GenealogyBuff.com - making genealogy simpler; a free genealogy surname research tool that reaches for data from all over.

Miscellaneous Kimball County, Nebraska Vitals Index 1999
Published in the Western Nebraska Observer


DEATHS (Dec. 1998-Dec. 1999)

DECEMBER 1998 (reported in Jan. 1999): William Dunn, Dec. 23; Rhonda Edwards, Dec. 26; Royal "Pat" Bolin, Dec. 26; Robert C. Gray, Dec. 28; Pearl Gray Kerstrins Mastin, Dec. 30; Rick F. (Hensley) Keeler, Dec. 31.

JANUARY: Gail Leo Shipman, Jan. 1; Charles Elwin Harris, Jan. 5; Odelia "Dee" Elizabeth Benzel, Jan. 19; Evelyn A. Wyatt, Jan. 20; Lillie Ann Beatty, Jan 22; Edward J. Sueper, Jan. 23; Randolph "Randy" Keser, Jan. 30; George Hubbard, Jan. 30.

FEBRUARY: Clifford Cederblade, Feb. 4; Mildred A. Foote, Feb. 4; John Willard Wright, Feb. 8; Robert "Bob" Nelson, Feb. 8; Carl Kling, Feb. 8; Parolee (Louthan) Chamberlin, Feb. 8; Lawrence (Larry) Repp, Feb. 8; Vernon Oscar Johnson, Feb. 9; Elizabeth C. Sommers, Feb. 10; Reinhold Schukei, Feb. 21; Hubert C. Trumbull, Feb. 23; Wiley Wrenchler Cassel, Feb. 24; Ted Rosenthal, Feb. 24; Rose Mary Metz Debus, Feb. 26; Harold Leroy Alderman, Feb. 26; Holger F. Gram, Feb. 27; Robert S. Stauffer, Feb. 28.

MARCH: Lyle Wayne Evertson, Mar. 1; Zelda Nelson, Mar. 2; Walter P. Thummel, Mar. 10; Tom Fumio Abe, Mar. 13; Charles Stewart, Mar. 19; Leona Irene Tomich, Mar. 19; William (Bill) Epperson, Mar. 23; Hilmer T. Nuss, Mar. 25; Rita Helen McNamee, Mar. 26; Robert A. Wistrom, Mar. 28; Ricky D. Thomas, Mar. 29; Harlan Haddix, Mar. 30; Blanche Louise Meier, Mar. 31.

APRIL: D. Amy Irene Larson, Apr. 7; Alida Fisher, Apr. 8; Leona Arlene Zavoral, Apr. 9; Sarah Risher Grace, Apr. 11; Aris Harris, Apr. 16; Carolyn Ott Bissey, Apr. 16; Irma M. Davis, Apr. 19; Florine Thoet Logan, Apr. 19; Sarah Elizabeth Kelley, Apr. 21; Virginia A. Lundberg, Apr. 24.

MAY: William C. Peterson, May 6; David M. Dixon, May 7; Bernice Rystrom, May 7; Ann Mellberg, May 8; Robert W. Danielson, May 9; Robert Dean Stoddard, May 11; Rhonda Sue Pollard, May 13; Edwin J. Davis, May 14; Harold G. Volkmer, May 17; Oscar F. Diemoz, May 18; Captain James R. White, May 18; Philip E. Schwindt, May 20; Vada Waldine Bryarly, May 20; Richard Mulvihill, Jr., May 21; Eloise Kathryn Wyatt, May 21; Lloyd E. May, May 23; Edwin H. Krueger, May 24; Velma Young, May 25; Lucy E. Freeburg, May 26.

JUNE: Marion William Smith, June 1; Marion Foglesong, June 4; Helen Smith, June 7; Gwendolyn Irene Baxter, June 12; John Joseph Bohac, June 22; Alvin L. Danielson, June 23; Clifford William Freouf, June 23; Leonard Walter Kasten, June 25.

JULY: George O’Dell, July 1; Irene Thompson, July 2; Vera M. Homer, July 4; Jessie Evelyn Smith, July 4; Richard D. Stephens, July 6; Homer Wayne Fleming, July 7; Lucille R. Ebel, July 7; Cora Ellis, July 9; Twila A. Carlson, July 9; Avis C. Richards, July 13; Ray Gunderson, July 16; Myrtle Ellen Burr, July 17; Harold R. Heidemann, July 17; Audrey V. Welch, July 21; Joyce Renea Cashler, July 22; Leslie R. Bricker, July 24; William E. ‘Bud’ Gehrig, July 26; Effie Bruns, July 28; Beatrice P. Fleming, July 29; Emerald H. Dringman, July 29.

AUGUST: Donna L. Janicek, Aug. 3; Loris DeBruyn, Aug. 3; Doris K. Herdt, Aug. 3; John L. Sell, Aug. 4; Ava Beth Hammer, Aug. 12; Henry J. Heeg, Aug. 15; Sharon Olsen, Aug. 18; Clyde Arthur Stineman, Aug. 18; Bertha I. Fickes, Aug. 19; Margaret Schemm, Aug. 24; Edmund J. Staab, Jr., Aug. 25; Albert M. Sandberg, Aug. 25; James L. "Sonny" Eatmon, Aug. 28; Steven Herboldsheimer, Aug. 31.

