
HOBBS James SADLER Mary 17-JUL-1839 
HOBBS John HORN Margaret 27-SEP-1849 
HODGE Wilson FOSTER Lurana 06-SEP-1844 
HOGAN Andrew BURNSIDES Susan 11-OCT-1843 
HOGAN Isom CLAY Leany 01-FEB-1827 
HOGAN Polly LOVEJOY John 15-JUN-1826 
HOLBROOK John BOGGS Rebecca 21-JAN-1829 
HOLBROOK Malinda HILL Wiley B 29-MAR-1850 
HOLBROOK Margaret SKAGGS John 18?? 
HOLBROOK Mary WELLMAN David 28-NOV-1850 
HOLBROOK Merriam SKAGGS Peter 10-APR-1834 
HOLBROOK Pheby BARKER William 20-APR-1828 
HOLBROOK Phoebe OSBORN Thomas 02-JAN-1851 
HOLBROOK Polly COLYER John 26-APR-1824 
HOLBROOK Randleman BOGGS Polly 22-MAY-1834 
HOLBROOK Thurza LYON John S 31-OCT-1852 
HOLBROOK William FIFE Sally 23-MAY-1833 
HOLBROOK Zelpha CURNUTTE Reuben 21-MAR-1833 
HOLBROOKS Sarah BOGGS David 25-JAN-1825 
HOLIDAY Margaret HAZLETT Robert 10-AUG-1825 
HOLIDAY Nancy RIDGE John 26-FEB-1823 
HOLT Jane WALKER William 09-JAN-1823 
HOLT Nathan WELLMAN Elizabet 14-JUL-1828 
HOLT Wade H DYER Frances 23-DEC-1852 
HOLT Wm WALKER Elizabet 09-JAN-1823 
HOOBLER Maria S CARTMILL George 23-SEP-1852 
HOOD --- DEAMOND --- 03-NOV-1852 
HOOSER --- FOSTER --- 13-JUN-1851 
HOOSER Sarah TOMLIN John 22-FEB-1838 
HOOVER Elizabeth BLANKENSHIP Johnson 19-JAN-1838 
HORN Henry SHORT Sarah 13-APR-1839 
HORN James CHAFFIN Alafair 27-OCT-1844 
HORN Jane CHAFFIN Thomas 27-FEB-1842 
HORN Joseph ROBERTS Rebecca 03-JAN-1853 
HORN Margaret HOBBS John 27-SEP-1849 
HOWE Elizabeth Ann KINNER Greenvil 25-APR-1843 
HOWE George FANNON Sarah 20-OCT-1836 
HUBBARD Wesley SHANNON Martha 09-OCT-1849 
HULETT Jeptha CRANK Jane 15-APR-1837 
HUMPHREY Rufus FRALEY Katherin 05-MAR-1834 
HUTCHISON Delila RICE James R 31-MAY-1853 
HUTCHISON John A BRADLEY Almida 15-MAR-1849 
HUTCHISON Lavena MCDYER John 20-APR-1849 
HUTCHISON Logan WHITE Susan 15-SEP-1836 
HYLTON Letish BROWN John 7/17/18?? 
HYLTON Susannah DANIELS Andrew 17-JUL-1834 
HYLTON William GRIFFITH Katherin 19-FEB-1829 
INDICOTT Joshua JAMES Hannah 06-AUG-1834 
INDICUT Joseph SUMNER Barsheba 06-JAN-1825 
INDICUTT Hannah COPLEY James 07-DEC-1851 
INDICUTT Samuel --- --- 24-APR-1823 
IRONS --- WADE --- 01-OCT-1851 
ISAAC Stobough WILLIAMS Nancy 16-MAY-1832 
ISAACS Elizabeth SIMPSON George 04-NOV-1852 
ISAACS Nancy C LAMBERT Wade H 16-JAN-1854 
ISOM Ira SPARKS Linay 05-SEP-1833 
JACKSON Elisha FIELDS Nancy 02-OCT-1850 
JACKSON Nancy REED William 06-MAR-1837 
JACKSON Thomas FIELDS Sally 22-JUL-1849 
JACOBS John JORDAN Mahalia 12-MAR-1839 
JAMES Bazel DUNCAN Narcissu 17-JUN-1827 
JAMES Edward MESSER Pelina J 15-OCT-1837 
JAMES Hannah INDICOTT Joshua 06-AUG-1834 
JAMES Nancy Ann WILLIAMS Burrel 15-OCT-1837 
JAMES Syntheau KIRK Thomas 16-JAN-1823 
JANE Eleanor DANIEL Isom 05-MAY-1842 
JANE Henry SPARKS Sarah 25-DEC-1824 
JARREL --- STEPHENSON --- 21-MAR-1852 
JARREL Lee FRAZIER Sarah An 04-MAY-1849 
JARRELL John BROMLEY Elizabet 14-DEC-1826 
JAYN Katherine SPARKS Thomas 24-DEC-1823 
JAYNE Sarah SPARKS Daniel 31-JUL-1834 
JEUT Sarah LEMASTER William 06-MAR-1834 
JEWEL Thomas MUNCY Pheby 06-NOV-1835 
JOB John YOUNG Priscill 20-FEB-1826 
JOB Mary KELLY James 09-NOV-1850 
JOBE Judith WITHEROW Alfred 19-JUN-1854 
JOBE Polly LITTERAL Johnson 21-MAY-1843 
JOBE Sidney JORDAN Jonas 27-MAR-1837 
JOHNSON Ann BOGGS William 05-SEP-1828 
JOHNSON Eli COPLEY Sally 21-MAY-1835 
JOHNSON Hiram WELLMAN Lottie 07-OCT-1822 
JOHNSON Jesse BIGGS Polly 27-AUG-1826 
JOHNSON John COPLEY Alafair 19-JUN-1835 
JOHNSON Luceinda WELLS Lewis 28-OCT-1849 
JOHNSON Margaret JUSTICE Pitate 2/4/18?? 
JOHNSON Marinda LOW William 22-JAN-1842 
JOHNSON Martin KAZEE Martha 07-DEC-1849 
JOHNSON Patsy HAGERMAN Wm 07-AUG-1842 
JOHNSON Thomas MUNCY Lucinda 24-JAN-1854 
JOHNSON W H CRABTREE Marinda 08-MAR-1849 
JOHNSTON Abagail MIMS Martin 21-DEC-1830 
JOHNSTON Elizabeth COOKSEY Isaac 10-MAY-1834 
JOHNSTON Nancy FOSTER George 30-SEP-1829 
JONATHAN Dean PRINCE Mary Ann 10-MAR-1829 
JONES Alfred JONES Nancy 16-JAN-1823 
JONES Elizabeth MEDLEY John F 10-APR-1854 
JONES James MAHERN Jane 24-MAY-1828 
JONES Joshua --- --- 18?? 
JONES Nancy JONES Alfred 16-JAN-1823 
JONES Rebecca GOBLE Green V 01-JAN-1833 
JORDAN Absolem PRATER Sarah 08-APR-1840 
JORDAN Benjamin ADKINS Millie 21-MAR-1833 
JORDAN Elza MOORE Elisha 18?? 
JORDAN George PENINGTON Abagail 16-OCT-1837 
JORDAN Hiram HAYS Fanny 30-MAR-1854 
JORDAN James --- --- 15-DEC-1835 
JORDAN John TURMAN Martha 08-FEB-1844 
JORDAN Jonas JOBE Sidney 27-MAR-1837 
JORDAN Joseph ROSE Isabella 14-DEC-1835 
JORDAN Mahalia JACOBS John 12-MAR-1839 
JORDAN Nancy DERREFIELD William 23-MAY-1833 
JORDAN Patsey WEBB Wm Riley 11-SEP-1836 
JORDAN Richard DERRIFIELD Melia 10-AUG-1836 
JORDAN Sarah --- Levi 16-OCT-1837 
JOURDON Leaner KITCHEN Alexande 28-MAR-1833 
JUSTICE --- PACK --- 25-JAN-1852 
JUSTICE Bazzeler WRIGHT Sariah 19-JAN-1844 
JUSTICE Biram CALWELL Lucy 17-MAY-1827 
JUSTICE David CHAMBERS Margaret 10-SEP-1843 
JUSTICE Eli MOORE Elizabet 18-NOV-1832 
JUSTICE Keziah WOOTEN Castle 17-DEC-1850 
JUSTICE Nancy BARNETT Auld 07-JUL-1854 
JUSTICE Nancy HALE F MAY 1850 
JUSTICE Payton BAZWELL Lucy 09-MAY-1839 
JUSTICE Pitate JOHNSON Margaret 2/4/18?? 
JUSTICE Sally L CHAMBERS Daniel G 29-FEB-1839 
JUSTICE Samuel CRAFT Mary 23-MAY-1842 
JUSTICE Samuel B CAREY Ary 10-NOV-1849 
JUSTUS Deanah SHORT Daniel 25-DEC-1835 
JUSTUS Dicey CHAFFIN Nathan 25-FEB-1836 
KAZEE Martha JOHNSON Martin 07-DEC-1849 
KEECH Juliett TOLER Robert 07-SEP-1826 
KEENE Nancy SPARKS Wesley 22-AUG-1835 
KEESEE Reuben SPARKS Frances 01-DEC-1836 
KEEZEE Charles ELAM Barbary 30-JUN-1824 
KELLEY Nancy PENNINGTON William 11-AUG-1839 
KELLY James JOB Mary 09-NOV-1850 
KELLY Joseph CHADWICK Eliza 26-AUG-1849 
KELLY Marau SHANNON Thomas 13-APR-1854 
KELLY Mary Ann NEWMAN Greenvil 7/14/18?? 
