GenealogyBuff.com - making genealogy simpler; a free genealogy surname research tool that reaches for data from all over.


WORLD WAR I
CASUALTIES OF AMERICAN ARMY OVERSEAS

REPORTED ON AUGUST 7, 1918

GenLookups.com - SSDI-Search.com - U.S. Newspaper Directory - Surname Search Utility - MortalitySchedules.com


LATE LISTS 

KILLED IN ACTION

MAJOR

George J. Rau, Burnside, Conn. 

LIEUTENANT

Frank W. Slaton, Dallas, Tex. 

SERGEANTS

Thomas M. Allen, Bessemer City, N. C. 
George L. Health, North Whitefield, Mo. 
Erwin I. Jones, Wilkesbarre, Pa. 
Thomas W. Kelly Jr., Philadelphia, Pa. 
Raymond L. Young, Lyons, N. Y. 

CORPORALS

Edward Bell, Providence, R. I. 
Daniel A. Chisholm, New York City. 
Charles P. Erickson, Birmingham, Ala. 
Charles C. France, Akron, O. 
Roy L. Hoffman, Middletown, Md. 
Elijah G. Knight, Hillsdale, Ind. 
Claude D. Moreland, Marshall, Mo. 
William Sutton, Brooks, Ia. 

MECHANICS

Clarence E. Mitchell, Lansing, Mich. 
John E. Reardon, Dearing, Ga. 

BUGLER

Anaeleto C. Sassara, Rome, Italy. 

PRIVATES

Harry Aberman, Baltimore, Md. 
Leo G. Allen, Corry, Pa. 
Ernest R. August, Dorchester, Neb. 
Carl H. Barr, Akron, Ia. 
Harry H. Bell, Kohoka, Mo. 
Trofim Bokolsky, Wolensky Hubarn, Russia. 
Gustave D. Bonniwell, Painter, Va. 
Emanuel Brode, New York City. 
Jack Brown, Paragould, Ark. 
Dewitt T. Burrough, Monroe, La. 
Lowell L. Butcher, New Corydon, Ind. 
Theophilus Canary, St. Louis, Mo. 
Roger N. Cartwright, Dyseith, Wales. 
Willie Childress, Danville, Va. 
Albert F. Cleary, Sibley, Va. 
Arthur C. Close, Chippewa Falls, Wis. 
John Corcodilas, New York City. 
Willie W. Cotton, Ozark, Ala. 
Fred Y. Curry, Goldonna, La. 
Henry Das, Slochteren, Holland. 
Frank Defazio, Gimigliono, Italy. 
William F. Dolan, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Arthur V. Drake, Sayre, Pa. 
William S. Drake, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
Michael Duron, Venice, Cal. 
John L. Emig, Dushore, Pa. 
Hugh Farrady, Frostburg, Md. 
Michael Federkiewicz, Pawiset, Austria. 
Morris Feldman, New York City. 
Daniel P. Freeman, Gas City, Ind. 
Jefferson Gordon, Warrenton, Va. 
Chester Haburn, Jonesville, Va. 
Frank P. Healey, Scranton, Pa. 
Jacob F. Hettler, Atlantic City, N. J. 
Walter Howell, Arlington, N. J. 
George D. Jackson, Hicksville, O. 
Waldmer Jensen, Monroe, Utah. 
Ivor Johnson, Avondale, Mont. 
Bruno G. Keismahl, New York City. 
Elmer G. Knoell, Buffalo, N. Y. 
Robert Lafex, Utica, N. Y. 
Samuel Lakatsky, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Lester C. McLean, Midland, Mich. 
John S. McQueary, Columbia, Ky. 
Arthur L. Mims, Graceville, Fla. 
John R. Murphy, Philadelphia, Pa. 
William L. Noel, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Robert C. Oagwood, Powderville, Mont. 
L. L. Owensky, Fletcher, N. C. 
Marco Piccini, Copoale, Italy. 
Nick Pilipchuk, Proskurow, Russia. 
Vastel Sadoski, Armstrong Creek, Wis. 
John Silvia, Beira Alta, Italy. 
John W. Trent, Stockton, Mo. 
William H. G. Wilkins, Newark, N. J. 

DIED OF WOUNDS

CAPTAIN

Edward H. Phillips, Athol, Mass. 

LIEUTENANT

Wolcott W. Treadway, Meriden, Conn. 

SERGEANT

James A. Smith, Whitehall, N. Y. 

CORPORAL

Earl W. Madeley, New Britain, Conn. 

PRIVATES

Stephen Bogus, Poland. 
David B. Christie, Wakefield, Mass. 
Meekk Feezell, Siviersville, Tenn. 
William H. Johnson, Cambridge, Mass. 
Arthur H. Kiefer, Springfield, O. 
Phillips Peterson, Hammond, Ind. 
Rocco Racco, Rome, N. Y. 
Vernon J. Staples, Plainfield, Wis. 
Byron L. Sylvaro, Nantucket, Mass. 
Guy E. Warren, Edenton, Ky. 

DIED OF DISEASE

CORPORAL

Arthur H. Pierson, Salem, Neb. 

PRIVATES

Nicholas Defabio, Municipio, Italy. 
Barnard O. Gustafson, Leroy, Mich. 
Lemuel I. Moore, Paris, Tex. 

DIED OF ACCIDENT AND OTHER CAUSES

SERGEANT

James T. Walsh, Watertown, N. Y. 

PRIVATES

Leland C. Gresham, Memphis, Tenn. 
John Dean, Williamstown, S. C. 

SEVERELY WOUNDED

CAPTAIN

Paul R. Hudson, Sharon, Pa. 

LIEUTENANTS

Larence G. Andrews, Wauseon, O. 
W. W. Austin, Brookline, Mass. 
Charles W. H. Douglas, Syracuse, N. Y. 
Randall E. Graves, Bay City, Mich. 
Ladislaw T. Janda, West Cedar Rapida, Ia. 
Levi L. Lamb, California, Pa. 
Arnold M. McInerry, South Bend, Ind. 
Allin B. MacMurphy, South Burlington, Vt. 
John C. Oldfield, Garnerville, N. Y. 
Arthur W. Pope, Boston, Mass. 
Malcolm Rice, Paintsville, Ky. 
Joseph W. Starkey, Chattanooga, Tenn. 
Tracey R. Stains, El Paso, Tex. 
Allen A. Tukey, Des Moines, Ia. 
Henry A. Welsch Jr., El Paso, Tex. 

