UK Marriage Witnesses Database

BMDSearch.com - 1880USCensus.com - YourFamilyFacts.com - Surname Search Utility - MortalitySchedules.com - GenLookups.com


Page No. 92

        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                MARSHALL            01Dec1846   Parish Church
         Francis             PILCHER             Hastingleigh         KEN
         Elizabeth           MARSHALL            OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thos.               BRICE               01Dec1846   Parish Church
         Francis             PILCHER             Hastingleigh         KEN
         Elizabeth           MARSHALL            OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              MARSHALL            01Dec1846   Parish Church
         Francis             PILCHER             Hastingleigh         KEN
         Elizabeth           MARSHALL            OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              PILCHER             21Nov1874   Parish Church
         John Francis        PILCHER             Smeeth               KEN
         Mary Ann Elizabeth  FORDRED             OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         H.                  HILL                13Apr1846   Established Church
         Alfred James        POOK                Lewisham             KEN
         Caroline            PAGET               NZ        3090
            Mrs B.D.POOK, Riverhead Rd, Riverhead RD2 Kumeu
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Morag Donna         HILL                13Apr1846   Established Church
         Alfred James        POOK                Lewisham             KEN
         Caroline            PAGET               NZ        3090
            Mrs B.D.POOK, Riverhead Rd, Riverhead RD2 Kumeu
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                POSSEE              02Mar1846   Parish Church
         James               POSSEE              Maidstone            KEN
         Priscilla           FULLAGAR            NZ        12359
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Phebe               FULLAGAR            02Mar1846   Parish Church
         James               POSSEE              Maidstone            KEN
         Priscilla           FULLAGAR            NZ        12359
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Maria               EDE                 18May1909   Register Office
         Henry John          PRESCOTT            Dartford             KEN
         Daisy Maria         EDE
            Alan Farmer 109 McCraney St W, Oakville, Ontario L6H 1H5
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         F.                  HENSON              18May1909   Register Office
         Henry John          PRESCOTT            Dartford             KEN
         Daisy Maria         EDE
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 93
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         F.                  HENSON              18May1909   Register Office
         Henry John          PRESCOTT            Dartford             KEN
         Daisy Maria         EDE
            Alan Farmer 109 McCraney St W, Oakville, Ontario L6H 1H5
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Maria               EDE                 18May1909   Register Office
         Henry John          PRESCOTT            Dartford             KEN
         Daisy Maria         EDE
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           SWAFFER             14Jul1837   St Mary's
         John                PRYER               Smeeth Ashford       KEN
         Harriet             GEORGE
            Mr S.B. Newent 7 Morlands Drive, Charlton Kings GL53 8LR
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              BURCH               14Jul1837   St Mary's
         John                PRYER               Smeeth Ashford       KEN
         Harriet             GEORGE
            Mr S.B. Newent 7 Morlands Drive, Charlton Kings GL53 8LR
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         D.                  STARTUP             14Aug1912   Parish Church
         Frank               PYSDEN              Hunton               KEN
         Lillian Maud        STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         W.                  STARTUP             14Aug1912   Parish Church
         Frank               PYSDEN              Hunton               KEN
         Lillian Maud        STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           WELCH               10Jun1850   St. Paul
         David               QUARRIER            Deptford             KEN
         Ann                 KING                AIG       3371
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         G.A.                MASTERS             10Jun1850   St. Paul
         David               QUARRIER            Deptford             KEN
         Ann                 KING                AIG       3371
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Jane                PATTISON            25Nov1762   St Marys
         John                QUESTED             Dover                KEN
         Mary                GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Phebe               MIDDLETON           24Feb1761   St Marys
         John                QUESTED             Dover                KEN
         Mary                GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 94
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Jno.                FINNIS              24Feb1761   St Marys
         John                QUESTED             Dover                KEN
         Mary                GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Jno.                FINNIS              25Nov1762   St Marys
         John                QUESTED             Dover                KEN
         Mary                GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Helena Margaret     KINGS               04Feb1956   Parish Church
         James Henry         QUILL               Bromley              KEN
         Pamela Rosemary H.  KINGS
            Simon Quill 36 Nunhead Grove, London SE15 3LY UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ken A.              SMITH               04Feb1956   Parish Church
         James Henry         QUILL               Bromley              KEN
         Pamela Rosemary H.  KINGS
            Simon Quill 36 Nunhead Grove, London SE15 3LY UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Bessie Annie        BROWNING            01Jun1925   All Saints
         Frank Stanley       QUILTER             Lydd                 KEN
         Annie Elizabeth     WOOD
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Reginald Giles      WOOD                01Jun1925   All Saints
         Frank Stanley       QUILTER             Lydd                 KEN
         Annie Elizabeth     WOOD
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William A.          CATE                30Dec1876   St Michael Chatham
         James Collis        QUINLAN             Medway               KEN
         Mary                DONOVAN             SOG
            Mrs H Glanville-Taylor 5 Sunnymede Ave Epsom KT19 9TH
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Eveleen             DILLON              30Dec1876   St Michael Chatham
         James Collis        QUINLAN             Medway               KEN
         Mary                DONOVAN             SOG
            Mrs H Glanville-Taylor 5 Sunnymede Ave Epsom KT19 9TH
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John George Thos.   BAXTER              27Aug1921   Parish Church
         Percy Reginald      RAISON              Beckenham            KEN
         May Fuller          BAXTER              NZ        7852
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George Thos Evans   BAXTER              27Aug1921   Parish Church
         Percy Reginald      RAISON              Beckenham            KEN
         May Fuller          BAXTER              NZ        7852
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 95
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edward              WAGHORN             08Dec1834   All Saints
         William             RANSOME             Snodland             KEN
         Sarah               WAGHORN             SAG       4368
            R. Handley, 84 Gundagai Rd, Junee, NSW 2663, Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 MUNDAY              08Dec1834   All Saints
         William             RANSOME             Snodland             KEN
         Sarah               WAGHORN             SAG       4368
            R. Handley, 84 Gundagai Rd, Junee, NSW 2663, Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Jane           WAGHORN             08Dec1834   All Saints
         William             RANSOME             Snodland             KEN
         Sarah               WAGHORN             SAG       4368
            R. Handley, 84 Gundagai Rd, Junee, NSW 2663, Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         David               DUNN                09Nov1847   St Bartholomew's
         Stephen Mercer      READ                Waltham              KEN
         Sarah               DUNN
            Mr S.B. Newent 7 Morlands Drive, Charlton Kings GL53 8LR
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Ann            DUNN                09Nov1847   St Bartholomew's
         Stephen Mercer      READ                Waltham              KEN
         Sarah               DUNN
            Mr S.B. Newent 7 Morlands Drive, Charlton Kings GL53 8LR
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Josiah Frederick    COLEGATE            20Nov1842   Parish Church
         William             READ                Strood               KEN
         Rachel              WELLARD             NZ        6204
            Noel S.L. Read 5 Belgrave Cres, Roslyn, Dunedin, NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Maria               COLEGATE            20Nov1842   Parish Church
         William             READ                Strood               KEN
         Rachel              WELLARD             NZ        6204
            Noel S.L. Read 5 Belgrave Cres, Roslyn, Dunedin, NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              MARTIN              24Apr1826   Mereworth
         James               REEVES              Nr Maidstone         KEN
         Ann                 LARGE               NZ        9375
            Kath Pellett, 24 Gordon St, Weston Oamaru New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               BILLINGHURST        24Apr1826   Mereworth
         James               REEVES              Nr Maidstone         KEN
         Ann                 LARGE               NZ        9375
            Kath Pellett, 24 Gordon St, Weston Oamaru New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Francis             ANTHONY             27May1883   Saints of St Luke
         Albert George       REID                Deptford             KEN
         Jessie Amelia       SPENCE
            Mr D. Harrow,28 Pheonix Dr.Wateringbury,Kent,ME185DR,UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 96
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Emmy                ANTHONY             27May1883   Saints of St Luke
         Albert George       REID                Deptford             KEN
         Jessie Amelia       SPENCE
            Mr D. Harrow,28 Pheonix Dr.Wateringbury,Kent,ME185DR,UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John Edward         RESTELL             10Jun1883   Parish Church
         Robert William      RESTELL             Northfleet,Chatha    KEN
         Louisa Elizabeth    EVANS               AIG       4233
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Andrew              WHARPE              10Jun1883   Parish Church
         Robert William      RESTELL             Northfleet,Chatha    KEN
         Louisa Elizabeth    EVANS               AIG       4233
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Arabella            BARBER              11Jul1769   St Marys
         John                REYNOLDS            Dover                KEN
         Sarah               BARBER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                BARBER Jnr          11Jul1769   St Marys
         John                REYNOLDS            Dover                KEN
         Sarah               BARBER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               GOODWIN             11Jul1769   St Marys
         John                REYNOLDS            Dover                KEN
         Sarah               BARBER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 GOODWIN             11Jul1769   St Marys
         John                REYNOLDS            Dover                KEN
         Sarah               BARBER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               CHAMBERS            11Jul1769   St Marys
         John                REYNOLDS            Dover                KEN
         Sarah               BARBER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 JONES               11Jul1769   St Marys
         John                REYNOLDS            Dover                KEN
         Sarah               BARBER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Georgiana           RIDDLE              06Jun1873   St Alpheges
         Edward              RIDDLE              Greenwich            KEN
         Charlotte Jane      LUCAS               NZ        8681
            A.J.Rudge, P.O.Box 48-155, Blockhouse Bay, Auckland 7 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 97
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         I.R.                PETTEY (PETTEZ?)    06Jun1873   St Alpheges
         Edward              RIDDLE              Greenwich            KEN
         Charlotte Jane      LUCAS               NZ        8681
            A.J.Rudge, P.O.Box 48-155, Blockhouse Bay, Auckland 7 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Emily               BEDDEN              25Jun1870   Register Office
         James               ROBERTS             Maidstone            KEN
         Mercy               READER
            Mrs J Sanderson, 1 Fuller St, Bulleen 3105, Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              READER              25Jun1870   Register Office
         James               ROBERTS             Maidstone            KEN
