UK Marriage Witnesses Database

BMDSearch.com - 1880USCensus.com - YourFamilyFacts.com - Surname Search Utility - MortalitySchedules.com - GenLookups.com


Page No. 101

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles Walter      MARTIN              29Sep1923   Parish Church
         Cecil               LOWDER              Chesterfield         DBY
         Annie               TURNER              NZ        6545
            Ray Street, 9 Babington Place, Torbay, Auckland 10, NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                BENNETT             25Jun1900   Spencer Bugsworth
         Harry               LOWDER              Glossop              DBY
         Martha Ann          STREET              NZ        6545
            Ray Street, 9 Babington Place, Torbay, Auckland 10, NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              JODRELL             25Jun1900   Spencer Bugsworth
         Harry               LOWDER              Glossop              DBY
         Martha Ann          STREET              NZ        6545
            Ray Street, 9 Babington Place, Torbay, Auckland 10, NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             BAUM                17Jun1888   Parish Church
         Edwin               LOWE                St Luke              DBY
         Mary Elizabeth      BARRETT             GSV       1460
            Mrs J E Farrington, 1/31 Witton St, Warragul 3820, AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Emily               BAUM                17Jun1888   Parish Church
         Edwin               LOWE                St Luke              DBY
         Mary Elizabeth      BARRETT             GSV       1460
            Mrs J E Farrington, 1/31 Witton St, Warragul 3820, AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richard             WATSON              29May1862   St James
         Francis             LOWE                Brassington          DBY
         Sarah               WATSON              NZ        4019
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                WATSON              29May1862   St James
         Francis             LOWE                Brassington          DBY
         Sarah               WATSON              NZ        4019
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Hannah              BAGSHAW             24Aug1820   Parish Church
         James               LOWE                Bakewell             DBY
         Rachel              BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Willi               BAGSHAW             24Aug1820   Parish Church
         James               LOWE                Bakewell             DBY
         Rachel              BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Caroline            GAFF                08Dec1833
         William             LUNN                Church Gresley       DBY
         Dorothy             BENFIELD
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 102
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              BENFIELD            08Dec1833
         William             LUNN                Church Gresley       DBY
         Dorothy             BENFIELD
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 NIX                 31Dec1824   Parish Church
         Job                 MACK                North Winkfield      DBY
         Catherine           NIX                 NZ        6545
            Ray Street, 9 Babington Place, Torbay, Auckland 10, NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                ADSETS              31Dec1824   Parish Church
         Job                 MACK                North Winkfield      DBY
         Catherine           NIX                 NZ        6545
            Ray Street, 9 Babington Place, Torbay, Auckland 10, NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Anne Hargreav  WATSON              11Jun1889   Parish Church
         John                MADDOCKS            Eyam                 DBY
         Martha              OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Katharine Young     WATSON              11Jun1889   Parish Church
         John                MADDOCKS            Eyam                 DBY
         Martha              OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Eliza               ASKEY               11Jun1889   Parish Church
         John                MADDOCKS            Eyam                 DBY
         Martha              OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ellen               MADDOCK             11Jun1889   Parish Church
         John                MADDOCKS            Eyam                 DBY
         Martha              OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Francis             CUNDEY              05Oct1778   Parish Church
         Francis             MADIN               Old Brampton         DBY
         Alice               CUNDEY

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 ALLISON             05Oct1778   Parish Church
         Francis             MADIN               Old Brampton         DBY
         Alice               CUNDEY