SERGEANTS

David Bosman, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
Elmer G. Brackett, St. Albans, Vt. 
Clarence Davis, Lawrence, Mass. 
John A. Hammer, Washington, D. C. 
John C. Laing, Hinsdale, Ill. 
Harry J. Mitchell, Livermore Falls, Mo. 
John Quinn, 815 Buckingham place, Chicago. 
Clifford R. Siek, Keokuk, Ia. 
Albert Thomas, Bay St. Louis, Miss. 

CORPORALS

Burt D. Coleman, Henrietta, Tex. 
Charles Germain, Lowell, Mass. 
Albert J. Kunze, Newark, N. J. 
John Lafakis, Alton, Ill. 
Fred Mahoney Jr., Troy, N. Y. 
Hugo L. Nylander, Cambridge, Mass. 
James M. Perkine, Pruden, Tenn. 

BUGLER

Thomas B. Northcutt, Walton, Ky. 

PRIVATES

Fred F. Adair, Princeton, Ark. 
Arthur F. Alden, Livermore Falls, Mo. 
John Androzeivics, Schenectady, N. Y. 
Albert Adami, Vica Nicola, Italy. 
Charles W. Anderson, Manchester, N. H. 
William S. Bailey, Speedwell, Tenn. 
Jerome A. Bell, Elberton, Ga. 
Andrew Bruns, Manitowoc, Wis. 
Dillard M. Bartley, Deerfield, Va. 
Zoel Boaudoin, Wallingford, Conn. 
Harry Bermos, Union Hill, N. J. 
George Briggs, Woodsville, N. H. 
Walter Burzenski, Duluth, Minn. 
Teaney Butcher, Weston, W. Va. 
Leon H. Carter, Manchester, N. H. 
Arthur B. Cassidy, Burlington, Va. 
Stephen Charamut, New Britain, Conn. 
Delbert Cobin, 49 Adams-st., Rochester, N. Y. 
Charles F. Collins, Madison, Mo. 
John A. Cumpston, Blandville, W. Va. 
Joseph Clougherty, New York City. 
Paul Cochran, Cairo, Ill. 
Roscoe D. Cook, Boltonville, Vt. 
Dave L. Corublatt, Vicksburg, Miss. 
Frank Davis, Hollinsworth, Ky. 
Fred D. Davis, Alliance, O. 
Charles E. Draper, Detroit, Mich. 
Nicola Deangelis, Columbus, O. 
Mervin Dickens, Cincinnati, O. 
Daniel C. Emery, West Swanzey, N. H. 
Fred Finney, Laporte, Ind. 
Arthur W. Flanders, Haverhill, Mass. 
Vincent K. Flannery, Elizabeth, N. J. 
Charles Forney, Carlisle, Pa 
Montford R. Foster, La Grange, Mo. 
Benediet M. Gloudeman, Phlox, Wis. 
Michael J. Gough, New York City. 
Herman I. Hamm, Saxton, Pa. 
James Irvin, Earlham, Ia. 
Jerrell E. Jennings, Pelzer, S. C. 
Earl H. Johnson, Penacook, N. H. 
Herbert L. Kuhn, Greenfield, Mass. 
Oscar Lavoie, Gardner, Mass. 
John Lawrence, Cleveland, O. 
John L. Layer, Pittsburgh, Pa. 
Leslie G. Leach, Manchester, N. H. 
Albert Leclair, Lewiston, Me. 
Frank T. Littorin, Leominster, Mass. 
Wyatt Livings, McNeil, Miss. 
Harry W. Lynch, Bellows Falls, Vt. 
John N. Mangen., Carbondale, Pa. 
William Manning, New York City. 
Daniel Mielnicki, Akron, O. 
Charles B. Myers, Somerset, Ind. 
William F. Norton, Manchester, N. H. 
John J. O'Neill, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Eddie Osborn, Cincinnati, O. 
William Pitts. Bolls Mills, Ala. 
Edward Rickaby, Old Forge, Pa. 
Lewis W. Ross, Charlotte, Mich. 
A. Salveson, Christiansand, Norway. 
Otto Sanders, Hewitt, W. Va. 
Lawrence A. Sears, Greencastle, Ind. 
Frank J. Sheeby, Jersey City, N. J. 
James W. Smith, Vanceboro, N.C. 
Morgan Smith, Wichita Falls, Tex. 
Fred A. Smythers, Monarat, Va. 
Arthur D. Sommers, Anderson, Ind. 
James R. Stewart, Brownsville, Pa. 
Joseph Tavres, Honolulu, Hawaii. 
Benedict Teaney, Connersville, Ind. 
Sam M. Terman, 1214 North Oakley boulevard, Chicago. 
Atticus R. Thomas, Grove Oak, Ala. 
Walter Thomas, Lexington, Ky. 
Phillips G. Tozier, Guilford, Me. 
Clarence L. Walsh, Providence, R. I. 
Harry Whitcome, Tipton, Ind. 
Frank Zika, no address. 

WOUNDED IN ACTION (DEGREE UNDETERMINED)

SERGEANTS

Joseph A. Bantine, Coleman, Wis. 
John A. Bugaj, Toledo, O. 
Smiley Campbell, Bellon, S. C. 
Louis A. Casey, Waterloo, Ia. 
James J. Clancy, Everett, Mass. 
John F. Clayton, Craig. Sask., Canada. 
Walter S. Collier, Brownwood, Tex. 
James A. Dooley, New York City. 
Reuben R. Dooley, Hunnewell, Mo. 
Michael Douglas, New York City. 
Sidney Farrell, Big Creek, W. Va. 
Harry H. Hines, Roselle, N. J. 
Edwin F. Heinbach, Pine Grove, Pa. 
Benjamin R. Lemke, Washington, D. C. 
Paul R. Moore, Mount Zion, Ia. 
Asa A. Moran, Bay St. Louis, Miss. 
Edward J. Norman, Detroit, Mich. 
Oscar W. Peterson, Jamestown, N. D. 
Joseph J. Powers, Au Sable Forks, N. Y. 
Frank Reeder, Spencerville, Ind. 
John Smyth, Convent Station, N. J. 
Joseph J. Stone, Macon, Mo. 
James W. Welford, Edith, Miss. 
Ernest E. Woodard, Albia, Ia. 