         Mercy               READER
            Mrs J Sanderson, 1 Fuller St, Bulleen 3105, Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         A.                  LOVIS               10Nov1923   All Hallows
         Francis William N.  ROBINS              East India Docks     KEN
         Emily Rosalie       BEVERLEY nee Moore  NZ        1117
            Joyce Major, P.O.Box 5413, Wellsely St, Auckland NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         M.                  LOVIS               10Nov1923   All Hallows
         Francis William N.  ROBINS              East India Docks     KEN
         Emily Rosalie       BEVERLEY nee Moore  NZ        1117
            Joyce Major, P.O.Box 5413, Wellsely St, Auckland NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         C.                  SARGENT             25Dec1849   Parish Church
         Abel                ROBINSON            Woolwich             KEN
         Elizabeth           ROWE                NZ        1881
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James W             MOORE               25Dec1849   Parish Church
         Abel                ROBINSON            Woolwich             KEN
         Elizabeth           ROWE                NZ        1881
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richard             STARTUP             16Oct1824   Parish Church
         George              ROGERS              Maidstone            KEN
         Harriet             COLLIS              NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Ann            ROGERS              16Oct1824   Parish Church
         George              ROGERS              Maidstone            KEN
         Harriet             COLLIS              NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                SHARP               24Oct1789   Brabournbe Parish
         John                ROGERS              Nr Ashford           KEN
         Frances             CHAPMAN
            SB Newport,7 Morlands Dr,Charlton Kings,Cheltenham,Glos.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 98
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           ROGERS              24Oct1789   Brabournbe Parish
         John                ROGERS              Nr Ashford           KEN
         Frances             CHAPMAN
            SB Newport,7 Morlands Dr,Charlton Kings,Cheltenham,Glos.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ellen               ROLFE               29Arp1866   St Georges
         James Paramor       ROLFE               Ramsgate             KEN
         Sarah Elizabeth     JEZZARD             NZ        7852
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              JEZZARD             29Arp1866   St Georges
         James Paramor       ROLFE               Ramsgate             KEN
         Sarah Elizabeth     JEZZARD             NZ        7852
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Eliza               ALLEN               26Oct1839   Minster Abbey
         James               ROSE                Sheppey              KEN
         Mary                BARTLETT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James Henry         BARTLETT            26Oct1839   Minster Abbey
         James               ROSE                Sheppey              KEN
         Mary                BARTLETT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William Thomas      STARTUP             19Jun1821   Christ Church
         Andrew              ROSS                Greenwich            KEN
         Rosetta Jane        STARTUP             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Rachel              MANSFIELD           19Jun1821   Christ Church
         Andrew              ROSS                Greenwich            KEN
         Rosetta Jane        STARTUP             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Montague            WEBB                03Sep1878   Christ Church
         Herbert Malcolm     ROSS                Greenwich            KEN
         Kate                HERIOT              NZ        6004
            Sheila Desmond 4 Western Hills Dr, Whangarei NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edith Louisa        HERIOT              03Sep1878   Christ Church
         Herbert Malcolm     ROSS                Greenwich            KEN
         Kate                HERIOT              NZ        6004
            Sheila Desmond 4 Western Hills Dr, Whangarei NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Ann            FLETCHER            20Aug1859   St Pauls'
         Joseph Jeffrey      ROWE                Deptford             KEN
         Emily Margaret      LLOYD               GSQ       244
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 99
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              LLOYD               20Aug1859   St Pauls'
         Joseph Jeffrey      ROWE                Deptford             KEN
         Emily Margaret      LLOYD               GSQ       244
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James Field         OSBORN              05Dec1782   St Marys
         Lewis               ROWE                Dover                KEN
         Margaret            GRAVENER
            Bernadette Seibert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Hester              OSBORN              05Dec1782   St Marys
         Lewis               ROWE                Dover                KEN
         Margaret            GRAVENER
            Bernadette Seibert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William Walter      OVERTON             02Jul1919   Holy Trinity
         Walter Stanley      RUMBLES             Penge                KEN
         Daisy               HUNKIN              GSV       11933
            Roly DEIGHTON 15 Jillian St, Mooroolbark, VIC 3138 AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ethel Kate          HUNKIN              02Jul1919   Holy Trinity
         Walter Stanley      RUMBLES             Penge                KEN
         Daisy               HUNKIN              GSV       11933
            Roly DEIGHTON 15 Jillian St, Mooroolbark, VIC 3138 AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         F.                  FAIRCLOTH           28Dec1872   Parish Church
         George              RUSSELL             Leigh                KEN
         Sarah               WHITEBREAD          NZ        2698
            June Stratford 31 Mains Ave, Whangarei, NZ 0101
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Frances Pamela      RUSSELL             22Sep1934   St Peter's
         Richard Horace      RUSSELL             Maidstone            KEN
         Amelia Elizabeth    ASHENDEN            NZ        5322
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Blanche Violet      VINCENT             22Sep1934   St Peter's
         Richard Horace      RUSSELL             Maidstone            KEN
         Amelia Elizabeth    ASHENDEN            NZ        5322
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Ann Carter     CLOUT               06May1841   Parish Church
         Thomas              RUSSELL             Tonbridge            KEN
         Jane Carter         CLOUT               NZ        6677
            Mrs P.Stearn, 39 President Ave, Papakura NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Josh                BENNY               06May1841   Parish Church
         Thomas              RUSSELL             Tonbridge            KEN
         Jane Carter         CLOUT               NZ        6677
            Mrs P.Stearn, 39 President Ave, Papakura NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 100
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               RUSSELL             21Apr1763   St Marys
         Thomas              RUSSELL             Dover                KEN
         Mary                GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             GRAVENER            21Apr1763   St Marys
         Thomas              RUSSELL             Dover                KEN
         Mary                GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charlotte           ILLSTON             10Oct1841   Parish Church
         William             RUSSELL             Plumstead            KEN
         Elizabeth           WELLER              NZ        5657
            Pat Taunton, 41 Wynyard Crescent Napier, New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Benjamin            ILLSTON             10Oct1841   Parish Church
         William             RUSSELL             Plumstead            KEN
         Elizabeth           WELLER              NZ        5657
            Pat Taunton, 41 Wynyard Crescent Napier, New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                EDWARDS             02Dec1784   Brabourne Parish
         Thomas              SACKREE             Nr Ashford           KEN
         Margaret            ASHMAN
            SB Newport,7 Morlands Dr,Charlton Kings,Cheltenham,Glos.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Daniel              JARMAN ??           02Dec1784   Brabourne Parish
         Thomas              SACKREE             Nr Ashford           KEN
         Margaret            ASHMAN
            SB Newport,7 Morlands Dr,Charlton Kings,Cheltenham,Glos.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edward              STEED               11Oct1760   St Martin
         Thomas              SACRY               Aldington Ashford    KEN
         Sarah               SPAIN
            Mr S.B. Newent 7 Morlands Drive, Charlton Kings GL53 8LR
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             STOAKES  (clerk)    11Oct1760   St Martin
         Thomas              SACRY               Aldington Ashford    KEN
         Sarah               SPAIN
            Mr S.B. Newent 7 Morlands Drive, Charlton Kings GL53 8LR
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             GOLDSMITH           15Apr1788   Parish Church
         Joseph              SARGEANT            Hunton               KEN
         Susannah            STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         P.A.                MACEY               03Jul1920   Parish Church
         George Edward       SAUNDERS            Teynham              KEN
         Pretona May         MACEY               GSV       11994
            Carol A Avery, 28 Murphy Cres, Traralgon VIC 3844 AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 101
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         G.                  MACEY               03Jul1920   Parish Church
         George Edward       SAUNDERS            Teynham              KEN
         Pretona May         MACEY               GSV       11994
            Carol A Avery, 28 Murphy Cres, Traralgon VIC 3844 AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              CUTTEN              13Oct1864   The Ebinger Chapel
         Stephen             SAUNDERS            Ramsgate             KEN
         Ann                 CUTTEN
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Emma                SAUNDERS            13Oct1864   The Ebinger Chapel
         Stephen             SAUNDERS            Ramsgate             KEN
         Ann                 CUTTEN
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles             HAMMOND             05Sep1852   Parish Church
         John                SAWYER              Northfleet           KEN
         Anne                WEST
            Dee Leamy, 5 Grosvenor Gardens, Upminster, Essex, Englnd
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Levi                DURLING             05Sep1852   Parish Church
         John                SAWYER              Northfleet           KEN
         Anne                WEST
            Dee Leamy, 5 Grosvenor Gardens, Upminster, Essex, Englnd
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             HARVEY              12Sep1842   Parish Church
         John                SEALS               Gillingham           KEN
         Ann                 FOWLER
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                FOWLER              12Sep1842   Parish Church
         John                SEALS               Gillingham           KEN
         Ann                 FOWLER
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Emile               MORIN               04Jan1865   St Mary's
         Geo Fredrich W.E.   SEELIG              Lewisham             KEN
         Maria Christina E   HUGENIN             NZ        8517
            Mrs J.Good, 477 Riddell Road, Glendowie, Auckland 5 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann Maria           STIEBEL             04Jan1865   St Mary's
         Geo Fredrich W.E.   SEELIG              Lewisham             KEN
         Maria Christina E   HUGENIN             NZ        8517
            Mrs J.Good, 477 Riddell Road, Glendowie, Auckland 5 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Leopold             STIEBEL             04Jan1865   St Mary's
         Geo Fredrich W.E.   SEELIG              Lewisham             KEN
         Maria Christina E   HUGENIN             NZ        8517
            Mrs J.Good, 477 Riddell Road, Glendowie, Auckland 5 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 102
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Clarissa            BAKER               xxXXX1869   Weslyan Chapel
         Stephen Walter      SHARP               Maidstone            KEN
         Emma                MOORE
            Hilton Sharp 10 Longs St, Torbay, Auckland 1230 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Walter              BAKER               xxXXX1869   Weslyan Chapel
         Stephen Walter      SHARP               Maidstone            KEN
         Emma                MOORE
            Hilton Sharp 10 Longs St, Torbay, Auckland 1230 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             BARWICK             24Feb1760   Great Monegham
         Daniel              SHELVEY             Deal                 KEN
         Elizabeth           BARWICKE            NZ        8375
            Wendy Hutchinson, c/- 21 Ballara St, Mile End, SA5031
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               ROBINSON            24Feb1760   Great Monegham
         Daniel              SHELVEY             Deal                 KEN
         Elizabeth           BARWICKE            NZ        8375
            Wendy Hutchinson, c/- 21 Ballara St, Mile End, SA5031