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               BARTON              26Nov1855   Parish Church
         Samuel              MANSFIELD           Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Ann                 BARTON              NZ        7142
            Valerie Hearn 2/38 Akoranga Dr. Northcote, Auckland NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 103
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                BRYAN               26Nov1855   Parish Church
         Samuel              MANSFIELD           Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Ann                 BARTON              NZ        7142
            Valerie Hearn 2/38 Akoranga Dr. Northcote, Auckland NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              BARGH               15Jan1799   Parish Church
         James               MARGERISON          Old Brampton         DBY
         Sarah               DRABLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elice               NEEDHAM             15Jan1799   Parish Church
         James               MARGERISON          Old Brampton         DBY
         Sarah               DRABLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joshua              BURTON              22Oct1888   Derwent St WesM
         Arthur Joseph       MARPLE              Matlock              DBY
         Louisa              BURTON
            Rodney Marples Heathercote Hse Silchester Com.BRK RG72PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Fanny               BURTON              22Oct1888   Derwent St WesM
         Arthur Joseph       MARPLE              Matlock              DBY
         Louisa              BURTON
            Rodney Marples Heathercote Hse Silchester Com.BRK RG72PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               MARPLE              22Oct1898   Register Office
         Thomas              MARPLE              Belper               DBY
         Lucy                WALLINGTON
            Rodney Marples Heathercote Hse Silchester Com.BRK RG72PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              WALLINGTON          22Oct1898   Register Office
         Thomas              MARPLE              Belper               DBY
         Lucy                WALLINGTON
            Rodney Marples Heathercote Hse Silchester Com.BRK RG72PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Margaret            WALLINGTON          22Oct1898   Register Office
         Thomas              MARPLE              Belper               DBY
         Lucy                WALLINGTON
            Rodney Marples Heathercote Hse Silchester Com.BRK RG72PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              WRAGG               05Jan1783   Parish Church
         Thomas              MARPLE              Baslow               DBY
         Elizabeth           WILDE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                LEA                 05Jan1783   Parish Church
         Thomas              MARPLE              Baslow               DBY
         Elizabeth           WILDE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 104
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             MARSDEN             25Dec1786   Parish Church
         Thomas              MARPLE              Baslow               DBY
         Martha              WYLDE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              MALLEY              25Dec1786   Parish Church
         Thomas              MARPLE              Baslow               DBY
         Martha              WYLDE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Ellen          TAYLOR              29May1933   Methodist Church
         Frederick William   MARPLES             Matlock              DBY
         Gertrude            TAYLOR
            Rodney Marples,Heathercote Ho.Silchester Common, RG7 2PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              MARPLES             29May1933   Methodist Church
         Frederick William   MARPLES             Matlock              DBY
         Gertrude            TAYLOR
            Rodney Marples,Heathercote Ho.Silchester Common, RG7 2PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Jane                MARPLES             16Apr1900   Parish
         George Edwin        MARPLES             Eckington            DBY
         Annie               ATKINS
            Rodney Marples Heathercote Hse Silchester Com.BRK RG72PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               MARPLES             16Apr1900   Parish
         George Edwin        MARPLES             Eckington            DBY
         Annie               ATKINS
            Rodney Marples Heathercote Hse Silchester Com.BRK RG72PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Rebecca             STUBBS              19Oct1856   St Peter's
         John                MARPLES             Derby                DBY
         Sarah               TATUM
            Rodney Marples,Heathercote Ho.Silchester Common, RG7 2PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Jessie              STUBBS              19Oct1856   St Peter's
         John                MARPLES             Derby                DBY
         Sarah               TATUM
            Rodney Marples,Heathercote Ho.Silchester Common, RG7 2PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Rebecca             STUBBS              19Oct1856   St Peter's
         John                MARPLES             Derby                DBY
         Sarah               TATUM
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Jessie              STUBBS              19Oct1856   St Peter's
         John                MARPLES             Derby                DBY
         Sarah               TATUM
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 105
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Frances             HALDANE             13Oct1885   W Methodist Chapel
         John Henry          MARPLES             Bakewell             DBY
         Jane                STONE
            Rodney Marples,Heathercote Ho.Silchester Common, RG7 2PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles             HENSLEY             13Oct1885   W Methodist Chapel
         John Henry          MARPLES             Bakewell             DBY
         Jane                STONE
            Rodney Marples,Heathercote Ho.Silchester Common, RG7 2PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                MARPLES             12Apr1909   All Saints
         Robert              MARPLES             Elton                DBY
         Jessie              NEDIN
            Rodney Marples,Heathercote Ho.Silchester Common, RG7 2PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Andrew              NEDIN               12Apr1909   All Saints
         Robert              MARPLES             Elton                DBY
         Jessie              NEDIN
            Rodney Marples,Heathercote Ho.Silchester Common, RG7 2PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas W.           LAST                06Sep1883   Parish Church
         Robert              MARPLES             Edensor              DBY
         Anne Ellen          YOUELS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Rosina              TIBTHORP            06Sep1883   Parish Church
         Robert              MARPLES             Edensor              DBY
         Anne Ellen          YOUELS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Rosina              TIBTHORP            06Sep1883   Parish Church
         Robert              MARPLES             Edensor              DBY
         Anne Ellen          YOUELS
            Rodney Marples,Heathercote Ho.Silchester Common, RG7 2PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas W.           LAST                06Sep1883   Parish Church
         Robert              MARPLES             Edensor              DBY
         Anne Ellen          YOUELS
            Rodney Marples,Heathercote Ho.Silchester Common, RG7 2PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Rebecca             HAWKSWORTH          26Apr1888   Parish Church
         Robert Joseph       MARPLES             Baslow               DBY
         Elizabeth           OAKLEY
            Rodney Marples,Heathercote Ho.Silchester Common, RG7 2PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Alfred              OAKLEY              26Apr1888   Parish Church
         Robert Joseph       MARPLES             Baslow               DBY
         Elizabeth           OAKLEY
            Rodney Marples,Heathercote Ho.Silchester Common, RG7 2PG
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 106
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Alfred              OAKLEY              26Apr1888   Parish Church
         Robert Joseph       MARPLES             Baslow               DBY
         Elizabeth           OAKLEY
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Rebecca             HAWKESWORTH         26Apr1888   Parish Church
         Robert Joseph       MARPLES             Baslow               DBY
         Elizabeth           OAKLEY
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              FARNSWORTH          30Mar1831   Parish Church
         George              MARRIOTT            Hault Hucknall       DBY
         Rebecca             FARNSWORTH          NZ        10816
            K.C.Marriott, 115A Peninsula Club, Whangaparaoa, NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           MARRIOTT            30Mar1831   Parish Church
         George              MARRIOTT            Hault Hucknall       DBY
         Rebecca             FARNSWORTH          NZ        10816
            K.C.Marriott, 115A Peninsula Club, Whangaparaoa, NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               MARSDIN             21Apr1770   Parish Church
         James               MARSDEN             Eyam                 DBY
         Martha              GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 TALBOTT             21Apr1770   Parish Church
         James               MARSDEN             Eyam                 DBY
         Martha              GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Betty               BARGH               14Mar1814   Parish Church
         John                MARSDEN             Old Brampton         DBY
         Jemima              DRABBLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thos                ALSOP               14Mar1814   Parish Church
         John                MARSDEN             Old Brampton         DBY
         Jemima              DRABBLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Abel                TOPLISS             04Feb1755   Parish Church
         John                MARSDEN             Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                SWINDELL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richd.              TALBOTT             04Feb1755   Parish Church
         John                MARSDEN             Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                SWINDELL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 107
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               TRAVIS ??           24Jun1795   Parish Church
         Sampson             MARSDEN             Baslow               DBY
         Mary                TRAVIS

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Saml.               MARSDEN             24Jun1795   Parish Church
         Sampson             MARSDEN             Baslow               DBY
         Mary                TRAVIS

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              ELLIS               08Apr1765   Parish Church
         William             MARSDEN             Baslow               DBY
         Mary                CLARK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                MARSDEN             08Apr1765   Parish Church
         William             MARSDEN             Baslow               DBY
         Mary                CLARK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edmund              MARSDEN             21Nov1784   Parish Church
         William             MARSDEN             Baslow               DBY
         Mary                WYLDE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                WILD                21Nov1784   Parish Church
         William             MARSDEN             Baslow               DBY
         Mary                WYLDE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              MAISSON ??          04Apr1765   Parish Church
         Zebulon             MARSDEN             Baslow               DBY
         Ann                 BOWERS

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               FFROGGATT           04Apr1765   Parish Church
         Zebulon             MARSDEN             Baslow               DBY
         Ann                 BOWERS

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               WOOD                28Oct1873   Parish Church
         Edward              MARSH               Marston on Dove      DBY
         Clare Ann           PROUDLOVE           NZ        7142
            V.J.Hearn, Flat 2 38 Akoranga Drive Northcote, Auck 9
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 ASTLE               28Oct1873   Parish Church
         Edward              MARSH               Marston on Dove      DBY
         Clare Ann           PROUDLOVE           NZ        7142
            V.J.Hearn, Flat 2 38 Akoranga Drive Northcote, Auck 9
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 108
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              MARSH               24Apr1848   Parish Church
         Isaac               MARSH               Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Louise              VERQUEINA           NZ        7142
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           BURTON              24Apr1848   Parish Church
         Isaac               MARSH               Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Louise              VERQUEINA           NZ        7142
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              CLIFF               22Nov1773   Parish Church
         James               MARSH               Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Mary                CLERK               NZ        7142
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                MARSHALL            22Nov1773   Parish Church
         James               MARSH               Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Mary                CLERK               NZ        7142
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Withnall            MARSH               14Apr1806   Parish Church
         James               MARSH               Alvaston             DBY
         Elizabeth           SWIFT               NZ        7142
            V.J.Hearn, 2/38 Akoranga Drive, Northcote Auckland 9 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Samuel              STAFFORD            14Apr1806   Parish Church
         James               MARSH               Alvaston             DBY
         Elizabeth           SWIFT               NZ        7142
            V.J.Hearn, 2/38 Akoranga Drive, Northcote Auckland 9 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Samuel              BENNIT              17Dec1772   Parish Church
         Joseph              MARSH               Eyam                 DBY
         Abigail             WILLIS