CORPORALS

Cornelius Behan, New York City. 
William J. Boland, Wimmers, Pa. 
George J. Brown, Minneapolis, Minn. 
Louis C. Choate, Blue Hill, Me. 
Samuel R. Dennis, St. Jo. Tex. 
George P. Dixon, Oliver, Pa. 
Louis Doan, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
Frank Fagan, Lancaster, Pa. 
Morris Fine, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
Harold E. Frear, New Germantown, N. J. 
Albert S. Gates, Joliet, Ill. 
Clarence E. Hiscox, Orange, N. J. 
Michael Kaminski, East St. Louis, Ill. 
Earl L. Lambert, Munising, Mich. 
Ralph R. Martin, Alvin, Tex. 
James S. McCready, Tulsa, Okla. 
Patrick J. Mannix, New York City. 
Edward Moore, New York City. 
John F. Moore Jr., Astoria, N. Y. 
George W. Paradis, Rumford, Mo. 
Thomas L. Richardson, Talmansville, W Va. 
Joseph Sedevic, 973 Eighteenth place, Chicago. 
William Seuffert, Madison, Ill. 
Alexander Smeltzer, New York City. 
Bob Stills, Humboldt, Tenn. 
Basil C. Thompson, Bartlesville, Okla. 
Raymond A. Towers, Riverside, Cal. 
John Weiser Jr., Brooklyn, N. Y. 
Andrey B. Whaley, Mount Auburn, Ill. 
Gustav J. Winter, New York City. 

BUGLER

Robert P. Degnon, New York City. 

COOK
Roy E. Babcock, Oreana, Ill. 
Charles J. Hilton, Brooklyn. 
Clifton E. Wells, Milton, Vt. 

MECHANIC

Joseph Roberge, Sanford, Me. 

PRIVATES

Alberts Abel, Wrightsville, Pa. 
George A. Albin, Sweetwater, Okla. 
Daniel O. Alderman, Stringer, Miss. 
Arnold Anderson, Denmark. 
James Balkas, 1646 Arcade place, Chicago. 
Arch Barnes, Pierce, Okla. 
William M. Barr, Magnetic Springs, O. 
Toney Bartisto, Italy. 
Joseph Belinciro, Italy. 
Pietro Brigante, Italy. 
Charles E. Brown, Springfield, O. 
Roy Burk, Benton, Ill. 
Frank F. Barlow, Mason City, Ia. 
Leon J. Bartlein, Menasha, Wis. 
Benjamin Beily, Julian, Neb. 
John F. Bestor, Milwaukee, Wis. 
Walter G. Brandley, Salt Lake City. 
Harry R. Branscom, Upton, Wya. 
Guy O. Brown, Asher, Okla. 
Leonard L. Burchfield, McCool, Miss. 
Jesse Bush, Lane, Okla. 
Roy Campbell, Enid, Okla. 
Matthew Capra, Laredo, Tex. 
Michael Chesum, Roseland, Ill. 
Clint Coe, Muskogee, Okla. 
Spencer Combs, Shawneetown, Ill. 
Raymond A. Coyne, New York City. 
George Cardino, Detroit, Mich. 
Arthur G. Cleary, New York City. 
Roy Clemens, Dubuque, Ia. 
Thomas A. Cullen, New York City. 
Peder Dahl, Northwood, N. D. 
William H. Dawson, Seminole, Okla. 
George W. Dean, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
Charles D. Delinger, McAlester, Okla. 
Wilburn H. Edwards, Muenster, Tex. 
Michael Fazzio, Italy. 
Walter T. Ferguson, Guthrie, Okla. 
Dell A. Funk, Dudley, Cal. 
Domenico Fuda, Seattle, Wash. 
Nels Foss, Omaha, Neb. 
Albert E. Goethmer, Hartford, Conn. 
Edwin P. Goldberg, Fargo, N. D. 
Clyde W. Gordon, Lorena, Okla. 
James A. Goettings, Kenefic, Okla. 
Leonard Gore, Fred, Tex. 
William H. Gray, Kingston, Okla. 
Charles H. Greer, Wood, Va. 
Thomas A. Hall, Richford, Vt. 
John F. Hammonds, Bantry, N. D. 
James J. Houlihan, 865 Townsend street,  Chicago. 
Walter A. Huelsbeck, Menasha, Wis. 
Charles L. Hull, San Francisco, Cal. 
William B. Isham, Delia, Tex. 
Herbert Jacobs, Ridott, Ill. 
Sherwood H. Jones, Marion, Ind. 
William D. Jones, Vernon, N. Y. 
Felix A. King, New Bedford, Mass. 
James H. Kirk, Guymon, Okla. 
George Kirk, West Frankfort, Ill. 
Alson La Plant, Rumford, Me. 
William Lawell, Bidwell, O. 
Roy R. Lee, Merwin, Mo. 
James L. Leonard, Somerville, Mass. 
John J. Leonard, New Rockford, N. D. 
Herman F. Little, Manchester, N. H. 
Chester A. Lyman, Manchester, N. H. 
Bird Libby, Stidham, Okla. 
Novak Lucuch, San Francisco, Cal. 
Albert Marks, Astoria, N. Y. 
Walter Martindale, Howe, Okla. 
Edward McCann, Madison, Wis. 
Charles McNamar, Wilmington, O. 
James Menary, Ireland. 
Joseph Miller, New York City. 
Babe Moore, McCurtain, Okla. 
Hughey F. McClung, Sands Springs, Okla. 
Oscar P. Mueller, 1215 Carmen avenue, Chicago. 
John W. McCleary, Rumford, Me. 
Thomas A. McGowan, New York City. 
Ronald McGregor, San Bernardino, Cal. 
Douglas MacKenzie, New York City. 
Floyd Mallory, Ellendale, Okla. 
Edwin Manley, Blue Creek, W. Va. 
Everett Marsh, Amboy, Minn. 
William D. Maxey, Vera, Okla. 
Miko Molino, Farland, Me. 
Clyde Morrison, Guthrie, Okla. 
Daniel J. Murphy, Summerville, Mass. 
Duval C. Narksdale, Holdenville, Okla. 
Mike Nellingan, Tignish, P. E. I. 
Henry A. Newberger, New York City. 
Charley W. Orsburn, Gamaliel, Ark. 
Fred S. Olson, 3252 Fifth avenue, Chicago. 
Ralph E. Orendroff, Flint, Mich. 
Alack Orlandea, Ellwood, Pa. 
Samuel B. Payne, Batavia, N. Y. 
Elmer A. Peterman, Bonduel, Wis. 
Erich R. Pluedsman, Mayville, Wis. 
Richard Peterson, Seattle, Wash. 
John Rapp, Belle Rive, Ill. 
Arthur Rawicz, 1672 Elston avenue, Chicago. 
William A. Reader, Downers Grave, Ill. 
Merle J. Richarson, Rumford, Me. 
Edward H. Risdon, Pasadena, Cal. 
Thomas Ross. Pittsburg, Pa. 
Stephen Ryan, Phonodgen, Ireland. 
William N. Ryan, 4915 North Western avenue, Chicago. 
William Sabia, 1517 Flournoy street, Chicago. 
Robert Santana, San Antonia, Tex. 
James A. Sheehan, New York City. 
Joe Short, 722 West Fifteenth street, Chicago. 
Frank Silvia, Feira Alta, Italy. 
John I. Somers, Milledgeville, Ill. 
Reginald Spears, Fort Worth, Tex. 
Joe B. Spencer, Washington Pa. 
Peter J. Spingola, 750 West Taylor street, Chicago. 
James H. Sullivan, Boston, Mass. 
Paul A. Sanger, Soldiers Grove, Wis. 
Charles H. Savage, Bowman, N. D. 
Arthur D. Seiber, Latham, Ill. 
Reuben W. Spicer, Kingston, W. Va. 
Marvin Stanley, Rockhold, Ky. 
Theodmirom Soares, Azores. 
Vitamarino Tassello, East St. Louis, Ill. 
Edward J. Thomson, St. Paul, Minn. 
Joe Thornton, Thomas, Tex. 
Lester E. Thornton, Sasakwa, Okla. 
Lester M. Tilley, Farmersville, Tex. 
George T. Tolson, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
George D. Tompkins, Delaware, O. 
Vincinzo Tortorice, 571 Forquerst., Chicago. 
Carl E. Towle, Dixfield, Me. 
Harry T. Tunstall, Stella, Ark. 
James D. Van Horrssen, Wilmont, Minn. 
George Waters, Delta O. 
Orin G. Wiggins, Omaha, Neb. 
Howell E. Williams Cleveland, O. 
Charles E. Wilson, Sadorus, Ill. 
Mahlon, J. Wilson, Sanford, Me. 
Nicholas W. Wilson, Watonga, Okla. 
Joseph Wittmer, Cannelton, Ind. 
Emerson G. Woelfel, Pittsburgh, Pa. 
William C. Wolters, Genoa, Ill. 
Walter Walkowiak, Detroit, Mich. 
Gus A. Wiese North Zulch, Tex. 
Clarence E. Weaver, Aurora, Ill. 
Otto J. Wilke, Split Rock, Wis. 
James J. Wynne, New York City. 
Ephraim C. Young, Weatherford, Tex. 
George H. Young, New York City. 
Hans Zimmerman, Emrick, N. D. 