KELLY Rebecca WELLMAN Lewis F 01-JAN-1851 
KENDALL James P WHITLEY Fene 08-AUG-1839 
KENNEDY Peace MCGUIRE Robert 15-MAR-1838 
KESEE Harvey GRIFFITH Jane 20-MAR-1850 
KESEE Jeremiah MORRIS Elizabet 10-OCT-1839 
KESEE John GRIFFUTH Susannah 09-AUG-1849 
KETCHAM J L --- --- 25-SEP-1828 
"KINNER, Elizabet" marr. "TE, Stephen" 18?? 
KINNER Greenville HOWE Elizabet 25-APR-1843 
KIRK Demiba MARCUM Samuel 18-DEC-1843 
KIRK George LEAKIN Anna 18?? 
KIRK Hug --- --- 15- 13-1833 
KIRK James M DINGUS Nancy 26-OCT-1843 
KIRK O () --- --- 10-APR-1831 
KIRK Swendy ADAIR John 19-MAR-1839 
KIRK Thomas JAMES Syntheau 16-JAN-1823 
KITCHEN Alexander JOURDON Leaner 28-MAR-1833 
KITCHEN Elizabeth FANNON Joseph 19-FEB-1822 
KITCHEN John HENSLEY Lear 21-MAR-1854 
KIZER Elizabeth FIN Mastin 28-FEB-1823 
KNIP William ROE Viletta 25-NOV-1835 
LACKEY Carson MCGUIRE Evaline 26-MAR-1853 
LAMBERT --- BROMFIELD --- 07-MAR-1851 
LAMBERT Cynthia CLARK Auderwel 26-SEP-1836 
LAMBERT Elizabeth GRUBB Absolem 24-AUG-1826 
LAMBERT Fannin --- --- 16-JUN-1835 
LAMBERT John STEPHENS Elizabet 07-JUL-1836 
LAMBERT Keziah WOODS Andrew 19-DEC-1838 
LAMBERT Kizziah BERRY John 15-JAN-1837 
LAMBERT Mary THOMPSON George 04-DEC-1827 
LAMBERT Wade H ISAACS Nancy C 16-JAN-1854 
LARAGE Nancy AUXIER Thomas 23-MAY-1822 
LARGE Andrew CHAFFIN Lucenda 29-AUG-1844 
LARGE Ann THOMPSON Martin 15-DEC-1823 
LARGE David THOMSON Polly 28-FEB-1829 
LARGE James CARTER Anna 10-APR-1849 
LARGE Kitty ADAMS John 21-OCT-1838 
LARGE Matty BALL John 18?? 
LARGE Nancy CLARK Charles 02-MAY-1844 
LARGE Nancy LYON James 08-JUN-1822 
LARGE Polly HAYS Alexande 09-MAR-1837 
LARGE Thomas LYON Nancy 20-APR-1843 
LASLEY John B MCCORMAC Maria Di 20-NOV-1849 
LEAKIN Anna KIRK George 118?? 
LEAKIN Elizabeth Ann THOMPSON Granvill 11-JUL-1844 
LEAKIN Joseph GUSTON Mariam 04-APR-1841 
LEAKIN Sarah STEWART James 01-MAR-1839 
LEMASTER Francis READ Rachel 07-JUL-1827 
LEMASTER William JEUT Sarah 06-MAR-1834 
LEMASTERS Nancy BOYD James 17-JAN-1836 
LEMING Elizabeth RATLIFF William 04-JUL-1850 
LESTER Linzie PENNINGTON Nancy 12-DEC-1852 
LESTER Linzie PENNINGTON Nancy 20-DEC-1852 
LESTER Mary SKAGGS John 22-MAY-1844 
LESTER Thomas PENNINGTON Merna 27-JUL-1854 
LESTER Thomas SPARKS Polly 11-MAY-1854 
LEWES John MCCOMAS Harriett 03-OCT-1853 
LEWES Rachel BALL Solomon 25-DEC-1850 
LEWIS John BANE Susanna 03-OCT-1837 
LIKINS Thomas SPERRY Elizabet 20-FEB-1825 
LILLARD Rebecca WEATHERS William 15-APR-1827 
LILLY Edward BUTCHER Susan 10-NOV-1850 
LINE Abraham SYREMORE Abigail 10-MAY-1834 
LITTERAL Johnson JOBE Polly 21-MAY-1843 
LITTERAL Polly GRIFFITH William 23-FEB-1840 
LIVES John WHITE Elizabet 16-FEB-1834 
LLOYD George S MCCLURE Elender 22-JUL-1830 
LOAR E BURK Evan 23-DEC-1828 
LOAR Michael B PARKS Dulcena 27-MAR-1837 
LOAR Moses PARKER Nancy 26-DEC-1850 
LOAR Peter CURNUTTE Nancy 03-MAR-1837 
LOCKART --- --- --- 23-NOV-1831 
LOCKWOOD Deadema CHADWICK George 13-JUL-1824 
LOCKWOOD Eph --- --- 04-MAR-1828 
LOCKWOOD Jacob GAIUS Hannah 04-JAN-1835 
LOCKWOOD Susan ROSS J D 15-AUG-1833 
LOCKWOOD W --- --- 06-FEB-1833 
LOVEJOY John HOGAN Polly 15-JUN-1826 
LOW Garrett MEAD Fanny 23-JUL-1838 
LOW Vina DEAN John 21-FEB-1833 
LOW William JOHNSON Marinda 22-JAN-1842 
LOWE Jacob --- --- 30-JAN-1835 
LOWE Nancy COX John 15-MAR-1838 
LOWE Polly SELLARDS Samuel 15-FEB-1834 
LOWE Stephen STEPP Mary 06-AUG-1834 
LOWE William --- --- 12-JUL-1830 
LOWER Katherine STROTHER Stephen 18-SEP-1822 
LOWER Sarah BUSKIRK Thomas 15-DEC-1822 
LYON Cynthia GAMBILL Hargis 15-OCT-1843 
LYON James LARGE Nancy 08-JUN-1822 
LYON Jesse WELLMAN Polly 01-JUN-1837 
LYON John S HOLBROOK Thurza 31-OCT-1852 
LYON Lewis GRIZZLE Lina 16-SEP-1823 
LYON Lewis SPARKS Polly 02-JAN-1854 
LYON Mahala GAMBELL Martin 12-JAN-1837 
LYON Mary PRICHARD William 28-APR-1833 
LYON Nancy LARGE Thomas 20-APR-1843 
LYON Sally SPARKS Calvin 19-JUN-1828 
LYONS Deadamia CURNETTI David 01-AUG-1822 
LYONS Nancy SKEENS John 30-JAN-1838 
MAGDALEN Mary SAMMONS David 05-APR-1849 
MAHERN Jane JONES James 24-MAY-1828 
MAINOR Millie QUEEN James 05-SEP-1839 
MANOR Charles --- --- 18?? 
MANOR Manor SPELLMAN Raney 18?? 
MARCUM Elizabeth BELCHER James 18-OCT-1838 
MARCUM Elizabeth THOMPSON Stephen 30-MAR-1831 
MARCUM Elizabeth WORKMAN Jesse 21-MAY-1828 
MARCUM Fleming PACK Elzira 1849 
MARCUM Jacob BREWER Eliza 01-FEB-1838 
MARCUM Jacob BREWER Eveline JUN 1843 
MARCUM Joseph --- --- 22-OCT-1834 
MARCUM Joshua FLUTY Mahala 07-AUG-1844 
MARCUM Liddia WELLMAN John 26-APR-1827 
MARCUM Naomi BAUHAM Jonathan 05-SEP-1850 
MARCUM Sallie PASLEY Jesse 02-FEB-1843 
MARCUM Samuel KIRK Demiba 18-DEC-1843 
MARCUM Sarah COPLEY James 18?? 