SEPTEMBER: Dema L. Nachtigal, Sept. 2; Robert Gene Steele, Sept. 2; Juanita Joan Howard, Sept. 3; Douglas Harrison, Sept. 13; Ronald E. Woodral; Sept. 14; Dr. Creda E. Thompson, Sept. 18; Karl Richard Madden, Sept. 19; Clara Marie Eby, Sept. 19; Betty R. Held, Sept. 22; Fredrick Lewis Eby, Sr., Sept. 23; Nathan LeRoy Eastman, Sept. 23; Wilma Jean Rux, Sept. 24; Virgil C. Staab, Sept. 25; Thurman E. Decker, Sept. 25; William Edwin Skiles, Sept. 26.

OCTOBER: Judy Hoke, Oct. 4; Betty M. Todd, Oct. 10; Clayton R. Erickson, Oct. 15; Shril D. Warner, Oct. 15; Ruth Ballerstein, Oct. 20; Joseph P. Rebein, Oct. 20; Glenn V. Keeler, Oct. 21; Bernard G. Heidemann, Oct. 22; Frank H. Bohlmann, Oct. 24; George E. Penick, Oct. 26; Marvin Hoppes, Oct. 27; Dorothy Vedene Pahl, Oct. 28; Anthony C. Garbo, Oct. 31.

NOVEMBER: Rosetta Essman Hendee, Nov. 2; Edward Warren Rabou, Nov. 5; Evan Scoggin, Nov. 6; Richard D. Flohr, Nov. 6; Leroy H. Kleinholz, Nov. 6; Mauren Michelman, Nov. 6; Cleo I. Petersen, Nov. 9; Opal Sterling, Nov. 10; Celia E. Wiggins, Nov. 10; Evelyn D. Worth, Nov. 13; Gloria A. Perry, Nov. 13; Harold M. Jessop, Nov. 13; Robert L. Broyles, Nov. 16; Silas G. Walker, Nov. 23; Mildred E. Vowers, Nov. 23; Juanita L. George, Nov. 27; Belle Klinginsmith, Nov. 29; Meta Paula Fiehler, Nov. 29; Henry Stahla, Nov. 29.

December 1999: Wilma C. Mitchell, Dec. 4; Juaquine A. Bunner, Dec. 4; Bea Pomeroy Pickelsimer, Dec. 5; Jess L. Stuart, Dec. 7; Anna Strasheim, Dec. 8; Helen Curtis, Dec. 8; Richard N. Stormberg, Dec. 8; Martha E. Lukassen, Dec. 10; Ruth Tomlin Vencill, Dec. 10; Alameda Deen Burt, Dec. 12; Harriett J. Everett, Dec. 14; Ethel M. Wisroth, Dec. 16; Eunice J. Arraj, Dec. 16; Elmer Wills, Dec. 18; Duston Wanner, Dec. 18; Nellie Arita Hardin, Dec. 22; Ottilie Exum, Dec. 22; Vera V. Hennigh, Dec. 25; Marvin Winscott, Dec. 26.

BIRTHS — 1999

JANUARY: Kaylee Rachelle Groom, Amy Swope and Robert Groom Jr., Jan. 4; Cameron Brook, Brian and Jennifer Wynne, Jan. 11; Kaylee Jo, Scott and Carrie Rasmussen, Jan. 17; Joab Hans, Garrett and Jody Olsen, Jan. 25; Matthew Allen, Rhiannon Wilson, Jan. 27; Corey Caniglia, Wes and Johnna Robinson, Jan. 31; Madison Ky, Shannon and Tyler Tvrz, Jan. 29.

MARCH: Gehrig Maddux, Lise and Alex Matsunaga, Mar. 17; Logan Phillip, Toni and Dave Stahla, Mar. 29; Dane Michael, Mike and Cara Bogard, Mar. 31.

APRIL: Aubbrianna Jo, Jami Olsen, April 3; Kaitlin Lee, Staci Huff and Dane Wurdeman, April 16.

MAY: Alicyn Elizabeth, Jennifer and Marc Roley, May 6; Alexandra Paige, Julie and Jerry Wamsley, May 10; Byron Anthony, Krystal and Spud Rowley, May 27.

JUNE: Levi Chase, Scott and Kristin Kasten, June 9; Delainey Marie, Michael and Crystal (Wilson) Hirsch, June 21; Ryan Joshua, Rick and Dawn Soper, June 22.

JULY: Kyle Robert, Kevin and Laura Spicer, July 19; Koeby William, Bill and Kimber Bonner, July 28.

AUGUST: Dillon Thomas, Traci and Jamas Gallagher, Aug. 13.

OCTOBER: Scott Richard, Kara and Jeff Dike, Oct. 17.

NOVEMBER: Dylan Charles, Kirk and Tanya Hood, Nov. 2; Julie Lee, Matt and Wendy Evertson, Nov. 3; John Read, Susan and Jerry Merryfield, Nov. 4; MaKyele Dawn, Brent and Becky Sorenson, Nov. 10; Jordan Starr, Jeffrey and Jennifer Cook, Nov. 23; twins Delainie and Dallan Johnson, Darbie and Dale Johnson, Nov. 29.

Pennsylvania Marriage Announcements Collection


Return to Main Page

BMDSearch.com - YourFamilyFacts.com - Surname Search Utility - 1880USCensus.com - GenLookups.com - Marriage Search Engines