MISSING IN ACTION

CAPTAIN

William C. Truxal, Meyersdale, Pa. 

LIEUTENANT

Samuel S. Crouse, Somerset, Pa. 

SERGEANTS

Robert J. McIntyre, Berlin, Pa. 
Vergin N. Morlan, New Brighton, Pa. 

CORPORALS

Edgar L Crouse, Somerset, Pa. 
Joseph D. Engle, Monaca, Pa. 
Lloyd C. Gardner, Somerset, Pa. 
Fred Noble Gartside, York, Pa. 
Lawrence F. Glaab, New Brighton, Pa. 
Samuel H. Hayden, Greensburg, Pa. 
Arthur B. Jenkins, Hyndman, Pa. 
Herbert P. Jones, Somerset, Pa. 
Clifford W. Saylor, Rockwood, Pa. 
Charles Smith, Canton, O. 
Harry Wallrath, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Edgar M. Woodward, Stoyestown, Pa. 

PRIVATES

Bartholomew Campbell, Philadelphia, Pa. 
John Gerasoli, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Herbert S. Clawson, Latrobe, Pa. 
James J. Coffey, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Raymond I. Davis, Tamaqua, Pa. 
Joseph Dawson, Imperial, Pa. 
Stanley Gibasiewicz, Duquesne, Pa. 
Merle K. Glassener, Somerset, Pa. 
John Glover, Beaver Falls, Pa. 
Howard H. Graham, New Brighton, Pa. 
Louis H. Gray, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Ralph P. Henry, Friendly, W. Va. 
Wilson G. McIntyre, Garrett, Pa. 
Leon Mandel, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Edward Mogel, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Angelo S. Pacione, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Andrew G. Petrusky, Patton, Pa. 
Joseph Pritta, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Thomas A. Reichardt, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Meridith G. Ringler, Cairnbrook, Pa. 
William B. Salkeld, Berlin, Pa. 
Frank B. Schwab, Beaver Falls, Pa. 
Joseph Simons, Brooklyn,, N. Y. 
George W. Sweeney, Philadelphia, Pa. 

FIRST LIST 

KILLED IN ACTION

SERGEANT

Claude A. Stephenson, Anderson, S. C. 

CORPORALS

Malcom, K. Crabtree, Toppenish, Wash. 
Edwin H. Jelly, Woodhaven, N. Y. 
Bill Walters, Thealka, Ky. 

MECHANIC

Theodore S. Price, Bay St. Louis, Miss. 

PRIVATES

Tony Albino, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
Frank Altobell, Berlin, N. H. 
Edward F. Bowman, Wheeling, W. Va. 
Stanley F. Briot, Tonasket, Wash. 
Francis X. Conley, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Jesse H. Cottrell, Sonol Glen, Cal. 
Andy L. Easlinger, Danville, Ill. 
William A. Guinn, Ink, Ark. 
Ernest C. Hartmann, San Francisco, Cal. 
Steven H. Johnston, Jr., Cooperstown, N. Y. 
Albert S. Johnston, Homer City, Pa. 
Maxwell B. Katz, Worcester, Mass. 
John Kelley, Detroit, Mich. 
Robert Kelley, Flandreau, S. D. 
Bruno Korasciewiez, Berea, O. 
Fred Marten, Onaga, Kas. 
Michael J. Nee, Shrewsbury, Mass. 
John Nemchick, South Bethlehem, Pa. 
Russell Parr, Encampment, Wyo. 
Mike Polenski, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Harry Rhoades, Reading, Pa. 
Frank Sager, St. Paul, Minn. 
William E. Schafelke, Appleton, Wis. 
Daniel K. Shedd, Manchester, N. H. 
John H. Tatro, Harrisville, R. I. 
James W. Williams, Bangor, Mo. 

DIED OF WOUNDS RECEIVED IN ACTION

CORPORAL

Harold E. Simmons, Worcester, Mass. 

PRIVATES

Percy M. Brothers, Randolph Center, Vt. 
Clyde Colvin, Kevil, Ky. 
W. L. Chamberlain, Griswoldville, Mass. 
John Seraphin, Hartford, Conn. 
James V. Wier, Litchfield, Conn. 

SEVERELY WOUNDED

CAPITAINS

Alvin Colburn, Washington, D. C. 
Roland G. Findlay, Houlton, Me. 
Daniel W. Finlayson, Lucknow, Canada. 
Albert Nathness, Menomonie, Wis. 

LIEUTENANTS

Harold F. Bidwell, Hartford, Conn. 
Earl H. Brockman, Weiser, Idaho. 
Herbert L. Weyman, Caledonia, Miss. 
Weir W. Wicoff, St. Charles, Minn. 