MARCUM Stephen DAMRELL Jane 15-SEP-1839 
MARCUM Stephen FARRIS Laura 19-JAN-1836 
MARCUM Stephen HAMPTON Sarah 20-SEP-1833 
MARTIN Elizabeth FERGUSON Elisha 27-MAR-1837 
MARTIN John P CHILDERS Mary E 08-JUL-1854 
MARTIN Manered BLANKENSHIP Shorten 27-MAR-1837 
MATHIS Daniel COPLEY Sally 07-JUL-1836 
MATTHEWS Nancy MCDOWELL John 28-JUL-1835 
MAY Samuel SPENCER Nancy SEP 1835 
MAY Thomas H MCGUIRE Edy 03-JAN-1854 
MAYNARD Elias MAYNARD Sarah 18-DEC-1844 
MAYNARD Lewis FLUTY Catherin 01-JUN-1843 
MAYNARD Mary Ann FLUTY Aaron 01-JUN-1843 
MAYNARD Sarah MAYNARD Elias 18-DEC-1844 
MAYNARD Susan SMITH John 23-APR-1843 
MCCALL James HARDWICK Patsy 11-JUN-1827 
MCCLURE Clementine CHAPMAN Henry 12-FEB-1852 
MCCLURE Elender LLOYD George S 22-JUL-1830 
MCCLURE Ellen WARKMAN Harvey 24-APR-1850 
MCCLURE Maria FITZATRICK Burgess 11-MAR-1851 
MCCLURE Martha CHAPMAN Andrew J 17-FEB-1828 
MCCLURE Nancy CHAPMAN William 30-APR-1850 
MCCLURE Polly CHAPMAN William 16-DEC-1823 
MCCLURE Rebecia WORKMAN Alderson 25-APR-1850 
MCCOMAS Harriett LEWES John 03-OCT-1853 
MCCORMAC Maria Diana LASLEY John B 20-NOV-1849 
MCCORMACK Micajah MUNCY Rhoda 19-APR-1854 
MCCOY George AUXIER Tabintha 07-JUN-1822 
MCCOY James DERRIFIELD Elizabet 07-SEP-1840 
MCCOY Pleasant CHAPMAN Vicey 20-DEC-1843 
MCDANIEL John WHITE Sarah 10-DEC-1823 
MCDOWELL --- PENIX --- 28-MAY-1852 
MCDOWELL Cynth BAILEY Stephen 06-MAR-1852 
MCDOWELL John --- --- 21-MAR-1837 
MCDOWELL John MATTHEWS Nancy 28-JUL-1835 
MCDOWELL M DULEY Harrison 07-MAR-1853 
MCDYER John HUTCHISON Lavena 20-APR-1849 
MCGANNAHAN L D MILLER Nancy 12-MAR-1854 
MCGRANAHAN Caroline SHANNON William 25-DEC-1832 
MCGRANNAHAN Amanda RICE Jacob 03-MAY-1835 
MCGRANNAHAN John F BURGESS Permitta 04-JAN-1831 
MCGUIRE Edy MAY Thomas H 03-JAN-1854 
MCGUIRE Evaline LACKEY Carson 26-MAR-1853 
MCGUIRE James HANEY Elizabet 23-SEP-1852 
MCGUIRE Robert KENNEDY Peace 15-MAR-1838 
MCGURLEY Nancy STEWART Robinson 30-NOV-1850 
MCHUNLER Samuel PENNINGTON Rebecca 01-AUG-1833 
MCINTYRE John THOMPSON Mahaly 19- -1824 
MCKINSTER Allen SPENCER Betsy An 24-JAN-1850 
MCKINSTER Elizabeth MEAD Jesse 20-NOV-1828 
MCKINSTER John VANHOOSE Elizabet 02-JAN-1852 
MCKINSTER Polly MEAD Henry 19-JUL-1829 
MCKINSTER Sallie GRAVES L 22-FEB-1829 
MCKINSTER William MEAD Patsey 16-MAR-1854 
MCKINSTER William PACKWOOD Temperan 20-AUG-1827 
MCNEALY Peggy WILLIAMSON Owen 20-APR-1843 
MCNIGHT Ervin --- --- - - 
MCSURLEY Nancy STEWART Robinson 17-DEC-1850 
MEAD --- MORGAN --- 08-AUG-1862 
MEAD Abraham RILEY Jane 02-AUG-1837 
MEAD Ambros SPENCER Polly 24-AUG-1852 
MEAD Catherine WEDDINGTON James 25-AUG-1825 
MEAD Fanny LOW Garrett 23-JUL-1838 
MEAD Henry MCKINSTER Polly 19-JUL-1829 
MEAD Henry STEWART Malinda 03-FEB-1837 
MEAD Isabel BENJAMIN Morgan 08-AUG-1852 
MEAD Jesse MCKINSTER Elizabet 20-NOV-1828 
MEAD Jesse SPENCER Nancy 16-NOV-1838 
MEAD Mary HANLEY John 07-MAR-1849 
MEAD Mary SPENCER Jesse 22-DEC-1853 
MEAD Patsey MCKINSTER William 16-MAR-1854 
MEAD Robert SPENCER Eleanor 04-MAR-1852 
MEDLEY John F JONES Elizabet 10-APR-1854 
MEEK Edward CHAPMAN Ellen 06-JAN-1851 
MEEK Ellen DAVIS Andrew 02-OCT-1823 
MEEK Madison VANHOOSE Sarah 02-NOV-1854 
MEEK Malinda FERGUSON Samuel 29-MAR-1842 
MEEK Margaret BURCHETT William 18?? 
MEEK Marinda DORSEY George B 12-OCT-1850 
MEEK William --- --- 05-SEP-1833 
MEEKS Polly HATTON Nathan P 05-AUG-1832 
MESSER Jacob GALLIHUE Priscill 15-NOV-1836 
MESSER Pelina Jane JAMES Edward 15-OCT-1837 
MESSOR Nancy THOMPSON John 16-OCT-1837 
MIDDLETON Hannah BURCHETT Drury - - 
MIDDLETON James SKAGGS Larcus 06-JUN-1844 
MIDDLETON Tabitha SKAGGS Solomon 25-JAN-1838 
MILLER Edward B CROCKETT Charlott 19-NOV-1838 
MILLER Garland HINKLE Nancy 15-SEP-1850 
MILLER Hannah BERRY Alfred 28-JAN-1850 
MILLER J () T --- --- 03-AUG-1828 
MILLER James A HINKLE Polly 02-SEP-1850 
MILLER John B HALL Judith 20-FEB-1851 
MILLER Lucinda WILLIAMSON Elijah 09-JAN-1840 
MILLER Martha BERRY Wiley 08-JUL-1838 
MILLER Nancy MCGANNAHAN L D 12-MAR-1854 
MILLER Nancy PRESTON Arthur 26-OCT-1828 
MILLER Priscilla PRESTON Stephen 14-JAN-1824 
MILLER Robert COOKSEY Elizabet 15-OCT-1838 
MILLER Samuel HINKLE Elizabet 18-DEC-1849 
MILLER Sinda MOORE William 02-MAY-1824 
MILLER Virginia AUSTIN Thomas 21-MAR-1850 
MILLS Elizabeth BINARD Washingt 18-JUL-1852 
MILLS Mary BERNARD Ira 29-AUG-1852 
MIMS Martin JOHNSTON Abagail 21-DEC-1830 
MINER Mary A COOK Milton R 22-JUL-1850 
MITCHEL Charlotta SAGRAVES William 17-SEP-1835 
MOBLEY Samuel --- --- 16-AUG-1822 
MOLLETT Hiram C COLLINS Elizabet 01-NOV-1835 
MOODY --- BURTON --- 22-JAN-1852 
MOORE Amanda THOMPSON Russell 03-AUG-1854 
MOORE David BALL Lucinda 04-OCT-1844 
MOORE David NELSON Polly 18-JUL-1822 
MOORE Elisha JORDAN Elza 18?? 
MOORE Elizabeth GARDEN William 25-JUL-1853 
MOORE Elizabeth JUSTICE Eli 18-NOV-1832 
MOORE Harvey THOMPSON Nancy 28-AUG-1850 
MOORE Hiley STOBAUGH Henry 10-MAR-1825 
MOORE John BOWLAND Rebecca 20-MAY-1853 
MOORE Nancy BALL R 18?? 
MOORE Nancy B SKEENS James 04-DEC-1854 
MOORE Polly DELONG George 03-SEP-1839 
MOORE Samuel --- --- 18?? 
MOORE Susanna VERMILLION John 03-SEP-1839 
MOORE William HALE Delila 17-JAN-1839 
MOORE William MILLER Sinda 02-MAY-1824 
MOORE William THOMPSON Eleanor 30-JAN-1854 
MOREHEAD Pricey FULLER Obadiah 19-JUL-1835 
MORGAN --- MEAD --- 08-AUG-1862 
MORRIS Benjamin GRIFFY Frances 24-AUG-1844 
MORRIS Benjamin GRIFFITH Louisa 07-OCT-1852 
MORRIS Elizabeth KESEE Jeremiah 10-OCT-1839 
MORRIS Hannah WHEELER Amos H 25-MAY-1834 
MORRIS Henry BAILEY Elizabet 26-OCT-1853 
MORRIS Henry PRICE Cynthia 02-NOV-1843 
MORRIS Margaret RICE Sherad 02-DEC-1828 
MORRIS Matthew RICE Margaret 14-NOV-1849 
MORROW Nancy VANHORN Franklin 06-AUG-1852 
MOSELY Elsira CANTERBERRY Reuben 22-FEB-1826 
"MUIRHEAD, Eliza" marr. "PSON, John" 1837 
MUIRHEAD Elmina SELLARDS Elias 20-JUN-1834 
MULLETT James G --- --- 16-MAR-1834 
MULLINEAUX --- MURRAY --- 25-JAN-1852 
MULLINS Isham --- --- - - 
MULLINS John W ADAMS Mary 27-FEB-1854 
MUNCEY David W MUNCEY Jemima 14-AUG-1849 
MUNCEY Elizabeth OROARK James 05-FEB-1852 
MUNCEY Jemima MUNCEY David W 14-AUG-1849 
MUNCEY Mary PACK Archibal 09-NOV-1843 
MUNCEY Samuel CHAPMAN Sallie 22-OCT-1835 
MUNCEY Samuel SPALDING Dicey 24-NOV-1839 
MUNCEY William HENSLEY Peggy 02-SEP-1828 
MUNCY Lucinda JOHNSON Thomas 24-JAN-1854 
MUNCY Pheby JEWEL Thomas 06-NOV-1835 
MUNCY Rhoda MCCORMACK Micajah 19-APR-1854 
MURPHY Archibald RATLIFF Susanna feb 1851 
MURPHY E R PENNINGTON John J 14-APR-1853 
MURPHY John ROSE Mary Ann 10-MAR-1849 
MURPHY Margaret Ann PENNINGTON William 15-MAR-1847 
MURPHY Polly Betty ROSE Jones 28-NOV-1852 
MURRAY --- MULLINEAUX --- 25-JAN-1852 
MURRAY Levina PRESTON James 12-MAR-1840 
MURRAY Roderic BORDERS Fannie 01-FEB-1843 
MUSGROVE Sally BIGGS Robert P 25-OCT-1829 
MUSIE --- WILSON --- 09-OCT-1851 
MUTTER Polly PORTER Alex 16-DEC-1843 
NANELY Elizabeth DEFOE Charles 04-OCT-1834 
NAPIER Edmond WATTS Ella 08-JUN-1825 
NAPIER Patrick --- --- 20-MAY-1829 
NAPPIER Peggy FRAZIER William 11-MAR-1852 
NEAL Polly GILL Benjamin 03-AUG-1852 
NEALY Margaret ROLLINS William 06-FEB-1851 
NEAS Sarah Ann CAZEY James 12-MAR-1835 
NELSON Elizabeth DAVIS John 14-MAY-1835 
NELSON Fannie THOMPSON Russell 27-NOV-1829 
NELSON Gabriel SHORT Elizabet 12-MAY-1836 
NELSON Lucy SPENCER James 19-APR-1822 
NELSON Polly MOORE David 18-JUL-1822 
NELSON Polly Ann DILLON Micajah 23-FEB-1849 
NELSON Rachel DAVES Elihu 31-AUG-1826 
NELSON Wm H HARRIS Nancy 13-DEC-1839 
NEPP Robert RICE Elizabet 15-APR-1838 
NEWMAN Amy F HARMON Thomas 23-NOV-1853 
NEWMAN Greenville KELLY Mary Ann 7/14/18?? 
