GenealogyBuff.com - making genealogy simpler; a free genealogy surname research tool that reaches for data from all over.


WORLD WAR I
CASUALTIES OF AMERICAN ARMY OVERSEAS

REPORTED ON NOV 28, 1918

GenLookups.com - SSDI-Search.com - U.S. Newspaper Directory - Surname Search Utility - MortalitySchedules.com



LATE LIST.


KILLED IN ACTION

LIEUTENANT

Ben M. Rambo, St. Louis, Mo.

SERGEANTS

Clarence D. Kinkleblack, Reardon, Ill.
Harry W. Bamm, Petersburg, Mich.
_____ R. Moy, Mondovi, Wis.

CORPORALS

Morris J. Foley, Detroit, Mich.
Emmett J. Moran, Ottawa, Ill.
John H. Doyle, Port Huron, Mich.
Fay Minor Wilson, Waupaca, Wis.
Henry F. Steinberg, Detroit, Mich.

COOK

Joe J. Monferdini, Fairbury, Ill.

PRIVATES

Mancel S. Christodoulon, Davenport, Ia.
Arthur V. Dewald, Kansas City, Mo.
Lyle C. Smith, Fulton, Mich.
Johannes Snater, Geneva, Ia.
Michael A _____ West Terre Haute, Ind.
Constantine Zukoski, Divernon, Ill.
Morris Anderson, Deer Grove, Ill.
Claude L. Atwell, Portland, Mich.
Henry L. Bergfelt, Marinette, Wis.
John W. Briggs, Woodbine, Iowa.
Jess M. Dykes, Richmond, Ky.
Henry J. Garrant, Hartford, Conn.
Fred E. Ge. singer, Vandalia, Ill.
John Gimera, Cornell, Ill.
Fred J. Hanson, Rockford, Ill.
Torphin H. Hoveland, New Auburn, Wis.
William A. Jacobson, Viroqua, Wis.
Eli Kosal, Ruth, Mich.
Adolph M. Anderson, Oconto, Wis.
Joseph H. Baker, Joliet, Ill.
Dellis J. Burkett, Iuka, Ill.
Wilbur L. Hagberg, Galva, Ill.
Herman Mueller, Sheboygan Falls, Wis.
William Mulraney, Witt, Ill.
Louis E. Nannie, Fulton, Ky.
Charlie Jones, Centralia, Ill.
Herbert McKay, Alpena, Mich.
Robert C. Marquess, Otter Pond, Ky.
Harry Mutch, Muncie, Ind.
Frank B. Ray, Walker, Ia.
Harry N. Webster, Winchester, Ky.
Fred W. Weinkauf Ann Arbor, Mich.
Harry D. Welsh, Dubuque, Ia.
Jesse K. Lee, Plymouth, Ind.
Theobald Lungwitz, Whittenberg, Mo.
Dave Marksberry, Covington, Ky.
Floyd Minch, Maywood, Mo.
Joseph C. Momber, Christopher, Ill.
John C. Naill, Laporte, Ind.
Arthur I. Oakes, Decorah, Ia.
Robert L. Parker, Herrin, Ill.
Claude Pyles, Joplin Mo.
Johi Ross, Moses Mills, Ky.
Albert L. Wiley, Sparta, Ill.

DIED OF WOUNDS

SERGEANT

Wm. Pechmann, Oshkosh, Wis.

CORPORAL

Ernest F. Pickering, Mauly, Iowa.

MECHANIC

Alphonso B. Weiseciona, Higginsville, Mo.

COOK

Albert Richardson, West Frankford Heights, Ill.

PRIVATES

Ernest Barchers, Henrietta, Mo.
Roy Belknap, Kiowa, Kas.
Chester I. Dainton, McPaul, Ia.
John E. Good, Cox, Ind.
William J. Hack, River Houge, Mich.
Samuel R. Heissman, Sunman, Ind.
Charles Kulas, Polonia, Wis.
Thomas J. Lavelle, Amboy, Ill.
Rudolph A. Lax, Green Bay, Wis.
Herbert H. Longerbear, Downey, Ia.
Ed Marler, Freemont, Mo.
Ernest Morrow, Paulin, Ia.
Harry Potter, Charlevoix, Mich.
Henry F. Schaffer, Corydon, Ind.
Albert F. Simpson, Monegaw Springs, Mo.
Joseph Skaja, 2346 Ems street, Chicago.
Joseph Staley, Bay City, Mich.
Louis W. Tesch, Kewanee, Ill.
Elbert E. Thomas, Greencastle, Ind.
Doss S. Watkins, Neosha, Mo.

