GenealogyBuff.com - making genealogy simpler; a free genealogy surname research tool that reaches for data from all over.


WORLD WAR I
CASUALTIES OF AMERICAN ARMY OVERSEAS

REPORTED ON NOVEMBER 3, 1918

GenLookups.com - SSDI-Search.com - U.S. Newspaper Directory - Surname Search Utility - MortalitySchedules.com



KILLED IN ACTION
================

LIEUTENANTS

Roy E. Carr, Lockwood, Mo.
James E. Boetler, Remington, Va.
John C. Lumsdew, Wilson, N. C.

SERGEANTS

Ernest Bluemel, Cincinnati, O.
William Ellenberger, Emporia, Kas.
Claude E. Cherry, Joliet, Ill.
Charles S. Edwards, Carthage, Mo.

CORPORAL

William F. Covill, San Jose, Cal.

MECHANIC

Sterling R. Hunt, Wilburton, Okla.

PRIVATES

Henry J. Bates, Hayden, Ark.
Keith R. Blackwood, Simis, Colo.
Al Brabendine, Fountain Head, Tenn.
Louis Breth, New York City.
Lloyd Brewer, Flat, Ky.
Emedeo Camili, Monte Prontone Ascoli, Italy.
Domenick Chiafullo, Province de Slarnia, Coliano, Italy.
Horace E. Davenport, Munnsvilla, N. Y.
Arley M. Dean. Slomcomb, Ala.
Charles N. Fox, Orton-on-the-Hudson, N. Y.
Leroy Lester Grigge, East Waco, Tex.
Fred A. Hannah, Scranton, Pa.
Sam Hartwig, Anaconda, Mont.
John P. Hutchins, Adler, Ala.
Eugene P. Jansen, New York City.
Albert Kologzioski, Detroit, Mich.
Frank Lang, Buffalo, S. D.
James T. McGee, Allentown, Pa.
Patrick McGinnie, Bridgeport, Conn.
Walter P. McQuien, Lamesa, Tex.
Hosea Norwood, Natural Bridge, Ala.
John Willis, Easley, S. C.
Tony Balfe, Alma Center, Wis.
Chester P. Bueacher, Norwood, Minn.
Stone A. Cherry, Moss, Tenn.
Oakley Cobb, Cranesville, Pa.
James Georgakis, Los Angeles, Cal.
Verner Hanes, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Goldsmith H. Hardgrove, Woodhaven, N. Y.
Aaron Jason, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Emanuel Koellen, Prentice, Wis.
William F. Larkin, West Orange, N. J.
Frank Murray, Kerman, Cal.
John A. Myers, Cassandra, Pa.
Robert S. Thurman, Joplin, Mo.
William J. Duvalle, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Curvin H. Heiss, York, Pa.
Ernest J. Kasper, Kiel, Wis.
Charles Morangello, Brooklyn, N. Y.
William C. Reynolds, San Antonio, Tex.
Jesse Scott, Millerton, Okla.
Tom Sims, Albertville, Ala.
Richard W. Thompson, Yonkers, N. Y.
Dean E. Wilkins, Oklahoma City, Okla.
Gilberto Wohlgemuth, Tularosa, N. M.
John J. Womble, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Carl L. Young, New Brighton, Pa.

DIED FROM WOUNDS
================

LIEUTENANT

Clarence Laird, Taylor, Pa.

SERGEANT

Harry P. Couch, Birmingham, Ala.
Hugh B. Kelly Jr., New York City.

CORPORALS

Henry Chistiansen, Greeley, Col.
Clyde C. Morton, Emmet, Tenn.
William E. Ball, Yonkers, N. Y.
Howard D. Miller, Greentown, O.
Roscoe R. Wilson, Edna, Kas.

MECHANIC

Claude Green, Johnson City, Tenn.