NEWMAN Reynolds --- --- 29-MAY-1830 
NICHOLS Newman N ARTRIP Luran 16-MAR-1835 
NICKS Elisha YOUNG Matilda 23-DEC-1822 
NOLIN Nancy OXIER Jackson 24-JUN-1841 
NORMAN E G CYRUS Barbara 21-MAR-1852 
NORTON David DAVIDSON Emily 25-JUL-1830 
ODANIEL Polly FRAZIER Jesse 07-SEP-1839 
OLD William BEVINS Nancy M 25-MAR-1854 
OROARK James MUNCEY Elizabet 05-FEB-1852 
OSBORN Thomas DEAN Millie 30-JAN-1830 
OSBORN Thomas HOLBROOK Phoebe 02-JAN-1851 
OSBORN Walter EDWARDS Sallie 24-AUG-1824 
OWSLEY Elizabeth BEVINS Joseph 13-JUN-1852 
OXIER Jackson NOLIN Nancy 24-JUN-1841 
PACK --- JUSTICE --- 25-JAN-1852 
PACK Archibald CALOWAY Mary 30-AUG-1830 
PACK Archibald MUNCEY Mary 09-NOV-1843 
PACK Bartley FLUTA Anna 25-APR-1839 
PACK Berry BLEVINS Rebecca 09-FEB-1840 
PACK Corneleus --- --- 16-AUG-1834 
PACK Cynthia Ann ROBERTS Isaac 19-AUG-1843 
PACK Elizabeth BORDERS John 06-MAY-1838 
PACK Elzira MARCUM Fleming 1849 
PACK Esther THOMPSON Wesley 29-SEP-1835 
PACK George --- --- 21-APR-1833 
PACK George FANNON Anna 08-DEC-1842 
PACK John ENDICUTT Sarah An 04-APR-1844 
PACK John WHEELER Jane 24-APR-1851 
PACK Ledosha VANHOOSE Reuben 03-MAY-1827 
PACK Mary BOWEN Henry 24-NOV-1843 
PACK Polly THOMPSON Johnson 03-NOV-1832 
PACK Samuel EVANS Mary 16-MAY-1839 
PACK William --- --- 25-NOV-1830 
PACKWOOD Temperance MCKINSTER William 20-AUG-1827 
PARKER Martha SHORT John 16-JUL-1850 
PARKER Nancy LOAR Moses 26-DEC-1850 
PARKER Rachel HENSLEY Floyd 18?? 
PARKS Dulcena LOAR Michael 27-MAR-1837 
PARKS Shelton FRASHEUR Susan 03-FEB-1831 
PARSLEY William CHAFFIN Nancy 04-APR-1839 
PASLEY Jesse MARCUM Sallie 02-FEB-1843 
PASLEY Mary L STEPP Moses 03-JAN-1850 
PASLEY Moses Jr CHAPMAN Maria 05-JUL-1849 
PASLEY Ryburn COPLEY Penelope 23-JAN-1840 
PEARY Elizabeth SKAGGS Christia 24-FEB-1829 
PECK George C STAFFORD Emily 22-FEB-1838 
PECK Rebecca DYER Owen 27-NOV-1829 
PEERY Elizabeth HARRISON Thomas 08-DEC-1836 
PEGG John WELLMAN Elizabet 28-AUG-1844 
PELFRY William ROSE Sally 16-OCT-1852 
PELFRY William ROSE Sarah 18?? 
PENINGTON Abagail JORDAN George 16-OCT-1837 
PENIX --- MCDOWELL --- 28-MAY-1852 
PENNINGTON John J MURPHY E R 14-APR-1853 
PENNINGTON John W WEBB Aggie 11-NOV-1849 
PENNINGTON Merna LESTER Thomas 27-JUL-1854 
PENNINGTON Nancy LESTER Linzie 12-DEC-1852 
PENNINGTON Nancy LESTER Linzie 20-DEC-1852 
PENNINGTON Nancy YATES Thomas 20-MAR-1853 
PENNINGTON Rebecca MCHUNLER Samuel 01-AUG-1833 
PENNINGTON Sinda SARGENT William 06-APR-1854 
PENNINGTON William KELLEY Nancy 11-AUG-1839 
PENNINGTON William MURPHY Margaret 15-MAR-1847 
PENSON Margaret ROSS Granvill 01-APR-1839 
PERRY Abraham WILLIAMSON Eba 10-JUN-1838 
PERRY Russell COOK Margaret 18-JUN-1838 
PERRY Thomas CANTERBERRY Narcissa 15-JAN-1834 
PERRY William Sr FARMER Mary 24-AUG-1843 
PETERS Jacob --- --- 19-OCT-1837 
PIGG George CHAPMAN Mary 29-JUL-1852 
PIGG William CHAPMAN Elizabet 03-FEB-1853 
PLUM John EVANS Elizabet 24-APR-1854 
PORTER A M PRONG Henry 20-DEC-1852 
PORTER Alex MUTTER Polly 16-DEC-1843 
PORTER Alexander PORTER Rebecca 19-SEP-1839 
PORTER Luculin WARD Solomon 03-APR-1843 
PORTER Rebecca PORTER Alexande 19-SEP-1839 
PORTER Susanna STEPP John 25-MAY-1837 
POTTS Joseph RICE Sarah 18-JUN-1822 
POWELL Elizabeth J WRITE Joseph H 17-OCT-1850 
PRATER Sarah JORDAN Absolem 08-APR-1840 
PRESTON Albert CHILDERS Hulda 09-SEP-1849 
PRESTON Arthur MILLER Nancy 26-OCT-1828 
PRESTON Elizabeth CHILDERS Abram 25-DEC-1823 
PRESTON Henry CAIUS Elizabet 18-JAN-1827 
PRESTON James MURRAY Levina 12-MAR-1840 
PRESTON Jane FITZPATRICK James 25-APR-1843 
PRESTON Jane WARNICK Wm 25-DEC-1853 
PRESTON John FITZPATRICK Keziah 27-OCT-1842 
PRESTON Nancy DAVES Henry 26-MAR-1853 
PRESTON Reuben --- --- 14-JAN-1836 
PRESTON Robert WEST Matilda 20-JUL-1842 
PRESTON Sally DAMRON George 16-FEB-1826 
PRESTON Sarah WARD Wells 31-AUG-1843 
PRESTON Stephen MILLER Priscill 14-JAN-1824 
PRESTON Synthia SWEATNAM Elza M 31-JAN-1839 
PRESTON Tabitha HAWS Allen P 12-JAN-1850 
PRESTON Zerilda BORDERS John 12/29/18?? 
PRICE Cynthia MORRIS Henry 02-NOV-1843 
PRICE Henry --- --- 06-AUG-1839 
PRICE James --- --- 21-DEC-1827 
PRICE James BLEVINS Emity 05-MAR-1843 
PRICE John FITZPATRICK Sally 02-FEB-1837 
PRICE Moses VANHOOSE Sally 20-AUG-1829 
PRICE Peggy WILLIAMSON Wm 20-JUN-1844 
PRICE Robert THOMPSON Nancy 21-JUL-1825 
PRICE Sally SOLOMON James 07-APR-1849 
PRICE W --- --- 30-SEP-1830 
PRICHARD --- BOLT --- 21-SEP-1843 
PRICHARD Daces WHITE Solomon 10-FEB-1825 
PRICHARD Martha BANFIELD Chrisley 16-AUG-1849 
PRICHARD William LYON Mary 28-APR-1833 
PRIDEMORE Susanna SPARKS Elisha 12/25/18?? 
PRINCE Cleruda SKAGGS Peter 20-MAR-1823 
PRINCE James HENSLEY Elizabet 18?? 
