GenealogyBuff.com - making genealogy simpler; a free genealogy surname research tool that reaches for data from all over.


WORLD WAR I
CASUALTIES OF AMERICAN ARMY OVERSEAS

REPORTED ON SEPTEMBER 12, 1918

GenLookups.com - SSDI-Search.com - U.S. Newspaper Directory - Surname Search Utility - MortalitySchedules.com


LATE LIST

KILED IN ACTION

CAPTAINS

John Henry Bellamy, Scranton, Pa.
Hoddis Wilbur Daniels, Elkins, W. Va.

LIEUTENANT

Frederick M. Atwood, Quincy, Mass.

SERGEANT.

Michael Cappiello, New Haven, Conn.

CORPORAL

Jack Palmer, Townsend, Mont.

PRIVATES

Luigi Cerulo, New Haven, Conn.
Horace W. Gossett, Indianapolis, Ind.
Thomas Hurley, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Louis E. Koebrick, Charles City, Ia.
Charles Larson, Crosby, N. D.
Edward W. Matthew, Waterville, Me.
Ralph B. Palmer, Milo, Mo.
Manuel J. Pice, Los Alamos, Cal.
John A. Pirtle, Bogela, Tex.
Willard Toby, Tayulorsville, Cal.
Robert Blacker, Petersburg, Va.
Stewart E. Buck, Easton, Pa.
Herbert A. Cahoon, West Brewster, Mass.
Walter Grobowski, Dickson, Pa.
Michael Mattig, Modina, N. Y.
James A. O'Hare, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Nels S. Olson, Triumph, Minn.
Hyrum A. Perry, Mapleton, Utah.
Stacy J. Pine, Hainsport, N. J.
Bert W. Seeley, Whittemore, Ia.
Erick Severson, Erie, Minn.

DIED OF WOUNDS

LIEUTENANT

Stephen O. Brigham, Madison, Wis.

CORPORAL

Lester Macarthy, St. Louis, Mo.

PRIVATES

Paul L. Hull, Silver Springs, Md.
William W. Lee, Fleming, Minn.
Marion H. Marlin, Naylor, Mo.
Jeb S. Pannell, Martinsville, Va.
James Parsons, Coal Valley, Pa.
John Pickarski, Milwaukee, Wis.
William W. Seim, Lansing, Mich.
Howard S. Thomas, Dubuque, Ia.
James Gowan, Shawano, Wis.
Vaghuan Keifer, Stockland, Cal.
James Franklin Little, Milledgeville, Ga.
Lewis Sesnesfsky, Beaver, Valley, Pa.

DIED OF DISEASE

CORPORAL

Hugh C. Corradina, Butt Oak, Kas.

PRIVATES

George Allen, Marcel, Miss.
John R. Davis, Chilton, Tex.
Robert L. Frost, Lee Valley, Tenn.
Charles Guttenberg, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Louis Pustka, East Bernard, Tex.

DIED FROM AEROPLANTE ACCIDENT

LIEUTENANT

Yale H. Squire, Mazeppa, Minn.

SERGEANTS

Frederick Anderson, Jr., Everett, Mass.
Albert Orville Elliott, Monroe, Va.
Louis O. Fischer, Bridgeport, Conn.
Antonio G. Peeounis, Fall River, Ala.
Reuben Racousin, New York.