DIED OF ACCIDENT AND OTHER CAUSES

PRIVATE

Harry Anderson, Hiteman, Ia.

DIED FROM AIRPLANE ACCIDENT

SERGEANT

Willie Purvis, Crestwood, Ky.

DIED OF DISEASE

SERGEANTS

Farles Cunningham, Elkhart, Ind.
Andrew C. Prokup, Spring Valley, Ill.
Louis E. Brewster, Montrose, Ill.

CORPORALS

Davis M. Lindeborg, Norway, Mich.
Glen L. Wright, Bremen, Ind.

MUSICIAN

Archie F. Stewart, Heyworth, Ill.

WAGONER.

Chester Swindler, Muscatine, Ia.

PRIVATES

John O. Anunson, Larson, Wis.
Earl B. Beisell, Goldfield, Ia.
Ernest A. Crites, Peru, Ind.
Leo F. Abbott, Galesburg, Mich.
William C Blair, Muskegon, Mich.
Hattie Culbertson, Sheridan, Ia.
Benjamin H. Dunlap, Detroit, Mich.
Henry J. Ferrari, Riverton, Ill.
Thomas A. Flynn, Jacksonville, Ill.
William G. Franklin, Detroit, Mich.
Henry A. Greenwald, Louisville, Ky.
Louis Blohm, Audubon, Ia.
Daul L. Dewitt, West Cedar Rapids, Ia.
Ray Franklin, Boone, Ia.
Harry Patrick, Indianapolis, Ind.
Wesley B. Ridgeway, Runnels, Ia.
Arthur Seeger, Cass City, Mich.
Avil C. Sims, St. Louis, Mo.

WOUNDED SEVERELY.

CAPTAIN.

Stuart D. Campbell, Lansing Mich.

CORPORAL

Patrick H. Sherlock, Emmetsburg, Ia.

PRIVATES

Charles Fisher, Carpenterville, Ill.
Arnold Frohmader, Fort Atkinson, Wis.
Archie N. Harper, Bangor, Wis.
Elmer P. Higgins, Eaton Rapids, Mich.
Albert Koehler, Hamburg, Wis.
Paul E. Lillie, Sparta, Wis.
Nicholas Lukkerila, Mass City, Mich.
Nekito Momciez, Wyandotte, Mich.
Clarence Shaffer, Newcastle, Ind.
Edward Thomas, 306 State street, Blue Island, Ill.
Howard Vanduyn, Ridgefarm, Ill.
Anton Wielgoeg, Princeton, Wis.
William F. Wiese Jr., Manning, Ia.
George P. Williams, Highland, Wis.

WOUNDED -- DEGREE UNDETERMINED.

CAPTAIN.

Joseph B. Craine, Carbondale, Ill.

LIEUTENANT

Cecil A. Clarke, Stronghurst, Ill.

CORPORALS

Edward W. Freisdorf, Berlin, Wis.
John J. Yung, Kenosha, Wis.

PRIVATES

George H. Chapman, Middleville, Mich.

---------------

CHICAGOANS IN THE LIST

KILLED IN ACTION

CAPTAIN.

Delley, Paul C., 1754 North Western avenue.

LIEUTENANT

Giles, L. George, 5012 Ada street.

CORPORAL

Mitchell, James O., 2755 West Adams street.

BANDMASTER.

Heinrichsen, Henry, 3257 Evergreen avenue.

PRIVATES

Clark, Lester, 1159 Monroe street.
Banis, Andrus, 716 West Seventeenth place.
Hughes, Frank, 3800 Wallace street.
Jull, Elmer R., 2422 McLean avenue.
Rose, Louis, 1642 South Turner street.
Ryan, John P., 5523 Carpenter street.
Gallagher, John F., 751 West Seventy-seventh street.
Svobeda, John, 965 West Eighteenth place.
Rudzin, Joseph, 2834 West Twelfth street.

DIED OF WOUNDS.

PRIVATES

Broccolo, Carmen N., 756 Forquer street.
Strom, Reuben T., 1205 Belmont avenue.
Moskal, John P., 2938 South Forty-eighth street, Cicero.
Skaja, Joseph, 2346 Ems street.

DIED OF DISEASE.

SERGEANT

Chodora, John L., 2430 South Sawyer avenue.

CORPORAL

Pelaske, Fred J., 4712 North St. Louis avenue.