PRINCE John GRIFFUTH Lavina 07-APR-1840 
PRINCE Mary Ann JONATHAN Dean 10-MAR-1829 
PRINCE Miles RIGGSBY Nancy 21-APR-1853 
PRINCE Nicholas RIGSBY Charity 04-JAN-1830 
PRINCE Ruth RICE Hezekiah 17-SEP-1835 
PRIVETTE Avy RIGGSBY Francis 17-JAN-1833 
PRONG Henry PORTER A M 20-DEC-1852 
PUGH Casender BRADFORD John 19-MAY-1829 
QUEEN --- RIFFE --- 13-APR-1852 
QUEEN James MAINOR Millie 05-SEP-1839 
RAMEY E DANIELS A 13-FEB-1853 
RAMEY Thaddeus CALDWELL Geany 02-APR-1835 
RANDALE Deleluth GARETT Elliott 21-JAN-1852 
RATLIFF David ELDRIDGE Sarah 26-JUL-1853 
RATLIFF Harvey --- --- - - 
RATLIFF Richard HARDIN Martha 14-SEP-1829 
RATLIFF Sally HENSLEY Wesley 08-APR-1852 
RATLIFF Susanna MURPHY Archibal FEB 1851 
RATLIFF William GARRED Nancy 20-FEB-1823 
RATLIFF William LEMING Elizabet 04-JUL-1850 
RATLIFF Wm SKAGGS Polly 22-FEB-1854 
RATLIFF Zachariah GRIFFEY Nancy 18-FEB-1818 
RATLIFF Zachariah GRIFFITH Polly 08-DEC-1849 
READ Rachel LEMASTER Francis 07-JUL-1827 
REED William JACKSON Nancy 06-MAR-1837 
RICE Anderson GRIFFITH Susan 27-AUG-1829 
RICE E --- --- 06-SEP-1835 
RICE Elizabeth NEPP Robert 15-APR-1838 
RICE Ezekiel RICE Peggy 19-FEB-1837 
RICE George HARVEY Peggy 19-NOV-1832 
RICE Hezekiah PRINCE Ruth 17-SEP-1835 
RICE Jacob CRABTREE Adalaide 08-AUG-1850 
RICE Jacob MCGRANNAHAN Amanda 03-MAY-1835 
RICE James BURNS Jane 18-SEP-1823 
RICE James STEWART Rebecca 11-JUN-1822 
RICE James M BROWN Mary M 19-MAR-1840 
RICE James R HUTCHISON Delila 31-MAY-1853 
RICE Margaret MORRIS Matthew 14-NOV-1849 
RICE Mathias BOND Fannie 22-FEB-1827 
RICE Peggy RICE Ezekiel 19-FEB-1837 
RICE Sarah POTTS Joseph 18-JUN-1822 
RICE Sherad MORRIS Margaret 02-DEC-1828 
RICE William AKERS Nancy 25-FEB-1850 
RICE William SPALDING Peggy 07-AUG-1853 
RIDER Martha (Mrs) SWIM Daniel 09-JAN-1853 
RIDER Martha (Mrs) SWIM Dave 09-JAN-1853 
RIDGE John HOLIDAY Nancy 26-FEB-1823 
RIFFE --- QUEEN --- 13-APR-1852 
RIFFE Mary SAVAGE John D 01-JUN-1843 
RIFFE Rebecca C SAVAGE Chrisley 30-AUG-1849 
RIFFE William SHORT Elizabet 19-DEC-1850 
RIGGLESLEY Lewis BURGESS Rebecca 21-DEC-1826 
RIGGSBY Francis PRIVETTE Avy 17-JAN-1833 
RIGGSBY Henry SKAGGS Nancy 16-JUN-1853 
RIGGSBY Lucinda SKAGGS John 10-OCT-1850 
RIGGSBY Nancy PRINCE Miles 21-APR-1853 
RIGGSBY Thomas DEBORD Lina 05-JAN-1839 
RIGGSBY Willis SKAGGS Mary 28-JUL-1853 
RIGHT Patterson SEGRAVES Susanna 03-AUG-1854 
RIGHT William ROSE Sarah 19-JUN-1853 
RIGSBY Charity PRINCE Nicholas 04-JAN-1830 
RIGSBY Drury ROSE Nancy 27-FEB-1834 
RILEY Jane MEAD Abraham 02-AUG-1837 
ROACH Edward --- --- 19-MAY-1838 
ROBERSON Eunice GRAYHAM Jesse W 07-AUG-1832 
ROBERSON Isaac RUIVNON Elizabet 09-MAR-1833 
ROBERT Sarah BOCOCK Andrew 19-DEC-1835 
ROBERTS --- EASTHAM --- 13-FEB-1851 
ROBERTS George W BURTON Julina 31-DEC-1833 
ROBERTS Hiley Ann VANHOOSE John W 30-JAN-1850 
ROBERTS Isaac --- --- 31-JUL-1822 
ROBERTS Isaac PACK Cynthia 19-AUG-1843 
ROBERTS Lucy Q BURTON James W 25-SEP-1854 
ROBERTS Rebecca HORN Joseph 03-JAN-1853 
ROBERTS Sarilda SMITH William 28-JAN-1852 
ROBERTSON --- SHANNON --- 26-OCT-1852 
ROBERTSON Hudson B SHANNON Nancy 24-OCT-1852 
ROBINSON George GIBSON Venoy 03-AUG-1851 
ROBINSON Richard THOMPSON Matilda 29-FEB-1828 
ROE Polly BURCHETT Robert 12-DEC-1834 
ROE Viletta KNIP William 25-NOV-1835 
ROLLINS William NEALY Margaret 06-FEB-1851 
ROMA Mary CALDWELL Andrew 17-JUL-1854 
ROSE Isabella JORDAN Joseph 14-DEC-1835 
ROSE Jones MURPHY Polly Be 28-NOV-1852 
ROSE Madison AMOS Julian 22-JUL-1832 
ROSE Mary Ann MURPHY John 10-MAR-1849 
ROSE Nancy RIGSBY Drury 27-FEB-1834 
ROSE Sally PELFRY William 16-OCT-1852 
ROSE Sarah PELFRY William 
"ROSE, Sarah" marr. ", William" 
ROSE Thomas FIFE Rhoda 08-OCT-1840 
ROSE Zacharia AUXIER Peggy 28-AUG-1825 
ROSS Granville PENSON Margaret 01-APR-1839 
ROSS J D LOCKWOOD Susan 15-AUG-1833 
ROSS Susanna WILLIAMS Thomas 3/31/18?? 
RUDD Martha J BOGGS John R 05-MAR-1850 
RUDD Thomas EVANS Nancy 21-FEB-1850 
RUIVNON Elizabeth ROBERSON Isaac 09-MAR-1833 
RUNION Adron SMITH Hester A 18?? 
RUSSELL Lewis DAVIDSON Jane 11-FEB-1822 
RUSSELL Thomas YATES Jane 06-SEP-1851 
SADDLER Elizabeth VANHOOSE Levi 23-NOV-1828 
SADLER Mary ESTEP John 21-MAY-1839 
SADLER Mary HOBBS James 17-JUL-1839 
SAGRAVES William MITCHEL Charlott 17-SEP-1835 
SALIERS Nancy Ann ATTISON Miller 04-NOV-1844 
SAMMONS David MAGDALEN Mary 05-APR-1849 
SAMMONS Rolan HENSLEY Lucinda 29-OCT-1854 
SAMMONS Thomas HAMMONS Emily 09-JAN-1851 
SANSOM Elias HARDIN Tamsey 02-JAN-1840 
SANSOM William --- --- 07-FEB-1824 
SARGENT Stephen D YOUNG Lavena 17-AUG-1850 
SARGENT William PENNINGTON Sinda 06-APR-1854 
SAVAGE A J STEWART Polly 15-OCT-1852 
SAVAGE Chrisley RIFFE Rebecca 30-AUG-1849 
SAVAGE John THOMPSON Martha 15-AUG-1827 
SAVAGE John D RIFFE Mary 01-JUN-1843 
SAVAIN Amelia A COOK John M 22-SEP-1840 
SCISSON Emanuel STROTHER Martha J 25-FEB-1854 
SCISSON Joseph WEBB Elizabet 15-JUL-1850 
SCOTT Alaur ADAMS Constant 08-DEC-1850 
SCOTT John HELVY Polly 3/9/18?? 
SEE Flora WELLMAN James Jr 16-OCT-1851 
SEEDMORE James FLEIM Cyntheac 17-JUL-1822 
SEGRAVE Joseph --- --- 13-SEP-1832 
SEGRAVES Susanna RIGHT Patterso 03-AUG-1854 
SELARDS Leaner BECK Jacob 21-MAR-1825 
SELLARDS Elias MUIRHEAD Elmina 20-JUN-1834 
SELLARDS Elizabeth STAPLETON Joseph 08-AUG-1829 
SELLARDS Samuel LOWE Polly 15-FEB-1834 
SELLERDS Samuel --- --- 22-OCT-1833 
SENTERS Jemima CHAFFIN John 10-MAR-1836 
SHANNON --- CHRISTIAN --- 14-FEB-1851 
SHANNON --- ROBERTSON --- 26-OCT-1852 
SHANNON Elizabeth CHRISTIAN Wm A 18-AUG-1850 
SHANNON John HATTON Martha A 04-AUG-1842 
SHANNON Martha HUBBARD Wesley 09-OCT-1849 
SHANNON Nancy ROBERTSON Hudson B 24-OCT-1852 
SHANNON Thomas --- --- 30-JAN-1828 
SHANNON Thomas KELLY Marau 13-APR-1854 
SHANNON William H MCGRANAHAN Caroline 25-DEC-1832 
SHOCKEY Margaret ARTHUR Eli 26-MAR-1840 
SHORT --- CHAFFIN --- 16-JAN-1851 
SHORT --- HAY --- 06-NOV-1851 
SHORT Daniel JUSTUS Deanah 25-DEC-1835 
SHORT Elizabeth CRABTREE John 16-OCT-1830 
SHORT Elizabeth NELSON Gabriel 12-MAY-1836 
SHORT Elizabeth RIFFE William 19-DEC-1850 
SHORT Evaline CRABTREE Hiram 25-MAR-1832 
SHORT Isabell GREEN Walter A 16-JAN-1834 
SHORT James CHAFFIN Martha 23-JAN-1849 
SHORT James TAYLOR E 06-AUG-1840 
SHORT John CASTEEL Louanna 4/14/18?? 