CORPORALS

Fred L. Armstrong, Corinth, N. Y.
James N. Black, Weir, Miss.
Francis P. Johnson, Ansonia, Conn.
Joseph Kruszynski, Buffalo, N. Y.
Thomas Clayton Lusk, Halls, Tenn.
Michael McDonough, Scranton, Pa.
Edward G. Meier, Ogema, Wis.
Victor Morin, Springvale, Me.
Charles A. Shoffner, West Fairview, Pa.
Jacob A. Smith, Philadelphia, Pa.
Nelson E. Heaton, Lyndon, O;
Alfred J. Houle, Leominster, Mass.
George A. Jaskulke, Detroit, Mich.
Clarence Jull, Madison, Wis.
Frank Krest, Maynard, O.
Charles P. Kuntz, New York.
Henry A. Moore, Charlotte, N. C.
James M. Campbell, Baptist, Okla.
Elverne M. Porter, Seattle, Wash.
Albert B. Correll, Pilot, Va.
Joseph Grodzinsky, New York.
Alex Combs, Dedman, Ky.
Roy M. Firle, Dexter, N. Y.
John Pore, Newport, Ky.
Frank J. O'Kane, Philadelphia, Pa.
Frank Teeple, Brimley, Mich.
Raymond F. Charbonea, New Haven, Conn.
Everett Leonard, Sycamore, Ill.

BUGLERS

Norbert R. Foster, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Stanley B. Swenk, East Greenville, Pa.

MECHANIC

Walter F. Nelion, Marshfield, Wis.

FARRIER

Thomas Edward Condran, Philadelphia, Pa.

