GenealogyBuff.com - making genealogy simpler; a free genealogy surname research tool that reaches for data from all over.


WORLD WAR I
CASUALTIES OF AMERICAN ARMY OVERSEAS

REPORTED ON NOV 27, 1918

GenLookups.com - SSDI-Search.com - U.S. Newspaper Directory - Surname Search Utility - MortalitySchedules.com



LATE LIST

KILLED IN ACITON

CAPTAINS

Robert W. Marwick, Philadelphia, N. Y.
Charles H. Riggins, East Rutherford, N. J.
Joseph W. Smith, Holyoke, Mass.
Harry E. Crosby, Buffalo, N. Y.

LIEUTENANTS

Ellsworth H. Dederer, Nyack, N. Y.
Thomas L. Bolster, Berwyn, Pa.
L. G. E. Reilly, Memphis, Tenn.
Merrill Rosenfield, Baltimore, Md.
Bryce D. Davis, Salt Lake City, Utah.
William Epstein, New York City.
Herman D. Partsch, Hayward, Cal.
Samuel C. Gholson, Holy Springs, Miss.
Tillman H. Smith, Burlington, Vt.

SERGEANTS

Edward J. Cohen, New York City.
Matthew Conway, Detroit, Mich.
Ray M. Crandle, Grover, Pa.
Joseph H. Harper, Waterbury, Conn.
Martin W. Littell, Keokuk, Ia.
John W. Moses, Dorchester, Mass.
Frank Roach, Rock Hill, S. C.
Oscar Sager, Irvington, N. Y.
Everett L. Blakenship, Paris, Fla.
Patrick Burns, Plymouth, Pa.
Hugh A. Collins, Philadelphia, Pa.
Peter O. Durenburger, Silver City, Nov.
Leo L. Egan, Newark N. J.
James Fitsgiggons, New York City.
Herman T. Lawson, Cannonsville, N. Y.
John A. McCawley, Carbondale, Pa.
James M. Madden, Rockhill Furnace, Pa.
Milton A. Matthews, Angler, N. C.
Harry Ragovin, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Arthur S. Ross, Axtell, Kas.
A. A. Dolanoy, Port Jervis, N. J.
C. S. Newell, Leonia, N. J.
J. L. Prendergast, Duff, Neb.
William Wood, Philadelphia, Pa.

CORPORALS

John F. Asuff, Ooltewah, Tenn.
Joseph P. Augustine, Perth Amboy, N. J.
Clarence J. Brook, St. Louis, Mo.
Bruce Cobb, Iowa Park, Tex.
Roy E. Coleman Uall Heights, Mont.
Arthur V. Crego, Claveerack, N. Y.
John O. Fleckenstein, Burke, Wash.
Thomas F. Galway, New York.
Edward Gill, Echo, Minn.
Russell C. Kuhn, Columbus, O.
Walter E. Peiffer, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Marshall V. Perdue, Blacksburg, Va.
James J. Toole, Auburn, N. Y.
Charles Oscar Anderson, Elkhart, Ind.
Jesse N. Arnold, Shelbyville, Tenn.
Dee Bennett, Lanty, Ark.
Bernard J. Brady Union, N. J.
John M. Brawley, Charleston, W. Va.
Joseph E. Jacobs Torrington, Conn.
Morris Kaufman, Chelsea, Mass.
William C. Kelly, Newark, N. J.
Lawrence A. Monogue, Pittsfield, Mass.
John Mooney, Revere, Mass.
Michael Muller, Jersey City, N. J.
Donald J. Russell, Hackensack, N. J.
Mayhard I. Satchfield Drewery's Bluff, Va.
Earl R. Alger Oneida, N. Y.
Charles Emil Au, Buffalo, N. Y.
Buford Clark Whitelyville, Tenn.
Samuel Cohen, Newark, N. J.
Herbert Henry Colenso, Houghton, Mich.
Emil F. Epple, Monroeville, N. J.
Frank W. Howard, Clarks Lake Mich.
Melcor W. Mason, Buffalo, N. Y.
Charles Smith, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Hugh H. Ware, Chickasha, Okla.

BUGLERS

George F. Allen, W. Cedar Rapids, Ia.
Oscar J. Madson, Dalton, Minn.
Alexandra Delmora, Ridgewood, Pa.

MECHANIC.

John W. McCoy, Statesville, N. C.

WAGONERS.

Jesse L. Burns, Monrovia, Md.
Ray E. Cooper, Sunapee, N. H.
Renben Lawlor, Oakland, Cal.

COOKS.

Bernard L. Boisevert, Lowell, Mass.
George W. Webster, Dayton, Va.