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Rebecca             MASTERS             24Feb1873   St Pauls
         Joseph              SHIRT               Deptford             KEN
         Ann                 FARRANT             NZ        2817
            S. Crocker, 64 Athens Rd, Onehunga, Auckland 6.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richard             FARRANT             24Feb1873   St Pauls
         Joseph              SHIRT               Deptford             KEN
         Ann                 FARRANT             NZ        2817
            S. Crocker, 64 Athens Rd, Onehunga, Auckland 6.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             BARBER              01Jan1790   St Marys
         James               SHUTTLE             Dover                KEN
         Mary                BARBER
            Bernadette Seibert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              CLEMENT             01Jan1790   St Marys
         James               SHUTTLE             Dover                KEN
         Mary                BARBER
            Bernadette Seibert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                SIGGENS             13Oct1880   Maze Hill Chapel
         Thomas John         SIGGENS             Greenwich            KEN
         Mary Ann            DIXON               B&A       2725
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth Jane      MEARS               13Oct1880   Maze Hill Chapel
         Thomas John         SIGGENS             Greenwich            KEN
         Mary Ann            DIXON               B&A       2725
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 103
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                WOOD                14Feb1857   All Saints
         Thomas              SIMS                Lydd                 KEN
         Charlotte           WOOD
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           FLISHER             14Feb1857   All Saints
         Thomas              SIMS                Lydd                 KEN
         Charlotte           WOOD
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              SITFORD             25Apr1842   Parish Church
         John                SITFORD             HEVER                KEN
         Sarah               KING
            Lauren Thomson 11 Winton St, Burwood VIC 3125 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             BEST                25Apr1842   Parish Church
         John                SITFORD             HEVER                KEN
         Sarah               KING
            Lauren Thomson 11 Winton St, Burwood VIC 3125 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              BAKER               10Apr1839   Wittersham
         Thomas              SLINGSBY            Tenterden            KEN
         Hannah              BAKER               NZ        9375
            Kath Pellett, 24 Gordon St, Weston Oamaru New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               BRADLEY             10Apr1839   Wittersham
         Thomas              SLINGSBY            Tenterden            KEN
         Hannah              BAKER               NZ        9375
            Kath Pellett, 24 Gordon St, Weston Oamaru New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Herbert Edward      SMITH               10Sep1938   St Stephens
         Leslie              SMITH               Tonbridge            KEN
         Lilian Maud         PHILPOTT            QLD
            Mrs H Smith, 81 Tarragindi Rd, Tarragindi, Qld.  4121
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert Henry        PHILPOTT            10Sep1938   St Stephens
         Leslie              SMITH               Tonbridge            KEN
         Lilian Maud         PHILPOTT            QLD
            Mrs H Smith, 81 Tarragindi Rd, Tarragindi, Qld.  4121
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Amy                 FOREMAN             03May1824   St Leonards
         William             SMITH               Hythe                KEN
         Elizabeth           PHILPOT             NZ        4386
            Hugh Hughes, 14 Beechwood Rd, Browns Bay Auckland 10
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              PHILPOT             03May1824   St Leonards
         William             SMITH               Hythe                KEN
         Elizabeth           PHILPOT             NZ        4386
            Hugh Hughes, 14 Beechwood Rd, Browns Bay Auckland 10
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 104
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                FILE                10Jun1832   Parish Church
         Richard             SMITHERMAN          Maidstone            KEN
         Fanny               STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                DIPOSE              10Jun1832   Parish Church
         Richard             SMITHERMAN          Maidstone            KEN
         Fanny               STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         W.                  GUNN                24Mar1895   St Mark's
         William Shadrach R  SPENCER             Lewisham             KEN
         Lizzie              GUNN                NZ        2518
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         A.                  SPENCER             24Mar1895   St Mark's
         William Shadrach R  SPENCER             Lewisham             KEN
         Lizzie              GUNN                NZ        2518
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              HOCKSTEPP           25Nov1769   St Mary's
         Peter               SQUYER              Smeeth Ashford       KEN
         Elizabeth           HOCKSTEPP
            Mr S.B. Newent 7 Morlands Drive, Charlton Kings GL53 8LR
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              LOTT                25Nov1769   St Mary's
         Peter               SQUYER              Smeeth Ashford       KEN
         Elizabeth           HOCKSTEPP
            Mr S.B. Newent 7 Morlands Drive, Charlton Kings GL53 8LR
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               GRAVENER            15Aug1757   St Marys
         William             STARR               Dover                KEN
         Mary                GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Hughes              MINET               15Aug1757   St Marys
         William             STARR               Dover                KEN
         Mary                GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert 17 Rangtane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             MATH                10Aug1845   Orpington
         Charles             STARTUP             Bromley              KEN
         Amelia              FRENCH              NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Ann            MATH                10Aug1845   Orpington
         Charles             STARTUP             Bromley              KEN
         Amelia              FRENCH              NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 105
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Rebecca             STARTUP             24Jul1852   Parish Church
         Charles             STARTUP             Hunton               KEN
         Helena Mary         STARTUP             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richard             BARNES              24Jul1852   Parish Church
         Charles             STARTUP             Hunton               KEN
         Helena Mary         STARTUP             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Jane                COLEGATE            26Oct1830   Parish Church
         David               STARTUP             Maidstone            KEN
         Charlotte           COLEMAN             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richard             MARTIN              26Oct1830   Parish Church
         David               STARTUP             Maidstone            KEN
         Charlotte           COLEMAN             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Eliza               SMITH               31Oct1885   Parish Church
         George              STARTUP             Burham               KEN
         Harriet             COULTER             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles             AUSTEN              31Oct1885   Parish Church
         George              STARTUP             Burham               KEN
         Harriet             COULTER             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             HARTRIDGE           12May1780   Parish Church
         George              STARTUP             East Farleigh        KEN
         Margaret            GOLDING             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             BRIDGLAND           12May1780   Parish Church
         George              STARTUP             East Farleigh        KEN
         Margaret            GOLDING             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           POTTER              23Nov1819   Parish Church
         George              STARTUP             Maidstone            KEN
         Ann                 POTTER              NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mercy               DUDDY               02Jan1776   Parish Church
         George              STARTUP             Hunton               KEN
         Deborah             WILLET              NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 106
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              TURNER              02Jan1776   Parish Church
         George              STARTUP             Hunton               KEN
         Deborah             WILLET              NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Susan               MONDAY              11May1818   Parish Church
         Henry               STARTUP             Maidstone            KEN
         Ann                 CONWAY              NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             CONWAY              11May1818   Parish Church
         Henry               STARTUP             Maidstone            KEN
         Ann                 CONWAY              NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              RANDALL             26Oct1772   Parish Church
         James               STARTUP             East Farleigh        KEN
         Elizabeth           SPRINGIT            NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Barbara             SPRINGIT            26Oct1772   Parish Church
         James               STARTUP             East Farleigh        KEN
         Elizabeth           SPRINGIT            NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richard             SCOONES             23Oct1788   Parish Church
         John                STARTUP             Barming              KEN
         Fanny               SCOONES             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               BROOK               23Oct1788   Parish Church
         John                STARTUP             Barming              KEN
         Fanny               SCOONES             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 STARTUP             25Nov1845   Parish Church
         John                STARTUP             Barming              KEN
         Frances             TOMKIN              NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             STARTUP             25Nov1845   Parish Church
         John                STARTUP             Barming              KEN
         Frances             TOMKIN              NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              CRUNDELL            30Oct1768   Parish Church
         John                STARTUP             Hunton               KEN
         Mary                WHITING             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 107
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              SKUDDER             30Oct1768   Parish Church
         John                STARTUP             Hunton               KEN
         Mary                WHITING             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             BALDOCK             20Dec1819   Parish Church
         Richard             STARTUP             Maidstone            KEN
         Mary                BROMLEY             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Colin               BALDOCK             20Dec1819   Parish Church
         Richard             STARTUP             Maidstone            KEN
         Mary                BROMLEY             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John Thomas         BERWOLD ??          24Jul1887   St Margarets
         Richard Thomas      STARTUP             Next Rochester       KEN
         Alice Maria         COOPER              NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Emma Elizabeth      BOWNESS             24Jul1887   St Margarets
         Richard Thomas      STARTUP             Next Rochester       KEN
         Alice Maria         COOPER              NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             STARTUP             22Jan1839   Parish Church
         Robert              STARTUP             Hunton               KEN
         Elizabeth           FOSTER              NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Martha              STARTUP             22Jan1839   Parish Church
         Robert              STARTUP             Hunton               KEN
         Elizabeth           FOSTER              NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              CRUNDFELL           13Feb1763   Parish Church
         Robert              STARTUP             Hunton               KEN
         Mary                HORN                NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                ROOTS               13Feb1763   Parish Church
         Robert              STARTUP             Hunton               KEN
         Mary                HORN                NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               MILLER              14Feb1786   Parish Church
         Robert              STARTUP             East Farleigh        KEN
         Elizabeth           MILLER              NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 108