SERGEANTS

Ray C. Ames, La Grange, Me. 
Henry Dille, Columbus, O. 
Harry Franklin, Pandleton, Ore. 
Emil J. Kasel, Toledo, O. 
Fred King, Oshkosh, Wis. 
Sylvester Kopinski, South Bend, Ind. 
Emanuel H. Prettyman, Huff, Pa. 
Charlie A. Welovicz, Riga, Russia. 

CORPORALS

Roger J. Bainbridge, Edmond, Okla. 
Alvin N. Bucknam, Skowegan, Mo. 
Robert W. Colflesh, Des Moines, Ia. 
Samuel Donnelly, Ambler, Pa. 
Harry W. Hardt, New York City. 
Clifford A. Lara, Lebanon, N. H. 

BUGLER

Herbert A. Bailey, Nashua, N. H. 

WAGONER

William Seeglitz, 325 Wisconsin, avenue, Chicago. 

HORSESHOER

David Heaht, Utica, N. Y. 

PRIVATES

Leontieff T. Akera, Columbia, Ky. 
Arthur C. Appleton, Manchester, N. H. 
Josef Asien, 1821 Sheffield avenue, Chicago. 
Homer N. Beaulner, Lynn, Mass. 
Orin Beinhart, Kennewick, Wash. 
Thos. Berry, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Forest G. Boutwell, Meadows, N. H. 
Stanley Buchalski, Michigan City, Ind. 
Robert E. Burke, St. Paul, Minn. 
Adam R. Burris, Sabina, Ohio. 
Francis D. Carrigan, Worcester, Mass. 
Levi Carter, Frankfort, Ind. 
Moses L. Cilley, Bingham, Mo. 
Wendell A. Clough, Contoocook, N. H. 
Alphy Cormier, Port Hill, Canada. 
Fred J. Davis, Altoona, Pa. 
Roscoe E. Doane, Gloucester, Mass. 
Wm W. Dooley, Pawtucket, R. I. 
Jos. A. Ego, Newark, N. J. 
Lloyd F. Evans, Marcus, Iowa. 
Oakley C. Ewart, Blockton, Iowa. 
Herman L. Foster, Athol, Mass. 
Henry A. Gauthier, Laconia, N. H. 
Lyman H. Gray, Lebanon, N. H. 
Albert Halvorsen, Dorchester, Mass. 
Samuel J. Harbison, Trade, Ala. 
Ernest T. Hawkins, Ettricks, Va. 
Chas. Hogg, Denison, Tex. 
Walter Holland, Detroit, Mich. 
Walter Houston, Penacook, N. H. 
John J. Hunsaker, St. Marys, Ohio. 
Archie G. Hutchison, Webster City, Ia. 
Philip O. Jacques, Skinner, Me. 
John D. Jones, Eastman, Ga. 
Frank W. Jordan, Washburn, Mo. 
William J. Lawrence, West Fitchburg, Mass. 
Gunnard A. Liljequist, Stanton, Iowa. 
Howard Mason, Powell, Ohio. 
R. E. Mikkelson, North Yakima, Wash. 
Bernie W. Mohler, Bedford, Ia. 
Arthur M. Okief, Lawrence, Mass. 
Ervin C. Ritter, Ashley, O. 
Frank Robbins, Bedford, Ia. 
David Robidoux, Nashua, N. H. 
Donald Robidoux, Nashua, N. Y. 
Leonard A. Roswell, Falls Village, Conn. 
Samuel Schorr, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
Tom Strike, 4103 Ashland avenue, Chicago. 
William M. Ward, Morrisville, Vt. 
Warren L. Wheeler, Orleans, Vt. 
Harold White, North Andover, Mass. 
Solon Whitehead, Winfield, Ala. 
Wallace H. Williams, Grafton Center, N.H. 
Herbert Wilson, Jackman, Mo. 

SECOND LIST 

SEVERELY WOUNDED

CAPTAIN

John L. Dunn Hauppauge, N. Y. 

LIEUTENANTS

Newman H. Bellis, Wausau, Wis. 
Wesley G. Brocker, Lindstrom, Minn. 
Randolph R. Brown, Rome N. Y. 
Albert Clements, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
James L. Hartney, Maynard, Minn. 
William H. Howard, Lockport, Ill. 
Geo H. Morgan, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
Geo C. Pilkington, Parker, S. D. 
Robert L. Rayburn, Hurley, S. D. 
A. B. Thail, St. Louis, Mo. 
Edgar C. Westervelt, Lincoln, Neb. 
Dudley W. Woodard, New Amsterdam, Ind. 

SERGEANTS

Otto F. Anderson, Corning, Ia. 
Forrest Burns, Richmond, Ky. 
Clarence H. Crowell, Salem, Mass. 
Wm. J. Ellison, Middletown, N. Y. 
Robert Fisher, Sunnyside, Wash. 
Grover R. Fissell, Cardington, O. 
Albert J. Grabowski, Beatrice, Neb. 
Joseph W. Isenberg, Catlett, Va. 
Albert P. Kuttig, Lancaster, O. 
Ernest Morey, Beeville, Tex. 
Daniel E. Neilly, Bradford, Pa. 
Herbert W. Pace, Corning, Iowa. 
James W. Rogers, Bangor, Me. 
Ragnor O. Swenson, Worcester, Mass. 
Carroll P. Walker, Dyersburg, Tenn. 

CORPORALS

Harry R. Cladwell, Lynnville, Ky. 
Warren C. Carberg, Cambridge, Mass. 
Anthony Chesney, Kulpmont, Pa. 
Dan De Roche, Monmouth, Me. 
Errol F. Estes, Brownville Junction, Me. 
Willard Felty, Ashland, Ky. 
Ralph W. Hammond, Holden, Mass. 
Patrick J. Hannon, New York City. 
John Kelly, Bradshaw, W. Va. 
George Keltos, Jersey City, N. J. 
Charles T. Miller, Portland, Me. 
Roman Rozek, West Port, Conn. 
Earl G. Stevens, Whitefield, N. H. 
William Vogel, 2319 W. Taylor, street,  Chicago. 
Clarence Walquist, Ironwood, Mich. 
Perry C. White, Corbin, Ky. 

COOKS

Gus Keriocopolous, New York City. 
John Wayne Webb, Winnetoon, Neb. 

MECHANIC

Ferdinand Gustafson, Carney, Mich. 

WAGONER

John A. Colbert, Revere, Mass. 