PRIVATES

Roco Ali, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Frank F. Allen, Blufton, Ind.
Myron J. Asire, Marquette, Mich.
Verner A. Baird, Brunswick, Neb.
Harry T. Beil, Cooper Hill, Va.
Lars Bjorbeck, Clearbrook, Minn.
Floyd L. Blair, Dubois, Pa.
Frederick Blais, N. Attleboro, Mass.
Raymond L. Blemming, Detroit, Mich.
Louis J. Boland, New York.
George A. Bourget, Worcester, Mass.
Clifford W. Brill, Cincinnati, O.
Lawrence Broe, Reno, Nev.
Erick M. Carlson, Omaha, Neb.
John Carnesi, New York.
Edward L. Carroll, Fordtown, Tenn.
Stefano Casciano, Murray, Utah.
Joseph Cassidy, Bridgeport, Conn.
Leonard B. Cherwinski Oshltoch, Wis.
Edward P. Conlin, Lovington, Ill.
John M. Connelly, St. Paul, Minn.
Walter B. Cronit, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Cecil M. Cunningham, Barry, Ill.
Patrick Daomi, Waterbury Conn.
Jerome L. Day, Elli Ott City. Md.
Joe G. Dearman, Plains, Tex.
Angelo Degregio, E. Boston, Mass.
Dosario Vincenzo Syracuse, N. Y.
Roy Dewitt, West Logan, Utah.
William C. Dunlap, Middletown, N. Y.
Edward F. Eanes, Roanoke, Va.
Marion Adkins, Kragon, Ky.
Silvic Mici Aghina, New Rochelle, N. Y.
William E. Baker, Magnolia, Va.
Elias S. Bennett, Jamesburg, N. J.
Joseph M. Blanchard, Addis, La.
George J. Bucchler, New York.
Joseph A. Byers, Covington, Va.
George F. Campfield, Newark N. J.
Charles Connolly, Paintsville, Ky.
Joseph J. Cassidy, Princeton, N. J.
Earl J. Collins, Buffalo, N. Y.
Newton Cook, Monaville, W. Va.
Strother M. Corbin, Broad Run, Va.
Earven B. Courtney, Silver Springs, N. Y.
Louis Czerniejewski, Buffalo, N. Y.
Glen H. Daykin, Red Brittem Mich.
Harry M. Elkey, Flint, Mich.
Thomas Foy, Torresdale, Pa.
Clifford Gray, Hot Springs, Ark.
Frederick M. Green, S. Richmond, Va.
George C. Hammond, Cambridge, O.
Willie Joseph Holloway, Shelby, Ala.
Henry W. Justice, Woodman, Ky.
Earl A. Keene, Nampa, Idaho.
James M. Kelley, Hingham, Mass.
George C. Koernig, St. Paul, Minn.
Herman Lewis, Holly Springs, Miss.
John William Loftis, Birmingham, Ala.
James L. Littleton, Puryear, Tenn.
James V. Lizzi, Meriden, Conn.
Guard W. Allen, New Richmond, O.
Robert M. Armstrong, Baltimore, Md.
William Devriest, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Arthur J. Douthitt, Staniey, Ky.
Bob Downing, Tiptonville, Tenn.
Edgar Feathres, Piney Flats, Tenn.
Halvor L. Halvorson, Lake Park, Minn.
Hiram J. Harkins, Tonswanda, N. Y.
Orville S. Harper, Marengo, Ind.
Ernest H. Johnson, Little Falls, Minn.
Rudd Curtis, Friday Harbor, Wash.
Frank H. Miller, Port Washington, O.
Elot Morin, Grovnerdale, Conn.
Thomas M. Morrissey, Bridgeport, Conn.
Freeman E. Ross, Washtucna, Wash.
Carl J. Sonnenberg, Rochester, Minn.
Joe Tisel, New York City.
Chauncey Young, South Minneapolis, Minn.
Grover F. Adams, McConnellsville, Pa.
Ernest Allen, Louisville, Miss.
Ralph E. Allen, North Berwick, Mo.
Alfredo Anzino, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Philip Barrett, Fultonville, N. Y.
John P. Bauer, Hankinson, N. D.
Frank Berry, Atlantic, N. J.
Walter Bishop, Mabem, Miss.
Newton U. Blackman, Evergreen, Ala.
Philip R. Boronda, King, Cal.
Frank L. Bostel, Elizabeth, N. J.
Paul Bourgault, Salem, Mass.
Ernest A. Brodbeck, Wichita, Kas.
Maurice J. Burrick, Albany, N. Y.
Charles E. Conavan, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Arthur Clayton, New York City.
John S. Climie, Yale, Okla.
Howard R. Coleman, New Brittain, Conn.
Harry W. Dame, Roxbury, Mass.
Harry Dissick, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Algy Doty, Rose, Kas.
Alexander C. Duane, New York City.
Michael J. Dule, Ashley, Pa.
Arthur L. Eanes, Roanoke, Va.
Fred L. Bloom, Claypool, Ind.
George A. Christensen, Perth Amboy, N. J.
Guy Eastman, Hood River, Ore.
Giovanni Pilice, Woonsocket, R. L.
Lee R. Helton, Goodsprings, Tenn.
Jessie O. Hutcheson, Buckner, Ark.
John T. Igo, Lexington, Mo.
John W. Isherwood, Mount Vernon, N. Y.
Joseph Jacob, Newcastle, Pa.
Herman G. Koehler, Rock Island, Ill.
Patrick J. McQuillan, New York.
Pablo Martinez, Grego, Tex.
James F. Mattlock, Lions, Okla.
John Joseph Murray, Cortland, N. Y.
Lester J. Rotch, Boston, Mass.
Henry W. Elworthy Jr., Flushing, N. Y.
Ladus Stanley Ferris, Norwich, N. Y.
Lewis S. Fields, Columbus, Ga.
Patrick Flaherty, Elizabeth, N. J.
Lawrence W. Foster, Foxboro, Mass.
Ben L. Gatlin, Erect, N. C.
George Geyter, Rock Island, Ill.
Peter A. Hanks, Graham, Mont.
Albert S. Harper, Nashville, Tenn.
Fred Haskell, Mogote, Colo.
James F. Hayne, Cooperstown, N. Y.
Daniel Heffelfinger, Dorset. O.
Clarence Heintz, Palmyra, Ill.
Charles R. Hogan, Neponset, Mass.
Harry R. Holler, Jersey City, N. J.
Clarence J. Hunger, Burlington, Ia.
John Intelisano, Letozanniper, Gallsdoro, Italy.
Nickolas Kaloudes, Verts Samos, Greece.
Albert C. Kriggel, Wauwatosa, Wis.
Robert L. Lafferty, Lead Hill, Ark.
Victor Lapinsky, New York City.
Pearl C. Laughrey, Dennison, O.
Douglas MacDonald, Wilkesbarre, Pa.
George Mason, Moline, Ill.
Harvey Miller, Fort Hill, Pa.
Walter T. Newman, Wilmington, Del.
John L. O'Brien, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Gusrav A. Oiseth, Kasson, Minn.
Ole B. Olson, Olean, N. Y.
Gurney Barr Parker, Coon Rapids, Ia.
Charles J. Peri, Visalia, Cal.
John Proszcz Philadelphia, Pa.
Harrison B. Quiglez, Palmyra, Pa.
Victor Quintanilla, Habana, Cuba.
Alex Ripshaw, Ansonia, Conn.
Joseph Roberge, Manchester, N. H.
Bertice Roberts, Whitman, Tenn.
Marion E. Rogers, Mesa, Ariz.
Joseph J. Sangston, Everett, Wash.
Frederick Ferdinand Schmidtt, Valley Stream, N. Y.
Lewis Smith, Wellsburg, N. Y.
Russell Joseph smith, Dayton, O.
Stacy Smith, Elizabethton, Tenn.
Thomas S. Smith, Seattle, Wash.
Victor H. Smith, Charleston, W. Va.
Chester J. Stambaugh, East Altoona, Pa.
Joseph R. Stevens, County Down, Ireland.
George I. Tselonis, Tarsina Korinthos, Greece.
Romanus Wehner, Cincinnati, O.
Stanley J. Woinicz, Kenosha, Wis.
Ernest Zabantalar, Potvesoka, Wolanska, Russia.
William J. Linehan, Dennison, O.
Loman O. Elias, Fresno, Cal.
Ernest J. A. Erickson, Wilton, N. D.
Charles D. Fontanella, Stockton, Cal.
Milo Frankovich, Bisbee, Ariz.
Egbert P. C. Fulton, Blooming Grove, Tex.
John Gear, Blacke, Mich.
August James Gernold, Buffalo, N. Y.
Phillip Golos, Geneva, N. Y.
Bert D. Gortz, Cleveland, O.
Vincent P. Gossie, Detroit, Mich.
John Gurski, Sayreville, N. J.
Clyde C. Handley, R. F. D. 1. Culloden, W. Va.
Earl C. Hanson, Los Angeles, Cal.
Kennedy Hardy, Clayton, Okla.
Robert Lee Harrol, Bedfrod Ind.
Robert P. Harrison, Spartansburg, S. O.
George T. Hart, Greer, S. C.
Don C. Jacquette, Grover Hill, O.
Alton Kirk Jester, High Point, N. C.
Tom John, Alliance, O.
James J. Kuber, Cleveland, O.
Randolph Lamb, Yonkers, N. Y.
Gay. L. Lancaster, Kingman, Me.
Walter S. Lindahl, Minneapolis, Minn.
Raymond F. McCune, Troy, N. Y.
Stanislaus J. Miller, Buffalo, N. Y.
Edward Monahan, Philadelphia, Pa.
Bert B. Moore, West Frankfort, Ill.
Roy J. Morgan, Dawson Springs, Ky.
Cleon Morris, Knoxville, Tenn.
Michael Motti, Juneau, Wis.
Robert E. Newman, Valley Station, Ky.
Fred A. Perry, Sacramento, Cal.
Christ Peterson, Gallup, N. M.
George R. Purdy, Dansville, N. Y.
George Raasch, Oconomowoc, Wis.
Fred Richter, Henderson, Minn.
An___ _____, Ellwood City, Pa.
Arthur G. Robars, Malone, N. Y.
_____ W. Rosenberger, Jeffersontown, Va.
Aloysius J. Rudolph, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Jewel Bird Rumsev Vivian, Okla.
Joseph Sands, Baltimore, Md.
Rowan Saunders Wilkenboro, N. C.
Harry Scharmer, Arlington, Miss.
Carl E. Schlight, La Crosse, Wis.
Thomas E. Smith, Paoli, Okla.
Zeb Sncison, Winchester, Tenn.
Major H. Trainum, Pocahontas, Tenn.
Samuel I. Weiri K. Kalamazoo, Mich.
Eli Wertanen, Kaleva, Mich.
Derk J. Wieten, Node, Wyo.
John H. Woodward, Hamburg, Ia.
Joseph H. McGill, North Vernon, Ind.
Judge McGolerick, Point Rock Md.
Michael E. McGraw, McKees Rocks, Pa.
Vincenzo Maffued, Montclair, N. J.
Nicola Maido, Clarksburg, W. Va.
Turner Mayes, Huntsville, Ala.
Albert Maynard Fall River, Mass.
Augustus Michael, Lebanon, Pa.
Chester Arnold Millberg, Glen Richey, Pa.
Hiram Miller, Dresden, Ind.
Lee Milliron, Mount Pleasant, Pa.
Thomas B. Moore, Sturgis, Ky.
Vernon I. Morgan, Earlington, Ky.
John Oberle, Los Angeles Cal.
Ben Paganini, Lockport, Ill.
Walter Paluke, Erie, Pa.
Samuel Panasik, Chester, Pa.