PRIVATES

Samuel Allen, New Amsterdam, Ind.
Starvos A. Anastasiou, Karanda Thevon, Greece.
John Thomas Barger, Nashville, Ind.
Clarence Wheeler Bromley, Angola, N. Y.
William Burhans, Janesville, Wis.
Walter E. Burnett, Champion, N. C.
James A. Carlos, Pasco, Wash.
Victor Ferdinand Carlson, Green Bay, Wis.
Tom B. Chalmers, Raleigh, N. C.
Jack Clayton, Plum Bayou, Ark.
Brack Couch, Newcastle, Ind.
Robert L. Cummins, Hornbrook, Cal.
Thomas Davidson, Tamloght, Ireland.
Victor V. Dodge, McCartney, Wis.
Ulus Dunivan, Thompsonville, Ill.
Albert H. Gilmore, Berlington, Ont.
Jozel Gotoblewski, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Harmon A. Gregson, Spring, Tex.
Charles Grigeby, Harrodsburg, Ky.
Helmer Grinde, Minneapolis, Minn.
George Joseph Hack, Mosinee, Wis.
John C. Hanson, Pawtucket, R. I.
Guy Carpenter Hays, Kansas City, Mo.
Jerl B. McKinney, Geuda Springs, Kas,
William H. McMahon, Independence, Utah.
Giovannoi Menkeeni, Tempi Pausania, Italy.
George D. Mogle, Indanapolis, Ind.
Rudolph Molina, Yuma, Ariz.
John W. Moody, Harvard, N. C.
Samuel William Murphy, Shawano, Wis.
Wilfred E. Norrington, Sellersburg, Ind.
Peter Olsen, Ferndale, Cal.
Frederick Ott, Bridgeman, Mich.
Raymond Otterness, Rio, Wis.
Charles A. Overholzer, Kokomo, Ind.
Michael Paczesny, Milwaukee, Wis.
Jesse Richie, Richie, Ky.
Albert N. Risner, Gascoyne, N. D.
Brile Rubitz, Minneapolis, Minn.
Earl W. Shearer, Norfolk, Va.
Arnold Strunk, Stearns, Ky.
Adam Suchecki, Rockville, Conn.
Charles Edwin Wilson, Columbus, O.
Nicoline Zaccaro, South Manchester, Conn.
Joseph A. Albertson, Plant City, Fla.
Delos Albritton, Lilly, Fla.
Thomas Francis Ambrose, East Orange, N. J.
Austin Bower, Bremen, N. D.
Anderson Bowling, Buckhorn, Ky.
Howard Brown, Owosso, Mich.
Frederick C. Byrno, San Francisco, Cal.
Philip C. Carlson, New London, Conn.
Harrison M. Cooper, Rochester, Mass.
Carl E. Baker, Dayton, O.
Nelson Barger, Jackson, Ky.
Charles H. Bateman, Thony, Mont.
George H. Beckwith, Lakeville, Conn.
Arthur J. Belinian, Bangor, Me.
Joseph Birchard, Englewood, N. J.
Earle F. Bliss, Springfield, Mass.
John G. Boberg, Elk Mountain, Wyo.
Anthony Bogato, Elizabeth, N. J.
Edward Bohajeck, St. Louis, Mo.
Urey Amon Boitnett, Princeton, Ky.
Jacob Boll, Elizabeth, N. J.
Antonio Bosco, New Haven, Conn.
Wilbur Byrley, Evansville, Ind.
George Cannon, Crystal City, Mo.
Berardino Carosello, Province of Chete, Italy.
Orin C. Carpenter, Bolar, Va.
John M. Casey, Waterbury, Conn.
Ray L. Catlin, Berg. N. D.
Walter McKay Clark, Rockwood, Tenn.
Charlie E. Clemens, Woodville, Fla.
Arthur C. Cornelius, Crosby, N. D.
Arthur Coyle, Neponset, Mass.
Fred P. Cummins, Wisdom, Ky.
Alexander Davis, Abington, Ill.
_____ B. Degroot, West Allis, Wis.
Antony E. Diebolt, Diebolt, Canada.
Joseph Dipaolo, Philadelphia, Pa.
Angelo Dipielro, Province Di Perugia, Italy.
Howard Dovey, Maspeth, N. Y.
Michael A. Drake, Wabash, Ins.
John S. Driscoll, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Leslie E. Eddy, Dietrich, Idaho.
Newell L. Edwards, Quincy, Fla.
Elisha Dawson, McAlester, Okla.
Henry D. DeWitt, Figsboro, Va.
Lois T. Diebner, Gloucester, Mass.
Raymond G. Dole, Waterbury, Conn.
John V. Ecklund, Berwinsdale, Pa.
Francis E. Englehaupt, Indiana Harbor, Ind.
Norman W Fisher, Coatesville, Pa.
Joseph Freeman, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Gustaf O. Guastad, Henning, Minn.
Luigi Gavazi, Elmora, Pa.
Quincy V. Geldessleive, Severance, Kas.
Marvin J. Gillies, Richmond, Mich.
George W. Himelright, Washington, D. C.
Alvin E. Hoefft, North Prairie, Wis.
Philip Ile, Willow, Hill, Pa.
Victor A. Jackson, Sturgeon,Bay, Wis.
James F. Kiernan, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Orville Knoph, Crosby, N. D.
Joseph Koch, Cincinnati, O.
David W. Lachance, Raymond, Wash.
William Lammers, Graettinger, Ia.
Andy Larson, Ponsford, Minn.
Ray Link, Fitchburg, Mass.
Irwin J. Lundstrum, Waverly, Wash.
Rev. P. McConnell, Simmons, Ky.
Wilbur Arthur Mayhew, Fulierville, N. Y.
Rocco Salvatore Mortocci, Utica, N. Y.
Ludwiek Mossmeier, New Orleans, La.
Edwin M. Muckleroy, San Angelo, Tex.
William Earl Nash, Detroit, Mich.
James J. Neahusan, Montrose, Mich.
Adam Patrick, Henry, W. Va.
Arno Pickrodt, Glendale, N. Y.
Guss Pool, Finley, Tenn.
Bert J. Potraz, Beulah, N. D.
Earl J. Schryer, Flint, Mich.
Martin Sorensen, Allborg, Denmark.
Edgar D. Svenson, Cheney, Wash.
Stephen Szabo, Gary, Ind.
Cornelius Tackney, New York.
Thomas J. Thoria, Mount Ayr, Ia.
Henry Travis, Detroit, Mich.
Hugh T. Turpin, Foristell, Mo.
William Vescove, Coaldale, Pa.
Kenneth E. Wilde, Gaastra, Mich.
Charles J. Wilson, Mansfield, Mo.

SEVERELY WOUNDED AIRPLANE ACCIDENT

LIEUTENANT

Cord Mayer, Great Neck, L. I.