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 TALBOTT             17Dec1772   Parish Church
         Joseph              MARSH               Eyam                 DBY
         Abigail             WILLIS

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             HOOSE               22Nov1824   Parish Church
         Richard             MARSH               Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Elizabeth           STONE               NZ        7142
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 STONE               22Nov1824   Parish Church
         Richard             MARSH               Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Elizabeth           STONE               NZ        7142
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 109
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               MARSH               15Jun1835   Parish Church
         Robert              MARSH               Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Harriet             MARSH               NZ        7142
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                CAULTON             15Jun1835   Parish Church
         Robert              MARSH               Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Harriet             MARSH               NZ        7142
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              OUTRAM              20Mar1817   Parish Church
         Robert              MARSH               Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              OUTRAM              20Mar1817   Parish Church
         Robert              MARSH               Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           OUTRAM              20Mar1817   Parish Church
         Robert              MARSH               Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             CLIFF               04Feb1793   Parish Church
         William             MARSH               Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Mary                HILL                NZ        7142
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              ROSE                04Feb1793   Parish Church
         William             MARSH               Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Mary                HILL                NZ        7142
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               FROST               16Apr1827   Parish Church
         Henry               MARSHALL            Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Dorothy             GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               COCKER              16Apr1827   Parish Church
         Henry               MARSHALL            Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Dorothy             GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Fanny               MARSTON             06Dec1890   Baptist Church
         Joseph              MARSTON             Watson St Derby      DBY
         Eliza               BRIDGES             NZ        3466
            Adrienne Brewer, 4 Linwood Av, Forrest Hill, Auckland 10
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 110
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             BRIDGES jnr         06Dec1890   Baptist Church
         Joseph              MARSTON             Watson St Derby      DBY
         Eliza               BRIDGES             NZ        3466
            Adrienne Brewer, 4 Linwood Av, Forrest Hill, Auckland 10
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Frances Lily        RADFORD             03Jun1895   Parish Church
         Joseph              MASON               Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Louisa              GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ebenezer            GODDARD             03Jun1895   Parish Church
         Joseph              MASON               Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Louisa              GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 ALLISON             29Sep1777   Parish Church
         Selvey              MASON               Old Brampton         DBY
         Elizabeth           HANCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Moses               TAGG                29Sep1777   Parish Church
         Selvey              MASON               Old Brampton         DBY
         Elizabeth           HANCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           BANKS               29Jun1819   Parish Church
         William             MASON               Hartington           DBY
         Ann                 PICKARD ??

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Arthur              BAGSHAW             29Jun1819   Parish Church
         William             MASON               Hartington           DBY
         Ann                 PICKARD ??

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Elizabeth      KIRKBY              25Sep1918   St Thomas's
         Joseph              MASSEY              Brampton             DBY
         Amelia Ethel        ARUNDEL
            Jill Statton 199 Seacombe Rd, Sth Brighton SA 5048 AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Fred C.             ARUNDEL             25Sep1918   St Thomas's
         Joseph              MASSEY              Brampton             DBY
         Amelia Ethel        ARUNDEL
            Jill Statton 199 Seacombe Rd, Sth Brighton SA 5048 AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Fred                ARUNDEL             25Sep1918   St Thomas's
         Joseph              MASSEY              Brampton             DBY
         Amelia Ethel        ARUNDEL
            Jill Statton 199 Seacombe Rd, Sth Brighton SA 5048 AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 111
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Harriett            McCALL              22Sep1902   Weslyan Methodist
         David               McCALL              Bolsover,Chestfld    DBY
         Louisa Jane         HITCHCOCK
            Paul A.Styles,2 Park Cottages,Park Lane,Fen Drayton,CAM.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Walter J.           HITCHCOCK           22Sep1902   Weslyan Methodist
         David               McCALL              Bolsover,Chestfld    DBY
         Louisa Jane         HITCHCOCK
            Paul A.Styles,2 Park Cottages,Park Lane,Fen Drayton,CAM.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             McCALL              01Aug1925   Parish
         Lewis               McCALL              Creswell             DBY
         Eva                 PENDLETON
            Paul A.Styles,2 Park Cottages,Park Lane,Fen Drayton,CAM.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charlotte           PENDLETON           01Aug1925   Parish
         Lewis               McCALL              Creswell             DBY
         Eva                 PENDLETON
            Paul A.Styles,2 Park Cottages,Park Lane,Fen Drayton,CAM.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              WILKINSON           23Jan1755   Parish Church
         Daniel              MECKINSON           Bakewell             DBY
         Elizabeth           REDFERN

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Isaac               BAGSHAW             23Jan1755   Parish Church
         Daniel              MECKINSON           Bakewell             DBY
         Elizabeth           REDFERN

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Walter              BRADBURN            01Mar1892   Parish Church
         John Bagshawe       MELLOR              Bakewell             DBY
         Mary Jane           DAKIN

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Jessie              DAKIN               01Mar1892   Parish Church
         John Bagshawe       MELLOR              Bakewell             DBY
         Mary Jane           DAKIN