PRIVATES

Fernando Acedo, Solomonville, Ariz. 
John E. Allen, Dowling Park, Fla. 
Walter S. Andrews, Lowell, Mass. 
Anton Andruski, Gile, Wis. 
Wiley Arnott, Washington Court House, O. 
James D. Atkinson, Stanton, Ky. 
Ernest L. Barber, New Bedford, Mass. 
Ghas. A. Bauer, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Alonzo L. Benton, Magnolia, N. C. 
Carl E. Berggren, 6555 Langley avenue, Chicago. 
Harry M. Baldon, Clearfield, Ia. 
Edmund J. Brock, Newport, Ark. 
Raymond Carlisle, Lebanon, N. H. 
Henry K. P. Carlson, Worcester, Mass. 
Francis J. Cavanaugh, Troy, N. Y. 
Irvin Chaffee, Startford, N.H. 
Anton J. Ciha, Algoma, Wis. 
Clarence E. Clark, Niagara Falls, N. Y. 
Charles H. Conway, Cardington, O. 
Peter Cooper, Englewood, N. J. 
Michael P. Corridon, Kansas City, Mo. 
Joseph Devorak, New York City. 
Fred A. Dill, Gardiner, Me. 
Forest Dunlap, Kanawha, W. Va. 
Ernest A. Ekholm, Manchester, N.H. 
John F. Elliott, Covington, Ky. 
Arnold H. Eydenberg, Dorchester, Mass. 
Arthur B. Ficke, Payette, Idaho. 
Grover C. Frederick, Mays Lick, Ky. 
Richard L. Ganley, Lowell, Mass. 
Leo Joseph Getz, Detroit, Mich. 
Earl E. Gilliatt, St. Louis, Mo. 
Paul Godfrey, Reading, Pa. 
Andy Graziani, Jenkintown, Pa. 
Carleton Green, Taunton, Mass. 
James Grifford, Mennith, Mo. 
Angelo A. Curalas, San Francisco, Cal. 
Clifford G. Hegler, Walker, Cal. 
Gardner B. Jolley, Ludlow, Vt. 
Calvin H. Jones, St. Joseph, Mo. 
Byron, A. Kallgren, Monson, Me. 
Clarence Kincald, Flint, Ark. 
John Zoziol, Wilmington, Del. 
Homer J. La Crosse, St. Albans, Vt. 
Adelard Lemire, Berlin, N. H. 
Oliver D. Letendre, Augusta, Me. 
Helard Linscott, Washington, Me. 
Frank J. McPherson, Lowell, Mass. 
Joseph W. Margill, Grand Crossing, Fla. 
Archie B. Morrill, Franklin, N. H. 
Walter L. Morton, Oakboro, N. C. 
Neal Nance, Medora, Ind. 
Charles J. Newcomb, Boston, Mass. 
Sextus E. Norden, East Sangus, Mass. 
Arthur Offut, Minora, W. Va. 
Arthur Perry, Dodgeville, Mass. 
Charles Presinger, Shirley, Ind. 
Isadore Raymond, Lawrence, Mass. 
Phillip Robege, Danielson, Conn. 
Duncan Robertson, South Brewer, Mo. 
Watson Rockwell, Sciotoville, O. 
Ernest Schmidt, Baltimore, Md. 
James C. Scott, Madison, Mo. 
Charles F. Shaner, Lancaster, O. 
Maurice J. Shea, Worcester, Mass. 
William Shilver, Woodstock, Me. 
Arnold Soberberg, Detroit Harbor, Wis. 
Joseph A. Stegner, Kolin, La. 
George H. Stevens, Portland, Mo. 
Guy Stevens, Fayette, Me. 
Guy Stewart, Wilton, Me. 
Joseph C. Stickney, Cincinnati, O. 
Weldon G. Tibbetts, Milltown, Mo. 
Harry V. Tyler, Milton, Mass. 
Samuel W. Ware, Beverly, W. Va. 
Dilion Watterson, Kalida, O. 
Edwin J. Weakland, Hastings, Pa. 
Jesse Wood, La Grange, N. C. 
Frank Young, Liberty, Neb. 

THIRD LIST 

SEVERELY WOUNDED

SERGEANTS

Isador Bradon, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
James E. Carden, Clinton, Tenn. 
Frank S. Costich, Rochester, N. Y. 
Roland D. Henry, Sharpsburg, Ky. 
Herbert L. Howe, Pallowell, Me. 
James A. Howze, Webster Groves, Mo. 
Boleslaus Kreciejewski, 3103 E. 93d-st., Chicago. 
Burrell A. McCarrell, Charlotte, N. C. 
Arthur W. Mayfield, Waggoner, Ill. 
Joseph Messina, New York City. 

CORPORALS

Frederick Boucher, Wihtefield, N.H. 
Archie E. Brown, El Paso, Tex. 
Mort Craft, Foraker, Ky. 
James L. Dewees, Blue Ridge Summit, Pa. 
Andrew Fetick, Cincinnati, O. 
Almond J. Hart, Old Town, Mo. 
William Hart, Lawrence, Mass. 
Frank L. Harvey, Scranton, Pa. 
Leroy J. Hoskins, Milo, Mo. 
Michael Johns, Newark, N. J. 
James L. Landers, Brockton, Mass. 
John W. McDonald, East Eddington, Me. 
Max Michaelis, Newark N. J. 
Frank J. Michnievitz, Toledo, O. 
George W. Morrill, South Portland, Me. 
Harry J. Morris, Springfield, Mass. 
Patrick,Mulvihill, Westfield, Mass. 
Fred Pace, Campti, La. 
Alexander Postnoy, Detroit, Mich. 
George W. Quimby, Suncook, N.H. 
George Rudnick, 1726 Girard-st., Chicago. 
Albert Tanguay, St. Claire, Canada. 
Gardner C. Weld, New Britain, Conn. 

BUGLER

Birgil H. Roberts, East Dover, Mo. 

MECHANICS

Albert Clay, _____, Ky. 
Ed. J. Desauliner, Lowell, Mass. 

WAGONER

William Burden, St. Johnsbury, Vt. 

COOKS

William Coston, Dallas, Tex. 
Alexander Koger, Hartford, Conn. 