---------------

CHICAGOANS IN THE LIST

KILLED IN ACTION.

SERGEANTS

Nevara, Joseph, 8052 South St. Louis avenue.
Sutherland, James, 728 West Fifty-first street.
Lundy, Charles D., 8158 Jackson boulevard.
Jankowski, Jan, 4524 Fulton street.

CORPORAL

Cantwell, Joseph R., 2316 Flournoy street.

PRIVATES

Decowski, Edward, 1706 West Superior street.
Harles, George, 7401 Parkhurst avenue.
Weaver, Ralph, 1017 Townsend street.
Obolewicz, Michael, 1542 Wabansia avenue.
Sleradi, Xavier, 1725 Wabansia avenue.
Wordon, Alex, 8936 West Monroe street.
Kindelan, Thomas, 105 South La Salle street.
Dobinski, Sylvester, 8809 Houston avenue.
Hardies, William A. 2231 Cortez street.
Gelombicki, Jacob, 8454 South Morgan street.

DIED OF WOUNDS.

CORPORAL

Brown, Conrad (cook), 6218 South Morgan street.

PRIVATE

Baranowski, Walter, 1521 Nobel street.

DIED OF DISEASE.

SERGEANTS

Weyrick, Jay A., 8846 Lake Park avenue.
Diblik, James, 2744 South Keeler avenue.

CORPORALS

Herbert, John G. 854 Center street.
Nelson, George (Wagoner), 1825 Nebraska avenue.
Christensen, Harold, 1629 North Rockwell street.
Millis, George (wagoner), 2054 Aubers street.

PRIVATES

Seefurth, Arthur J., 1409 North Springfield avenue.
Evans, Edward E., 221 East Seventieth street.
Hoppe, Harry C., 415 South Claremont avenue.
Bullack, Andrew, 10508 Erickson street, Pullman.
Boehm, Kurt A., 8841 Gladys avenue.
Stromme, Knute, 4320 Park avenue.

WOUNDED SEVERELY.

PRIVATE

Chiamas, Sam, 924 1/4 Church street,
Evanston.

WOUNDED, DEGREE UNDETERMINED.

CAPTAIN

Gatewood, Lee C., 5432 Woodlawn avenue.

CORPORAL

Cleveland, roy C. (wagoner), 1855 Byron street.

PRIVATES

Mingole, Domeneki, 848 South Jefferson street.
Gallagher, Thomas J., 4949 West Polk street.
Hansen, George S., 8895 Buffalo avenue.
Trembley, Theodore G., 4149 Grand boulevard.

WOUNDED SLIGHTLY.

PRIVATES

Fahey, Anthony, 4000 West Van Buren street.
Malanek, John Jr., 2934 South Union avenue.

MISSING IN ACTION.

LIEUTENANTS

Marchant, John R., 1420 South Rockwell street.
Anderson, Charles P., 1259 Prairie avenue.

SERGEANT

Samson, Walter R. 1986 Wainut street.

CORPORALS

Ostrowski, Steven O., 8455 Burley avenue.
McQuaid, Frank (mechanic), 4812 St. Lawrence avenue.

PRIVATES

Rusori, Giuseppe, 710 South Racine avenue.
Shannon, William F., 2929 Cottage Grove avenue.
Thompson, Leonard F. 1944 West Monroe street.
Wenckus, Paul J., 2545 West Buren fifth place.
Zeman, Jack M., 1442 West Van Buren street.
Smerles, James, 2154 South Western avenue.
Trobjron, Ignac, 2053 West Thirty-second street.
Heinze, Albert, 806 George street.
Flurkey, Otto, 2644 West Eighteenth street.
Gednill, Peter, 4622 Whipple street.
Latak, Carl, 63 Vermont street, Blue Island.
McUchowski, Joseph W., 5045 Thirteenth street, Cicero.
Skurow, Harry J. 1612 South Clifton Park avenue.
O'Brien, Ray, 5529 West Monroe street.