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               WATSON              15Apr1813   St James
         Robert              MELLOR              Brassington          DBY
         Mary                FEARN               NZ        4019
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomasin            FEARN               15Apr1813   St James
         Robert              MELLOR              Brassington          DBY
         Mary                FEARN               NZ        4019
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 112
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               FEARN               15Apr1813   St James
         Robert              MELLOR              Brassington          DBY
         Mary                FEARN               NZ        4019
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Albert              HANCOCK             10Jul1915   Parish Church
         James Alexander     MILLIGAN            Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Mary Elizabeth      HANCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Martha              BLACKWELL           10Jul1915   Parish Church
         James Alexander     MILLIGAN            Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Mary Elizabeth      HANCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Lucy Mary           SCOTT               18Jun1876   Parish Church
         William             MILLIGAN            Wirksworth           DBY
         Emily Laura         SMITH
            Don Park, 589 Duff Cr, Gloucester, On Canada K1J 7C6
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edward              KING                18Jun1876   Parish Church
         William             MILLIGAN            Wirksworth           DBY
         Emily Laura         SMITH
            Don Park, 589 Duff Cr, Gloucester, On Canada K1J 7C6
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         R.                  BOWMAN              22May1787   Parish Church
         John                MILLWARD            Bakewell             DBY
         Hannah              HUDSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         R.                  HUDSON              22May1787   Parish Church
         John                MILLWARD            Bakewell             DBY
         Hannah              HUDSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              MILNER              01Jan1925   Parish Church
         Ben                 MILNER              Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Mildred             HANCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Evelyn              HANCOCK             01Jan1925   Parish Church
         Ben                 MILNER              Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Mildred             HANCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richd.              TALBOTT             24Aug1759   Parish Church
         James               MILNES              Eyam                 DBY
         Alice               GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 113
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              WHITE               24Aug1759   Parish Church
         James               MILNES              Eyam                 DBY
         Alice               GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edgar Bargh         FLETCHER            21Sep1863   Parish Church
         Thomas Pearson      MOODY               Whittington          DBY
         Mary Ann (Minnie)   SNOWDEN             NZ        8058
            Katherine Burgess, Tarara RD2, Owaka, S.Otago NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ridley William      MOODY               21Sep1863   Parish Church
         Thomas Pearson      MOODY               Whittington          DBY
         Mary Ann (Minnie)   SNOWDEN             NZ        8058
            Katherine Burgess, Tarara RD2, Owaka, S.Otago NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Grace               STRINGER            24Jun1850   Parish Church
         George              MOORE               Marston on Dove      DBY
         Jane                WITHNALL            NZ        7142
            V.J.Hearn, Flat 2 38 Akoranga Drive Northcote, Auck 9
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              HARRISON            24Jun1850   Parish Church
         George              MOORE               Marston on Dove      DBY
         Jane                WITHNALL            NZ        7142
            V.J.Hearn, Flat 2 38 Akoranga Drive Northcote, Auck 9
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Emme                SCHOFIELD           29Apr1935   Whaley Thorns PC
         Joseph Henry(John)  MORRIS              Chesterfield         DBY
         Frances Beatrice E  SCHOFIELD
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Frederick           HALL                29Apr1935   Whaley Thorns PC
         Joseph Henry(John)  MORRIS              Chesterfield         DBY
         Frances Beatrice E  SCHOFIELD
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               MORTEN              17May1805   Parish
         Adam                MORTEN              Chapel en Le Frit    DBY
         Hannah              TURNER              DBY       1092
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                MORTEN              13Jul1842   Parish
         Henry               MORTEN              Bakewell             DBY
         Sarah               GOODWIN             DBY       1092
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                GOODWIN             13Jul1842   Parish
         Henry               MORTEN              Bakewell             DBY
         Sarah               GOODWIN             DBY       1092
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 114
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              VERNON              31Dec1805   Parish
         Henry               MORTEN              Chapel en Le Frit    DBY
         Hannah              VERNON              DBY       1092
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 TALBOTT             28Aug1781   Parish Church
         John                MORTEN              Eyam                 DBY
         Jane                BOMFORD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thos.               MASON               28Aug1781   Parish Church
         John                MORTEN              Eyam                 DBY
         Jane                BOMFORD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           HIBBERT             01Feb1872   Parish
         Ralph               MORTEN              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Mary Johnson        HIBBERT             DBY       1092
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              BROCKLEHURST        01Feb1872   Parish
         Ralph               MORTEN              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Mary Johnson        HIBBERT             DBY       1092
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Adam                MORTEN              15Apr1844   Parish
         Ralph               MORTEN              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Martha              HODGKINSON          DBY       1092
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Alice               HODGKINSON          15Apr1844   Parish
         Ralph               MORTEN              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Martha              HODGKINSON          DBY       1092
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Adam                MORTEN              28Jan1766   Parish
         Ralph               MORTEN              Chapel en Le Frit    DBY
         Sarah               TURNER              DBY       1092
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              BAGSHAW             28Jan1766   Parish
         Ralph               MORTEN              Chapel en Le Frit    DBY
         Sarah               TURNER              DBY       1092
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ralph Junr.         MORTEN              23Sep1899   St Peter's
         William             MORTEN              Fairfield, Buxton    DBY
         Sarah Louisa        MORRIS              DBY       1092
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 115
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Emma                MORTEN              23Sep1899   St Peter's
         William             MORTEN              Fairfield, Buxton    DBY
         Sarah Louisa        MORRIS              DBY       1092
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Benjamin            HALLAM              24Nov1763   Parish Church
         Edward              MOSELY              Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Mary                THORNHILL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                FROGGATT            24Nov1763   Parish Church
         Edward              MOSELY              Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Mary                THORNHILL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                GLOSSOP             21May1782   Parish Church
         John                MOSSLEY             Baslow               DBY
         Ann                 WHITE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               GREGORY             21May1782   Parish Church
         John                MOSSLEY             Baslow               DBY
         Ann                 WHITE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                BATES               15Aug1774   Parish Church
         Thomas              MOTTERAM            Bakewell             DBY
         Mary                FORD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Saml.               ROE                 15Aug1774   Parish Church
         Thomas              MOTTERAM            Bakewell             DBY
         Mary                FORD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 WATSON              11Nov1816   St James
         Samuel              MURFIN              Brassington          DBY
         Hannah              WATSON              NZ        4019
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                WALKER              11Nov1816   St James
         Samuel              MURFIN              Brassington          DBY
         Hannah              WATSON              NZ        4019
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Septimus            HALLAM              25Mar1913   Parish Church
         Arthur Jewitt       MYCOCK              Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Ellen Elizabeth     GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 116
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Louisa              GODDARD             25Mar1913   Parish Church
         Arthur Jewitt       MYCOCK              Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Ellen Elizabeth     GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                JAMES               26Aug1833   Parish Church
         James               MYCOCK              Bakewell             DBY
         Elizabeth           THORNHILL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Amelia              ELLIOTT             26Aug1833   Parish Church
         James               MYCOCK              Bakewell             DBY
         Elizabeth           THORNHILL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Jane                HODKINSON           26Dec1831   Parish Church
         John                MYCOCK              Bakewell             DBY
         Mary Ann            BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Benjn.              BRADBURY            26Dec1831   Parish Church
         John                MYCOCK              Bakewell             DBY
         Mary Ann            BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Isaac               GOODWIN             28Aug1768   Parish Church
         William             MYCOCK              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Mary                BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Geo                 GRIFFIN             28Aug1768   Parish Church
         William             MYCOCK              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Mary                BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              CANTRELL            06Feb1826   Parish Church
         William             MYCOCK              Bakewell             DBY
         Sarah               BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Maria               HAWTHORN            06Feb1826   Parish Church
         William             MYCOCK              Bakewell             DBY
         Sarah               BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              HEATHCOTE           24Dec1868   Parish Church
         Thomas              NADEN               Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Jane                BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 117
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                WILDING             24Dec1868   Parish Church
         Thomas              NADEN               Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Jane                BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              SMITH               02Jan1787   Parish Church
         Edward              NADIN               Bakewell             DBY
         Elizabeth           DALE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                NEWTON ??           02Jan1787   Parish Church
         Edward              NADIN               Bakewell             DBY
         Elizabeth           DALE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              FROST               27Dec1845   Parish Church
         William             NADIN               Bakewell             DBY
         Hannah              BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                GREGARY             27Dec1845   Parish Church
         William             NADIN               Bakewell             DBY
         Hannah              BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 TALBOTT             09Jan1759   Parish Church
         Thomas              NAIL                Eyam                 DBY
         Ann                 JACKSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              OWTRIM              09Jan1759   Parish Church
         Thomas              NAIL                Eyam                 DBY
         Ann                 JACKSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              WALKER              22Nov1802   Parish Church
         John                NALL                Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                WALKER              22Nov1802   Parish Church
         John                NALL                Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Harriot             HARGRAVE            22Nov1802   Parish Church
         John                NALL                Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 118
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 BAGSHAW             02Jan1832   Parish Church
         Sam                 NAYLOR              Chelmorton           DBY
         Martha              BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              BRUNT               21Apr1828   Parish Church
         Henry               NEAL                Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Martha              MILLWARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Hanh.               BAGSHAW             21Apr1828   Parish Church
         Henry               NEAL                Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Martha              MILLWARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                BAGSHAWE            14Nov1876   Parish Church
         Bennett             NEEDHAM             Bakewell             DBY
         Ellen               BAGSHAWE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               WADSWORTH           14Nov1876   Parish Church
         Bennett             NEEDHAM             Bakewell             DBY
         Ellen               BAGSHAWE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             NEEDHAM             30Aug1791   Parish Church
         George              NEEDHAM             Eyam                 DBY
         Rebecca             DRABLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              TORKINGTON          30Aug1791   Parish Church
         George              NEEDHAM             Eyam                 DBY
         Rebecca             DRABLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Saml.               ROE                 25Dec1763   Parish Church
         John                NEEDHAM             Bakewell             DBY
         Sarah               SWAN