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              MILLER              14Feb1786   Parish Church
         Robert              STARTUP             East Farleigh        KEN
         Elizabeth           MILLER              NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richard             MARTIN              13Oct1828   Parish Church
         Robert              STARTUP             Maidstone            KEN
         Martha              SEDWICK             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                STARTUP             13Oct1828   Parish Church
         Robert              STARTUP             Maidstone            KEN
         Martha              SEDWICK             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 WOOLLEY             17Nov1805   Parish Church
         Thomas              STARTUP             East Farleigh        KEN
         Elizabeth           HIGHLAND            NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richard             EAST                17Nov1805   Parish Church
         Thomas              STARTUP             East Farleigh        KEN
         Elizabeth           HIGHLAND            NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                HIGHLAND            17Nov1805   Parish Church
         Thomas              STARTUP             East Farleigh        KEN
         Elizabeth           HIGHLAND            NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             STARTUP             09Oct1822   Parish Church
         Thomas              STARTUP             Maidstone            KEN
         Susanna             HONEY               NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Frances             STARTUP             09Oct1822   Parish Church
         Thomas              STARTUP             Maidstone            KEN
         Susanna             HONEY               NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               SMART               28Dec1819   Parish Church
         William             STARTUP             Barming              KEN
         Sarah               BALDWIN             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles             WEEKS               28Dec1819   Parish Church
         William             STARTUP             Barming              KEN
         Sarah               BALDWIN             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 109
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              CRUNDELL            17Sep1754   Parish Church
         William             STARTUP             Hunton               KEN
         Elizabeth           FORSTER             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              NOAKES              17Sep1754   Parish Church
         William             STARTUP             Hunton               KEN
         Elizabeth           FORSTER             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                FILE                11Sep1814   Parish Church
         William             STARTUP             Maidstone            KEN
         Elizabeth           JEFFREYS            NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                LAVENDER            11Sep1814   Parish Church
         William             STARTUP             Maidstone            KEN
         Elizabeth           JEFFREYS            NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Martha              HARRINGTON          22Jan1866   Parish Church
         William             STARTUP             East Farleigh        KEN
         Emily               PIPER               NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              HARRINGTON          22Jan1866   Parish Church
         William             STARTUP             East Farleigh        KEN
         Emily               PIPER               NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Anne                PETERS              25May1850   Parish Church
         William             STARTUPP            East Farleigh        KEN
         Emily               SEAGER              NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              SEAGERS             25May1850   Parish Church
         William             STARTUPP            East Farleigh        KEN
         Emily               SEAGER              NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Jessie Adelaide     WELSH               17Dec1890   St Peter's
         James Edward        STEER               Tunbridge Wells      KEN
         Eliza Jane          WELSH
            A.Merryweather, Frithwood Cott, Bussage, Stroud GL6 8AE
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William Alfred      STEER               17Dec1890   St Peter's
         James Edward        STEER               Tunbridge Wells      KEN
         Eliza Jane          WELSH
            A.Merryweather, Frithwood Cott, Bussage, Stroud GL6 8AE
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 110
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             WELSH               17Dec1890   St Peter's
         James Edward        STEER               Tunbridge Wells      KEN
         Eliza Jane          WELSH
            A.Merryweather, Frithwood Cott, Bussage, Stroud GL6 8AE
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Frederick Thomas    BRIDGER             21Nov1878   Christ Church
         Henry Benjamin      STEPHENSON          Tonbridge            KEN
         Helen               MAXTED              NZ        11405
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           STEVENS             21Nov1878   Christ Church
         Henry Benjamin      STEPHENSON          Tonbridge            KEN
         Helen               MAXTED              NZ        11405
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              JAMES               13May1866   Parish
         Henry               STEPTOW (Stepton)   Chislehurst          KEN
         Ann                 SMITH               ELF       2794
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Caroline            JAMES               13May1866   Parish
         Henry               STEPTOW (Stepton)   Chislehurst          KEN
         Ann                 SMITH               ELF       2794
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              LAY                 23Jun1877   Parish Church
         Alfred              STEVENS             Orpington            KEN
         Hannah              DAY                 NZ        0519
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 SALMON              23Jun1877   Parish Church
         Alfred              STEVENS             Orpington            KEN
         Hannah              DAY                 NZ        0519
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edith May           MOORE               14Aug1920   Register Office
         Alfred John         STEVENS             Faversham            KEN
         Patience Annie      MACEY               GSV       11994
            Carol A Avery, 28 Murphy Cres, Traralgon VIC 3844 AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles             MACEY               14Aug1920   Register Office
         Alfred John         STEVENS             Faversham            KEN
         Patience Annie      MACEY               GSV       11994
            Carol A Avery, 28 Murphy Cres, Traralgon VIC 3844 AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles             DOWN                12Oct1842   Parish Church
         Thomas              STEVENS             Faversham            KEN
         Frances             DOWN                NZ        0519
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 111
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomass             HOGBEN              12Oct1842   Parish Church
         Thomas              STEVENS             Faversham            KEN
         Frances             DOWN                NZ        0519
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             STEVENSON           28Jul1849   Partridge Lane Ch
         George              STEVENSON           Faversham            KEN
         Matilda             PRICE               NZ        11405
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Caroline            JUDGE               28Jul1849   Partridge Lane Ch
         George              STEVENSON           Faversham            KEN
         Matilda             PRICE               NZ        11405
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             CHAMBERS            19Dec1805   Parish Church
         William             STOKES              Tenterden            KEN
         Amelia              HEFFELL             WAG       1901
            Mrs. D. F. Tilley, 73 Sexton Rd, Inglewood, 6052, AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thom.               WOODCOCK            19Dec1805   Parish Church
         William             STOKES              Tenterden            KEN
         Amelia              HEFFELL             WAG       1901
            Mrs. D. F. Tilley, 73 Sexton Rd, Inglewood, 6052, AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                FILE                19Jan1818   Parish Church
         Isaac               STONE               Maidstone            KEN
         Mary Ann            FIELD               NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                STARTUP             19Jan1818   Parish Church
         Isaac               STONE               Maidstone            KEN
         Mary Ann            FIELD               NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         H.                  YOUNG               28Sep1918   Parish Church
         Robert              STOTHARD            Bekesbourne          KEN
         CharlotteElizabeth  YOUNG               OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         H.                  WARNER              28Sep1918   Parish Church
         Robert              STOTHARD            Bekesbourne          KEN
         CharlotteElizabeth  YOUNG               OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Eliza               GRANT               17Dec1842   St George's
         Robert              STOUT               Ramsgate             KEN
         Louisa              GRANT               NZ        10391
            Joyce Gorbey 1146 New North Rd, Mt Albert, Auckland 3 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 112
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richard             GRANT               17Dec1842   St George's
         Robert              STOUT               Ramsgate             KEN
         Louisa              GRANT               NZ        10391
            Joyce Gorbey 1146 New North Rd, Mt Albert, Auckland 3 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sophia              SMITH               22Feb1854   Trinity Church
         Richard             STREDWICK           Maidstone            KEN
         Mary                WILDY               NZ        4889
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                SHARP               22Feb1854   Trinity Church
         Richard             STREDWICK           Maidstone            KEN
         Mary                WILDY               NZ        4889
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 STARTUP             01Nov1824   Parish Church
         Henry               STREETER            Maidstone            KEN
         Elizabeth           FLETCHER            NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               STARTUP             01Nov1824   Parish Church
         Henry               STREETER            Maidstone            KEN
         Elizabeth           FLETCHER            NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         T.                  STAMP               09Oct1915   Register Office
         George              STRONACH            Elham                KEN
         Rose                LEE                 NZ        12064
            Keith Flinders, 32 Homewood Ave, Karori, Wellington NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         E.M.                LOVICK              09Oct1915   Register Office
         George              STRONACH            Elham                KEN
         Rose                LEE                 NZ        12064
            Keith Flinders, 32 Homewood Ave, Karori, Wellington NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Conet               MORAN               30Aug1875   Parish Church
         George Tremaine     STRONACH            Minster Sheppey      KEN
         Mary Ann            ABBOTT              NZ        12064
            Keith Flinders, 32 Homewood Ave, Karori, Wellington NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         M.A.                HUMPHREY            30Aug1875   Parish Church
         George Tremaine     STRONACH            Minster Sheppey      KEN
         Mary Ann            ABBOTT              NZ        12064
            Keith Flinders, 32 Homewood Ave, Karori, Wellington NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           RYE                 16Apr1853   Parish Church
         David Adnet         SUTTON              Wickhambreux         KEN
         Eliza               MAXTED              QLD
            Mrs O Howes, Lot 13 Forrest Lane, Allingham, Qld 4850
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 113
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                MAXTED              16Apr1853   Parish Church
         David Adnett        SUTTON              Wickhambreux         KEN
         Eliza               MAXTED              QLD
            Mrs O Howes, Lot 13 Forrest Lane, Allingham Qld 4850
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Cath                THOMAS              16Jun1802   St Marys
         Joseph              SUTTON              Dover                KEN
         Molly               GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Esther              GRAVENER            16Jun1802   St Marys
         Joseph              SUTTON              Dover                KEN
         Molly               GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              THOMAS              16Jun1802   St Marys
         Joseph              SUTTON              Dover                KEN
         Molly               GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              NEWPORT jnr         01Jun1831   St James the great