PRIVATES

James T. Bailes, Gainesville, Ga.
Walter L. Baker, Kane, Pa.
John Barker, Park, Va.
John W Barnett, Sulphur Rock, Ark.
John F. Burke, Buffalo, N. Y.
Albert E. Coon, Medina, N. Y.
John Creech, Goldsboro, N. C.
Sam Crumpley, Montalba, Tex.
Williams Dehm, New York City.
Helmer Ellonson, Gardiner, N. D.
Albert F. Hansen, Milaca, Minn.
Alfred Hanson, Wahpeton, N. D.
Haskel P Kendig, Lancaster, Pa.
Gust Kruger, Goodrich, N. D.
Newman A. Morris, Maud, W. Va.
Samuel M. Shelly, Steinsburg, Pa.
Alvin E. Sisson, Courtland, Kas.
John E. Standridge, Madisonville, Tenn.
Anthony Barbarito, New York City.
Ovila Binette, Lisbon, Me.
Ignatius Bladyka, Detroit, Mich.
Walter Caton, Thersby, Ala.
Sam Fabrez, Torrence, Rome, Italy.
William O. Hill, Philadelphia, Pa.
Franklin C. Lipford Danville, Va.
Thomas J. McLoughlin, Breenock, Scotland.
Earl Wilkinson, Bridgeport, Vt.
Kenneth E Candland, Pocatello, Idaho.
John Carra, Rochester, N. Y.
Paul Cherney, New York City.
Wesley B. Cooper, Forest Grove, Ore.
Pantelone Cramasta, Philadelphia, Pa.
Howard M. Fye, Lewiston, Pa.
John F. Galloway, Clarksville, Tex.
William Stukas, Barrin, Vt.
Otis Curry, Baltimore, Md.
Wesley B. Foster, Lanett, Ala.
Hugh A. Squires, Lancaster, Mo.
Harold Thomas, Coldwater, Mich.
Morris T. Toler, Jacksonville, Tex.

DIED OF ACCIDENT AND OTHER CAUSES
=================================

PRIVATES

Benton Edenfield, Swainsboro, Ga.
Lennie L. Smith, Quitman, Ga.
Turner Smith, Gibson, N. C.
Russell Goodwin, Macon, Ga.

DIED OF DISEASE
===============

MAJOR

William B. Peebles, Coronado, Cal.

CAPTAIN

Bruce R. Honeyman, Dellwood, White Bear, Minn.

LIEUTENANT

James A. Ackerman, San Francisco, Cal.

SERGEANTS

Rodney H. Heighstedt, Minneapolis, Minn.
Walter C. Heitman, Jersey City, N. J.
Charles C. Main, Beaver Dam, Ky.

CORPORALS

Henry Biever, Port Washington, Wis.
Charlie A. Quinn, Roanoke, Va.
Joseph Sloan, Centerville, Mo.
Ralph A. Bennington, Litchfield, Neb.
Waldo H. Kastendiek, Savannah, Mo.
Gordon Yeomans, Kingsley, Mich.

MECHANICS

Ralph Reynolds, Mount Kisco, N. Y.
Edward H. Kane, Morriston, N. J.
Otis J. Tyree, Sheldon, Mo.