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                BAGSHAW             25Dec1763   Parish Church
         John                NEEDHAM             Bakewell             DBY
         Sarah               SWAN

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                BAGSHAW             10Oct1811   Parish Church
         Joseph              NEEDHAM             Hartington           DBY
         Hannah              HOROBIN

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 119
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             NEEDHAM             10Oct1811   Parish Church
         Joseph              NEEDHAM             Hartington           DBY
         Hannah              HOROBIN

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                NEEDHAM             03Jul1774   Parish Church
         William             NEEDHAM             Bakewell             DBY
         Elizabeth           INGLEBY

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Saml.               ROE                 03Jul1774   Parish Church
         William             NEEDHAM             Bakewell             DBY
         Elizabeth           INGLEBY

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 TALBOTT             09Sep1766   Parish Church
         John                NEWTON              Eyam                 DBY
         Anne                SWINDEL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 HADFIELD            09Sep1766   Parish Church
         John                NEWTON              Eyam                 DBY
         Anne                SWINDEL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             WILSON              01Jan1829   Parish Church
         Thomas              NIX                 North Winkfield      DBY
         Hester              NEWBOULD            NZ        6545
            Ray Street, 9 Babington Place, Torbay, Auckland 10, NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Hannah              WILBRAHAM           01Jan1829   Parish Church
         Thomas              NIX                 North Winkfield      DBY
         Hester              NEWBOULD            NZ        6545
            Ray Street, 9 Babington Place, Torbay, Auckland 10, NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 BAGSHAW             02Jan1796   Parish Church
         Joseph              NOEL                Bakewell             DBY
         Ellen               BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Daniel              BAGSHAW             02Jan1796   Parish Church
         Joseph              NOEL                Bakewell             DBY
         Ellen               BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             NORTON              29Oct1769   Parish Church
         Anthony             NORTON              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Sarah               BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 120
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Theophilus          NORTON              29Oct1769   Parish Church
         Anthony             NORTON              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Sarah               BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thos                SLACK / STREET      12Feb1816   Parish Church
         Edward              NORTON              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Mary                BENNETT

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thos                BAGSHAW             12Feb1816   Parish Church
         Edward              NORTON              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Mary                BENNETT

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Hanh.               BENNETT             12Feb1816   Parish Church
         Edward              NORTON              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Mary                BENNETT

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              BAGSHAW             29Mar1855   Parish Church
         Joseph              NORTON              Bakewell             DBY
         Mary                BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Martha              WHEELDON            29Mar1855   Parish Church
         Joseph              NORTON              Bakewell             DBY
         Mary                BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Esther              WOOD                17Dec1806   Parish Church
         Joseph              NORTON              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Sarah               WOOD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Samuel              BAGSHAW             17Dec1806   Parish Church
         Joseph              NORTON              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Sarah               WOOD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               GROVE               09Jun1755   Parish Church
         Richard             NORTON              Bakewell             DBY
         Mary                CUNDY

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                BRADLEY             09Jun1755   Parish Church
         Richard             NORTON              Bakewell             DBY
         Mary                CUNDY

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 121
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              FROST               23Sep1795   Parish Church
         Richard             NORTON              Baslow               DBY
         Hannah              SOMERSET

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                RUSHTON             23Sep1795   Parish Church
         Richard             NORTON              Baslow               DBY
         Hannah              SOMERSET

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Esther              WOOD                12Oct1807   Parish Church
         Theophilus          NORTON              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Hannah              FEARN

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Samuel              BAGSHAW             12Oct1807   Parish Church
         Theophilus          NORTON              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Hannah              FEARN

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              BAGSHAW             25May1788   Parish Church
         Theophilus          NORTON              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Ann                 NORTON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              WEELDON             25May1788   Parish Church
         Theophilus          NORTON              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Ann                 NORTON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Francis             NORTON              04Jun1841   Parish Church
         William             NORTON              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Maria               KIRKHAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                BAGSHAW             04Jun1841   Parish Church
         William             NORTON              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Maria               KIRKHAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              HOLLIS              14Sep1818   Parish Church
         Francis             NUTTALL             Old Brampton         DBY
         Ellen               HANCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                GREGORY             14Sep1818   Parish Church
         Francis             NUTTALL             Old Brampton         DBY
         Ellen               HANCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 122
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               HANCOCK             01Jun1863   Parish Church
         Samuel              OLDFIELD            Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Emily               GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              OLDFIELD            01Jun1863   Parish Church
         Samuel              OLDFIELD            Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Emily               GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               HOLMES              16Aug1864   St Pauls
         Michael Willson     OSBORNE             Little Eaton         DBY
         Harriet             THORNLEY            NZ        7852
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah Theodora      JOHNSON             16Aug1864   St Pauls
         Michael Willson     OSBORNE             Little Eaton         DBY
         Harriet             THORNLEY            NZ        7852
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Rebecca             OSBORNE             27Apr1840   St Michaels
         William Willson     OSBORNE             Derby                DBY
         Sarah               HOLMES              NZ        7852
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               HOLMES              27Apr1840   St Michaels
         William Willson     OSBORNE             Derby                DBY
         Sarah               HOLMES              NZ        7852
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              OUTRAM              23Feb1789   Parish Church
         Edward              OUTRAM              Bakewell             DBY
         Ann                 HADFIELD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              WHITEHEAD           23Feb1789   Parish Church
         Edward              OUTRAM              Bakewell             DBY
         Ann                 HADFIELD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Emily               FLETCHER            08May1886   Parish Church
         George              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                FLETCHER