SHORT John PARKER Martha 16-JUL-1850 
SHORT Nancy CRUM Joel 15-JAN-1843 
SHORT Nancy SPARKS George 07-AUG-1822 
SHORT Sarah HORN Henry 13-APR-1839 
SHORT William --- --- 13-MAR-1832 
SIMPSON George ISAACS Elizabet 04-NOV-1852 
SKAGE A --- --- 20-NOV-1825 
SKAGGS Christian PEARY Elizabet 24-FEB-1829 
SKAGGS Dicey HAY Henry 17-FEB-1853 
SKAGGS Emilla CASTEEL William 05-JUN-1850 
SKAGGS Ezekiel CONLEY Ezekiel 13-SEP-1849 
SKAGGS John FYFFE Polly 24-OCT-1844 
SKAGGS John HOLBROOK Margaret 18?? 
SKAGGS John LESTER Mary 22-MAY-1844 
SKAGGS John RIGGSBY Lucinda 10-OCT-1850 
SKAGGS Larcus MIDDLETON James 06-JUN-1844 
SKAGGS Margaret FERGUSON Moses 16-MAR-1843 
SKAGGS Martha FIFFE Joseph 28-DEC-1843 
SKAGGS Martha STAMBAUGH John 31-OCT-1841 
SKAGGS Martin FYFFE Elizabet 16-JAN-1853 
SKAGGS Mary RIGGSBY Willis 28-JUL-1853 
SKAGGS Nancy RIGGSBY Henry 16-JUN-1853 
SKAGGS Peter HOLBROOK Merriam 10-APR-1834 
SKAGGS Peter PRINCE Cleruda 20-MAR-1823 
SKAGGS Polly RATLIFF Wm 22-FEB-1854 
SKAGGS Solomon MIDDLETON Tabitha 25-JAN-1838 
SKAGGS Squire CHAFFIN Mahalia 15-AUG-1837 
SKEENS James MOORE Nancy B 04-DEC-1854 
SKEENS John LYONS Nancy 30-JAN-1838 
SKEENS Sarah CARTER Covey 06-SEP-1849 
SKIDMORE John ARNOLD Prudenti 22-JUL-1822 
SKIDMORE Patsy BIGGS Hiram 21-JUL-1822 
SKIDMORE Polly GOVENS Alexande 14-JUN-1822 
SLACK --- CROUCH --- 16-JAN-1851 
SLOAN Alden BRYANT Sarah 24-JAN-1853 
SLUSHER Susan HITE Andrew J 17-MAY-1849 
SLUSSER Rebecca COBURN James 05-NOV-1843 
SMITH --- COFFMAN --- 31-MAY-1851 
SMITH Abram --- --- - - 18? 
SMITH David --- --- 03-FEB-1824 
SMITH Dicy WILLIAMS Shadrick 21-APR-1833 
SMITH Edmond CURNUTTE Jane 09-FEB-1843 
SMITH Eliza GUESS H L 25-DEC-1838 
SMITH F BALMONE Nancy 06-JUN-1852 
SMITH Henry WELLMAN Anna 09-MAY-1852 
SMITH Hester Ann RUNION Adron 18?? 
SMITH John MAYNARD Susan 23-APR-1843 
SMITH Joshua FRALEY Eliz 29-MAR-1838 
SMITH Polly FANNON Bryant 08-OCT-1823 
SMITH William ROBERTS Sarilda 28-JAN-1852 
SNEALDREDGE Perry HATTON Matilda 03-FEB-1850 
SOLIDAY --- DEAN --- 13-MAY-1852 
SOLOMON James PRICE Sally 07-APR-1849 
SPALDING Charles THOMPSON Elizabet 05-APR-1849 
SPALDING Dicey MUNCEY Samuel 24-NOV-1839 
SPALDING Dicy CRUM John 03-DEC-1851 
SPALDING Jackson --- --- 18?? 
SPALDING Keziah BREWER Isaac 29-NOV-1839 
SPALDING Peggy RICE William 07-AUG-1853 
SPALDING William WELLMAN Nancy 04-JUN-1844 
SPARKS --- ADKINS --- 18-JAN-1852 
SPARKS Alfred GREEN Mary Ann 30-DEC-1852 
SPARKS Calvin LYON Sally 19-JUN-1828 
SPARKS Daniel JAYNE Sarah 31-JUL-1834 
SPARKS Elisha PRIDEMORE Susanna 12/25/18?? 
SPARKS Frances KEESEE Reuben 01-DEC-1836 
SPARKS Franky GENT William 20-SEP-1834 
SPARKS George SHORT Nancy 07-AUG-1822 
SPARKS Jaret BOGGS Elizabet 22-SEP-1825 
SPARKS Linay ISOM Ira 05-SEP-1833 
SPARKS Matthew ADKINS Hannah 18-JAN-1852 
SPARKS Polly LESTER Thomas 11-MAY-1854 
SPARKS Polly LYON Lewis 02-JAN-1854 
SPARKS Reuben DEALS Elizabet 06-JUL-1849 
SPARKS Sarah JANE Henry 25-DEC-1824 
SPARKS Sirena CARROL Daniel 17-OCT-1844 
SPARKS Thomas JAYN Katherin 24-DEC-1823 
SPARKS Wesley KEENE Nancy 22-AUG-1835 
SPELLMAN Raney MANOR Manor 18?? 
SPELLMAN Sarah STEPHENSON William 15-DEC-1835 
SPENCER Betsy Ann MCKINSTER Allen 24-JAN-1850 
SPENCER Charles THOMPSON Rebecca 07-DEC-1829 
SPENCER Eleanor MEAD Robert 04-MAR-1852 
SPENCER James NELSON Lucy 19-APR-1822 
SPENCER Jesse MEAD Mary 22-DEC-1853 
SPENCER Jesse THOMPSON Polly 04-OCT-1849 
SPENCER John --- --- 11-SEP-1834 
SPENCER John HAYS Julia An 23-APR-1851 
SPENCER Mary Jane THOMPSON Andrew J 10-SEP-1850 
SPENCER Nancy MAY Samuel SEP 1835 
SPENCER Nancy MEAD Jesse 16-NOV-1838 
SPENCER O M WILLIAMS Nancy 17-DEC-1832 
SPENCER Polly MEAD Ambros 24-AUG-1852 
SPENCER Polly THOMPSON Wesley 05-FEB-1829 
SPENCER Polly WARD Ambrose 04-AUG-1852 
SPENCER Thomas GRIFFUTH Rebecca 15-SEP-1842 
SPENCER Viana BURGESS C M 30-NOV-1832 
SPERRY America STEWART John 20-NOV-1843 
SPERRY Benjamin DILIA Elizabet 30-NOV-1839 
SPERRY Elizabeth LIKINS Thomas 20-FEB-1825 
SPERRY James --- --- 21-MAR-1827 
SPERRY James CANTERBURY Cynthia 30-SEP-1822 
SPERRY Lucy BARTRAM David 27-MAR-1825 
SPERRY Martha BOCOCK John 08-DEC-1849 
SPERRY Rachel AKERS Burwell 13-JUN-1849 
SPERRY Rudolph CANTERBERRY Nancy 24-SEP-1825 
SPERRY Sarah BOCOCK William 10-APR-1838 
SPERRY Sarah BARR Lewis 8/19/18?? 