WOUNDED, DEGREE UNDETERMINED

CAPTAIN

George L. Hopkins, Westport, Minn.

MUSICAN

Edwin Riley Bennett, Sherwood, Mich.

PRIVATES

Henry D. Bufkin, Willows, Miss.
Jack Leshnick, St. Paul, Minn.
Charles E. Mack, Hooper, Neb.
Sylvester Pendell, St. Charles, Ill.
Alexander Robertson, Bridgeport, Pa.
Fred Spencer, Cedar Springs, Mo.

MISSING IN ACTION

SERGEANTS

Charlie Hampton, Grasland, Ky.
Russel Joseph Shuey, Lebanon, Pa.

CORPORALS

David Aston, Columbia, Pa.
Jack J. Brennan, New Haven, Conn.
Redden Denmark, Mashaba, Miss.
Francis G. Grugan, Philadelphia, Pa.
Clayton S., Squires, Montowese, Conn.
Paul F. Swope, Lebanon, Pa.

MECHANIC

Arthur Jefferson Van Syle, Russell, Pa.

PRIVATES

Roman Addison, Raiford, Fla.
Frank C. Bacon, New Haven, Conn.
Arthur B. Barron, Arcadia, Fla.
Christopher C. Baylor, Umatilla, Fla.
Samuel D. Bower, Pottsville, Pa.
James E. Brooks, Miami Beach, Fla.
Alex J. Chinske, Michigan City, Ind.
William T Coolahan, Milford, Conn.
Robert L. Deeds, McClung Va.
Erwin Dumbolton, Spokane, Wash.
Arthur S. Flynn, New Albany, Ind.
Charles McAllister, Ballard, Wash.
John W. Nicholson, Marriotteville, Md.
Cedric H. Ostrum, Plainfield, N. J.
Justus O. Pinkerton, Yakima, Wash.
Jeremiah Pitts, Quincy, Mass.
Wilber H. Reed, Darlington, Wis.
Grady H. Revels, Fort McCoy, Fla.
Artie M. Rickard, Oaksdale, Wash.
Edward Rose, Cuite, O.
Jeff Sykes, Delhi, La.
Robert J. Williams, Sarasota, Fla.
Jesse F. Woodward, Fort Smith, Ark.
Hoyt L. Yates, Wahpeton, N. D.
Percy W. Young, McAdoo, Pa.
Martin Zimmerman, Erie, Pa.
Konon Bayko, Hartford, Conn.
Dewey Bowman, Horsepen, Va.
John J. Brown, Philadelphia, Pa.
Andrew Cagnulary, Windsor Locks, Conn.
Morgan L. Carter, Cannonsburg, Pa.
Zuozupas Cervaicjus, Enfield, Conn.
Walter R. Chiles, Paradox, Colo.
John E. Clingerman, Columbia City, Tenn.
Eugene Davis, Brunswick, Pa.
William H. Dawson, Philadelphia, Pa.
Luigi Deluca, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Wilbur Augustus Dennis, Mahanoy City, Pa.
Benjamin Fosnes, Emerado, N. D.
Thomas W. Goldsmith, Philadelphia, Pa.
Martin Gunderson, Suttons Bay, Mich.
Solon P. Gunderson, Mindoro, Wis.
Earl Allan Hall, Erie, Pa.
Jesse Hargrove, Mount Vernn, Ind.
Arnold S. Helman, Cleveland, O.
Hugh S, Herring, Dawling Park, Fla.
Leon F. Hewell, Washington, Ga.
Ralph A. Hillegass, Allentown, Pa.
Ray R. Huffmeister, Brewster, Minn.
Willie P. Hull, Zona, Fla.
John Alexander Kennedy, Philadelphia, Pa.
Martin G. Lehman, Detroit, Mich.
Harry D. Lockridge, Auburn, Wash.
John Mandry, Glouster, O.
Evin Mann, Shawhan, Ky.
Albert K. Mars, West Philadelphia, Pa.
Benjamin Martin, Shawmut, Pa.
Theodore W. Masram, Cincinnati, O.
Elmer Mastre, Park River, N. D.
Thomas J. Mealy, Reynolds, N. D.
John F. Middleton, Wavidson, Sask.
Henry L. Miller, Chillicothe, Mo.
William G. Nelson, Larned, Kas.
Vincent E. Nowowski, Geneseo, N. D.
Nicola Pellegrino, Girardville, Pa.
Ernest W. Perras, Portland, Ore.
Joe B. Philapy, Walker, Mo.
Vincent Placek, Prague, Neb.
Charles A. Polzel, Grand Island, Neb.
Calvin J. Porter, Kennedey, Ala.
Elmer R. Probat, Berwick, Pa.
Tony Rampone, Oakland, Cal.
Joseph F. Rockey, Drexel Hill, Pa.
Grover L. Roland, Clarksville, Fla.
Frank Simmons Jr., Pelia, Ia.
William Wesley Sincerny, Bradford, Pa.
Paul R. Smith, Columbia, Pa.
Wilson Smith, Laurel Hill, Fla.
George W. Snook Jr., Pretty Rock, N. D.
Alex Staska, Cummins, N. D.
Alva Thompson, Elkhorn, Ia.
Wasyl Worochook, Seymore, Conn.