WAGONERS

M. Hudson, Durat, Miss.
Roy H. Kent, Bernard, Wis.

PRIVATES

Reuben Branstrom, Minneapolis, Minn.
Leonard B Hegland, Radcliffe, Ia.
Auda A. Humble, McClean, Ill.
Garret Hyink, Manhattan, Mont.
Harvey R Sharp, Osawotomie, Kas.
Edwin M. Solberg, Fernwood, Idaho.
James F. Sprinkle, Mount Carmel, Ill.
Edward A. Voight, Long Prairie, Minn.
Thomas Brooks, Philadelphia, Pa.
Charlton Burley, Louisville, Ga.
Lucius Campbell, Palatka, Wis.
Charles Finn, New Albany, Pa.
E. Gautier, Patillas, Porto Rico.
Fernando Gonzales, Corpus Christi, Tex.
Joseph W. Stank, Frackville, Pa.
Ellis Strait, Grand Junction, Ia.
Charlie Brown, Benzoni, Miss.
Mrs. Mary Burns, Clinton, N. Y.
Tony L. Colwell, Line, S. D.
Frank M. Cullen, Duluth Minn.
Lewis Gammon, Cherokee, Okla.
Simeon Rocher, Midway, Pa.
Littleton W. Snoddy, Howardville, Va.
Otto W. Stolp, Genoa Junction, Wis.
Jesse Surrena, Carroll, Wyo.
Dus Williams, Benton, La.
Doc Wilson, Thomasville, Ga.
Alex Alston, Orlando, Fla.
Christoffar Anderson, Sioux Falls, S. D.
Ray Barton, Belmond, Ia.
James H. Blakely, Marcola, Ore.
John Butler, Greenwood, S. C.
John E. Byrne, Morrell, Prince Edward Island, Canada.
Sydney Campbell, Arnaudville, La.
Clarence C. Chappell, Corning, Ia.
James Curtis, Creek Locks, N. Y.
George L. Flores, Bethlehem, Pa.
George C. Geisinger, Selden, Kas.
Wesley E. Gifford, Steamboat, Colo.
William Griggs, Waverly, Ky.
John H. Grueter, Crystal City, Mo.
Arthur M. Hanson, Hatton, S. D.
Arthur F. Harding, Yonkers, N. Y.
Clark W. Harris, Lincoln, Neb.
George R. Hochstedter, Westfield, Ind.
James Holmes, Ellerby Springs, S. C.
Ernest L. Jones, Columbus, Kas.
Edward Keller, Harvey, N. D.
John R. Kelly, Hazel Dell, Ill.
Lawrence E. Klingler, Catasuqua, Pa.
Warren B. Lacabe, New Orleans, La.
Golden McNeil, Atkins, Ark.
Alvin A. Miller, Greenville, Ky.

WOUNDED SEVERELY
================

LIEUTENANTS

Edison M. Boerke, Wausau, Wis.
Joseph R. Brown, Montgomery, Ala.
William A. Jeffery, Andalusia, Ia.
Alexander L. Nicol, Sparta, Wis.
Joe S. Gamble, Olathe Kas.
Geo J. C. Ughetta, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Julian L. Diaz, New Rochelle, N. Y.
William E. Franks, Frackville, Pa.
Martin L. Wheeler, Moscow, Pa.

SERGEANTS

Frank J. Nastro, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Thayne A. Savee, Whitewater, Wis.
George E. Spahr, Chambersburg, Pa.
Raymond Walters, Woonsocket, S. D.
William H. Murphy Emporium, Pa.
Andy Thompson, Hanson, Okla.
George W. Baker, Waynesboro, Pa.
Charles J. Jerauld, Peoria, Ill.
Frank J. Lavis, Port Huron, Mich.

----------------

CHICAGOANS IN THE LIST

----------------

ARMY

---------------

DIED OF DISEASE
===============

PRIVATE

Butler, William J., 3625 Lexington avenue.

WOUNDED SEVERELY
================

PRIVATE

Dispensa, Frank Phillip, 613 North Sangamon street.

WOUNDED (Degree Undetermined.)
==============================

LIEUTENANT

Buchand, Edmond A., 6929 Congress street.

SERGEANT

Miller, Frank J. Jr., 6127 Evans avenue.

CORPORALS

Friedman, Emil, 1639 West Twenty-first street.

Mills, Alonzo B., 555 North Leclair street.

PRIVATES

Abraham, Albert O., 2265 West Fifty-first street.
Campbell, Archie, 1754 Park avenue.
Keable, Hugh, 5518 Throop street.
Martin, John, 6038 Vernon avenue.
Grimes, Walter E., 6226 North Paulina street.
Noveck, Nufrie, 1424 South Morgan street.
Pratt, Clarence O., 2129 Belle Plaine avenue.
Schater, Edward I., 1527 South Homan avenue.
Spiras, Tony, 2100 South Halsted street.
Goldstein, Joseph, 3727 Bosworth avenue.

WOUNDED SLIGHTLY
================

SERGEANT

Nessler, Earle, 759 Brompton avenue.

CORPORAL

Tunison, John L., 2233 Orchard street.

PRIVATES

Koepper, Frank, 1843 West Twenty-first place.
Baird, Howard W., 4514 Alabama avenue.
Mahoney, Patrick, 3420 Milwaukee avenue.
Lasher, Michael, 1023 Newberry avenue.
Riley, Edward, 3418 South Peoria street.