PRIVATES

Frank L. Discanto, Cleveland, O. 
James F. Doolin, Chelsea, Mass. 
Lee J. Dorey, Burlington, Vt. 
George F. Dunlap, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
James P. Evans, Everett, Mass. 
John A. Fortin, Lawrence, Mass. 
Oscar C. Goldman, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
Thomas R. Gordon, Worcester, Mass. 
Dornal C. Hall, Durham, N. C. 
Niels Hinsen, Hopkins, Minn. 
Victor E. Harris, Bynum, N. C. 
William H. Heath, Cove City, N. C. 
Gustav Helpa, Webster, Mass. 
George E. Hickey, Gardiner, Me. 
Arthur Hollingsworth, Amherst, O. 
Gustav C. Holthaus, Beckemeyer, Ill. 
Desmon R. Huggins, Napier, Tenn. 
Gustave A. Johnson, Commonwealth, Wis. 
Clarence R. Kennedy, Mulberry, Ind. 
Felix Kibbell, Buffalo, N. Y. 
Richard W. Knopp, St. Louis, Mo. 
Harry C. Koffroth, Philadelphia, Pa. 
Victor E. Kruse, South Bend, Ind. 
George Kukula, East Youngstown, O. 
George Lill, Leon, Kas. 
Robert L. Lipps, Corbin, Ky. 
Edward J. Macy, New Bedford, Mass. 
John Mahala, Cleveland, O. 
T. H. Maloney, Baybullo, Newfoundland. 
Hastings Marks, Fordyce, Ark. 
Leon C. Martin, West Paris, Me. 
John A. Massar, Lebanon, Pa. 
Harry Merriman, South Fork, Pa. 
David Miller, Eureka, S. D. 
Fayette Mincey, Shafter, Ky. 
John D. Morris, Youngsville, N. Y. 
Harold D. Mudgett, Intervale, N. H. 
Frederick J. Murphy, Cambridge, Mass. 
Edmund F. O'Connor, New York City. 
Tilden Parks, Danville, Ky. 
Henry O. Perkins, Seabrook, N. H. 
Luvezio Pezeio, Rochester, N. Y. 
Raymond W. Peterson, Hammond, Ind. 
James G. Pipes, North Venice, Ill. 
Jahn Rau, Terre Haute, Ind. 
Elton W. Reed, Delaware, O. 
Orien H. Rhodes, Corning, Ia. 
Arthur V. Richey, Newcastle, Ind. 
Carl E. Roloff, Wright, Mo. 
Frank Rourke, Lowell, Mass. 
Charles M. Sawyer, Ripley, Me. 
Phillip H. Shannon, Granby, Conn. 
Howard Slayback, Lawrenceburg, Ind. 
Edward C. Smith, Wollaston, Mass. 
Carl G. Shoemaker, Delaware, O. 
Andrew Sukalo, 2025 N. Robey-st., Chicago. 
Marshall B. Taylor, Lynn, Mass. 
Jacob Teney, Peoria, Ill. 
John W. Timmons, Columbus, O. 
Mike Verderan, New Brunswick, N. J. 
John C. Weber, Brooklyn, N. Y. 
Leon E. Wilbur, East Livermore, Me. 
Estel W. Wilson, Everett, Kas. 
Arthur E. Williams, Anson, Me. 
Prosper G. Williams, Springfield, Mass. 
Henry C. Wilson, Houlton, Me. 
Bertle A. Wise, Shelbyville, Ind. 
John F. Zollet, Safford Springs, Conn. 

WOUNDED (DEGREE UNDETERMINED)

SERGEANTS

Elson Benoit, Patterson, La. 
Earl Schoen, Dell Rapids, S. D. 

CORPORALS

Thomas Berenato, Chester, Pa. 
Frank F. Dawley, Fulton, N. Y. 

PRIVATES

Erno Backman, Park City, Utah. 
Clarence Ebey, Ogden, Utah. 
Charles Humphrey, Fulton, Ky. 

PRISONER (NOT PREVIOUSLY REPORTED)
 
PRIVATE

Alfred M. Gesner, Hadlyme, Conn. 

PREVIOUSLY REPORTED MISSING, NOW 
REPORTED DEAD AND BURIED

LIEUTENANT

Quentin Roosevelt, Oyster Bay, N. Y. 

MARINE CASUALTIES 

FIRST LIST 

KILLED IN ACTION

SERGEANTS

William H. Cooper, Rochester, N. Y. 
Hary N. Lacey, Lancaster, Tex. 
Raymond M. Mabry, Poplar Bluff, Mo. 
Frank L. Tignor, Richmond, Va. 
Richard B. Tucker, Leer, Mich. 

PRIVATES

Harry Hawthorne, Superior, Wis. 
Roy A. Nitsche, Leavenworth, Kas. 

DIED OF WOUNDS RECEIVED IN ACTION

PRIVATES

Floyd C. Mosher, Flatbush, N. Y. 
Clarence O. Rozell, Orange, Cal. 
Elmer S. Short, Cashmere, Wash. 

SEVERELY WOUNDED IN ACTION

SERGEANT 

Russell S. Rankin, Cynthiana, Ky. 

CORPORAL

Michael Reed, Biltmore, N. C. 

PRIVATES

Charles A. Crollay, St. James, Mo. 
Frank B. Dosch, 3711 South Wood street, Chicago. 
Clinton R. Glidden, De Kalb, Ill. 
Sam Grasso, Houma, Ia. 
Marion Hartnebower, Caldwell, Idaho. 
William W. Huggett, Hazel Crest, Ill. 
Frank H. Pullinger, 5921 South Winchester avenue, Chicago. 
John B. O'Shea, White Bear Lake, Minn. 
Raymond M. Olinger, Milwaukee, Wis. 
William E. Phelps, Marquard, Mo. 
Lloyd Schuler, New York City. 
Perry L. Sink, Detroit, Mich. 
Clarence A. Vaught, Connorville, Ind. 
Sammy R. Walker, Alexandria, Tenn. 

WOUNDED IN ACTION [DEGREE UNDETERMINED]

LIEUTENANTS

Edward B. Hope, Waterloo, S. C. 
Arnold B. Godbey, St. Louis, Mo. 

SERGEANTS

John Casey, West Lynn, Mass. 
John H Culnan, Marinette, Wis. 
Ersal D. Hottel, Clarington, Pa. 
Benjamin Letz, Kittery, Me. 
Charles H. Rushton, Niagara Falls, N. Y. 

CORPORALS

Paul E. Bolding, Gainsville, Ga. 
George E. Filek, 4808 West Jackson boulevard, Chicago. 
Gus Gulberg, 1923 N. Francisco Street, Chicago. 
George E. Hayes, Bridgeport, O. 
Thomas L. Kerr, Fenton, Ill. 
Edward C. Schwartz, Wells, Mich. 
Fred J. Seaman, Wolcott, N. Y. 

TRUMPETER

Harold Ryan, Memphis, Tenn. 