PREVIOUSLY REPORTED SEVERELY WOUNDED, NOW REPORTED 
KILLED IN ACTION

LIEUTENANTS

David E. Monroe, Marion, S. C.
Henry P. Reynolds, Uxbridge, Mass.

CORPORALS

Steve Angelo, Pittsburgh.
Clifford Armstrong, Darby, Pa.
Lawrence D. Bailey, Newberry, Pa.
Lawrence Boyle, Toronto, O.

MECHANIC

Elmer Ake, Williamsfield, O.

PRIVATES

David Robidou, Nashua, N. H.
Ignatz Maliszko, Milwaukee.
William B. Adams, St. Louis.
Amadeo Alcorace, Waterbury, Conn.
Charlie Amador, Goliad, Tex.
Harry F. Anderson, East Brady, Pa.
Charles E. Andrist, Beaverton, Mich.
Joseph Arguits, Russia.
Edward A. Amer, South Bethlehem, Pa.
Ezra J. Barrett, Worcester, Mass.
Pearl C. Austin, Hermon, N. Y.
Toney Basile, Newcastle, Pa.
Andrew Bauras, Simpson, Pa.
Lee Beane, Eaton, O.
Arthur W. Beinema, Janesville, Wis.
Russell I. Bell, Kahoka, Mo.
Herman V. Benson, Chester, Pa.
Floyd Biddle, Mecca, Ind.
Pearl Billingsley, Bauxite, Ark.
Thomas E. Blake, Clearfield, Pa.
Prince Bokovoy, Eagle Butte, Mont.
Herbert H. Bond, Berwyn, Okla.
Daniel D. Boone, Delhi, Okla.
Max Borris, Philadelphia.
Louis Breckner, Syracuse, N. Y.
Gilmore Brown, Brookville, Pa.
Joseph Wakessewski, Philadelphia.
Chap J. Elmore, Craig County, Va.
David Hatmaker, Jacksboro, Tenn.
Leo W. Kraft, Detroit.
Jim Lasota, Toledo, O.

EARLY LIST

KILLED IN ACTION

LIEUTENANTS

Richard E. Cook, South Minneapolis, Minn.
Alvin Holen, Big Rapids, Mich.
James G. Elder, Harrisburg, Pa.

SERGEANTS

George Eugene Mitchell, Lents, Ore.
Earl V. Jefferson, Hope, N. D.
Harry E. Johnson, Bloomfield, Conn.
John C. Newman, New York.
Louis Smiddy, Red Ash, Ky.