PRIVATES

Bitter, Fred L., 5118 Claremont street.
Conti, Casimo B., 3006 Poplar street.
Schienbuam, Izzy, 2642 Iowa street.

SEVERELY WOUNDED.

HORSESHOER.

Heckelman, Glen, 6808 Carpenter street.

PRIVATES

Cepek, Joseph, 2006 Throop street.
Andresen, Hans, 643 Barry avenue.
Carleton, Harry, 2736 West Madison street.
Cantaflo, Dominick, 1139 South Jefferson street.
Cieslak, Lawrence, 8702 Exchange avenue.
Draymale, Peter, 787 West Madison street.

WOUNDED, DEGREE UNDETERMINED.

SERGEANTS

Dowling, Robert E., 7914 Burnham street.
Ivison, William S., 3812 North Robey street.

PRIVATES

Erdman, Edward, 4445 South Albany avenue.
Barker, Maurice, 2231 Iowa street.
Fine, Alex., 4756 St. Lawrence avenue.
Pinkal, John, 5228 South Clinton street.
Ippolite, Joseph, 602 Taylor street.
Pfan, John, 2231 West Twelfth street.

WOUNDED SLIGHTLY

SERGEANTS

Sehikora, August, 2858 South Kolin avenue.

CORPORAL

Miller, Arthur, 2316 North Maplewood avenue.

PRIVATES

Kiesel, Edward F., 4870 North Lincoln avenue.
Wosar, Frank, 913 West Twentieth street.
Christian, George M., 3745 North Keller avenue.

MISSING IN ACTION

SERGEANTS

Mohr, Edwin, 3932 North Crawford avenue.
Foreman, George F., 2043 Ogden avenue.

CORPORAL

White, Henry, 111 South Sacramento boulevard.

MECHANIC.

Callahan, Dennis J., 8947 Brandon avenue.

PRIVATES

Hamilton, Henry J., 864 Cambridge avenue.
Ownes, Thomas, 3026 East Eightieth street.
McGrath, John, 1043 North Keller avenue.
McLanghlin, Harold, 4640 Langley avenue.
Michalik, John, 2306 North Lockwood avenue.

---------------

Joseph Gardiphe, Antigo, Wis.
Harold S. Griffin, Clare, Ill.
Otis L. Groce, Payson, Ill.
Joseph Herbert, Des Moines Ia.
John M. McClellan, Decatur, Ill.
William Maghielse, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Edwin J. Mantz, Watertown, Wis.
James Martin, Carterville, Ill.
Albert Melow, Plymouth, Mich.

MISSING IN ACTION

SERGEANTS

Lawrence Conners, Des Moines, Ia.
Ralph J. Laird, Reasnor, Ia.

CORPORALS

Peter Krutulis, Aurora, Ill.
Glen Ramsey, Clarksville, Ia.
Tytus Wasilewicz, Kenosha, Wis.

PRIVATES

Louis Albers, Depere, Wis.
Roy W. Ambrose. Carlinville, Ill.
Fred G. Baber, Fond du Lac, Wis.
Mrs. Irene Barr, Niles, Mich.
Clinton G. Beasley, Linton, Ind.
Edward F. Brown, Tomah, Wis.
Bert Brush, Sumner, Ill.
Mike Cauley, Marion, Ind.
William Dougherty, Fond du Lac, Wis.
Kenneth R. Fletcher, Sault Ste, Marie, Mich.
William E. Fritzlan, Carlisle, Ind.
William Hunt, Beecher City, Ill.
Elmer Coonrad, Eldred, Ill.
William H. Springer, Plano, Ill.
Otis Tanner, Stonefort, Ill.
Walter E. Eubank, Kirklin, Ind.
Henry E. Larson, Clermont, Ia.
Francis W. Lauver, Ponemal, Ill.
William A. Leinicke, Ava, Ill.
Wesley C. Barnhill, Albia, Ia.
Philip P. Baumgartner, Springfield, Ill.
Capa Bell, Ford, Mich.
Burt R. Trigg, Simpson, Ill.
Reuben H. Dixon, Topeka, Ill.
Lewis Bultemeier, Decatur, Ind.
John W. Kubble, Rosendale, Wis.
Arthur Lau, Brillion, Wis.
Charles R. Mathis, Percy, Ill.
Clarence D. McGlynn, Remington, Ind.
Adolf Miller, Unionville, Mich.
Jacob J. Mleziva, Luxemberg, Wis.
George Kervilas, Michigan City, Ind.
Venerbla O. Lamerson, Mancelona, Mich.
Louis Nolte, Milwaukee, Wis.
John F. McSweeney, Highland Park, Mich.
Guy L. Weimer, Bangor, Mich.
Frank Weidener, Governton, Ind.
Lyman McBroom, Terre Haute, Ind.
Charles G. Worland, Indianpolis, Ind.
Otto Zilka, Romulus, Mich.