---------------

Charles T. Park, Addison, Ala.
Harry E. Parkman, Thomaston, Ala.
Carl A. Parthie, Marinett, Wis.
Joseph Patrick, Comervillie, N. J.
Robert E. Patterson, Illion, N. Y.
John R. Prigge, Niagara Falls, N. Y.
Toney Pucci, Buffalo, N. Y.
James B. Rainwater, Morrison, Col.
Gustav Rastenberger, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Edward Henry Reese Philadelphia, Pa.
Bernard Rissi, Los Angeles, Cal.
Israel Rosen, New York City.
John Patrick Rowan, Cincinnati, O.
Melvin M. Russell, South Seattle, Wash.
William Saltin, Escanaba, Mich.
William L. Sample, Reno, Okla.
James M. Sanford, Neeses, S. C.
Frank Sardoni, Jersey City, N. J.
John Shumbris, Plymouth, Pa.
Eldridge D. Smith, Wytheville, Va.
Stephen J. Snell, Greeley, Neb.
Grover C. Stroberger, Evergreen, Va.
John E. Terwilliger, Newfoundian, N. J.
Albert Turnbull, Achille, Okla.
Vance Vestal, Meca, Ind.
Dominick Vitale, New York City.
Arla Walker, Olive Hill, Ky.
Paul Wiland, Findlay, O.
Andrew A. Ziegler, Brooklyn, N. Y.

DIED OF WOUNDS.

CAPTAIN

Percy F. Burralo, East Orange, N. J.

LIEUTENANT

Perry H. Aldrich, Essex Junction, Vt.

SERGEANTS

Hiram B. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pa.
Ernest L. Moore, Raton, N. Mex.
Kenneto A. Maxwell, Meadowbrook, N. Y.
Douglas B. Purcell, Maxton, N. C.

CORPORALS

Ross Brooks, Spurgeon, N. C.
Ray Carnes, Fort Scott, Kas.
Wallace J. Kamer, Rochester, N. Y.
William C. Kelly, East Boston, Mass.
Clynn C. Martin, Randolph, Ill.
Antone Parades, San Jose, Cal.
Joseph A. Smith, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Lawrence C. Yorges, Columbus, O.
Clifford C. Anderson, New Britain, Conn.
Irving E. Bogue, Norwich, Conn.
Benjamin A. Cardillo, Lawrence, Mass.
Omar Churchwell, Altus, Okla.
Manson F. Curtis, Rogers, Tex.
Glenn A. Popham, Minneapolis, Kas.
Ervin J. Robinson, Moore, Okla.

COOKS.

Rudolph Chloupek, Gary, Minn.
Roy E. Mounts, Poplar Bluffs, Mo.
Irwing H. Allen, Toledo, O.
Elzie E. Turner, Sea Pleasant, Md.

PRIVATES

Charles H. Acord. Dunmore, W. Va.
Frank H. Arnold, New Berlin, N. Y.
James H. Beets, _____, Okla.
Lloyd W. Brooks, Philip, S. D.
Daniel J. Buckley, Brookton, Mass.
Robert H. Charles, Chatsworth, Ga.
Hugh J. Dorey, Detroit, Mich.
Charley A. Farber, Erie, Pa.
Clifford Fisher, no address given.
Charles R. Frederickson, Georgetown, Conn.
John P. Grimer, Varnville, S. C.
James A. Harris, Wellington, Tex.
Leslie A. Hudson, Oskaloosa, Kas.
Christ Kason, Hraderichiskoe, Odessa, Russia.
Benjamin Kent, Huntington, Md.
Dennis L. Kirby, Marion, Ill.
William A. Kretschmer, Grennock, Pa.
Samuel A. Kuykendall, Skull Valley, Ariz.
Hans E. Lian, Rillis, Minn.
George E. Link Jr., Baltimore, Md.
Mitchell F. Lloyd, Suffolk, Va.
Pearlie R. McGill, Forest, Tex.
Leonard March, Northampton, Mass.
Anthony Mooney, Dunmore, Pa.
Peter A. Mooney, Rockaway Park, N. Y.
Grover Pence, St. Paris, O.
Lawrence J. Rickerte, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Vernon L. Roberts, Faith, S. D.
Elting W. Roosa, Ossining, N. Y.
David F. Rush, Callison, S. C.
Simon Saran, Toledo, O.
Luther C. Shanks, Paris, Ky.
John Shoal, Russian Poland.
Estle E. Simpson, Campbell, Texas.
Adolph Fred Thiele, Milwaukee, Wis.
David Thomas, Augusta, Ga.
Lynn A. Thurber, Springville, N. Y.
Walter E. Trickett, Palestine, W. Va.
James R. Young, Celeste, Texas.
Anton nomenacek, Grover, Colo.
Clarence E. _____
Armond J. Badger, Littleton, N. II.
Alvin Balla Baltimore, Md.
James L. Bannan, Newark, N. J.
Joe W. Barlow, Mabank, Texas.
Joseph G. Barlow, Providence, R. I.
Anthony Benily, Kittanning, Pa.
Wm. W. Bri kell, Halifax, N. C.
Willie C. Brown, Mill Haven, Ga.
Albert M. Bryan, Wauchula, Fla.
Edward J. Buckley, E. Orange, N. J.
James B. Burris, Concord, N. C.
Thaddeus C. Carpenter, Hickory, N. C.
Charles C. Cheek, Wavnoka Okla.
Claud T. Chesser, Forestburg, Texas.
Joseph B. Cravens, Rome, Ky.
Joseph De Gisi, Mt. Vernon, N. Y.
Harold Forster, Clyde, N. Y.
Fred Fox, Hedgesville, Mont.
Savio Joseph Fugazzi, Stockton, Cal.
Frederi K. G. Gretzinger, Bridgeport, O.
Lusien W. Harris, Venable Mo.
Charles E. Johnson, Sayville, N. Y.
John G. Kameras, Branoga Levadia, Greece.
Otto A. Krewson, Bllomfiled, Iowa.
Walter C. Lamkins, Hartford, Conn.
Frank McDonald, Jessup, Pa.
Lawrence Marcuzzi, Berwind, W. Va.
Philip Maus, New York.
Joe B. Pelphrey, Oilfields, Cal.
James Proko, Brooklyn, N. Y.
J. L. Pugh, Edgemore, Del.
Clayton B. Skiff, Spartansburg, Pa.
Major M. K. Thompson, Damascus, Va.
Alfred J. Tobens, St. Marys, O.
Edward Toole, Lakewood, O.
August Wolf, Brooklyn, N. Y.