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              FLETCHER            08May1886   Parish Church
         George              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                FLETCHER

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 123
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                COCKER              23Mar1820   Parish Church
         George              OUTRAM              Edensor              DBY
         Nancy               HAMPSHIRE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               OUTRAM              23Mar1820   Parish Church
         George              OUTRAM              Edensor              DBY
         Nancy               HAMPSHIRE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             BARKER              09Apr1776   Parish Church
         Isaac               OUTRAM              Hope                 DBY
         Maria               BARKER

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Francis             BARKER              09Apr1776   Parish Church
         Isaac               OUTRAM              Hope                 DBY
         Maria               BARKER

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                SAVILL              08Apr1817   Parish Church
         Isaac               OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Harriot             SAVILL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              SAVILL              08Apr1817   Parish Church
         Isaac               OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Harriot             SAVILL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              OUTRAM              24Jan1790   Parish Church
         James               OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Sarah               BARTON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                BARTON              24Jan1790   Parish Church
         James               OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Sarah               BARTON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                HIBBERT             03Jul1820   Parish Church
         James               OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Nancy               ROLLINSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Benj.               COOPER              03Jul1820   Parish Church
         James               OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Nancy               ROLLINSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 124
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             OUTRAM              03Jul1820   Parish Church
         James               OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Nancy               ROLLINSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ruth                STRUTT              13Feb1822   Parish Church
         John                OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Catherine Marsh     BOOTHBY

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              MARSH               13Feb1822   Parish Church
         John                OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Catherine Marsh     BOOTHBY

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charlott            BOOKER              20Aug1860   Parish Church
         John                OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Betsy               ROSE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              ROSE                20Aug1860   Parish Church
         John                OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Betsy               ROSE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           WALL                07Feb1825   Parish Church
         John                OUTRAM              Old Brampton         DBY
         Charlotte           STANIFORTH widow

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              WATT                07Feb1825   Parish Church
         John                OUTRAM              Old Brampton         DBY
         Charlotte           STANIFORTH widow

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                COATES              07Feb1825   Parish Church
         John                OUTRAM              Old Brampton         DBY
         Charlotte           STANIFORTH widow

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Anthony             TIPINGTON jnr       02Aug1757   Parish Church
         Joseph              OUTRAM              Alfreton             DBY
         Jane                ARMFIELD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Hugh                WOOD                02Aug1757   Parish Church
         Joseph              OUTRAM              Alfreton             DBY
         Jane                ARMFIELD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 125
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                SAVAGE jnr          15Nov1808   Parish Church
         Joseph              OUTRAM              Baslow               DBY
         Elizabeth           BENNETT

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                RUSHTON             15Nov1808   Parish Church
         Joseph              OUTRAM              Baslow               DBY
         Elizabeth           BENNETT

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              OUTRAM              22Jun1769   Parish Church
         Joseph              OUTRAM              Hope                 DBY
         Deborah             CROSLAND

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              OUTRAM              22Jun1769   Parish Church
         Joseph              OUTRAM              Hope                 DBY
         Deborah             CROSLAND

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Samuel              WHITE jnr           04Jan1776   Parish Church
         Joseph              OUTRAM              Alfreton             DBY
         Anne                MICKLETHWAITE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             GREGORY             04Jan1776   Parish Church
         Joseph              OUTRAM              Alfreton             DBY
         Anne                MICKLETHWAITE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Hugh                IBBOTSON            22Jan1844   Parish Church
         Joseph              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Elizabeth           MORTON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              TWIGG               22Jan1844   Parish Church
         Joseph              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Elizabeth           MORTON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             SETTLE              05Sep1833   Parish Church
         Robert              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Jane                SETTLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                OUTRAM              05Sep1833   Parish Church
         Robert              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Jane                SETTLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 126
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         N.                  WOODROOFE           18Aug1841   Parish Church
         Thomas              OUTRAM              Hope                 DBY
         Mary                BINGHAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles             WALLIS              18Aug1841   Parish Church
         Thomas              OUTRAM              Hope                 DBY
         Mary                BINGHAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               FLETCHER            01Nov1820   Parish Church
         Thomas              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Elizabeth           BOWRING

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 BOWERING            01Nov1820   Parish Church
         Thomas              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Elizabeth           BOWRING

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edward              HANCOCK             19Aug1861   Parish Church
         Thomas              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Georgiana           HANCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           OUTRAM              19Aug1861   Parish Church
         Thomas              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Georgiana           HANCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Nathan              WOODROOFE           11Dec1792   Parish Church
         Thomas              OUTRAM              Hope                 DBY
         Ann                 NEEDHAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             MORTON              11Dec1792   Parish Church
         Thomas              OUTRAM              Hope                 DBY
         Ann                 NEEDHAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                MORTON              14Sep1828   Parish Church
         Thomas              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Hannah              WILD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                MARSHALL            14Sep1828   Parish Church
         Thomas              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Hannah              WILD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 127
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              MARSHALL            14Sep1828   Parish Church
         Thomas              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Hannah              WILD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           WILD                14Sep1828   Parish Church
         Thomas              OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Hannah              WILD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles             SMITH               02Feb1887   Parish Church
         Tom                 OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Jane Elizabeth      PRINCE widow

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Jane                OUTRAM              02Feb1887   Parish Church
         Tom                 OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Jane Elizabeth      PRINCE widow

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              OUTRAM              16Mar1806   Parish Church
         William             OUTRAM              Hathersage           DBY
         Hannah              FROGGATT

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                HAWKSWORTH          16Mar1806   Parish Church
         William             OUTRAM              Hathersage           DBY
         Hannah              FROGGATT

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                COCKER              16Mar1806   Parish Church
         William             OUTRAM              Hathersage           DBY
         Hannah              FROGGATT

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              COOPER              02Oct1820   Parish Church
         William             OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Sarah               HARTLE / OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edwd.               TIMPERLEY           02Oct1820   Parish Church
         William             OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Sarah               HARTLE / OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           OUTRAM              02Oct1820   Parish Church
         William             OUTRAM              Eyam                 DBY
         Sarah               HARTLE / OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 128
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 STEVENSON           29Dec1802   Parish Church
         William             OUTRAM              Alfreton             DBY
         Betty               MOSS

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                COCKRAM             29Dec1802   Parish Church
         William             OUTRAM              Alfreton             DBY
         Betty               MOSS

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               MOSELEY             12Mar1854   Parish Church
         George              OUTRAM widower      Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Hannah              MOSELEY

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                OUTRAM              12Mar1854   Parish Church
         George              OUTRAM widower      Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Hannah              MOSELEY