MISSING IN ACTION
=================

CORPORAL

Brown, George J. Jr., 1556 Cottage Grove avenue.

PRIVATE

Sachs, Abe, 1702 Taylor street.

---------------

Maurice W. McKendrick, Buffalo, N. Y.
Daniel T. Ternay, Rahway, N. J.

CORPORALS

Earl Chaney, Oella, Md.
David C. Milne, Springfield, Mass.
Vern A. Robeson, Stanley, Wis.
Charles I. Schetrompf, Buck Valley, Pa.
William R. Shattuck, St. Joseph, Mo.
Vernon E. Ackelson, Winterset, Ia.
Rex L. Johnson, Lillis, Kas.
George W. Rumbaugh, Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
John I. Freeman, Huntsville, Ala.
Jacob Grimm, Bentley, Mich.
William F. Grzybowski, Bay City, Mich.
Jamess O. Thompson, Troy, Ala.
Herbert Watson, Cobhill, Ky.

BUGLER

Edward J. Walsh, Camden, N. J.

MUSICIAN

Virgil G. Curry, Creston, Ia.

MECHANIC

Oliver A. Hagman, Bayonne, N. J.

FARRIER

Oscar S. Frank, Syracuse, N. Y.

PRIVATES

William C. Ambrose, Oakland, Cal.
Harrison Baldwin, Lincoln, Neb.
Carl L. Braun, Cincinnati, O.
George Buschbaum, Long Island City, N. Y.
Arthur C. Carlson, Omaha, Neb.
William L. Counts, Hernando, Mich.
Henry P. Doran, Aurora Ill.
Oscar Glasscock, Birmingham, Ala.
James C. Higdon, Rickey, Ala.
George F. Liebel, St. Paul Minn.
Richard Marklevitz Saginaw Mich.
Charles Mohler, Brainerd, Minn.
John C. Nesham, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Adam H. Pyles, Lancaster O.
Harold Suprenand, Fond du Lac, Wis.
Arthur E. Wischropp, Owosso, Mich.
Eldou Anderson, Council Bluffs, Ia.
Joseph Antonio, Philadelphia, Pa.
James Blaine Mamaroneck, N. Y.
Charles H. Campbell, North Yakima, Wash.
Alphie M. Combs, Michie, Tenn.
Morrill Davis, Hirshey, Neb.
Earl E. Fisher, Newmarket, Pa.
Roy F. Garnick, Fort Collins, Colo.
Earl Buel Autrey, Davis, Okla.
James Bennett, Madill, Okla.
Fred F. Breeding, Elgin, Ill.
Arthur C. Budde, Milwaukee, Wis.
Dominick Desalvo, New York City.
Clell B. Flowers, Rudolph, O.
George L Grant, Bradford, Pa.
Arthur Groh, Freistatt, Mo.
Gust Gunderson, Missoula, Mont.
Edward Hattler, Philadelphia, Pa.
John L. Hull, Cosgrove, Pa.
Niels Larson, Walnut, Ia.
Enos A. Lauterbach, Mount Pleasant, Ia.
Thomas J. McKinney, Lebanon, Pa.
Newt E. Mason Harrisville, W. Va.
Robert Mitchell, Winston Salem, N. C.
Raymond G. Noble, Cincinnati, O.
Robert L. Nolen, Sand Springs, Okla.
Paul C. Ratzburg, Wonewoe, Wis.
Clarence Rickels, Hamilton, O.
Herbert B. Roach, Beaver Dam, Ky.
Vernharet Ruck, Wauwautosa, Wis.
Leslie Sanford, Richmond Ill.
Arlington T. Shaffer, Walnutport, Pa.
Cecil H. Smith, Goodmayes England.
John H. Tritt, Gastonia N. Car.
John S. Berburg, Holland, Mich.
Frank Williams, Lipscomb, Ala.
Frank H Mangis, Creston, Wash.
Edwin T. Martin, Marblehead, Mass.
George W Mock, New York City.
Henry C Nelson, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Frank Piznal, Minneapolis Minn.
John W. Pratt, Salem Ala.
Harry M. Pullen, Dothan, Ala.
Hampton Robinson, Catskill, N. Y.
James S. Schwartz, Reading, Pa.
Bernice D Ward, Leesburg, Tex.
Claude R. Whiteman, Bradford, Pa.
William Crobes, Plainfield, N. J.
Leroy F. Hampton, Geneva Neb.
Roy J. Harrington, Jackson, Mich.
George J. McCarroll, Hempstead, N. Y.
William E. McIntyre, Rockingham, N. C.