         William             SUTTON              Elmsted Ashford      KEN
         Sarah               NEWPORT
            Mr S.B. Newent 7 Morlands Drive, Charlton Kings GL53 8LR
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               KIDDER              01Jun1831   St James the great
         William             SUTTON              Elmsted Ashford      KEN
         Sarah               NEWPORT
            Mr S.B. Newent 7 Morlands Drive, Charlton Kings GL53 8LR
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               MAXTED              01Jun1831   St James the great
         William             SUTTON              Elmsted Ashford      KEN
         Sarah               NEWPORT
            Mr S.B. Newent 7 Morlands Drive, Charlton Kings GL53 8LR
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              BIRCH               01Jun1831   St James the great
         William             SUTTON              Elmsted Ashford      KEN
         Sarah               NEWPORT
            Mr S.B. Newent 7 Morlands Drive, Charlton Kings GL53 8LR
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Susanna             BIRCH               01Jun1831   St James the great
         William             SUTTON              Elmsted Ashford      KEN
         Sarah               NEWPORT
            Mr S.B. Newent 7 Morlands Drive, Charlton Kings GL53 8LR
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sara                COVE                02Jan1758   St Leonards
         John                SWAN                Deal                 KEN
         Mary                GIMBER              NZ        6076
            Gwenda Cole, 6 Kowhai Grove, Raumati Beach NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 114
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         David               SPENCE              02Jan1758   St Leonards
         John                SWAN                Deal                 KEN
         Mary                GIMBER              NZ        6076
            Gwenda Cole, 6 Kowhai Grove, Raumati Beach NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              PHILLPOT            09Nov1779   Parish Church
         John                SWAN                East Farleigh        KEN
         Jane                STARTUP             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                DALTON              09Nov1779   Parish Church
         John                SWAN                East Farleigh        KEN
         Jane                STARTUP             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Abel                GARTH               05Nov1817   St Margarets
         Henry               TADMAN              Rochester            KEN
         Mary                CORNWELL            NZ        5367
            Mrs Irene Shaw, 33 Gossamer Drive, Pakuranga, Auckland
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann Sarah           CORNWELL            05Nov1817   St Margarets
         Henry               TADMAN              Rochester            KEN
         Mary                CORNWELL            NZ        5367
            Mrs Irene Shaw, 33 Gossamer Drive, Pakuranga, Auckland
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth Margt     SUTTON              15Jul1846   Parish Church
         Charles             TAFSELL (TASSELL)   Gillingham           KEN
         Esther              SUTTON              NZ        2698
            June Stratford 31 Mains Ave, Whangarei, NZ 0101
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                BROUGHY             15Jul1846   Parish Church
         Charles             TAFSELL (TASSELL)   Gillingham           KEN
         Esther              SUTTON              NZ        2698
            June Stratford 31 Mains Ave, Whangarei, NZ 0101
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Fanny               WATSON              06Oct1863   St.Bartholemews
         Alfred Henry        TANNER              Sydenham             KEN
         Mary                HEWITT
            P & J SMITH,311 The West Mall,#205,Etobicoke,Ont,M9C 1C9
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              HEWITT              06Oct1863   St.Bartholemews
         Alfred Henry        TANNER              Sydenham             KEN
         Mary                HEWITT
            P & J SMITH,311 The West Mall,#205,Etobicoke,Ont,M9C 1C9
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         W.C.                WARD                22Mar1952   St.Lukes
         John Montague C.    TANNER              Parkstone            KEN
         Irene Lucy Mary     WARD
            P & J SMITH,311 The West Mall,#205,Etobicoke,Ont,M9C 1C9
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 115
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         V.A.                LEGG                22Mar1952   St.Lukes
         John Montague C.    TANNER              Parkstone            KEN
         Irene Lucy Mary     WARD
            P & J SMITH,311 The West Mall,#205,Etobicoke,Ont,M9C 1C9
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              SIMSON              04Jul1803   St.Mary
         Thomas              TANNER              Lewisham             KEN
         Elizabeth           WARNER
            P & J SMITH,311 The West Mall,#205,Etobicoke,Ont,M9C 1C9
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Susanna             BAKER               04Jul1803   St.Mary
         Thomas              TANNER              Lewisham             KEN
         Elizabeth           WARNER
            P & J SMITH,311 The West Mall,#205,Etobicoke,Ont,M9C 1C9
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             STARTUP             23Nov1819   Parish Church
         Thomas              TASSELL             Maidstone            KEN
         Mary Ann            STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Amelia              STARTUP             23Nov1819   Parish Church
         Thomas              TASSELL             Maidstone            KEN
         Mary Ann            STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             GREEN               22May1864   Parish Church
         Edmond              TAYLOR              Sheppy Sheerness     KEN
         Elizabeth Sarah     HARDEN              NZ        9047
            Barbara Miller 41 Alexandra St, Marton New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                HARDEN              22May1864   Parish Church
         Edmond              TAYLOR              Sheppy Sheerness     KEN
         Elizabeth Sarah     HARDEN              NZ        9047
            Barbara Miller 41 Alexandra St, Marton New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Frances             SOFTON              08Apr1790   St Leonards
         James               TAYLOR              Deal                 KEN
         Ann                 FOREMAN             NZ        8375
            Wendy Hutchinson, c/- 21 Ballara St, Mile End, SA5031
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              FOREMAN             08Apr1790   St Leonards
         James               TAYLOR              Deal                 KEN
         Ann                 FOREMAN             NZ        8375
            Wendy Hutchinson, c/- 21 Ballara St, Mile End, SA5031
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Jane                KING                10Oct1886   Parish Church
         Robert              TEAGER              East Farleigh        KEN
         Elizabeth           STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 116
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edward              TYLER               10Oct1886   Parish Church
         Robert              TEAGER              East Farleigh        KEN
         Elizabeth           STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               CULLEN              02Jun1829   Parish Church
         Richard             TERRY               Pluckley             KEN
         Peggy               MITCHELL
            c/- Wayne Lawrence 66 Boundary Rd Tikipunga Whangarei NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                JONES               26Dec1865   St Mary's
         Charles John        THORN               Lewisham             KEN
         Frances Edwards     PERRIAM ??          NZ        6752
            ICL Kent-Johnston 84 Gilies Ave, Taupo New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Priscilla           NEWMAN              26Dec1865   St Mary's
         Charles John        THORN               Lewisham             KEN
         Frances Edwards     PERRIAM ??          NZ        6752
            ICL Kent-Johnston 84 Gilies Ave, Taupo New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Amy                 MacLULICH           26Jan1923   Register Office
         Albert Claude       THORNTON            Bromley              KEN
         Caroline Frances    LITTLETON
            A.H.Whitfield, 1 Castle Barn, Dilwyn, Hereford HR4 8HZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Cecezia             PEARSON             26Jan1923   Register Office
         Albert Claude       THORNTON            Bromley              KEN
         Caroline Frances    LITTLETON
            A.H.Whitfield, 1 Castle Barn, Dilwyn, Hereford HR4 8HZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Rosalind            TEBBLE              26Jan1923   Register Office
         Albert Claude       THORNTON            Bromley              KEN
         Caroline Frances    LITTLETON
            A.H.Whitfield, 1 Castle Barn, Dilwyn, Hereford HR4 8HZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Eliza.              WATSON              02Apr1787   St Marys
         Eleazar             THORNTON            Dover                KEN
         Elizabeth           BARBER
            Bernadette Seibert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Samuel              BARBER              02Apr1787   St Marys
         Eleazar             THORNTON            Dover                KEN
         Elizabeth           BARBER
            Bernadette Seibert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           GRAVENER            25Jan1801   St Marys
         Henry Brett         THORNTON            Dover                KEN
         Jane                GRAVENER
            Bernadette Seibert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 117
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James Smith         GRAVENER            25Jan1801   St Marys
         Henry Brett         THORNTON            Dover                KEN
         Jane                GRAVENER
            Bernadette Seibert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Marianne            FILMORE             20Apr1852   St Michaels
         Henry Thomas        TIDY                Sittingbourne        KEN
         Eleanor Kate        DENNETT             NZ        2063
            M & D Russell, 29 Archmillen Ave, Pakuranga, Auckland NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         G.                  SMEED               20Apr1852   St Michaels
         Henry Thomas        TIDY                Sittingbourne        KEN
         Eleanor Kate        DENNETT             NZ        2063
            M & D Russell, 29 Archmillen Ave, Pakuranga, Auckland NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Jane E              TITMUSS             07Dec1878   St Lawrence
         John                TITMUS              Hawkhurst            KEN
         Amelia              LAW                 NZ        9375
            Kath Pellett, 24 Gordon St, Weston Oamaru New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Godfry ??           LAW                 07Dec1878   St Lawrence
         John                TITMUS              Hawkhurst            KEN
         Amelia              LAW                 NZ        9375
            Kath Pellett, 24 Gordon St, Weston Oamaru New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         E.E.                TOLHURST            23Dec1897   Register Office
         Amos                TITMUSS             Tenterden            KEN
         Sarah Jane          REYNOLDS (widow)    NZ        9375
            Kath Pellett, 24 Gordon St, Weston Oamaru New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         W.                  BOOTH               23Dec1897   Register Office
         Amos                TITMUSS             Nr Tenterden         KEN
         Sarah Jane          REYNOLDS (widow)    NZ        9375
            Kath Pellett, 24 Gordon St, Weston Oamaru New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                KNOWLES             29Apr1847   St Peter's
         George              TOURNAY             Sandwich             KEN
         Maria               KNOWLES
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Stewart             TOURNAY             29Apr1847   St Peter's
         George              TOURNAY             Sandwich             KEN
         Maria               KNOWLES
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edmund              HAMMON              17Oct1846
         James               TOURNAY             Hinxhill             KEN
         Ann Elizabeth       HAMMON
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 118
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                TUNBRIDGE           17Oct1846
         James               TOURNAY             Hinxhill             KEN
         Ann Elizabeth       HAMMON
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Anna Maria          TOURNAY             20Oct1849
         John                TOURNAY             Smeeth               KEN
         Eliza               WHITE
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              TOURNAY             20Oct1849
         John                TOURNAY             Smeeth               KEN
         Eliza               WHITE
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         A.M.                KING                14May1981   Register Office
         Norman Alfred       TOURNAY             Folkstone            KEN
         Gladys Mabel        MILLAR
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         M.E.                DULMER              14May1981   Register Office
         Norman Alfred       TOURNAY             Folkstone            KEN
         Gladys Mabel        MILLAR
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              BRETT               05Nov1844   St John