EARLY LIST.

KILLED IN ACTION

LIEUTENANTS

Paul T. Funkhouser, Evansville, Ind.
Truman Aarvig, Pontiac, Ill.

SERGEANTS

John W. Teunis, Spring Lake, Mich.
Ivory Bush, Vandalia, Ill.
Leo R. Farmer, Sigourney, Ia.
Edward H. Moschenrose, Newton, Ill.

CORPORALS

Arthur Sharratt, South Greenfield, Mo.
Ford Wise, Grand Haven, Mich.
Clinton Earl Duncan, Port Huron, Mich.
George E. Dunning, Alden, Iowa.
Joseph N. Hails, Fredericktown, Mo.
Wilbur L. Minnard, Otsego, Mich.
Theodore Shager, South Wayne, Wis.
Walter E. Sheridan, Springfield, Mo.
Stanley Sefolo, Dixon, Ill.

WAGONER.

Hansen Mahan, Thornfield, Mo.

COOK.

Roy L. King, Pekin, Ill.

PRIVATES

John R. Barr, Bruceville, Ind.
Clarence J. Busick, Vallene, Ind.
Albert F. Fetting, Frankenmuth, Mich.
Floyd Gray, Harwood, Mo.
Joseph Hass, Perry, Mich.
William Hunt, Jackson, Mich.
Oscar R. Johnson Eau Claire, Wis.
Verdie Johnson, Arvington, Ky.
James A. Keeler, Coral, Mich.
Panageotos J. Asimakos, New Butler, Wis.
Herman N. Ausenhus, Kensett, Ia.
Charles F. Behn, Wyandotte, Mich.
Roy W. Benjamin, Red Oak, Mo.
Dudley R. Cason, Stephens, Mo.
Charles Christensen, Kenosha, Wis.
James P. Cleary, Hubbard Woods, Ill.
Fred R. Creswell, Sanborn, Ia.
William Nelson, Caro, Mich.
Ralph D. O'Connell, Cedar Rapids, Ia.
Clarence L. Scott, Dulaney, Ky.
Fred Luther Sharp, Anderson, Ind.
Archie S. Shaw, Ipava, Ill.
David Lee Sutfin, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Miles R. Syverson, Westby, Wis.
Fred C. Voss, Wheaton, Ill.
Thomas M. Whalen, Grafton, Ill.
Milvin Guy York, Breeding, Ky.
Louis Barker, Marengo, Ia.
Edmiral T. Blakeslee, Urbana, Ill.
John Farrell, Woodstock, Ill.
Elmer Guthrie, Beardstown, Ill.
Earl Hyatt, Versailles, Ind.
Claude L. Kimsey, Red Oak, Ia.
Herman Korringa, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Joseph A. Mack, Kansas City, Mo.
Jay Mann, Marion, Ia.
Walter McCoy, Lawrenceville, Ill.
Dominic Fulco, Bay City, Mich.
Carl Elet Gordon, St. Louis, Mo.
Fred G. Merklein, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Edward Mihm, Dubuque, Ill.
Alex Minus, Detroit, Mich.
Necel Moore, West View, Ky.
Charley Mundell, Middletown, Ind.
Vernie Stinebrook, Fagus, Mo.
Harvey Stunkard, Carwargo, Ill.
Soloman L. Thomason, Joplin, Mo.
Edward J. Koenig, Alma, Wis.
Walter A. Lyneis, Fond du Lac, Wis.
Herbert J. Seifert, New Baltimore, Mich.
George L. Shifler, Kansas City, Mo.
Wopcel Walecka, Luxemburg, Wis.
Frank J. Waseleski, Mount Forest, Mich.
Fulton Whitworth, Garfield, Ky.
Otto F. Wischmeyer, West Burlington, Ia.
John Worth, Detroit, Mich.

CORPORAL

Kenneth J. Summersby, St. Louis, Mo.

BUGLER.

David B. Barboe, St. Louis, Mo.