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thos.               SLEIGH              21Jul1823   Parish Church
         Christopher         OWEN                Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Ann                 BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Geo                 BAGSHAW             21Jul1823   Parish Church
         Christopher         OWEN                Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Ann                 BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         B John              BUNTING             23May1773   All Saints
         Benjamin            PARKER              Ashover              DBY
         Mary                BLAGDON             NZ        4019
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             TURNER              23May1773   All Saints
         Benjamin            PARKER              Ashover              DBY
         Mary                BLAGDON             NZ        4019
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             HALL                14Nov1854   Parish Church
         William             PEGG                Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Mary Ann            POYNER              NZ        7142
            Valerie Hearn 2/38 Akoranga Dr. Northcote, Auckland NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               POYNER              14Nov1854   Parish Church
         William             PEGG                Marston upon Dove    DBY
         Mary Ann            POYNER              NZ        7142
            Valerie Hearn 2/38 Akoranga Dr. Northcote, Auckland NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 129
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                PEPPERDAY           22Mar1875
         Benjamin            PEPPERDAY           North Wingfield      DBY
         Mary Ann            WHITE
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              WHITE               22Mar1875
         Benjamin            PEPPERDAY           North Wingfield      DBY
         Mary Ann            WHITE
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Rebecca             BETTISON            09Aug1875
         John                PEPPERDAY           North Wingfield      DBY
         Sarah               BARTON
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               ALLEN               09Aug1875
         John                PEPPERDAY           North Wingfield      DBY
         Sarah               BARTON
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Esther Ann          BROWN               31May1852
         Thomas              PEPPERDAY           Alfreton             DBY
         Sarah               BROWN
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              BAMFORD             31May1852
         Thomas              PEPPERDAY           Alfreton             DBY
         Sarah               BROWN
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              INKLE               11Nov1871
         Thomas              PEPPERDAY           Alfreton             DBY
         Emma                INKLE
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             PEPPERDAY           11Nov1871
         Thomas              PEPPERDAY           Alfreton             DBY
         Emma                INKLE
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Georgiana           PEPPERDAY           03Feb1851
         William             PEPPERDAY           Alfreton             DBY
         Hannah              BULLOCK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              PEPPERDAY           03Feb1851
         William             PEPPERDAY           Alfreton             DBY
         Hannah              BULLOCK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 130
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richard             ??                  26Jan1772   Parish Church
         William             PET                 Hartington           DBY
         Dorothy             BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             BARKER              26Jan1772   Parish Church
         William             PET                 Hartington           DBY
         Dorothy             BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             GOULD               21Oct1767   Parish Church
         Samuel              PICKERIL            Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Ellen               GILBERT

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richard             BROCLEHIRST         21Oct1767   Parish Church
         Samuel              PICKERIL            Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Ellen               GILBERT

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Matthew             BAGSHAW             12Nov1814   Parish Church
         George              PLANT               Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Sarah               BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              RENSHAW             12Nov1814   Parish Church
         George              PLANT               Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Sarah               BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ralph               HOWSLEY             29Oct1769   Parish Church
         Thomas              PLATTS              Baslow               DBY
         Patience            WILD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richard             BAILEY              29Oct1769   Parish Church
         Thomas              PLATTS              Baslow               DBY
         Patience            WILD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              CROUPER             26Mar1844   Duffield
         Sandford            PRATT               Belper               DBY
         Harriet             WEBSTER             NZ        4960
            David Ryrie, 215 Buckley Rd, Southgate, Wellington NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Anne                ORME                26Mar1844   Duffield
         Sandford            PRATT               Belper               DBY
         Harriet             WEBSTER             NZ        4960
            David Ryrie, 215 Buckley Rd, Southgate, Wellington NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 131
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               FOX                 22Oct1805   Parish Church
         John                PURSGLOVE           Eyam                 DBY
         Martha              THORNHILL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                THORNHILL           22Oct1805   Parish Church
         John                PURSGLOVE           Eyam                 DBY
         Martha              THORNHILL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             TAYLOR              27Aug1805   Parish Church
         Joseph              PURSGLOVE           Eyam                 DBY
         Rachel              DRABLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robt.               DRABLE              27Aug1805   Parish Church
         Joseph              PURSGLOVE           Eyam                 DBY
         Rachel              DRABLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              HOLMES              20May1771   Parish Church
         Edmund              RAGG                Baslow               DBY
         Ann                 PURSGLOVE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Christopher         BOWLER              20May1771   Parish Church
         Edmund              RAGG                Baslow               DBY
         Ann                 PURSGLOVE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                CROOKES             07Aug1815   Parish Church
         Robert              RANDLE              Bakewell             DBY
         Mary                GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ralph               BRADBURY            07Aug1815   Parish Church
         Robert              RANDLE              Bakewell             DBY
         Mary                GODDARD

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                MARSDEN             15Jan1776   Parish Church
         William             RANDLE              Baslow               DBY
         Mary                LEE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              RANDELL             15Jan1776   Parish Church
         William             RANDLE              Baslow               DBY
         Mary                LEE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 132
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edward              PLANT               20Dec1843   Parish Church
         Robert              RAYNER              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Hannah              BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           BENNET              20Dec1843   Parish Church
         Robert              RAYNER              Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Hannah              BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ralph               HANCOCK             01Sep1789   Parish Church
         Benjn.              REDFERN             Eyam                 DBY
         Elizth.             HANCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               DOOLEY              01Sep1789   Parish Church
         Benjn.              REDFERN             Eyam                 DBY
         Elizth.             HANCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              BAMFORD             01Sep1789   Parish Church
         Benjn.              REDFERN             Eyam                 DBY
         Elizth.             HANCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Hannah              SHAW                20Sep1802   St James
         John                REDFERN             Brassington          DBY
         Esther              WATSON              NZ        4019
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              ROBINSON            20Sep1802   St James
         John                REDFERN             Brassington          DBY
         Esther              WATSON              NZ        4019
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elias               BARKER              29Jan1799   Parish Church
         Peter               REDFERN             Eyam                 DBY
         Ellen               HANDCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 DRABBLE             29Jan1799   Parish Church
         Peter               REDFERN             Eyam                 DBY
         Ellen               HANDCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Flory               OUTRAM              18Feb1890   Parish Church
         George              REEVES              Eyam                 DBY
         Ada                 OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 133
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Abel                YOUNG               18Feb1890   Parish Church
         George              REEVES              Eyam                 DBY
         Ada                 OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                BARGH               27Dec1773   Parish Church
         Joseph              RENSHAW             Old Brampton         DBY
         Mary                HASLAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 ALLISON             27Dec1773   Parish Church
         Joseph              RENSHAW             Old Brampton         DBY
         Mary                HASLAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles             BAGSHAW             24Dec1799   Parish Church
         Joseph              RENSHAW             Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Helen               SLATER