         Thomas              TOURNAY             Mersham              KEN
         Ann Maria           NEWTON
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                TOURNAY             05Nov1844   St John
         Thomas              TOURNAY             Mersham              KEN
         Ann Maria           NEWTON
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Ann            TOURNAY             05Nov1844   St John
         Thomas              TOURNAY             Mersham              KEN
         Ann Maria           NEWTON
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             ADAMS               28Oct1845   St John
         William             TOURNAY             Margate              KEN
         Sarah               GORE
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 GORE                28Oct1845   St John
         William             TOURNAY             Margate              KEN
         Sarah               GORE
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 119
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               TERRY               20May1849   St Peter's
         William             TOURNAY             Canterbury           KEN
         Sarah               MARSHALL
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                MARSHALL            20May1849   St Peter's
         William             TOURNAY             Canterbury           KEN
         Sarah               MARSHALL
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Anna                SETFORD             19Jan1848   Trinity Church
         Henry               TOWNER              Maidstone            KEN
         Martha              SETFORD
            Lauren Thomson 11 Winton St, Burwood VIC 3125 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John Charles        TOWNER              19Jan1848   Trinity Church
         Henry               TOWNER              Maidstone            KEN
         Martha              SETFORD
            Lauren Thomson 11 Winton St, Burwood VIC 3125 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         M.E.                TOWNSON             03Oct1970   St Peter the Apost
         Arthur Philip       TOWNSON             Thanet               KEN
         Diane Caroline      GIBBS               GSQ       033
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         J.                  COOPER              03Oct1970   St Peter the Apost
         Arthur Philip       TOWNSON             Thanet               KEN
         Diane Caroline      GIBBS               GSQ       033
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         C.R.                GIBBS               03Oct1970   St Peter the Apost
         Arthur Philip       TOWNSON             Thanet               KEN
         Diane Caroline      GIBBS               GSQ       033
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                TREE                01Dec1833   Parish Church
         James               TREE                Maidstone            KEN
         Sarah               STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              CRAYFORD            01Dec1833   Parish Church
         James               TREE                Maidstone            KEN
         Sarah               STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Moses Jeremiah      BELLINGHAM          01Mar1879   Parish Church
         Philip              TUGWELL             East Farleigh        KEN
         Elizabeth           STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 120
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               BELLINGHAM          01Mar1879   Parish Church
         Philip              TUGWELL             East Farleigh        KEN
         Elizabeth           STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Phebe               HARWOOD             19Jul1846   St Alphage Chapel
         Samuel              TUPP                Canterbury           KEN
         Caroline            WILDISH             NZ        8056
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               HARWOOD             19Jul1846   St Alphage Chapel
         Samuel              TUPP                Canterbury           KEN
         Caroline            WILDISH             NZ        8056
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               STILL               16Apr1829   Parish Church
         Thomas              TYLOR               Maidstone            KEN
         Rebecca             STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             JUDGES              16Apr1829   Parish Church
         Thomas              TYLOR               Maidstone            KEN
         Rebecca             STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           CLARK               03Jan1797   St Marys
         James               TYNE                Dover                KEN
         Mary Ann            MOYNE
            Bernadette Seibert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edward              HEAD                03Jan1797   St Marys
         James               TYNE                Dover                KEN
         Mary Ann            MOYNE
            Bernadette Seibert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               BOUNDY              08Sep1883   St Pauls
         John George         TYRRELL             Chatham              KEN
         Philis Ann          TASSELL             NZ        6625
            Miss R.B.Hodgson, 41 Arthur Street, Tokoroa NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Ann            BOUNDY              08Sep1883   St Pauls
         John George         TYRRELL             Chatham              KEN
         Philis Ann          TASSELL             NZ        6625
            Miss R.B.Hodgson, 41 Arthur Street, Tokoroa NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               BUCK                18May1812   Parish Church
         James               UNSTEAD             Bexley               KEN
         Sarah               WALLER              WAG       1901
            Mrs. D. F. Tilley, 73 Sexton Rd, Inglewood, 6052, AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 121
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Samuel              UNSTEAD             18May1812   Parish Church
         James               UNSTEAD             Bexley               KEN
         Sarah               WALLER              WAG       1901
            Mrs. D. F. Tilley, 73 Sexton Rd, Inglewood, 6052, AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                BUCK                18May1812   Parish Church
         James               UNSTEAD             Bexley               KEN
         Sarah               WALLER              WAG       1901
            Mrs. D. F. Tilley, 73 Sexton Rd, Inglewood, 6052, AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               UNSTEAD             18May1812   Parish Church
         James               UNSTEAD             Bexley               KEN
         Sarah               WALLER              WAG       1901
            Mrs. D. F. Tilley, 73 Sexton Rd, Inglewood, 6052, AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                MILES               22Jun1870   Parish Church
         Thomas              VANE                Horsemonden          KEN
         Ellen               MILES               NZ        6731
            Mr TFS Vane, 5 Kilduff Place, Mairangi Bay Auckland 10
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Alice               MILES               22Jun1870   Parish Church
         Thomas              VANE                Horsemonden          KEN
         Ellen               MILES               NZ        6731
            Mr TFS Vane, 5 Kilduff Place, Mairangi Bay Auckland 10
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               VANE                22Jun1870   Parish Church
         Thomas              VANE                Horsemonden          KEN
         Ellen               MILES               NZ        6731
            Mr TFS Vane, 5 Kilduff Place, Mairangi Bay Auckland 10
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Alice               VANE                22Jun1870   Parish Church
         Thomas              VANE                Horsemonden          KEN
         Ellen               MILES               NZ        6731
            Mr TFS Vane, 5 Kilduff Place, Mairangi Bay Auckland 10
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         J. W.               WILLIAMSON          14Aug1854   Parish Church
         James               WAGHORN             Strood               KEN
         Rachel              BENNETT             SAG       4368
            R. Handley, 84 Gundagai Rd, Junee, NSW 2663, Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Eliza Maude         TRIBE               14Aug1854   Parish Church
         James               WAGHORN             Strood               KEN
         Rachel              BENNETT             SAG       4368
            R. Handley, 84 Gundagai Rd, Junee, NSW 2663, Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                GOODHUGH            28Jul1794   All Saints
         Thomas              WAGHORN             Snodland             KEN
         Anne                GOODHUGH            SAG       4368
            R. Handley, 84 Gundagai Rd, Junee, NSW 2663, Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 122
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Wm.                 GORHAM              28Jul1794   All Saints
         Thomas              WAGHORN             Snodland             KEN
         Anne                GOODHUGH            SAG       4368
            R. Handley, 84 Gundagai Rd, Junee, NSW 2663, Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         ?                   MARTIN              08Dec1834   All Saints
         Thomas              WAGHORN             Snodland             KEN
         Harriet             MARTIN              SAG       4368
            R. Handley, 84 Gundagai Rd, Junee, NSW 2663, Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                BANKS               08Dec1834   All Saints
         Thomas              WAGHORN             Snodland             KEN
         Harriet             MARTIN              SAG       4368
            R. Handley, 84 Gundagai Rd, Junee, NSW 2663, Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               BANKS               08Dec1834   All Saints
         Thomas              WAGHORN             Snodland             KEN
         Harriet             MARTIN              SAG       4368
            R. Handley, 84 Gundagai Rd, Junee, NSW 2663, Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert John         ALEXANDER           22Jul1894   Parish Church
         William Henry       WALKER              Plumstead            KEN
         Alice Jane          DANIELS             NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edith               ANGELL              22Jul1894   Parish Church
         William Henry       WALKER              Plumstead            KEN
         Alice Jane          DANIELS             NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                WATERMAN            13Mar1823   Parish Church
         Samuel              WALTER              Hunton               KEN
         Martha              STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Michael             WHYMAN              13Mar1823   Parish Church
         Samuel              WALTER              Hunton               KEN
         Martha              STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             DILNOT              18Nov1882   Parish Church
         George              WANSTALL            Woodnesborough       KEN
         Emma Jane           DILNOT              NZ        6591
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ellen               DILNOT              18Nov1882   Parish Church
         George              WANSTALL            Woodnesborough       KEN
         Emma Jane           DILNOT              NZ        6591
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 123
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Hannah              GRIGGS              13Oct1854   Parish Church
         John Friend         WANSTALL            Woodnesborough       KEN
         Harriet             KNIGHT              NZ        6591
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                KNIGHT              13Oct1854   Parish Church
         John Friend         WANSTALL            Woodnesborough       KEN
         Harriet             KNIGHT              NZ        6591
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                BARBER              24Sep1786   St Marys
         John                WARD                Dover                KEN
         Esther              BARBER
            Bernadette Seibert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Daniel              FINCH               24Sep1786   St Marys
         John                WARD                Dover                KEN
         Esther              BARBER
            Bernadette Seibert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Annie Jean          SHOLL  ??           20Jun1898   Parish Church
         William George      WARD                Folkstone            KEN
         Clara               JOHNSON             NZ        5189
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edward              BROWN               20Jun1898   Parish Church
         William George      WARD                Folkstone            KEN
         Clara               JOHNSON             NZ        5189
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         G.H.                YOUNG               16Aug1916   Parish Church
         Edward Arthur       WARNER              Littlebourne         KEN
         Harriet             YOUNG               OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         R.                  HUTCHINGS           16Aug1916   Parish Church
         Edward Arthur       WARNER              Littlebourne         KEN
         Harriet             YOUNG               OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         C.E.                YOUNG               16Aug1916   Parish Church
         Edward Arthur       WARNER              Littlebourne         KEN