PRIVATES

Albert C. Bacon, Baton Rouge, La. 
Wilbur R. Barrett, 3522 Lexington street, Chicago. 
Edward R. Bond, Cincinnati, O. 
John J. Boyerski, Dupont, Pa. 
Albert F. Brennan, 5743 S. Winchester avenue, Chicago. 
Porter Browning, Monet, Mo. 
Harold E. Bryson, St. Louis, Mo. 
Sam M. Buchanan, Morris, Tex. 
Roy L. Daniels, Booth Point, Tenn. 
Sidney J. Davis, Canonsburg, Pa. 
Jos Ellis, Cameron, Mo. 
Richard Ellis, Crete, Neb. 
Harry O. Irwin, Craig, Neb. 
Samuel P. Gilbert, Cedar Rapids, Ia. 
James Hale, Seattle, Wash. 
Frank L. Hamilton, Port Huron, Mich. 
Meles R. Jain, Boulder, Colo. 
James T. Lloyd Jr., Greenville, S. C. 
Arthur D. Lowrie, Burkett, Tex. 
Andrew M. McCort, Detroit, Mich. 
William R. Novak, Waukesha, Wis. 
August J. Senecal, Oakland, Cal. 
Dean F. Smiley, Goshen, Ind. 
Robert J. Taylor, Fort Valley, Ga. 
Frank Swagman, Cincinnati, O. 
Jack A. Tupper, Pocatello, Idaho. 
Jake M. Uhrig, Sterling, Colo. 
Walter B. Wood, Troy, N. Y. 
Glenn N. Wormwood, Fremont, O. 
Jennings B. Yeager, Harrison, O. 

SECOND LIST 

WOUNDED IN ACTION (DEGREE UNDETERMINED)

CAPTAIN

Robert W. Voeth, Pittsburg, Kas. 

LIEUTENANTS

Charles Z. Lesher, Carbondale, Pa. 
Clive E. Murray, Kenefle, Okla. 
Charles Etheridge, Norfolk, Va. 
Walter S. Fant Jr., Weatherford, Tex. 
David A. Redford, Pawtucket, R. I. 
Albert G. Skelton, Corvalis, Ore. 

SERGEANTS

Johan H. Jacobson, Uddawalla, Sweden. 
Myron H. Beals, Plymouth, Mich. 
Hugh A. MacDonald, Randolph, Mass. 
Mike Usalis, Cleveland, O. 
Carl W. Watson, Buxton, Ore. 

CORPORALS

Joseph L. Burns, Cincinnati, O. 
Hector N. Cantero, San Francisco, Cal. 
Arthur R. Douaghey, Winchester, Mass. 
George H. Hall, Belvidere, Tenn. 
Corbett, Ownes, Colley, Va. 
Joseph E. Rendinell, Youngstown, O. 
Chester Ruth, Washington, D. C. 
Chester A. Sawyer, Bassett, Neb. 
William A. Sweeney, Cleveland, O. 

PRIVATES

George L. Addison, New Troy, Mich. 
George Adelhardt, Troy, Ill. 
John F. Boro, St. Louis, Mo. 
August F. Bromm, Richmond, Va. 
Clarence O. Bruner, 3135 Monroe street, Chicago. 
Roy F. Byington, St. Louis, Mo. 
Theo T. Carey, Walnut, Ia. 
Roland T. Chickering, 3438 Walnut street, Chicago. 
Chalmers Clark, Oberlin, Mo. 
Frank Collier, Springfield, Ill. 
Herbert E. Cooke, Mahon, Miss. 
Carl A. Craelius, 4308 North Kedzie avenue, Chicago. 
Stanley B. Dombrowski, Erie, Pa. 
Joseph F. Efinger, Newark, N. J. 
Emery E. Ehlert, Wilmette, Ill. 
Howard H. Fields, Mooresville, Ind. 
Bernard C. Franklin, Murray, O. 
George Hay Jr., Coshocton, O. 
Joe M. Humler, Louisville, Ky. 
Harry M. Itschner, Bovier, Mo. 
William F. Johns, Newark, O. 
Charles E. Johnson, Lower Oxford, Pa. 
John F. Keller, Cleveland, O. 
Herbert A. Kirkpatrick, Charlotte, N. C. 
Archie L. Lake, La Grange, Ill. 
Arthur L. Larson, Hartford, Wis. 
Chester R. Laughler, Hernando, Miss. 
Ervin C. Lester, Nancy, Ky. 
Charles S. McKendrick, New Orleans, La. 
John F. McNamara, Kansas City, Kas. 
Roy Martin, Indianapolis, Ind. 
Charles S. Mayo, Dresden, Tenn. 
Herbert E. Mosher, Haverhill, Mass. 
Zeno C. Moiser, Bonne Terre, Mo. 
Elmer I. Nygren, 3004 Lyndale street, Chicago. 
Howard L. Oagley, Rochester, N. Y. 
Frank Plotkowski, Memphis, Mich. 
Harry E. D. Pratt, Flint, Mich. 
James M. Reed, 5731 Wabash avenue, Chicago. 
Alfred J. Richardson, West McHenry, Ill. 
John A. Rogers, Olga, Fla. 
Harry J. Roth, Johnstown, Pa. 
Thomas M. Rutledge, Metropolis, Ill. 
Gordon N. Selby, Middletown, O. 
Guy Selden, St. Louis, Mo. 
Charles R. Smith, Wylie, Tex. 
John H. Thamann, Elsmere, Ky. 
Elmer K. Wetkal, Middletown, O. 
John V. West, Creighton, Mo. 
Arnold R. Wilmanns, 2506 Orchard street, Chicago. 
Frank E. Wilson, Cincinnati, O. 
Ivan Wright, Lamar, Mo. 

SLIGHTLY WOUNDED IN ACTION

CORPORAL

Noal L. Walker, Baltimore, Md. 

PREVIOUSLY REPORTED DIED OF WOUNDS, 
NOW REPORTED WOUNDED

PRIVATE

Arthur E. Romer, New York City. 

PREVIOUSLY REPORTED DIED OF WOUNDS, 
NOW REPORTED RECOVERING. 

PRIVATE

Donald M. Blankenship, Rome Ga.

WWI CASUALTY REPORTS INDEX

SEARCH THE WWI CASUALTY REPORTS:
First Name:
Last Name:


From GenealogyArchives.com:

Death Records

Cemetery Records

Obituary Records

Marriage Records

Birth Records

Divorce Records

Vital Records


Marriage Search Engines


Click the rocking G to search this site.

SSDI-Search.com - free birth, marriages, deaths search

Surname Search Utility

MortalitySchedules.com

Finding Lost People Forum




From GenealogyArchives.com:

Death Records

Cemetery Records

Obituary Records

Marriage Records

Birth Records

Divorce Records

Vital Records



Return to Main Page

Surname Search Utility - FamGen.net - YourFamilyFacts.com - GenLookups.com - Marriage Search Engines