DIED OF DISEASE.

LIEUTENANT

Grover C. Price, Judson, Ind.

NURSES.

Elizabeth McDonald, Teeswater, Ont.
Frauces E. Batlett, Andover, Mo.
Edith MacGregor, Neweastle, N. B., Canada.

SERGEANTS

Melville G. Bussey, Kansas City, Mo.
Joseph Dizere, Gardner, Mass.
Frank J. Moore, Columbus, O.
Harry A. Reading Trenton, N. J.
John W. Wegmann, Park Rapids, Minn.
Robert Flemins, Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Walter J. Lacey, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Levi B. Morton, Boonsville, Miss.
Francis J. Murphy, Beacon, N. Y.
Richard R. Selwin, Brooklyn, N. Y.

CORPORALS

Steve Blanejewski, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Arthur N. Blower.
Joe Johnson Davis, Harriman, Tenn.
Thos. McConaghy, Philadelphia, Pa.
Seldon H. Murray, Liberty, Mo.
George W. Ward, Rochester, Ky.
Gilbert M. McGee, Cooksville, Tenn.
James J. McHugh, Albany, N. Y.
Arle F. Moore, Protection, Kas.
George B. Rowlett, Medina, Tenn.
Gus Wells, Toledo, O.

FIELD CLERK.

John O. Sandall, York, Neb.

MECHANIC.

Leroy Laird, Pine,Bluff, Ark.

WAGONER.

Michael J. Burke, New York City.

COOK.

Van T. Davis, May Pearl, Tex.

PRIVATES

Charlie W. Aaron, Starsville, Ga.
Lee F. Ageo, Raymondvillie, Mo.
John D. Akridge, Camilla, Ga.
Valentine, P. Allen, Benton, N. Y.
Arthur D. Aussem, Ottawa, Ill.
David Bachrach, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Golias Baker, Marianna, Fla.
Lucian Ballance, Elizabeth City. N. C.
Earl Barrett, Downs, Kas.
Elijan Bennett, Clarendon, S. C.
George F. Bentrop, Quincy, Ill.
Emil G. A. Beyer, Fredericksburg, Tex.
Charles Bibler, Etna, O.
Fred O. Birch, Peorial, Mies.
Alfred B. Boerger, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Thomas M. Bond, Hanesville, La.
Cecil D. Bradley, Webster City, Ia.
Samuel W. Bradley, Webster City, Ia.
Samuel W. Bradley, Memphis, Tenn.
William J. Burke, Jersey City, N. J.
Jacob C. Burkey, Uhrichsville, O.
John B. Byrne, Jersey City, N. J.
Stanley B. Carlisie, Winfield, Kas.
George H. Cassels, Philadelphia, Pa.
Raymond E. Chappell, Lowell, Mass.
Charles Claessena, Waverly, Minn.
Charles E. Cook, Shell Creek, Tenn.
John W. Covey, Graysville, Tex.
Martin F. Cunningham, Stratford, Conn.
Vincent Czerwonka, Richland, Neb.
Randolph Davis, Ingram, Tex.
John P. Day, Cruger, Miss.
Fletcher G. Doford, Salt Lake City, Utah.
Steve Denton, St. Anne, Ill.
James L. Dodson, Sperryville, Va.
Leon H. Donahue, Gloucesler, Mass.
Walter L. Dorny, Greenfield, Mass.
Samuel C. Dyer, Pikeville, Tenn.
Horace J. Fardon, Paterson, N. J.
William H. Frahm, Omaha, Neb.
James W. Alexander, Downteville, Cal.
Louis C. Anderson, Ramsey, Ill.
Mannie Anderson, Line Oak, Fla.
Henry Andrews, Bethel, N. C.
John B. H. Baker, Camden, N. J.
Ralph Barron, Glasford, Ill.
Carl Bartelt, Medlord, Wis.
John A. Becker, Kimmiswick, Mo.
Richard Bell, Griffin, Ky.
Jesse J. Bennett, Ada, Okla.
Benjamin Berman, Elizabeth N. J.
Robert Biejerstaff, Billingsley, Ala.
Lee Blanton, Burk, Ark.
Alvin E. Boldon, Alven, Ia.
Charles M. Bonar, Los Angeles, Cal.
Jacob E. Brack, Albany, N. Y.
William E. Breen, Cannon, Ill.
Oadice Broadice, Cedarville, O.
William J. Broderick, Roxbury, Mass.
George R. Brown, Alban, S. C.
Fred Burgenger, Fremont, Neb.
Legal T. Butler, Rossville, Mo.
Ora Campbell, Vandalia, Ill.
Robert E. Carter, Coquille, Ore.
Charles Cheek, Winston Salem N. C.
Wilbert W. Croker, St. Paul, Minn.
Mathew W. Cunningham, Peekskill, N. Y.
Ben Davis, Burleson Tex.
Alexander Fields, Ketchum, Okla.
Joseph Florino, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Ran D. Fisher, Memphis, Tenn.
_____ Franclas, Trenton, N. C.
Harry H. Graham, Glassbow, Mont.
Gregory D. Griffin, Tampa, Fla.
Earl E. Grotevant, Lake Charles, La.
Roger W. Gunby, Laurel, Del.
A. N. Haddock Sharp, Ark.
Patrick H. Hall. Elberton, Ga.
Henry Hammlef, Detroit, Mich.
John W. Harris Fairfax Courthouse, Va.
Taylof Harris, Chilakagee, Ala.
Howard Lee Harwell Prospect Tenn.
Alfred C. Holmstrom, Goodwin, S. D.
Thomas E. Hovey, White Salmon, Wash.
Walter Howard, St. Charles Mo.
Glen C. Allen, winnewood, Okla.
Ira Allen, South Minneapolis Minn.
Juvenico Almaraz, Robstown, Tex.
_____ Bishop, Printsville, Ill.
James C. Cole, Lynn, Mass.
Gas Harsey Criss, Little Birch, W. Va.
Adam Elliott, Marion, N. C.
James R. Hunt Claysville, Pa.
Erie I. Johson, Escanaba, Mich.
George M. Johnson, Montevideo, Minn.
Paul Rodriguez, San Antonio, Tex.
John H. Humble, Ottumwa, Ia.
W. J. Kautz, Herrick, S. D.
Karl _____, Junction, O.
William C. Kidd, Washington, D. C.
Loren A. Knapp, North Man Chester, Ind.
Austin L.Knowles, Philadelphia, Pa.
Harry B. Knowles, Koy West, Fla.
John Koziewski, Cumbola, Pa.
George P. Lauer, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Henry I. Lausen, Missouri Valley, Ia.
Esteil W. Loop, Tazewell, Tenn.
Belton W. Lovill, Trumbull, Tex.
Thomas J. McCormak, College Point, N. Y.
Frank M. Fadden Dallas, N. C.
Patrick McNally, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Robert Maass, Brenham, Tex.
Fred Manigo, Georgetown, S. C.
Noble F. Marchbanks, Campo, Colo.
Bliss Markland, Wakita, Okla.
William A. Marten, Jefferson Wis.
Buford Mayberry, Centerville, Tenn.
Harry Melby, Mount Angel, Ore.
George Metbkya, Shenanloah, Pa.
Clarence T. Mills, Dulnique, Ia.
Charlie A. Monroe, Kansas City, Kas.
David R. Morgan, Virdell, Neb.
Clarence H. Newman, Union Grove, Wis.
Ethan C. Nixon, Watson, W. Va.
Patrick J. O'Byrne, Auburn, N. Y.
William _____.
Eurene Patterson, Heidelberg, Miss.
William M. Payne, Maryville, Tenn.
Ralph W. Richardson, Manchester, Ia.
Frederick G. Roll, Brinsmade, N. D.
Frank Sandusky, Amsterdam, N. Y.
Elmer J. Seruges, Hawkins, Tex.
Domenco Seie, Philadelphia, Pa.
Dole M. Smith, Vanwert, O.
Edward J. Smith, Cemetery, Hughesville, Pa.
James E. Smith, Washington, D. C.
William Stone, Allendale, Ill.
Roy Tarr, Saegedrtown, Pa.
Victor H. Taylor, Huntington, Ind.
Jack Thomas.
John A. Timmerman, Oshkosh, Wis.
Norman Triplett, Lamott, Pa.
Harold Twaits, Brooklyn, N. Y.
_____ _____, Carthage, Miss.
John H. Walker, Jacinto, Ark.
Claude M. Williams, Maryville, Tenn.
Leo O. Williamson, West Palm Beach, Fla.
Jim Gilyard, Muskogee, Okla.
John F. Griffon, Marquand, Miss.
Robert A. Hanna, Richwood, W. Va.
Edward J. Hansen, Hollinaville, Cal.
Albert Harper, Pomeroy, O.
Jesse R. Harvey, Brithton, Ia.
George J. Kalvio, Belleville, N. J.
William P. Kunz, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Emil C. Marcus, Los Angeles, Cal.
Richard Martinez, Long Island City. N. J.
Huey V. Mitchell, Sparta, Tenn.
Henry Molitor, Aurora, Ill.
Samuel K. Molsbee, Marne, Ia.
Tazewell N. Morton, Oxford, N. C.
William Munford, Jacksonville, N. C.
Jett H. Nyswander, Greentop, Mo.
Johannes S. Peterson, St. Paul. Neb.
John P. Prowock, Everett, Mass.
Dink E. Pyatt, Fayette, W. Va.
Hugh H. Pyle, Balboa Heights, Panama Canal Zone.
Edmund L. Rapkin, New York City.
William R. Royburn, Adams, Tenn.
Ernmett N. Richburg, Castleberry Ala.
Leonard P. Shaulis, Somerset, Pa.
Jeson Sims, Lexington, Miss.
Arthur Senier, Lake Charles, La.
Howard Thornton, Bains, La.
Charles H. Tipton, Montona, Ark.
Ollie G. Ware, Shamrock, Okla.
Albert M. Weiger, Hartington, Neb.
Lugwik Koronik, East Pepperell, Mass.
Walter F. Seeman, Manitowoc, Wis.