CORPORALS

Frank Stephen Hughes, Brooklyn, N. Y.
John W. Wilson, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Joseph L. Shavlik, Bliss, Neb.

BUGLER

Angelos Poules, Cania, Greece.

MECHANICS

Fred St. Peter, Menominee, Mich.
Eugen Sautter, Tubingen, Germany.
Lyman H. Martin, Mansfield, Ill.
Eliphalet Snedecor, Brooklyn, N. Y.

PRIVATES

Jay Ler Antes, Sunbury, Pa.
Thomas W. Carson, Dillon, W. Va.
Leo Darga, Beaver, Wis.
Richard P. Donnelly, Beachmont, Mass.
Philip Dufren, Raceland, La.
Tom Findley, Alto, Tex.
Henry Frank, Morrison, Okla.
Northen C. Green, Ashland, Ala.

---------------

CHICAGOANS IN THE LISTS

ARMY

KILLED IN ACTION

CORPORAL

Benson, Edward, 6215 Laflin street.
Moran, Joe A., 2143 Humboldt boulevard.
Wilson, John W., 3138 South Wells street.

PRIVATE

Klimowecz, Edward, 700 East Ninety-second place.

DIED OF WOUNDS

SERGEANT

McCarthy, James J., 1922 North Washtenaw avenue.

MARINES

KILLED IN ACTION

PRIVATE

Sockel, Frank, 1255 West Twelfth street.

DIED OF WOUNDS

PRIVATE

Binckley, Herbert J., 4150 West Monroe street.
---------------
Floyd J. Gilbert, Bostwick, Ga.
Dexter L. Henderson, New Derry, Pa.
Robert M. J. Ihm, Catasauqua, Pa.
Elbert C. Ivy, Parsons, Tenn.
John Elmer Jackson, Indianapolis, Ind.
Solomon Krupnik, Detroit, Mich.
Charles C. Lane, Newmansville, Pa.
Dominco Leo, Des Moines, Ia.
Dominicko Luciano, Bridgeport, Conn.
Milton Lustig. Far Rockaway, N. Y.
John Mars, Ocothan, Movels, Mexico.
William D. Martin, Standpoint, Idaho.
Manuel Martines, Taos, N. M.
William D. Mayo, McDonough, Ga.
Basil Palmer, Glencoe, O.
Walter Chandler Park, Middletown, Mo.
Johnie Pickelmayer, Hanceville, Ala.
Joseph Rean, Ciconio, Italy.
Joseph E. Riggs, Panguitch, Utah.
Alva Robbins, Laurel, Ind.
Fred K. Rube, Kelso, Wash.
Angela Santarelli, Tooele, Utah.
Charles Edward Weitmyer, Harrisburg, Pa.

DIED FROM WOUNDS

LIEUTENANT

Otis B. Thomas, Yonkers, N. Y.

SERGEANTS

Frank Carbaugh, Greencastle, Pa.
Donald D. Sparr, Cromwell, Ia.
Sam Chambers, Sanders, Ind.
Otis Kane Norton, Oakland, Cal.
Burtis W. Van Hennick, Utica, N. Y.

CORPORALS

Chares Thomas Gunnill, Madison, Wis.
James McGuinness, Milwaukee, Wis.
Harry Kenneth Kunzie, Hersey, Mich.

COOK

Charles E. Slocum [third], Toledo, O.

PRIVATES

Eddie P. Carter, Houston, Tex.
James H. Caylor, Kansas City, Mo.
Michael Chittick, Vico Patano, Italy.
John E. Ford, Manbreno, Tex.
Charles M. French, Center, Colo.
Guy N. Stafford, Battle Creek, Mich.
Jacob J. Statz, Richmond, Minn.
George M. Tuttle, Winsted, Conn.
Mahion J. Wilson, Sanford, Me.
William H. Hink, Joplin, Mo.
Edward J. Lange, Winfield, N. Y.
Joe Laucjz, East Windsor Hill, Conn.
George W. Papperman, Jersey Shore, Pa.
Hiram B. Todd, Oakland, Ga.
Reginald L. Brown, Quebec, Canada.
Frank X. Izzo, Altoona, Pa.
Ferdinand H. LaFeur, Cataro, La.
Harold P. Lessard, Waterville, Me.
James H. Merritt, Camp. O.
Frank Miller, Erie, Pa.
Elmer Pero, Waterville, Me.
Matt Peterson, Crystal Falls, Mich.
George Y. Philbrook, Superior, Wis.
William Tinker Jr., New Haven, Conn.
Raymond Allen Wilson, Lexington, Ky.