         Harriet             YOUNG               OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         J.                  WEEKS               19Jun1842   Parish Church
         John                WARREN              Woolwich             KEN
         Harriet             HURD                NZ        3450
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 124
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           KNIGHT              19Jun1842   Parish Church
         John                WARREN              Woolwich             KEN
         Harriet             HURD                NZ        3450
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann Harriott        PRICE               17Jul1842   Parish Church
         George              WATERMAN            Plumstead            KEN
         Eliza               FREEBORN            NZ        6002
            Hamilton Baxter PO Box 3201, Wellington New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         J.                  FREEBORN  jnr       17Jul1842   Parish Church
         George              WATERMAN            Plumstead            KEN
         Eliza               FREEBORN            NZ        6002
            Hamilton Baxter PO Box 3201, Wellington New Zealand
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Rebecca Clark       UMFREVILLE          06Jan1854   Parish Church
         Bernard             WAYMOUTH            Swanscombe           KEN
         Jane                UMFREVILLE          NZ        1451
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Samuel Charles      UMFREVILLE  Jnr     06Jan1854   Parish Church
         Bernard             WAYMOUTH            Swanscombe           KEN
         Jane                UMFREVILLE          NZ        1451
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Hephgibak           EVENDON             06Jan1854   Parish Church
         Bernard             WAYMOUTH            Swanscombe           KEN
         Jane                UMFREVILLE          NZ        1451
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Samuel Charles      UMFREVILLE          06Jan1854   Parish Church
         Bernard             WAYMOUTH            Swanscombe           KEN
         Jane                UMFREVILLE          NZ        1451
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             BOXALL              25Dec1813   Parish Church
         John                WEATHERLEY          Chelsfield           KEN
         Mary                BOXALL              NZ        3436
            O.M.Scott, Piako Road, RD 4 Turua, Thames NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charlotte           COOPER              25Dec1813   Parish Church
         John                WEATHERLEY          Chelsfield           KEN
         Mary                BOXALL              NZ        3436
            O.M.Scott, Piako Road, RD 4 Turua, Thames NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Joseph              SKINNER             27Apr1872   Parish Church
         John Thomas         WEATHERLEY          St Marys Cray        KEN
         Emma                BEADLE              NZ        3436
            O.M.Scott, Piako Road, RD 4 Turua, Thames NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 125
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                BROWN               27Apr1872   Parish Church
         John Thomas         WEATHERLEY          St Marys Cray        KEN
         Emma                BEADLE              NZ        3436
            O.M.Scott, Piako Road, RD 4 Turua, Thames NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         T. (or J.)          WOOD                18Jun1894   All Saints
         George              WEDGE               Lydd                 KEN
         Julia               WOOD
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         A.                  WOOD                18Jun1894   All Saints
         George              WEDGE               Lydd                 KEN
         Julia               WOOD
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                STARTUP             25Oct1785   Parish Church
         James               WEEKS               Barming              KEN
         Francis             CROWHURST           NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles Thomas      THORNE              16Apr1904   St Peter's
         Andrew Lindsey      WELSH               Tunbridge Wells      KEN
         Ethel May           THORNE
            Alan Merryweather, Frithwood Cott, Bussage Stroud GL68AE
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edward Alexander    WELSH               16Apr1904   St Peter's
         Andrew Lindsey      WELSH               Tunbridge Wells      KEN
         Ethel May           THORNE
            Alan Merryweather, Frithwood Cott, Bussage Stroud GL68AE
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              BROWN               26Jul1849   St. Nicholas
         John                WELSH               Deptford             KEN
         Elizabeth           QUARRIER            AIG       3371
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Lucy                QUARRIER            26Jul1849   St. Nicholas
         John                WELSH               Deptford             KEN
         Elizabeth           QUARRIER            AIG       3371
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                WALSH               16Jan1854   St Mary Magdalene
         John                WELSH               Peckham              KEN
         Sarah Celia         WALSH               NZ        10613
            Marion La Rooij, 131 Union St East, Dunedin 9001 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Emma                WALSH               16Jan1854   St Mary Magdalene
         John                WELSH               Peckham              KEN
         Sarah Celia         WALSH               NZ        10613
            Marion La Rooij, 131 Union St East, Dunedin 9001 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 126
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Marie Martha        WELSH               13Apr1895   St Peter's
         William Sanderson   WELSH               Tunbridge Wells      KEN
         Francis (sic)Alice  JAMES
            Alan Merryweather, Frithwood Cott, Bussage Stroud GL68AE
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edward Alexander    WELSH               13Apr1895   St Peter's
         William Sanderson   WELSH               Tunbridge Wells      KEN
         Francis (sic)Alice  JAMES
            Alan Merryweather, Frithwood Cott, Bussage Stroud GL68AE
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         G.                  REYNOLDS            27Jul1926   Register Office
         Charles Henry       WESTON              Medway               KEN
         Florence Mary       LEWIS               NZ        3426
            Mrs J. Smart, 51 Inkerman St Renwick Marlborough, N.Z.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         E.                  WRIGHT              27Jul1926   Register Office
         Charles Henry       WESTON              Medway               KEN
         Florence Mary       LEWIS               NZ        3426
            Mrs J. Smart, 51 Inkerman St Renwick Marlborough, N.Z.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         A.E.                REYNOLDS            27Jul1926   Register Office
         Charles Henry       WESTON              Medway               KEN
         Florence Mary       LEWIS               NZ        3426
            Mrs J. Smart, 51 Inkerman St Renwick Marlborough, N.Z.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         H.J.                WRIGHT              27Jul1926   Register Office
         Charles Henry       WESTON              Medway               KEN
         Florence Mary       LEWIS               NZ        3426
            Mrs J. Smart, 51 Inkerman St Renwick Marlborough, N.Z.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Canon               SILVERTON           13Apr1827
         Benjamin            WHALEBONE           Chatham              KEN
         Mary Ann            MORPHEW             GSV       04012
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elizabeth           SILVERTON           13Apr1827
         Benjamin            WHALEBONE           Chatham              KEN
         Mary Ann            MORPHEW             GSV       04012
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 BLACKMORE           01Nov1807
         John                WHALEBONE           Rainham              KEN
         Martha              ADAMS               GSV       04012
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             ADAMS               01Nov1807
         John                WHALEBONE           Rainham              KEN
         Martha              ADAMS               GSV       04012
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 127
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               FILE                11Jan1871   Parish Church
         George              WHALEY              Hythe                KEN
         Charlotte           GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               GRAVENER            11Jan1871   Parish Church
         George              WHALEY              Hythe                KEN
         Charlotte           GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              WHALEY              11Jan1871   Parish Church
         George              WHALEY              Hythe                KEN
         Charlotte           GRAVENER
            Bernadette Siebert, 17 Rangatane Place, Manurewa
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Kate Caroline       WHITE               30Jun1922   St Mary The Virgin
         John Robert         WHITE               Elham                KEN
         Emily               STANDEN             NZ        5905
            Pamela J White, Flat 1/20 Vogel, Christchurch  NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John Edward         STANDEN             30Jun1922   St Mary The Virgin
         John Robert         WHITE               Elham                KEN
         Emily               STANDEN             NZ        5905
            Pamela J White, Flat 1/20 Vogel, Christchurch  NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Alice               BAKER               20Oct1878   Parish Church
         Thomas              WHITE               Elham                KEN
         Laura               FRANKS              NZ        5905
            Pamela J White, Flat 1/20 Vogel, Christchurch  NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edward              SAVAGE              20Oct1878   Parish Church
         Thomas              WHITE               Elham                KEN
         Laura               FRANKS              NZ        5905
            Pamela J White, Flat 1/20 Vogel, Christchurch  NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              WELLS               22May1842   Parish Church
         Edwin               WHITFIELD           Frindsbury           KEN
         Frances Jane        DYER
            A.Whitfield, 47 The Crescent, Maidenhead SL6 6AG  UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Catherine           DYER                22May1842   Parish Church
         Edwin               WHITFIELD           Frindsbury           KEN
         Frances Jane        DYER
            A.Whitfield, 47 The Crescent, Maidenhead SL6 6AG  UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Isabella            HORSCROFT           05Mar1850   Parish Church
         Henry               WHITFIELD           Brompton             KEN
         Ann Norah           MEEHAN
            A.Whitfield, 47 The Crescent, Maidenhead SL6 6AG  UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 128
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles             HORSCROFT           05Mar1850   Parish Church
         Henry               WHITFIELD           Brompton             KEN
         Ann Norah           MEEHAN
            A.Whitfield, 47 The Crescent, Maidenhead SL6 6AG  UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         S.                  HERBERT             25Dec1877   Register Office
         James Elias         WHITFIELD           Medway               KEN
         Emma                BURDEN
            A.Whitfield, 47 The Crescent, Maidenhead SL6 6AG  UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Jane           BURDEN              25Dec1877   Register Office
         James Elias         WHITFIELD           Medway               KEN
         Emma                BURDEN
            A.Whitfield, 47 The Crescent, Maidenhead SL6 6AG  UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Isabella            LOGAN               12Sep1889   St Nicholas
         John                WHITFIELD           Strood               KEN
         Marion Georgina     GARDINER
            A.Whitfield, 47 The Crescent, Maidenhead SL6 6AG  UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         M.                  GARDINER            12Sep1889   St Nicholas
         John                WHITFIELD           Strood               KEN
         Marion Georgina     GARDINER
            A.Whitfield, 47 The Crescent, Maidenhead SL6 6AG  UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               WHITFIELD           12Sep1889   St Nicholas
         John                WHITFIELD           Strood               KEN
         Marion Georgina     GARDINER
            A.Whitfield, 47 The Crescent, Maidenhead SL6 6AG  UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Ann            WILLIAMS            07Nov1842
         John                WHITNALL            Patrixbourne         KEN
         Hannah              TOURNAY
            Chris King, 30 Manor Crt,Manor Rd, Twickenham TW2 5DL UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              MACEY               21Sep1856   St Michaels
         William James       WIGG                Sittingbourne        KEN
         Ellen               PACKMAN             GSV       11994
            Carol A Avery, 28 Murphy Cres, Traralgon VIC 3844 AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Ann            PACKMAN             21Sep1856   St Michaels
         William James       WIGG                Sittingbourne        KEN
         Ellen               PACKMAN             GSV       11994
            Carol A Avery, 28 Murphy Cres, Traralgon VIC 3844 AUS