WOUNDED -- DEGREE UNDETERMINED
==============================

MAJOR

Charles B. Smathers, Grove City, Pa.

CAPTAINS

Walter G. Bisbee, Chandler, Okla.
Duncan G. Harris, New York City.
Roland C. Heisler, Milford, Del.
Reginald H. Sturgis, Richmond Hill, N. Y.

LIEUTENANTS

Robert L. Birtley, Factoryville, Pa.
Franklin W. Carter, Warrenton, Va.
Hamilton F. Corbett, Portland, Ore.
John J. Kilcourse, Astoria, N. Y.
Charles L. Matthews, Germantown, Pa.
Warwick Potter, Smithtown, N. Y.
Donald R. White, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Cecil R. Benson, Laurel, Del.
Charles I. Kerr, Winslow, Ind.
Louis D. Sola, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Joseph J. Walker, Corning, N. Y.

SERGEANTS

Charter B. Edwards, Eastman, Ga.
William J. Jost, Flushing, N. Y.
Oscar E. Nossett, Syracuse, N. Y.
Paul W. Rediker, Manistique, Mich.
Austin M. Callahan, Coffeyville, Ind.
Alfred L. Evans, Scranton, Pa.
Patrick Flynn, Scrandsdale, N. Y.
Frank Emmer Gaul, Payne, O.
Charles J. Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.
Everett Newman, Coatsville, Ind.
Elmer Herman Nohl, Montrose, Mich.
Clifford Piner, Hannibal, Mo.
Edmund A. Reardon, Lawrence, Mass.
Willard A. Severin, Philadelphia, Pa.
Adam P. Vogel, Washington D. C.
Albert A. White, Conshohocken, Pa.
Walter Gernaghan, Cohoes, N. Y.
George T. Smith, Pittsburgh, Pa.

CORPORALS

Mathew J. Bender, Taylor, Pa.
David Boole, Avoca, Pa.
James G. Eppe, Colbert, Ga.
Joseph Gothe, Philadelphia, Pa.
Bernard P. Highbaugh, Highland Park, Ky.
Walter R. Ingmire, Saratoga Springs, N. Y.
Frederick W. Kelby, West Philadelphia, Pa.
George F. Norris, Derry Station, Pa.
Patrick J. Reardon, Port Magee, Kerry, Ireland.
Emanuel E. Rosenthal, San Francisco, Cal.
Leo F. Ruddy, Scranton, Pa.
Peter Selinsky, Girardville, Pa.
Gardner Smith, West Philadelphia, Pa.
Benjamin W. Stepp, Shamokin, Pa.
George E. Taylor, Mecca, Ind.
Nicholas Voyagers, New York City.
Joseph L. Pard, Woonsocket, R. I.
Emil Fistini, Camden, N. J.
Frank E. France, Johnstown, Pa.
Clarence M. Hughes, Bessemer, Ala.
George Hunter, Camden Heath, Fife Shire, Scotland.
Morgan G. Marshall, Hawthorn, Pa.
Joseph Muncillo, Long Island City, N. Y.
Alfred Nauheim, New York City.
John Reitz Junior, Brooklyn, N. Y.
William J. Whitman, Pontiac, R. I.

BUGLER

Willard L. Hatch, West Bridgewater, Mass.

WAGONER

Otto M. Nuss, Bloomsburg, Pa.
Clay Swank, Pomeroy, Wash.

COOKS

Leo Kick, Fond du Lac, Wis.
Ernest W. Trumm, North Arlington, N. J.