The following men from the central west were in the list of 
wounded and missing:

WOUNDED SEVERELY.

Lieut. George D. Goodearl, Stoughton, Wis.

SERGEANTS

Fred Bachle, Ralston, Pa.
Amuel Cole, Big Rapids, Mich.
Samuel J. Darling, Lansing, Mich.
Charles Alexander, Constantine, Mich.

PRIVATES

Adeel Dewitt, Capac, Mich.
Walter William Mcier, Riga, Mich.
Joseph Patten, Jessup, Iowa.
Harry Herman Steffan, Elroy, Wis.
Charley Miszewski, Milwaukee, Wis.
Luma Stronger, Decatur, Ill.

WOUNDED, DEGREE UNDETERMINED.

SERGEANTS

Wallace Bresett, Detroit, Mich.
Herbert Hunter, Muskegon, Mich.

CORPORALS

Edward J. Fox, Crown, Point, Ind.
August Foy, Cleveland, O.
Albert J. Gitterman, Canton, Ill.
German Icenogle, Jewett, Ill.
WAGONER.
Ben Klockenga, Pekin, Ill.

PRIVATES

Nils Anderson, Hamilton, Wis.
Earl Anderson, Clinton, Ill.
Frank Coss, Bridgeport, O.
Howard A. Creed, Mt. Alry, O.
Frank Klekotta, Berea, O.
Arthur F. J. Knop, Thiensville, Wis.
Arthur Sylvester Parent Bay City, Mich.
Walter F. Parkins, De Kalb, Ill.
John H Porter, Des Moines, Ia.
Lewis P. Vanriper, Galesville, Wis.

MISSING IN ACTION.

LIEUTENANT

MacCrea Stephenson, Indianapolis, Ind.

SERGEANTS

James A. Murphy, Sault Ste, Marie, Mich.
Victor A. Nelson, Britt, Iowa.

CORPORALS

Arthur L. Easterday, Indianapolis, Ind.
Roland Peterson, Septerson, Wis.
Harold Ruland, Trufant, Mich.
Harold M. Hopkins, Harland, Iowa.

MECHANIC.

Frank McQuald, 4812 St. Lawrence avenue, Chicago.