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles             SLATER              24Dec1799   Parish Church
         Joseph              RENSHAW             Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Helen               SLATER

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Tho                 BAGSHAW             22Jun1829   Parish Church
         William             RENSHAW             Buxton               DBY
         Elizabeth           ROBINSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Martha              BENNETT             22Jun1829   Parish Church
         William             RENSHAW             Buxton               DBY
         Elizabeth           ROBINSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Samuel              BAGSHAW             22Jun1829   Parish Church
         William             RENSHAW             Buxton               DBY
         Elizabeth           ROBINSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         W.                  TAYLOR              15Apr1816   St Alkmund's
         James               RICE                Derby                DBY
         Martha              WOOD
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 HURST               15Apr1816   St Alkmund's
         James               RICE                Derby                DBY
         Martha              WOOD
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 134
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                COXON               05Nov1839   Parish Church
         Robert Burgin       RICHARDSON          Spondon              DBY
         Mary                BENNET              NZ        5189
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                BENNET              05Nov1839   Parish Church
         Robert Burgin       RICHARDSON          Spondon              DBY
         Mary                BENNET              NZ        5189
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                RIDGEWAY            23Jan1809   Parish Church
         John                RIDGWAY             Eyam                 DBY
         Elizabeth           THORNHILL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Nicholas            REDFEARN            23Jan1809   Parish Church
         John                RIDGWAY             Eyam                 DBY
         Elizabeth           THORNHILL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John Henry          HIBBERT             05May1899   Parish Church
         William John        RILEY               Repton               DBY
         Mary Jane           HIBBERT             NZ        9262
            J.F.Cronin, 14B Mannering Pl, Northcote, Auckland 9 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Lilian              DOLMAN              05May1899   Parish Church
         William John        RILEY               Repton               DBY
         Mary Jane           HIBBERT             NZ        9262
            J.F.Cronin, 14B Mannering Pl, Northcote, Auckland 9 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thos                SLACK               22Jan1822   Parish Church
         George              RILEY widower       Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Ann                 CHARLESWORTH

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 BAGSHAW             22Jan1822   Parish Church
         George              RILEY widower       Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Ann                 CHARLESWORTH

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               HIBBERT             25May1780   Parish Church
         John                RIPPON              Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                JOHNSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              GREASBY             25May1780   Parish Church
         John                RIPPON              Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                JOHNSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 135
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              BAGSHAW             28Aug1768   Parish Church
         Edward              ROBINSON            Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Judith              BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Geo                 GRIFFIN             28Aug1768   Parish Church
         Edward              ROBINSON            Earl Sterndale       DBY
         Judith              BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              BURRS               xxXXX1779?  Parish Church
         George              ROBINSON            Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                JOHNSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Samuel              JOHNSON             xxXXX1779?  Parish Church
         George              ROBINSON            Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                JOHNSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              OUTRAM              15Jun1778   Parish Church
         John                ROBINSON            Hope                 DBY
         Mary                OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Nathan              WOODROOFE           15Jun1778   Parish Church
         John                ROBINSON            Hope                 DBY
         Mary                OUTRAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               HIBBERT             02Jul1801   Parish Church
         Joseph              ROBINSON            Eyam                 DBY
         Ann                 HANDCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Anthony             HANCOCK             02Jul1801   Parish Church
         Joseph              ROBINSON            Eyam                 DBY
         Ann                 HANDCOCK

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 BATEMAN             03Oct1782   Parish Church
         Joshua              ROBINSON            Bakewell             DBY
         Eliz                BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 SMALLWOOD           03Oct1782   Parish Church
         Joshua              ROBINSON            Bakewell             DBY
         Eliz                BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 136
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 TALBOTT             27May1783   Parish Church
         Zachariah           ROBINSON            Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                NEEDHAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                GOOSE               27May1783   Parish Church
         Zachariah           ROBINSON            Eyam                 DBY
         Mary                NEEDHAM

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robt.               SLINN               11Nov1777   Parish Church
         Isaac               ROOBOTHEM           Eyam                 DBY
         Sarah               BLACKWELL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 TALBOTT             11Nov1777   Parish Church
         Isaac               ROOBOTHEM           Eyam                 DBY
         Sarah               BLACKWELL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Anne           COATES              24Dec1831   Parish Church
         Thomas              ROOSE               Bakewell             DBY
         Ann                 BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Eliza               COATES              24Dec1831   Parish Church
         Thomas              ROOSE               Bakewell             DBY
         Ann                 BAGSHAW

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 ORME                17May1768   Parish Church
         Edwd.               ROWLAND             Bakewell             DBY
         Ann                 DRABLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thos.               ROBERTS             17May1768   Parish Church
         Edwd.               ROWLAND             Bakewell             DBY
         Ann                 DRABLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               DRABLE              28Aug1792   Parish Church
         Humphrey            ROWLAND             Eyam                 DBY
         Sarah               JOHNSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Samuel              LEE                 28Aug1792   Parish Church
         Humphrey            ROWLAND             Eyam                 DBY
         Sarah               JOHNSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 137
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Frs                 DRABLE              22Dec1761   Parish Church
         Humphry             ROWLAND             Eyam                 DBY
         Alice               DRABLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              MASON               22Dec1761   Parish Church
         Humphry             ROWLAND             Eyam                 DBY
         Alice               DRABLE

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                NEWTON              25Aug1793   Parish Church
         Jas.                ROWLAND             Eyam                 DBY
         Rebecca             BLACKWELL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                COCKER              25Aug1793   Parish Church
         Jas.                ROWLAND             Eyam                 DBY
         Rebecca             BLACKWELL

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Humphrey            DRABBLE             21Apr1757   Parish Church
         Jonathan            ROWLAND             Eyam                 DBY
         Ann                 MAKINSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richd.              TALBOTT             21Apr1757   Parish Church
         Jonathan            ROWLAND             Eyam                 DBY
         Ann                 MAKINSON

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Dorothy             RUDDIARD            16Feb1800   Parish Church
         Jonathon            ROWLAND             Baslow               DBY
         Ann                 GRATTON
            Mrs R. How, 11 Martindale Rd,Hemel Hempstead,HP1 2QP, UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Valentine           ASHTON              16Feb1800   Parish Church
         Jonathon            ROWLAND             Baslow               DBY
         Ann                 GRATTON
            Mrs R. How, 11 Martindale Rd,Hemel Hempstead,HP1 2QP, UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         T.                  MOSELEY             01May1937   Parish Church
         Reginald Stanley    ROWLAND             Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Mary Ashton         MOSELEY

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Barbara             MOSELY              01May1937   Parish Church
         Reginald Stanley    ROWLAND             Stoney Middleton     DBY
         Mary Ashton         MOSELEY

        --------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to Main Page

BMDSearch.com - 1880USCensus.com - YourFamilyFacts.com - Surname Search Utility - MortalitySchedules.com - GenLookups.com