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               SMITH               05Apr1885   St Saviours
         Arthur Joseph       WILDAY              Lewisham             KEN
         Rosetta             SMITH               NZ        4889
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 129
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Annie               WILDAY              05Apr1885   St Saviours
         Arthur Joseph       WILDAY              Lewisham             KEN
         Rosetta             SMITH               NZ        4889
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Walter              BORN                16Apr1911   St Thomas's
         John William        WILDAY              Woolwich             KEN
         Maude Louisa        LINDORES            NZ        4889
            Ted Wildy 167 Carlisle Rd, Browns Bay, Auckland 1310 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Margaret Clara      ISAACS              16Apr1911   St Thomas's
         John William        WILDAY              Woolwich             KEN
         Maude Louisa        LINDORES            NZ        4889
            Ted Wildy 167 Carlisle Rd, Browns Bay, Auckland 1310 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George M.           MAY                 15Jun1929   Parish Church
         Charles Edwin Ern.  WILDEY              Deal                 KEN
         Gladys Louise       MAY                 NZ        4889
            Ted Wildy 167 Carlisle Rd, Browns Bay, Auckland 1310 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         F.M. ??             MAY                 15Jun1929   Parish Church
         Charles Edwin Ern.  WILDEY              Deal                 KEN
         Gladys Louise       MAY                 NZ        4889
            Ted Wildy 167 Carlisle Rd, Browns Bay, Auckland 1310 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         S.A.                SEARLE              15Jun1929   Parish Church
         Charles Edwin Ern.  WILDEY              Deal                 KEN
         Gladys Louise       MAY                 NZ        4889
            Ted Wildy 167 Carlisle Rd, Browns Bay, Auckland 1310 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             WILDEY              05Mar1859   Parish Church
         Thomas Henry        WILDEY              Wilmington           KEN
         Ann                 WELLS               NZ        4889
            Ted Wildy 167 Carlisle Rd Browns Bay Auckland 10 NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Harriett Sabina     WILKINS             14Aug1937   Parish Church
         Harold Herbert      WILKINS             Plumstead            KEN
         Marion Emily        WOODWARD            NZ        10661
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Florence Lilian     WOODWARD            14Aug1937   Parish Church
         Harold Herbert      WILKINS             Plumstead            KEN
         Marion Emily        WOODWARD            NZ        10661
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              LYNCH               04Oct1902   Parish Church
         Herbert Wiliam      WILKINS             Plumstead            KEN
         Harriett Sabina     LYNCH               NZ        10661
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 130
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Alice Harriett      COLBRAN             04Oct1902   Parish Church
         Herbert Wiliam      WILKINS             Plumstead            KEN
         Harriett Sabina     LYNCH               NZ        10661
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                RICHARDSON          20Feb1853   St Mary's
         Thomas              WILKINSON           Dover                KEN
         Anne                MAGNAY              GSQ       033
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Hannah              MAGNAY              20Feb1853   St Mary's
         Thomas              WILKINSON           Dover                KEN
         Anne                MAGNAY              GSQ       033
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Thomas              HANDCOCK            10Oct1776   St Peter & Paul
         John                WINDER              Shadoxhurst          KEN
         Bethiah             BEANHAULER
            SB Newport,7 Morlands Dr,Charlton Kings,Cheltenham,Glos.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                WOODCOCK            10Oct1776   St Peter & Paul
         John                WINDER              Shadoxhurst          KEN
         Bethiah             BEANHAULER
            SB Newport,7 Morlands Dr,Charlton Kings,Cheltenham,Glos.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Harriet             SACKREE             18Apr1818   Smeeth Parish
         Stephen             WINDER              Nr Ashford           KEN
         Charlotte           SACREE
            SB Newport,7 Morlands Dr,Charlton Kings,Cheltenham,Glos.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                FAGG                18Apr1818   Smeeth Parish
         Stephen             WINDER              Nr Ashford           KEN
         Charlotte           SACREE
            SB Newport,7 Morlands Dr,Charlton Kings,Cheltenham,Glos.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             SACKREE             18Apr1818   Smeeth Parish
         Stephen             WINDER              Nr Ashford           KEN
         Charlotte           SACREE
            SB Newport,7 Morlands Dr,Charlton Kings,Cheltenham,Glos.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               HAYDON              15Jun1823   Parish Church
         William             WINTER              Hunton               KEN
         Mary                STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             HAYDON              15Jun1823   Parish Church
         William             WINTER              Hunton               KEN
         Mary                STARTUP             NZ        7227
                    --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 131
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         John                BAILEY              30Apr1848   Parish Church
         Alexander           WISEMAN             Woolwich             KEN
         Elspet              MORRIS              NZ        1946
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Elvia Julia         PHILLIPS            30Apr1848   Parish Church
         Alexander           WISEMAN             Woolwich             KEN
         Elspet              MORRIS              NZ        1946
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Margaret            BAILEY              30Apr1848   Parish Church
         Alexander           WISEMAN             Woolwich             KEN
         Elspet              MORRIS              NZ        1946
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         G.                  WOOD                10Sep1921   All Saints
         Alexander           WOOD                Lydd                 KEN
         Mary Florence       FLISHER
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         F.A.                WOOD                10Sep1921   All Saints
         Alexander           WOOD                Lydd                 KEN
         Mary Florence       FLISHER
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Owen                SHARRARD            17Oct1891   All Saints
         Alexander           WOOD                Lydd                 KEN
         Florence Emily      SHARRARD
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Julia               WOOD                17Oct1891   All Saints
         Alexander           WOOD                Lydd                 KEN
         Florence Emily      SHARRARD
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Julie Elsie Annie   DOWLE               12Apr1886   All Saints
         Henry               WOOD                Lydd                 KEN
         Susan Rose Hannah   FORD
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         James               SCUDDEN             12Apr1886   All Saints
         Henry               WOOD                Lydd                 KEN
         Susan Rose Hannah   FORD
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         George              WOOD                15Apr1854   All Saints
         Henry               WOOD                Lydd                 KEN
         Sarah Letitia       OYLER
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 132
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Richard             LEWIS               15Apr1854   All Saints
         Henry               WOOD                Lydd                 KEN
         Sarah Letitia       OYLER
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Alfred              CILLER              10Jan1885   All Saints
         Joseph              WOOD                Lydd                 KEN
         Caroline Eliza D.   BRIGNALL
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary Ann Scott      BRIGNALL            10Jan1885   All Saints
         Joseph              WOOD                Lydd                 KEN
         Caroline Eliza D.   BRIGNALL
            Pat Button 115 South Rd, Thebarton SA 5031 Australia
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Ann                 BILLINGTON          14Mar1841   St Alphage
         William             WOOLLEY             Greenwich            KEN
         Jane                BROWN               NZ        7018
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Robert              EVEREST             14Mar1841   St Alphage
         William             WOOLLEY             Greenwich            KEN
         Jane                BROWN               NZ        7018
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Sarah               CRASHLEY            06Sep1857   Parish Church
         William             WOOLLEY             Woolwich             KEN
         Eleanor Ann         LOUDVILLE           NZ        7018
            Mrs P.A. Woolley, 68 Douglas St Whakatane
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Frank               WARNER              06Sep1857   Parish Church
         William             WOOLLEY             Woolwich             KEN
         Eleanor Ann         LOUDVILLE           NZ        7018
            Mrs P.A. Woolley, 68 Douglas St Whakatane
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Mary                GIBBON              24Sep1851   St Paul
         Benjamin            WOOLLEY (widower)   Deptford             KEN
         Sarah               BAKER
            C.L.Burden, 4 Blythswood Cres, Torquay Devon TQ1 3HJ UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles             HIDER               24Sep1851   St Paul
         Benjamin            WOOLLEY (widower)   Deptford             KEN
         Sarah               BAKER
            C.L.Burden, 4 Blythswood Cres, Torquay Devon TQ1 3HJ UK
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         ???                 CADE                26Sep1857   St Alphage
         Sydney Evelyn       WRIGHT              Greenwich            KEN
         Georgina Amelia     PICKFORD            NZ        3955
            P.Howe, 64 Bledisloe Cres, Wainuiomata, Wellington NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------

           Page No. 133
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Witness's Names                         Date        Parish Church
         Bridegroom's Names                      Town               County
         Bride's Names                           GenSoc / membership No.
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Charles             CRANE               26Sep1857   St Alphage
         Sydney Evelyn       WRIGHT              Greenwich            KEN
         Georgina Amelia     PICKFORD            NZ        3955
            P.Howe, 64 Bledisloe Cres, Wainuiomata, Wellington NZ
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Henry               SMART               27Dec1819   Parish Church
         Edward              YOUNG               Barming              KEN
         Mary                STARTUP             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             STARTUP             27Dec1819   Parish Church
         Edward              YOUNG               Barming              KEN
         Mary                STARTUP             NZ        7227
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Edith Ellen         HAWKINS             25Dec1913   Parish Church
         George Henry        YOUNG               Barham               KEN
         Martha Elizabeth    HAWKINS             OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Alfred S.           HAWKINS             25Dec1913   Parish Church
         George Henry        YOUNG               Barham               KEN
         Martha Elizabeth    HAWKINS             OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Alice E.E.          YOUNG               04Nov1905   Register Office
         Harry               YOUNG               Way Minster          KEN
         Lizzie              BEER                OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Louis Robert        BEER                04Nov1905   Register Office
         Harry               YOUNG               Way Minster          KEN
         Lizzie              BEER                OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             RAINES              09Oct1880   Parish Church
         William             YOUNG               PrestonNextWingha    KEN
         Mary Ann            HAYWARD             OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         Frances             RAINES              13Nov1859   Parish Church
         William             YOUNG               Wye                  KEN
         Harriet             RAINES              OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------
         William             RAINES              13Nov1859   Parish Church
         William             YOUNG               Wye                  KEN
         Harriet             RAINES              OGS       15314
            Michael S. YOUNG, 75 Pitt Ave, Scarborough, M1L 2R5, ONT
        --------------------------------------------------------------------


Return to Main Page

BMDSearch.com - 1880USCensus.com - YourFamilyFacts.com - Surname Search Utility - MortalitySchedules.com - GenLookups.com