PRIVATES

Hugh C. Alexander, St. Anthony, Ia.
Howard Bernhard, Cleveland, O.
Niuck Caruso, Columbus, O.
John F. Durkin, Youngstown, O.
William H. Franics, Iron, Mountain, Mich.
Arthur Funk, Fond du Lac. Wis.
Leich Hopp, Mount Morris, Mich.
Adlea Hunter Inidnapolis, Ind.
Lewis H. Komsteller, Ottawa Lake, Mich.
Harry L. Krause, Milwaukee, Wis.
Otto C. Anthes, Audubon, Ia.
Alva R. Barton, West Terre Haute, Ind.
Anthony Dahl, Detroit, Mich.
Govanni Dallesdanris, Milwaukee, Wis.
John E. Daughterty, Chrisney, Ind.
Charles D. Dermody, Lebanon, Ill.
John T. Gamerdiner, Newark, O.
Charles D. Dermody, Lebanon, Ill.
John T. Gamerdiner, Newark, O.
Charles Greiner, Milwaukee, Wis.
Harry Albin, Paris, Ill.
Roy Browning, Mulkeytown, Ill.
Diek Bunk Kanawha, Ia.
Frank Cirminars, Akron, O.
Charles F. Davis, Columbus, O.
Umbert Dinando, Christopher, Ill.
John J. Franin, Youngstown, O.
Charles A. Gechas, Kenosha, Wis.
Ciro Giarardi, Rock Falts, Ill.
Jeremiah J. Halpin, Streator, Ill.
Orland E. Johnson, Charlotte, Mich.
Cassimar K. Pilske, Michigan, City, Ind.
Edward S. Rasher, Des Moints, Ia.
John G. Reitz, Blue Ask, O.
Walter H. Roach, Hubbardston, Mich.
Marion L. Taylor, Lakewood, O.
Richard P. Thompson, Woodriver, Ill.
Chester W. Walter, Cleveland, O.
Thomas Welling, Cleveland, O.
Joseph Winkier, Streator, Ill.
Robert R. Nash, Peoria, Ill.
James Safranek, Canton, O.
Louis J. Schwabe, South Milwaukee, Wis.
Louis E. Silvernail, Burton, O.
Robert C. Vroman, Wolvertine, Mich.
Arthur N. Winemiller, Whitington, Ill.
Wesley F. Zirbes, Dubuque, Ia.
Joseph M. Hari, Evansville, Ind.
Adam H. Hasecoster, Cincinnati, O.
William Keck, Akron, O.
William A. Krout, Eugene, Ind.
Dudley J. McCormick, Caseville, Mich.
Henry Overthur, Kauksuna, Wis.
_____ _____, Cleveland, O.
Stanley Pekarck, Cleveland, O.
Henry O. Pidcock, Marshfield, O.
Charles L. Plummer, Canton, O.
Harvey E. Rodgers, Maple Hieghts, O.
Edward R. Runge, Davenport, Ia.
Frank Samsa, Cleveland, O.
Edwin Shonk, Clay City, Ind.
Francis M. Schook, West Frankford, Ill.
James Smarlesse, Riverton, Ill.
Fred M. Tack, Savanna, Ill.
Van Todd, Danvero, Ill.
Meri M. Wood, Zanesville, O.

EARLY LIST.

(This list includes all those noncommissioned officers and 
privates listed from Illinois and adjacent states.)

KILLED IN ACTION.

CAPTAINS

Harry W. Haward, Presque Isle, Mo.
Braton H. Kellogg, Camp Merritt, N. J.

LIEUTENANTS

Arthur J. Beattie, Norwalk, O.
Walter W. Drew, Ardmore, Okla,
George W. Ewing Jr. Baltimore, Md.
Robert E. Farmer, Anderson, N. C.
Elden S. Betts, Alton, Ill.
Carl A. Dudley, Boston, Mass.
John L. Sweedney, Brocton, Mass.

SERGEANTS

Ralph V. Burns, Kentland, Ind.
Milford J. Bolner, Ashland, Ky.
Claude L. Eccles, Battle Creek, Mich.
Alonzo Evans, Evansville, Ill.
Bernard J. Pohlpeter, Fort Madison, Ia.

CORPORALS

Axel Johnson, Iron Mountain, Mich.
Oscar J. Seeley, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Victor A. Cleveland, Louisville, Ill.
Kenneth Robbins, Goodell, Ia.
Jesse L. King, Otis, Ill.
Edwin L. Mertena, Detroit, Mich.
Raimond Nelson, Manton, Mich.
George Raymond Buttervield, Holland, Mich.
James H. Pergram, Olympia, Ky.

PRIVATES

Harry Howell, Winchester, Ind.
Mont Edward Combs, Landsaw, Ky.
Veil Hollander, St. Louis, Mo.
Harry Hopkins, Saginaw, Mich.
John P. Blankenship, Scottsville, Ky.
Walter T. Chaney, Three Springs, Ky.
Harry W. Cunningham, Lexington, Ky.
Walter Curd, Hardin, Ky.
James O, Durall, Rockport, Ky.
Harry F. Kennedy, Kansas City, Mo.
Arthur Lewis Carvoneau, Eastlake, Mich.
Lancelot Olds, Clinton, Ia.
Harold M, Oxley, Dana, Ia.
Otto Lange, Oakfield, Wis.
Wilmar J. Larson, Mason, Wis.
Joseph F. Liesing, Oldenburg, Ind.
Leon Radecki, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Pete Rebich, Peoria, Ill.
John P. Smith, Portland, Mich.
Pearl E. Nicholson, Mount Pleasant, Ia.
Harrison B. Smith, Pooria, Ill.
Alfred C. Weesner, Wellston, Mich.
Irvin Wilson, Hebron, Ind.
William LaBotte, Provement, Mich.
Ernest W. Peterson, Boyne City, Mich.
Paul Pophol, Merrill, Wis.
Clarence E. Williams, Sidney, Iowa.
Fred H. Zelimer, Moville, Iowa.
Anton Szyhilnski Milwaukee, Wis.

DIED OF WOUNDS.

LIEUTENANTS

Thomas B. W. Fales, Philadelphia, Pa.
Clarence A. Knudston, Washington, D. C.
Robert C. Murphy, Minneapolis, Kas.

CORPORAL

John Erickson, Lacota, Mich.

PRIVATES

Lafayette V. Brunner, Sycamore, Ill.
Charlie Decrane, Atkinson, Ill.
Charles Edwards, Birmingham, Mich.
Louis E.Mueder, Jennings, Mo.
Benjamin Murawski, Port Austin, Mich.
August Peterson, Racine, Wis.
John H. Zellers, Westfield, Ill.

DIED OF DISEASE.

MAJOR.

Harold W. Estey, Boston, Mass.

CAPTAIN

Fritz L. Dressler, Islip, N. Y.

LIEUTENANTS

Wilmer J. Gross, San Jose, Cal.
Thomas H. McDowell, Talbotton, Ga.

SERGEANTS

John M. Agnew, Winneman, Ind.
Frank Laswell, Boonville, Ind.

CORPORALS

Ludwig Kock, Rock Rapids, Ia.
Milo Barton, Hillman, Mich.
Louis O. Johnson, Little, York, Ill.

MUSICIAN.

Lincoln Abraham, Bloomington, Wis.