PRIVATES

Arthur Alcide, New York City.
Peter Altman, Spokane, Wash.
Luther Atwood, Mount Vernon, Ill.
Roy Bankhead, Stigler, Okla.
Francis C. Cowie, Sioux City, Neb.
John A. Goodfield, Livermore, Cal.
Mathias M. Green, Cascade, Ia.
Norman Hinkley, Fish's Eddy, N. Y.
Charles E. Hoffman, Yonkers, N. Y.
Bernard M. Keough, Crows Nest, Pa.
Fred Koehn, Lansing, Ill.
John P. Krachenbuhl, East Peoria, Ill.
Joseph Kuhlfan, Hartford, Conn.
Thaddeus La Rose, Phillips, Wis.
Leroy J. Miles, Grant, Neb.
William Neafach, Cincinnati, O.
Joseph D O'Hearn, Scranton, Pa.
Tonnie Paoletti, Monte Falcone, Vaoifotore Benevento, Italy.
Frank A. Penman, Cleveland, O.
John D. Sanders, West Philadelphia, Pa.
Joseph Schossow, Wolf Point, Mont.
Edwin F. Sheppard, Alvin, N. C.
Will Smith, Talbatton, Ga.
Henry L. Stockwell, Amherst, N. H.
Le Roy Stokes, Garden Valley, Tex.
J. D. Stough, Bryan, O.
Neal F. Sullivan, Boston, Mass.
Charles O. Titus, Baltimore, Md.
Ernest E. Walton, Madison Run, Va.
Jacob Way, Shawnee, Okla.
Robert Wells, Burning Springs, Ky.
Oscar West, Onalaska, Tex.
Charles B. Williams, Ironsides, Md.
William Witt Bristol, Tenn.
John W. Witte, Kykoff, Minn.
Frank Wittig, New York City.
Alfred S. Worthline, Philadelphia, Pa.
Joseph A. Yost, Danville, Pa.
Calvin R. Fickes, Altoona, Pa.
Harold J. Lynam, Pana, Ill.
Mike Nick, Schnectady, N. Y.
Claude S. Phillips, Philadelphia, Pa.
John Piombo, Hawthorne, Nev.
Frederick L. Reissle, Reading, Mass.
Harry Riddlebaugh, West Etna, Pa.
Jesse J. Webb, Pursell, Okla.
Samuel Weissman, New York City.
Enoch Williams, New Philadelphia, O.
Thomas K. Guilday, Chester, Pa.
Philip A. Guinane, Philadelphia, Pa.
Emil Gutbrod, Peru, Ind.
Cecil Halley, Waterloo, Ia.
John Hand, Toronto, Can.
Charles R. Handman, Cincinnati, O.
Arthur C. Harris, Conway, Mo.
Fred F. Haworth, Richland, Ia.
Edward N. Holm, Davenport, Ia.
Sylvester Holt, Clinton, Ia.
Wheaton G. Hudson, Hartford, Conn.
Mack Huff, Bowling Green, Ky.
Arthur Huffman, Springfield, O.
Wilson H. Jack, Washington, Pa.
Oliver K. Jamison, Philadelphia, Pa.
William Johnson, Cook, Minn.
Jesse J. Jones, Burlington, Vt.
Shelby L. Jones, Troy, Ala.
Robert J. Kane, Philadelphia, Pa.
Paul E. Kassekeret, Philadelphia, Pa.
Barney Kent, River Falls, Wis.
Paul N. K'rk, Atlantic, Ia.
Grant Kirkpatrick, Creston, Ia.
Arthur Kley Brooklyn, N. Y.
Frederick Knefelkamp, Willock, Pa.
Philip Kolomietz, Detroit, Mich.
Stanislaw Kucinski, Natrona, Pa.
John A. Kuykendall, Winfield, Ala.
James T. League Philadelphia, Pa.
John L. Lebengood, Roxborough, Pa.
Edwin Lepp, Philadelphia, Pa.
Ernest Earl Linn, Talladega, Ala.
Charles Longaberger, South Bethlehem, Pa.
William Lucas, Lynch, Ky.
James R McDade, Philadelphia, Pa.
Frank McDermott, Amherst, O.
Frank J. McDonald, Ottumwa, Ia.
James D. HcDonald, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Joseph McGlinchey, Philadelphia, Pa.
Walter McIntosh, Cortland, Ky.
Ellison McLeod, Hillman, Mich.
Edward P. McSherry, New York City.
Earl L. Mahan, Sharpsville, Pa.
John J. Maher, New York City.
John Mandolidis, Brockton, Mass.
Thomas O. Marshall, Fairmont, W. Va.
Orrin F. Menneally, Harlan, Ia.
Frederick Merla, Philadelphia, Pa.