PRIVATES

Floyd B. Brown, Holton, Ind.
William Brown, Howard City, Mich.
Everett C. Burton, Waggoner, Ill.
Clarence Champ, Bidwell, Iowa.
Robert T. Clements, Kansas City, Mo.
William Frederick, Louisville, Ky.
Marechal E. Hall, Dudley, Mo.
Edward A. Hamshire, Marshall, Wis.
Dewey Jordan, Roseville, Ind.
Wingle Lyons, Fielden, Ky.
Richard S. Manning, Keokuk, Ia.
William R. Mason, Camp Douglas, Wis.
Clarence E. Seth, Champaign, Ill.
John A. Spellman, St. Louis, Mo.
Harry Sullins, Ozark, Ill.
Hubert L. Thompson, Kellogg, Ia.
James C. Walker, Bernie, Mo.

DIED OF DISEASE.

BUGLER.

Nelley O. Chaquette, West Kansas City, Mo.

PRIVATES

Edgar A. Asmus, Strawberry Point, Ia.
Aura H. Belk, Muskegon, Mich.
George E. Findley. McComb, Mo.
Roy O. French, Water Valley, Ky.
Anton Fryo, Ludington, Mich.
Harry R. Cage, Menasha, Wis.
Bruno A. Garske, North Freedom, Wis.
Frank W. Olson, Boxhelm, Ia.
Russel Goad, Evansville, Ind.
Edward J. Hansman, Carroll, Ia.
Sherman R. Hawk, Orleans, Ind.
James A. Jensen, Clinton, Wis.
John A. Johnson, Essex, Ia.
Emil O. Knecht, Trempeleau, Wis.
Charles P. Kolicek, Michicot, Wis.
Levi Kurtz, Belmond, Ia.
Simon M. Landers, Scottville, Ky.
John W. Mafford, Springdale, Ky.
Clinton II. Norman, McKittrick, Mo.
John A. Rantanen, Calumet Mich.
Lemuel L. Redden, St. Louis, Mo.
John L. Schuman, Springfield, Ill.
Therman C. Selvidge, Hendrickson, Mo.
Charles H. Shiffer, Newport, Ky.
Frederick H. Todd, Warsaw, Mo.
William A. Westmorland, Marion, Ill.

WOUNDED SEVERELY.

PRIVATES

John H. Bair, Columbia, Ia.
Fred C. Bowen, Saranac, Mich.
John E. Buckler, Fort Madison, Ia.
James F. Daniels, Rice Lake, Wis.
Benjamin Franklin, Tonica, Ill.
Fred A. Gamblin, Comell, Ill.
Robert Thomas Horton, South Haven, Mich.
William H. Howard, Hope, Ind.
George E. Jones, Golden Eagle, Ill.
Samuel Sain, Ewen, Mich.
Herman A. Walter, Waterford, Mich.
Jesse H. Patterson, Marion, Ind.
Harry L. Siverly, Boone, Ia.

WOUNDED -- DEGREE UNDETERMINED.

LIEUTENANT

Rowland E. Kirkham, Ames, Ia.

SERGEANT

Henry Zucker, Rosebush, Mich.

CORPORALS

Lowell H. Bouck, Corunna, Mich.
Joseph J. Fuhrman, Milwaukee, Wis.
Amo E. Benbow, Muncie, Ind.
James A. Brooks, East Lafayette, Ind.
Fred H. Johnson, Alba, Mich.

COOK

Roy E. Burnhans, Park Falls, Wis.

PRIVATES

Ernest J. H. Fabian, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Roy French, Bloomington, Ill.
George A. Freeberg, Rockford, Ill.
Clyde W. Greenfield, Britton, Mich.
Howard Jackson, Miller City, Ill.
Willard B. Sherwood, Newaygo, Mich.
Deios R. Simons, Alma, Mich.
Fay L. Jones, Derby, Ia.
Alsas Joseph, Alpena, Mich.
Toufik Karrip, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Irving R. Kunstlich, Fond du Lac, Wis.
John T. Monroe, Herrin, Ill.
John I. Patton, Rochelle, Ill.
Darwin J. Paulson, Osage, Ia.
Walter Petitt, South Beloit, Ill.
Guy C. Rockwell, Dowic City, Ia.
Mike Barrett _____ Ind.
Lynne A. Brown, Council Bluffs, Ia.
Arthur W. Graefe, Sheboygan, Wis.
James D. Demarse, Marquette, Mich.
Robert J. Edgerton, Crown Point, Ind.

MISSING IN ACTION

SERGEANT

Vance Bradley, Salem, Ind.