SPILLMAN Cynthia CRANK Nath 25-OCT-1838 
SPILLMAN John BERRY Sarah 21-AUG-1854 
SPRIGGS --- WILLIAMSON --- 06-FEB-1851 
SPRIGGS Robert CASSELL Polly 26-JAN-1837 
SPURLOCK Frances M HATTON Frances 24-AUG-1850 
STAFFORD Emily PECK George C 22-FEB-1838 
STAFFORD Julia BROWN Wm 06-OCT-1828 
STAFFORD Pricey CHILDERS Russell 01-OCT-1849 
STAFFORD Ralph --- --- 06-DEC-1829 
STAFFORD Ralph M BURGESS Cynthia 18-JUN-1837 
STAMBAUGH John SKAGGS Martha 31-OCT-1841 
STANLEY Hanna WATSON James 28-FEB-1838 
STAPLETON Bazel BOWEN Polly 26-SEP-1830 
STAPLETON Jac --- --- 24-NOV-1834 
STAPLETON Joseph SELLARDS Elizabet 08-AUG-1829 
STAPLETON Mahala WILSON Morris 10-JUN-1851 
STAPLETON Zedekiah FUGATE Sally 25-DEC-1826 
STEPHENS Elizabeth LAMBERT John 07-JUL-1836 
STEPHENS Sally WALLACE John 09-FEB-1833 
STEPHENSON --- JARREL --- 21-MAR-1852 
STEPHENSON William SPELLMAN Sarah 15-DEC-1835 
STEPP John PORTER Susanna 25-MAY-1837 
STEPP Moses PASLEY Mary L 03-JAN-1850 
STEPP Mary LOWE Stephen 06-AUG-1834 
STEWART Absolem --- --- 10-JUL-1828 
STEWART Absolem FANNON Amy 18-DEC-1838 
STEWART Elizabeth CARTER Cobuery 18-APR-1838 
STEWART James CRANK Amanda 17-SEP-1838 
STEWART James LEAKIN Sarah 01-MAR-1839 
STEWART John EVANS Lucinda 29-JUN-1834 
STEWART John SPERRY America 20-NOV-1843 
STEWART Julina BROMFIELD Madison 18-APR-1837 
STEWART Malinda MEAD Henry 03-FEB-1837 
STEWART Polly SAVAGE A J 15-OCT-1852 
STEWART Polly WHITE Daniel 02-FEB-1829 
STEWART Ralph CANTERBERRY America JUL 1829 
STEWART Rebecca GRUBB Isaac 14-APR-1838 
STEWART Rebecca RICE James 11-JUN-1822 
STEWART Robinson MCGURLEY Nancy 30-NOV-1850 
STEWART Robinson MCSURLEY Nancy 17-DEC-1850 
STEWART Thomas H GRUBB July 14-MAY-1853 
STEWART William --- --- 27-MAY-1828 
STEWART C --- --- 20-JUN-1833 
STITH --- HATTON --- 08-DEC-1851 
STITH Rebecca CLAY Evan P 16-AUG-1852 
STOBAUGH Henry MOORE Hiley 10-MAR-1825 
STOBAUGH Susan DIAMOND Jesse C 04-JUN-1827 
STODARD David --- --- 08-FEB-1823 
STONEBRAKER Joseph CHAFFIN Louisa 03-MAY-1843 
STRAHAN J --- --- 04-SEP-1832 
STRATTEN Henry FINLEY Rhoda 20-JAN-1839 
STRATTEN Wm AKERS Nancy 02-SEP-1852 
STRATTON Cornelius DAVIS Margaret 24-MAY-1834 
STROTHER Martha Jane SCISSON Emanuel 25-FEB-1854 
STROTHER Stephen LOWER Katherin 18-SEP-1822 
STURGEON Alvin FRALEY Nancy 14-FEB-1830 
SUMNER Barsheba INDICUT Joseph 06-JAN-1825 
SWAN Elizabeth BISHOP Gatha 05-APR-1853 
SWAN Hortens Patina ASBERRY Thomas 02-JAN-1853 
SWEARINGEN Cynthia CLARK Joseph M 17-FEB-1828 
SWEARINGEN Samuel ARTRIP Sarah 04-OCT-1827 
SWEATNAM C L WELLMAN Deresa 27-APR-1837 
SWEATNAM Elza M PRESTON Synthia 31-JAN-1839 
SWEATNAM Louiza WALTERS Robert 26-FEB-1824 
SWIM Daniel RIDER Martha ( 09-JAN-1853 
SWIM Dave RIDER Martha ( 09-JAN-1853 
SYREMORE Abigail LINE Abraham 10-MAY-1834 
TACKETT Catherine BLEVINS James 30-DEC-1828 
TAYLOR Catherine HAWS Asberry 23-SEP-1844 
TAYLOR E SHORT James 06-AUG-1840 
TAYLOR Polly CHAFFIN William 27-SEP-1849 
TERRY Isaac ANBONED Rebecca 12-JUL-1825 
TERRY Nancy HILL William 27-MAY-1844 
TERRY Ruth FIFFE William 13-MAR-1851 
THOMAS James CURNUTTE Mary 18?? 
THOMPSON --- COOKSEY --- 17-APR-1851 
THOMPSON Aley WEBB Elizabet 29-APR-1828 
THOMPSON Andrew DANIELS Sally 20-MAY-1839 
"THOMPSON, Andrew" J marr. "NCER, Mary J" ne 1850 
THOMPSON David THOMPSON Malinda 29-JAN-1837 
THOMPSON Eleanor MOORE William 30-JAN-1854 
THOMPSON Elizabeth BERRY John 26-JAN-1826 
THOMPSON Elizabeth HAYS --- 28-MAY-1853 
THOMPSON Elizabeth SPALDING Charles 05-APR-1849 
THOMPSON Elizabeth THOMPSON Wesley 28-JUL-1852 
THOMPSON Elizabeth THOMPSON Wesley J 28-JUL-1852 
THOMPSON Emeretta THOMPSON Samuel 08-JAN-1849 
THOMPSON Geo --- --- 30-JUN-1825 
THOMPSON George LAMBERT Mary 04-DEC-1827 
THOMPSON Granville LEAKIN Elizabet 11-JUL-1844 
THOMPSON James --- --- 25-APR-1833 
THOMPSON James YOUNG Sallie 22-JUN-1852 
THOMPSON John MESSOR Nancy 16-OCT-1837 
THOMPSON John MUIRHEAD Eliza 22-JAN-1837 
THOMPSON John WEBB Abagail 20-DEC-1849 
THOMPSON Johnson PACK Polly 03-NOV-1832 
THOMPSON Mahala BRADLEY Thomas 16-JAN-1835 
THOMPSON Mahaly MCINTYRE John 19- -1824 
THOMPSON Malinda THOMPSON David 29-JAN-1837 
THOMPSON Martha SAVAGE John 15-AUG-1827 
THOMPSON Martin LARGE Ann 15-DEC-1823 
THOMPSON Mary GOWENS George W 01-MAR-1849 
THOMPSON Matilda ROBINSON Richard 29-FEB-1828 
THOMPSON Nancy MOORE Harvey 28-AUG-1850 
THOMPSON Nancy PRICE Robert 21-JUL-1825 
THOMPSON Permiah DERRIFIELD Matilda 02-FEB-1854 
THOMPSON Polly SPENCER Jesse 04-OCT-1849 
THOMPSON Pricey BALL Elihu 10-AUG-1843 
THOMPSON Rebecca SPENCER Charles 07-DEC-1829 
THOMPSON Robert --- --- 23-JUL-1833 
THOMPSON Russell NELSON Fannie 27-NOV-1829 
THOMPSON Russell S MOORE Amanda 03-AUG-1854 
THOMPSON Samuel THOMPSON Emeretta 08-JAN-1849 
THOMPSON Samuel WALLEN Sarah 30-APR-1843 
THOMPSON Stephen MARCUM Elizabet 30-MAR-1831 
THOMPSON Thomas BALL Nancy 12-MAR-1853 
THOMPSON Wesley PACK Esther 29-SEP-1835 
THOMPSON Wesley SPENCER Polly 05-FEB-1829 
THOMPSON Wesley THOMPSON Elizabet 28-JUL-1852 
THOMPSON Wesley Jr THOMPSON Elizabet 28-JUL-1852 
THOMPSON William BORDERS Mellie 21-JUN-1837 
THOMPSON William WELLS Jane 30-NOV-1833 
THOMSON Polly LARGE David 28-FEB-1829 
TOLER Polly HARDWICK George 04-JAN-1829 
TOLER Robert KEECH Juliett 07-SEP-1826 
TOMLIN --- CLAY --- 18-SEP-1851 
TOMLIN Alex --- --- 08-JUN-1837 
TOMLIN Elizabeth HATTON Allen 30-JUL-1843 
TOMLIN John HOOSER Sarah 22-FEB-1838 
TOMLIN Solomon FANNON Julina 01-APR-1849 
TURMAN Martha JORDAN John 08-FEB-1844 
TURMAN Mary HARDING James 21-DEC-1849 
TYRE Zacharia GULAHUE Barbary 07-AUG-1827 
VANHOOSE Elizabeth MCKINSTER John 02-JAN-1852 
VANHOOSE John W ROBERTS Hiley An 30-JAN-1850 
VANHOOSE Levi SADDLER Elizabet 23-NOV-1828 
VANHOOSE Moses HAYS Miriam 19-JAN-1854 
VANHOOSE Reuben PACK Ledosha 03-MAY-1827 
VANHOOSE Sally PRICE Moses 20-AUG-1829 
VANHOOSE Sarah MEEK Madison 02-NOV-1854 
VANHORN Franklin MORROW Nancy 06-AUG-1852 
VANHORN John WHITE Nancy 29-APR-1823 
VAUGHAN Charitan FERGUSON Obadiah 18?? 
VERMILLION John MOORE Susanna 03-SEP-1839 
VINSON William CHAMBERS Jane SEP 1835 
WADE --- IRONS --- 01-OCT-1851 
WALKER Elizabeth HOLT Wm 09-JAN-1823 
WALKER William HOLT Jane 09-JAN-1823 
WALKESON Fanny WALLACE John 29-MAR-1824 
WALLACE Eleanor R HEREFORD B L 23-MAR-1851 
WALLACE John STEPHENS Sally 09-FEB-1833 
WALLACE John WALKESON Fanny 29-MAR-1824 
WALLEN Sarah THOMPSON Samuel 30-APR-1843 
WALLER Henry --- --- 31-DEC-1826 
WALTER Emily E GRUB George 8/14/18?? 