Ernest Miller, Middle Creek, Ky.
Paul R. Amend, Derry, Pa.
George R. Apple, Jr., Philadelphia, Pa.
Clyde Arigoni, North Adams, Mass.
David S. Austin, Scottsboro, Ala.
Clove Bates, Lagrange, Ga.
Henry R. Beaubrea Brockton, Mass.
Edward H. Bergerhoff, Denver, Col.
Eilsworth Bernard, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Pashil J. Bonci, Murray, Pa.
Leon A. Booth, New Haven, Conn.
Ray W. Brindle, Erie, Pa.
Eustis R. Buffum, Boston, Mass.
Lorenzo L. Burgess, West Marion, Ia.
Thomas J. Burke, Philadelphia, Pa.
Francis P. Burns, Midland, Md.
Thomas E. Burnside, Athens, Ga.
Claude Butler, Round Mountain, Ala.
Bradley Campbell, Dorway, Ky.
Bernard J. Carrick, Capitol Heights, Md.
William J. Cavey, Baltimore, Md.
Anthony Cebulski, Shenandoah, Pa.
Samuel L. Chesnutt, Warren, Pa.
Harley E. Colley, Lynden, Wash.
Harry F. Connell, Pottsville, Pa.
John J. Connelly, New York City.
Elmer A. Copenhaver, Rural Retreat, Va.
William Crossin, New York City.
Thomas F. Dailey, Providence, R. I.
William H. Derrick, Birmingham, Ala.
Frank W. Dodd, Swaledale, Iowa.
George Dubie, Shelburne, Vt.
Andrew Duda, Poland, Russia.
Leon Dugzinski, Cleveland, Ohio.
Dewey D. Dunkerson, Fontanelle, Iowa.
Harry E. W. Eberhard, Lisle, Mo.
Edgar K. Edwards, Baltimore, Md.
Leslie Edwards, Fontanelle, Ia.
William H. Ewing, Pacific Junction, Ia.
James B. Feeney, Kaylor, Pa.
Joseph P. Fetcho, Dunmore, Pa.
Clarence Gavin, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Ward Gebhardt, Mobile, Ala.
Joseph Genicks, Jackson, O.
John German, Bryan, Tex.
Harvey Jasper Gibbs, Canton, Ga.
Thomas J. Gilmore, Philadelphia, Pa.
E. J. Gleason, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Leo Dennis Goulet, Calumet, Mich.
Michael D. Guilday, Chester, Pa.
Charles A. Moersch, Sharpsburg, Pa.
William R. Myers, Muncie, Ind.
Steven F. Nail, Plant City, Fla.
Fred L. Nettles, Argyle, Ga.
Northern Pettus, Hanceville, Ala.
William J. Pfeifle, Sellersville, Pa.
William O. Phillips, Council Bluffs, Ia.
James E. Porter, Huntsville, Ala.
Samuel Portues, Brooklyn, N. Y.
John Vovando, Jessup, Pa.
Fred H. Reid, New Haven, Mich.
Charles D. Riley, Ottumwa, Ia.
Evald M. Rodin, Burlington, Ia.
Hiram P. Roessing, McKeesport, Pa.
Ed G. Roetier, Moffat, Colo.
Raymond Rumpf, Philadelphia, Pa.
Grover G. Russell, Marve, Aa.
Defin Sabedra, Vallejos, N. M.
Walker Schakel, Indianapolis, Ind.
Maurice M. Scharf, Philadelphia, Pa.
George Schmidt, New York City.
Michael J. Shea, New York City.
Charles W. Sinclair, Lancaster, Pa.
Tom Smith, Washington, Pa.
William W. Smith, Richmond Hill, N. Y.
Walter Smolinski, Milwaukee, Wis.
Frank Standler, Bonanza, Ark.
William H. Starrett, Monroe, Ga.
Clarence Snyder, Pittsburgh, Miss.
Ernest G. Tew, Garfield, Kan.
Felix J. Tippett, Nashville, Tenn.
James R. Topper, South Fork, Pa.
Carlo Triboletti, Philadelphia, Pa.
Emanuel G. Tschippert, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Carl S. Underwood, Los Angeles, Cal.
Ernest A. Utter, Baltimore, Md.
Wilbert Vogel, Brackenridge, Pa.
Carl York, Bicknell, Ind.
Kenneth Zeigler, Urbana, O.
Carl A. Zemke, Blue Hill, Kas.
Herman S. Zeubkoff, Detroit, Mich.
Dominick Zutski, Erie, Pa.