DIED OF DISEASE

CORPORAL

Francis A. Coughlin, Archibald, Pa.

PRIVATES

Zachary H. Button, Lagrange, Ky.
Carl Melvin Jenkins, Middletown, Va.
Nathaniel B. Thornton, Columbus, Miss.
Charles Musar, Messina, Italy.
William T. Charles, Chatsworth, Ga.
Peter J. Fleming, Woburn, Mass.

DIED OF AEROPLANE ACCIDENT

LIEUTENANT

Le Roy Gates Woodward, Watertown, Conn.

MARINE CORPS CASUALTIES

WASHINGTON, D. C., Sept. 11. -- Marine Corps casualties reported 
by the commanding general of the American expeditionary forces 
and issued today contained twenty-four names. The total of 
marine casualties to date is 3,063. Today's list follows:

KILLED IN ACTION

CORPORAL

John T. Ring, Kernersville, N. C.

PRIVATES

John Degnan, New York.
John Flowers, Cockraum, Miss.
Paul F. Hortsmann, Glennburne, Md.
Oscar E. Nicholson, Carlton, Minn.
Thomas F. Patterson, Eupora, Miss.
Henry Penney, Danville, Ill.

DIED OF WOUNDS

Trumpeter John McLernon, Baltimore, Md.

PRIVATES

Bishop S. Batterson, Paris, Ky.
Wesley G. Bedker, Burlington, Ia.
Victor Jones, Duquesne, Pa.

DIED OF DISEASE

SERGEANT

Frederick P. Taggart, Whitier, Cal.

WOUNDED SEVERELY

PRIVATES

Samuel M. Burns, Aledo, Ill.
Eugene Flavin, Marathon, N. Y.
Howard H. Nelson, Cleveland, O.
John W. Standfast, Flushing, L. I.

WOUNDED, DEGREE UNDETERMINED

SECOND LIEUTENANTS

A. L. Sims, Groveport, O.
John T. Thornton, Hesterville, Miss.

PRIVATE

Joseph Casio, New York City.

WOUNDED IN ACTION, DEGREE UNDETERMINED -- 
PREVIOUSLY REPORTED

DIED OF WOUNDS

Allen P. Darby, Vermilion, O.

WOUNDED IN ACTION, DEGREE UNDETERMINED -- PREV. 
REPORTED KILLED IN ACTION

Howard P. Burton, Vevay, Ind.

WOUNDED IN ACTION, SLIGHTLY -- PREV. REPORTED 
KILLED IN ACTION

SERGEANT

Hugh M. Todd, Dyersburg, Tenn.

WWI CASUALTY REPORTS INDEX

SEARCH THE WWI CASUALTY REPORTS:
First Name:
Last Name:


From GenealogyArchives.com:

Death Records

Cemetery Records

Obituary Records

Marriage Records

Birth Records

Divorce Records

Vital Records


Marriage Search Engines


Click the rocking G to search this site.

SSDI-Search.com - free birth, marriages, deaths search

Surname Search Utility

MortalitySchedules.com

Finding Lost People Forum




From GenealogyArchives.com:

Death Records

Cemetery Records

Obituary Records

Marriage Records

Birth Records

Divorce Records

Vital Records



Return to Main Page

Surname Search Utility - FamGen.net - YourFamilyFacts.com - GenLookups.com - Marriage Search Engines