WALTERS Polly GRAHAM James 07-FEB-1828 
WALTERS Robert SWEATNAM Louiza 26-FEB-1824 
WALTZ Elias DONITHAU Sarah 17-JUN-1822 
WARD Ambrose SPENCER Polly 04-AUG-1852 
WARD Elizabeth DELONG James 01-JUN-1834 
WARD James --- --- 23-JAN-1851 
WARD James YOUNG Cynthia 08-JAN-1840 
WARD Joseph --- --- 18-DEC-1833 
WARD Solomon Jr PORTER Luculin 03-APR-1843 
WARD Susan WITHROW Samuel 04-OCT-1849 
WARD Wells PRESTON Sarah 31-AUG-1843 
WARKMAN Harvey MCCLURE Ellen 24-APR-1850 
WARNER Mary FULTS Morgan 25-FEB-1838 
WARNICK Wm PRESTON Jane 25-DEC-1853 
WATSON Elizabeth BURCHETT Benjamin 27-NOV-1834 
WATSON James STANLEY Hanna 28-FEB-1838 
WATTS Ella NAPIER Edmond 08-JUN-1825 
WATTS Harkins ADKINS Nancy 27-MAR-1837 
WATTS William ADAMS Elender 10-JAN-1827 
WATTS William FAULKNER Emily 10-FEB-1853 
WEATHERS William LILLARD Rebecca 15-APR-1827 
WEBB Abagail THOMPSON John 20-DEC-1849 
WEBB Aggie PENNINGTON John W 11-NOV-1849 
WEBB David GARREL Rachel 10-JUL-1833 
WEBB Elizabeth SCISSON Joseph 15-JUL-1850 
WEBB Elizabeth THOMPSON Aley 29-APR-1828 
WEBB Mary GREEN George W 13-JAN-1853 
WEBB Wm Riley JORDAN Patsey 11-SEP-1836 
WEDDINGTON James MEAD Catherin 25-AUG-1825 
WELBUR (WILSON) William WILSON Mary 05-APR-1854 
WELLMAN Anna SMITH Henry 09-MAY-1852 
WELLMAN Bennet BURTON Mariah 30-MAR-1837 
WELLMAN Cornelius BURCHETT Lydia 20-MAY-1853 
WELLMAN David HOLBROOK Mary 28-NOV-1850 
WELLMAN David WILSON Rebecca 26-OCT-1824 
WELLMAN Deresa SWEATNAM C L 27-APR-1837 
WELLMAN Elizabeth HOLT Nathan 14-JUL-1828 
WELLMAN Elizabeth PEGG John 28-AUG-1844 
WELLMAN James Jr SEE Flora 16-OCT-1851 
WELLMAN John MARCUM Liddia 26-APR-1827 
WELLMAN Lewis F KELLY Rebecca 01-JAN-1851 
WELLMAN Lorana BARTRAM William 23-AUG-1836 
WELLMAN Lottie JOHNSON Hiram 07-OCT-1822 
WELLMAN Mcginness --- --- 29-JAN-1832 
WELLMAN Michael WHITE Alsy 02-MAR-1853 
WELLMAN Nancy SPALDING William 04-JUN-1844 
WELLMAN Polly LYON Jesse 01-JUN-1837 
WELLMAN Samuel --- --- 18?? 
WELLS Christena CREACH Henry 27-OCT-1852 
WELLS Jane THOMPSON William 30-NOV-1833 
WELLS Lewis JOHNSON Luceinda 28-OCT-1849 
WELSON --- CLAY --- 30-MAR-1854 
WEST Mary BOYD Greenvil 28-SEP-1843 
WEST Matilda PRESTON Robert 20-JUL-1842 
WHEELER Amos H MORRIS Hannah 25-MAY-1834 
WHEELER Clara DEBORD Jacob 23-NOV-1837 
WHEELER Eleanor ELAM Walter 27-JUL-1825 
WHEELER James GRAHAM Carrulet 17-NOV-1853 
WHEELER Jane CODLE William 19-JAN-1823 
WHEELER Jane PACK John 24-APR-1851 
WHEELER Jenni Mott CHANDLER Henry 26-MAR-1835 
WHEELER Millie DAVES Hezekiah 29-SEP-1842 
WHEELER William BORDERS Elizabet 17-SEP-1829 
WHITE Alsy WELLMAN Michael 02-MAR-1853 
WHITE Daniel STEWART Polly 02-FEB-1829 
WHITE Elizabeth BLANKENSHIP Henry 22-AUG-1837 
WHITE Elizabeth LIVES John 16-FEB-1834 
WHITE Jane YOUNG James 05-NOV-1823 
WHITE Mary BRYAN David 14-JUL-1839 
WHITE Nancy VANHORN John 29-APR-1823 
WHITE Polly BRAMER Emanuel 06-MAR-1823 
WHITE Sarah MCDANIEL John 10-DEC-1823 
WHITE Solomon PRICHARD Daces 10-FEB-1825 
WHITE Susan HUTCHISON Logan 15-SEP-1836 
WHITLEY Fene KENDALL James P 08-AUG-1839 
WHITTEN Daniel BOGGS Pheby 15-JUN-1823 
WILEY Lucinda ADKINS William 01-SEP-1850 
WILEY Rachel FRY J 07-JUL-1853 
WILLIAM Marcum --- --- 18?? 
WILLIAMS --- BURTON --- 2/22/18?? 
WILLIAMS Burrel JAMES Nancy An 15-OCT-1837 
WILLIAMS Jacob BOGGS Phoebe 23-APR-1850 
WILLIAMS Jefferson GRIFFUTH Mary 28-MAR-1839 
WILLIAMS Jonathan CAZEY Polly 06-MAY-1827 
WILLIAMS Nancy ISAAC Stobough 16-MAY-1832 
WILLIAMS Nancy SPENCER O M 17-DEC-1832 
WILLIAMS Neng EVANS Selba 13-APR-1853 
WILLIAMS Shadrick SMITH Dicy 21-APR-1833 
WILLIAMS Thomas ROSS Susanna 3/31/18?? 
WILLIAMSON --- SPRIGGS --- 06-FEB-1851 
WILLIAMSON Ald --- --- 14-OCT-1833 
WILLIAMSON Eba PERRY Abraham 10-JUN-1838 
WILLIAMSON Elias --- --- 28-JUN-1828 
WILLIAMSON Elijah MILLER Lucinda 09-JAN-1840 
WILLIAMSON James --- --- 19-JUN-1834 
WILLIAMSON James --- --- 20-NOV-1834 
WILLIAMSON Owen MCNEALY Peggy 20-APR-1843 
WILLIAMSON William EVANS Pamelia 06-AUG-1834 
WILLIAMSON Wm PRICE Peggy 20-JUN-1844 
WILSON --- MUSIE --- 09-OCT-1851 
WILSON Lucinda BARKER Harvey 11-APR-1833 
WILSON Mary BUR (WILSON) William 05-APR-1854 
WILSON Massay BARBER John 17-SEP-1835 
WILSON Morris STAPLETON Mahala 10-JUN-1851 
WILSON Precitta ADAMS Nathan 25-JUL-1823 
WILSON Rebecca WELLMAN David 26-OCT-1824 
WILSON William BLEVINS Rachel 08-MAR-1836 
WITHEROW Alfred JOBE Judith 19-JUN-1854 
WITHEROW Alsey GRIFFITH Abel 16-AUG-1836 
WITHROW Samuel WARD Susan 04-OCT-1849 
WOLKMIN Polly FRAZURE John 26-APR-1827 
WOOD Nancy COOKSEY John 09-FEB-1840 
WOODE Peggy GRIFFITH Jesse 06-MAR-1828 
WOODS Aaron GRIFFUTH Susannah 01-JAN-1852 
WOODS Andrew LAMBERT Keziah 19-DEC-1838 
WOODS James CAIUS Polly 18-MAR-1828 
WOOTEN Castle JUSTICE Keziah 17-DEC-1850 
WOOTEN Silas CHAPMAN Julina 29-AUG-1833 
WOOTEN Thomas A CASEL Jane 01-AUG-1827 
WORKMAN Alderson MCCLURE Rebecia 25-APR-1850 
WORKMAN Jesse MARCUM Elizabet 21-MAY-1828 
WORKMAN Nancy BENCH Lewis 09-FEB-1832 
WRIGHT Anna YOUNG John 18?? 
WRIGHT Sariah JUSTICE Bazzeler 19-JAN-1844 
WRITE Joseph H POWELL Elizabet 17-OCT-1850 
YATES Jane RUSSELL Thomas 06-SEP-1851 
YATES Thomas PENNINGTON Nancy 20-MAR-1853 
YOST Frances HILTON Nathan 02-FEB-1843 
YOUNG Cynthia WARD James 08-JAN-1840 
YOUNG James WHITE Jane 05-NOV-1823 
YOUNG Jesse ADKINS Rachel 12-APR-1824 
YOUNG John WRIGHT Anna 18?? 
YOUNG Lavena SARGENT Stephen 17-AUG-1850 
YOUNG Matilda NICKS Elisha 23-DEC-1822 
YOUNG Pascall HALL Jane 28-JUL-1853 
YOUNG Priscilla JOB John 20-FEB-1826 
YOUNG Sallie THOMPSON James 22-JUN-1852 
YOUNG Samuel GRAHAM Sally 05-NOV-1835 
ZELLER William DOCTEPTIN Caroline 08-OCT-1850 

Return to Main Page

Surname Search Utility - FamGen.net - YourFamilyFacts.com - GenLookups.com - Marriage Search Engines