PRIVATES

Stuart Kingima, Genoa Junction, Wis.
William E. Reynolds, Hardinville, Ill.
Edward W. Bradshaw, Henrysville, Ind.
Fred Gamlin, Escanaba, Mich.
Herbert R. Granger, Fond du Lac, Wis.
Bryce G. Gumbert, Grovetown, Ind.
Joseph F. Hughes, Detroit, Mich.
Albert A. Kramer, Streator, Ill.
Raymond Panger, Fond du Lac, Wis.
Willard D. Petty. Pearl, Ill.
Otia H. Shears, Grant, Mich.

REVISED LISTS

KILLED -- PREVIOUSLY REPORTED MISSING

LIEUTENANT

John F. Richards, Kansas City, Mo.

SERGEANT

William L. Heiserman, St. Louis, Mo.

CORPORAL

Thomas M. Price, Eldorado, Ill.

PRIVATES

Robert J. Fitzsimons, Greenfield, Ill.
Joseph D. Rankin, Detroit, Mich.
James Regan, Joliet, Ill.
Harold R. Sharp, Elmhurst, Ill.

ERRONEOUSLY REPORTED KILLED; SHOULD BE WOUNDED, DEGREE UNDETERMINED.

PRIVATE

Frank Miller, Davenport, Ia.

WOUNDED SEVERELY, PREVIOUSLY REPORTED KILLED.

PRIVATE

Cecil L. Newman, La Grange, Ind.

WOUNDED SEVERELY; PREVIOUSLY REPORTED MISSING

PRIVATE

Rolland E. Swain, Decatur, Ill.

WOUNDED, DEGREE UNDETERMINED; PREVIOUSLY REPORTED MISSING

SERGEANT

Robert L. Grant, Beloit, Wis.

CORPORAL

Robert _____ Hartwig, Yale, Mich.

PRIVATES

Morris Beckman, Northington, Mich.
Elvin E. Evenson, Eleva, Wis.
Frank R. Girdler, Somerset, Ky.
Davie J. McClure, Wheatland, Ind.
Merton M. Martin, Randolph, Wis.
Oliver X. Nelson, Milwaukee, Wis.

PRESENT FOR DUTY, PREVIOUSLY REPORTED KILLED.

PRIVATE

Charles E. Christianson, Graettinger, Ia.

PRESENT FOR DUTY, PREVIOUSLY REPORTED MISSING

CORPORAL

Evan R. Daniels, Cambria, Wis.

PRIVATES

Frank Crow, Alpena, Mich.
Thomas Donofrio, Detroit, Mich.
Oscar A. Steele, Cherokee, Ia.
Charlie M. Webb, Ransom, Ky.
Laurence Welsh, Fieldon, Ill.
John P. White, Monroe City, Mo.
Thomas O. Willoughby, Gibson, Mo.
Jesse Yardley, Patoka, Ill.
Joe W. Zarecky, Cedar Rapids, Ia.
Harold Brace Hanson, Dundee, Mich.
Thadious Harmon, Council Bluffs, Ia.
Frank K. Hebel, 3306 South Wallace street, Chicago.
Arthur J. Jones, Terre Haute, Ind.
Edward N. MacDonald, Bayport, Mich.
Edwin A. Nelson, 1553 Belmont avenue, Chicago.
Arnoldt Hysen, Detroit, Mich.
Thomas J. O'Keefe, 7040 Prairie avenue, Chicago.
Joe A. Pasziewicz, Ottawa Lake, Mich
Henry N. Reider, Appleton, Wis.
William Reiter, 3047 West Cortland avenue, Chicago.
Donald G. Smith, Grinnell, Ia.
John Smith, Amery, Wis.

WWI CASUALTY REPORTS INDEX

SEARCH THE WWI CASUALTY REPORTS:
First Name:
Last Name:


From GenealogyArchives.com:

Death Records

Cemetery Records

Obituary Records

Marriage Records

Birth Records

Divorce Records

Vital Records


Marriage Search Engines


Click the rocking G to search this site.

SSDI-Search.com - free birth, marriages, deaths search

Surname Search Utility

MortalitySchedules.com

Finding Lost People Forum




From GenealogyArchives.com:

Death Records

Cemetery Records

Obituary Records

Marriage Records

Birth Records

Divorce Records

Vital Records



Return to Main Page

Surname Search Utility - FamGen.net - YourFamilyFacts.com - GenLookups.com - Marriage Search Engines