MISSING IN ACTION
=================

LIEUTENANT

George P. Kull, Genoa Junction, Wis.

CORPORALS

Otto A. Henderstein, Detroit, Mich.
Frank J. Marabella, Philadelphia, Pa.
Charley H Ballon, Alicia, Pa.
John J. Geary, Dorchester, Mass.
Frank Wheeler, Girard, Ala.

PRIVATES

Morris Beckham, Northington, Mich.
Harold Bothwell, Mount Vernon, N. Y.
John T. Bradley, West Philadelphia, Pa.
Charles A. Brisee, Avon, N. Y.
Harry W. Carey, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Ernest L. Colona, Accoma, Va.
Elmer J. Criddle, Kaysville, Utah.
Maurice Davis, Cleveland, O.
Raymond Derusha, St. Paul, Minn.
Theodore Feurerstein, Appleton, Wis.
Edward J. Fosset, Philadelphia, Pa.
Tony J. Gonsalves, Madiera, Portugal.
John R. Gormley, Roxbury, Mass.
Wladyslaw Kaminski, New Kensington, Pa.
Harry McCleary, Wilton, N. D.
Rex O. Norris, Sedro Woolley, Wash.
Mike Prkovich, Pueblo, Col.
Erling Slotten, Westby, Wis.
Sam Wilansky, New York City.
Arthur L. Yost.
Frank Boven, Wabeno, Wis.
Andrew J. Guthey, Brooklyn, N. Y.
William McK. Penrod, Trinity, Ky.
Henry Sonnie, Cokeburg, Pa.
William J Becker, Kimmswick, Mo.
Alexander Brown, E Onondaga, N. Y.
Maxwell A. Kotzker, Philadelphia, Pa.
Ernest H. Scholz, La Crosse, Ore.
George T. Tewksbury, Geneva, N. Y.
Harry Ulshen, Rockville Center, N. Y.

PRISONERS
=========

LIEUTENANT

Algredo B. Baker, Washington, D. C.

SERGEANT

William F. Hennessey, New York City.

CORPORAL

John F. Dooris, Brooklyn, N. Y.

PRIVATES

George Briggs, Woodsville, N. H.
William A. Miles, Conneanut, O.
Archie C. Popplewell, Hustonville, Ky.

LOST AT SEA
===========

PRIVATE

Lawrence Palmer, Lenoir, N. C.

WWI CASUALTY REPORTS INDEX

SEARCH THE WWI CASUALTY REPORTS:
First Name:
Last Name:


From GenealogyArchives.com:

Death Records

Cemetery Records

Obituary Records

Marriage Records

Birth Records

Divorce Records

Vital Records


Marriage Search Engines


Click the rocking G to search this site.

SSDI-Search.com - free birth, marriages, deaths search

Surname Search Utility

MortalitySchedules.com

Finding Lost People Forum




From GenealogyArchives.com:

Death Records

Cemetery Records

Obituary Records

Marriage Records

Birth Records

Divorce Records

Vital Records



Return to Main Page

Surname Search Utility - FamGen.net - YourFamilyFacts.com - GenLookups.com - Marriage Search Engines