PRIVATES

Frank L. Harper, Strafford, Mo.
Joe A. Nemo, Verdan, Ill.
Fred S. Andrae, Arlington, Ia.
Leo H. Goepfert, Belleville, Ill.
Dean P. Lanhan, Cornland, Ill.
Charles H. McCoun, Kansas City, Mo.
Frank P. Jackson, Mount Washington, Mo.
Leonard James, Museatine, Ia.
Floyd Kensler, Sigourney, Ia.
Arthur F. Kirsch, Troy, Ill.
Harold Lamb, Albany, M.,
John P. Reilly, Custer, Wis.
Carl H. Reimers, Paulina, Ia.
Everett L. Smith, Eagleville Mo.
Walter L. Smith, Richland, Mo.
Joseph Stemer, Denison, Ia.
Charles L. Smith, Burlington, Wis.
Clause J.Steffens, Prim , Ia.
Ira C. Burket, Marshall, Ill.
Paul M. East De Witt. Ia.
Peter Francise O'Cherry, Ill.
Edward L. Gilihan, Morehouse, Mo.
Pearl E. Gulis, Centerville, Ia.
Walter Haminer, Lebanon, Mo.
Carl A. Hunter, Table Grove, Ill.
John L. McCabe, Turney, Mo.
Arthur H. Stang, Halbur, Ia.
Arthur C. Terford, Quiney, Ill.
_____ Behlman, Fort Wayne, Ind.
James C. Caldwell, Cold Springs, Mo.
Walter H. Dudley, Clarksville, Mo.
Cleo W. Duke, Middletown, Ind.
James L. Kinnard, Fremont, Mo.
William F. Larsh, Des Moines, Ia.
Roy J. O'Conner, Bernard, Ia.,
Harvey W. Quillen, Fraser, Ia.
John J. Schwartz, Antigo, Wis.
Henry J. Harrings, Titonka, Ia.
Rudolph E. Hildebrandt, Gillette, Wis.
Harrel A. Myerd, Owensboro, Ky.
James L. Rowland, Fugel, Ky.
Milton Sams, Sikeston, Mo.
Edson R. Sanborn, Tama, Ia.
Albert C. Stinson, Winslow, Ind.
J. Rolfe L. McManus, Palmyra, Ill.
Charles E. Mc'padden, Van Buren, Mass.
Kelly Barnes Osborne, Winchester, Ky.
William A. B. Perry, Watseka, Ill.
William B. Pulley, Chariton, Ia.
John Redden, Ryors, Mo.
Sam Samson, Belleville, Ill.
Elmer G. Sander, Villisca, Ia.
Anton H. Sjoholm, Pecatonica, Ill.
Albert Stepan Jr., Marshalltown, Ia.
Edward Ewanson, Rock Island, Ill.
Bernard Szcepanski, Milwaukee, Wis.
William Vincent, Fort Atkinson, Wis.
Joseph L. Walsh, Edwardsville, Ill.
Irvin T. Ward, Clementsville, Ky.

WOUNDED SEVERELY.

CORPORALS

Harry J. Hoeft, Chariotte, Ia.
Walter J. Childs, Boone, Iowa.

WAGONER.

Edward L. Holm, Oconto, Wis.

PRIVATES

Maslon Perrin, Waukee, Iowa.
Arthur G. Pottervile, Baraboo, Wis.
William E. Sands, Salem, Ill.
Joseph John Zielinski, Manistee, Mich.
August Dekennen, Greenwood, Wis.
Hans P. Larsen, Dike, Iowa.
Benjamin Franklin Rohe, Neward, Tk.
Cosimo Fricano, Grand Haven, Mich.
Edward L. Fryer, Oelwein, Iowa.
Frank Plain, Oconto Falls, Wis.

WOUNDED, DEGREE UNDETERMINED.

Lieut. Howard A. Sanders, Aurora, Il.
Sergt, Arthur W. Fitzpatrick, Ripon, Wis.
Corp, Charlie C. Wallace, Boonville, Ind.

PRIVATES

Fred Ingram Allera, Detroit, Mich.
Joseph W. Cook, Richmond, Ind.
John C. Cornpropst, East Palestine, O.
Ray Charles Drummey, Monroe, Wis.
Kenneth A. Easlick, Ostend, Mich.
Fred Englebrecht, Scottville, Mich.
Clinton Fisher, North Lucas, O.
Emil Zabradka, Milwaukee, Wis.
Joe John Zielincki, Detroit, Mich.
John W. Pecor, Rhinelander, Wis.
Gilbert P. Vernier, Pontlac, Mich.

MISSING IN ACTION.

SERGEANT

Fred Berg, Mount Olive, Ill.

CORPORAL

Marcus G. Ruppe, Hancock, Mich.

PRIVATES

Leslie Darnell, Thompsonville, Ill.
Ferdinand Griebenow, Milwaukee, Wis.
Fred Hockett, Indianapolis, Ind.
Harry Bales, Lawrenceburg, Ind.
Earl L. Hovey, Belvidere, Ill.
George L. D. Parrish, Angola, Ind.
Otto Waltman, Dearborn, Mich.
Elmer J. Williams, Quincy, Ill.
Martin Wuttke, Lyons, Mich.
John Motcow, Patterson, Ia.
William Schuiteman Sioux Center Ia.
William C. Wilcox, Grand Blanc, Mich.

REVISED LIST

KILLED, PREVIOUSLY REPORTED WOUNDED SEVERELY

PRIVATE

Masilo Censote, Sichmond Furnace Mich.

DIED FROM WOUNDS PREVIOUSLY REPORTED MISSING

CORPORAL

Byron Foster, Pittsford, Mich.

PRIVATE

Harry Haddix, Marshall, Ill.

DIED OF DISEASE, PREVIOUSLY REPORTED MISSING

PRIVATE

Philip Tomanio, Danbury, Conn.

WOUNDED SEVERELY, PREVIOUSLY REPORTED MISSING

PRIVATE
Andrew Golnik, Detroit, Mich.

WWI CASUALTY REPORTS INDEX

SEARCH THE WWI CASUALTY REPORTS:
First Name:
Last Name:


From GenealogyArchives.com:

Death Records

Cemetery Records

Obituary Records

Marriage Records

Birth Records

Divorce Records

Vital Records


Marriage Search Engines


Click the rocking G to search this site.

SSDI-Search.com - free birth, marriages, deaths search

Surname Search Utility

MortalitySchedules.com

Finding Lost People Forum




From GenealogyArchives.com:

Death Records

Cemetery Records

Obituary Records

Marriage Records

Birth Records

Divorce Records

Vital Records



Return to Main Page

Surname Search Utility - FamGen.net - YourFamilyFacts.com - GenLookups.com - Marriage Search Engines