GenealogyBuff.com - making genealogy simpler; a free genealogy surname research tool that reaches for data from all over.


Miscellaneous Cambria County, Pennsylvania Deaths
Names in parentheses after the addresses are those of a funeral home or crematorium.

SSDI-Search.com - YourFamilyFacts.com - 1880USCensus.com - GenLookups.com - Marriage Search Engines


Thursday, November 2, 2000

Bywater: Marjorie, 57, Johnstown. (Ozog)
Clement: Zecharih, 18, West Taylor Township. 
Cosharek: Mary Jane, 81, Jeannette, Westmoreland County. (Ozog) 
Daughenbaugh: Edna G., 72, Richland Township. (Henderson-Ketterer) 
Hill: August W. Jr., 80, Mineral Point. (Dimond) 
Irwin: Mary Catherine, 89, formerly of Moxham. (Moskal & Kennedy) 
Jones: Arlene E., 79, Ebensburg. (Matevish) 
Penksa: Walter A., 66, Northern Cambria. (Moriconi) 
Shawley: David, 61, Johnstown. (Moskal & Kennedy) 
Statler: Olive May (Gehrdes), 90, formerly of Johnstown. (Picking-Treece-Bennett, West Hills) 
Wisor: Charles Ray, 82, Johnstown. (Picking-Treece-Bennett, West Hills) 

Friday, November 3, 2000

Allison: Verna E., 86, Everett. (Dalla Valle, Everett) 
Barefoot: Eric L., 46, Huntingdon, native of Windber. (Peters, Huntingdon) 
Custer: Harold, 54, Seward. (Meese) 
Faint: Gertrude H., 69, Marathon Shores, Fla., native of Johnstown. (Martin-Vegue & McCluney, Marathon) 
Jarvie: Margaret, 95, Ebensburg. (Dimond) 
Jones: Ellsworth J., 86, Northern Cambria. (Long-Contres) 
Kull: Donald G., 69, Glendale, Ariz., native of Johnstown. (Chapel of the Chimes, Glendale) 
Owens: John Hildebert Jr., 88, Norfolk, Va., native of Cresson. (Smith & Williams, Norfolk) 
Santoro: William L., 71, Westmont. (Duca, Westmont) 
Wildner: Helen, 77, Geistown. (Henderson-Ketterer) 
Williams: Helen E., 86, Vintondale. (Askew-Houser, Nanty Glo) 
Wineland: Richard P. Sr., 61, Portage, formerly of Altoona. (Beck) 

Saturday, November 4, 2000

Blucas: John J., 70, Holsopple.(hoffman, Davidsville) 
Buchan: James T., 54, Johnstown. (Picking-Treese-Bennet, West Hills) 
Buck:Virginia (Glancy) 78, West Mifflin, formerly of Gallitzin.  (Maloy-Schleifer, Duquesne) 
Custer:  Harold g., 54, Seward.(Meese) 
Domenick: Mary C., 78, Richland Manor, formerly of West End. (Ozog) 
Eash: Ernes K., 74, Reynoldsdale (Miller, East Freedom) 
Goggin: Charles Oliver, infant son of David and Anne M. (Asterie) Goggin, Pittsburgh 
Green: Billy Howard, 80, Laurel Crest Manor, Ebensburg (Geisel, Dale) 
Habas: George, 82, Lilly (Cloherty) 
Jarvie: Margaret. 95, Laurel Crest Care Center, formerly of South Fork. (Diamond) 
Jones:Ellsworth J., 66, Northern Cambria. (Long-Contres, Northern Cambria) 
Mahan: Dorothy J. (Stephens) 66, Colver (Askew-Houser, Ebensburg) 
Miller: Nancy L., 64, Ebensburg. (McCracken, Mahaffey) 
Myers: Phyllis E., Everett. (Dalla Valle, Everett) 
Urban: Joanne P., 64, Cambria City (Ozog) 

Sunday, November 5,  2000

Behe: Vincent, 48, Lilly. (Serenko) 
Bender: Gertrude, 85, Cresson. (Stevens, Carrolltown) 
Dutko: Peter, 78, Johnstown. (Moskal, West End) 
Gajecki: Leon J. Sr., 82, Pitman, N.J., formerly of Colver. 
Hajdu: Martha Elizabeth, 86, Arbutus  Park Manor, formerly of Cresson. (Kennedy, Cresson)

Monday, November 6, 2000

Askew: Harry E., 67, Marsteller. (Long-Contres, Northern Cambria) Bonanno: Antoinette M., 79, Northern Cambria. (Moriconi) 
Dumm: Sister Mary Cecile, 72, formerly of Altoona. (Kennedy) 
Hayostek: Ann Romaine, 65, West End. (Ozog) 
Holsopple: Theodore T., 79, Somerset. (Hoffman, Davidsville) 
Kutch: Mrs. Leah V., 76, Lorain, Ohio, formerly of Johnstown. (Marron) 
Lesante: Victor J., 92, Johnstown. (Marron) 
Moore: Ann W., 86, Johnstown. (Henderson) 
Rice: Simon C., 78, Everett. (Dalla Valle, Everett) 
Salinger: Richard Fisk, 73, formerly of Johnstown. 
Skelly: Vincentia M., 74, Westmont. (Ozog) 
Wehner: Elizabeth Theresa, 89, Moxham. (Moskal & Kennedy) 

Tuesday, November 7, 2000

Dirsch: Gladys R., 78, Johnstown. (Picking-Treece-Bennett, West Hills) 
Drotar: Clara, 88, Northern Cambria. (Long-Contres, Northern Cambria) 
Hershberger: Albert C., 96, Laurel View Village, formerly of Johnstown. (Mason) 
Holsopple: Theodore T., 79, Somerset. (Hoffman, Boswell) 
Klug: Albert J. 90, Atrium Manor, formerly of Moxham. (Henderson) 
Krisko: George, 77, South Fork. (Dimond) 
Lallemand: Frank, 76, Patton. (Stevens, Patton) 
Lefebure: Phyllis (Byrnes), 44, Indialantic, Fla., formerly of Hastings. (Easly) 
McCall: Gertrude (Abrams), 89, Akron, Ohio, formerly of Spangler. (Moriconi) 
Markulin: Douglas L., 35, Everett. (George) 
Odley: Ruth, 90, Westmont. (Picking-Treece-Bennett, West Hills) 
Polash: Andrew J., 89, Windber. (Kisiel) 
Potchak: Frank, 70, Warminster, formerly of Wilmore. 
Prebehella: John W., 81, Bend, Ore., formerly of Johnstown. 
Saylor: James A., 69, Central City. (Mulcahy) 
Waterstram: John H., 90, Johnstown. (Henderson) 

Wednesday, November 8, 2000

Bialogowicz: Susan M., 44, Lilly. (Cloherty) 
Denk: Regina R., 86, Johnstown. (Henderson) 
Donnelly: Blair F., 70, Claysburg, formerly of Spangler and Hastings. (Easly) 
Hopkins: Rev. Thomas, 88, Lewisburg, formerly of Nanty Glo. 
Marhefka: Dorothy, 83, Westmont. (Baker-Harris) 
McCormick: Anna Marie, 79, Northern Cambria. (Long-Contres) 
Moore: Barbara J., 71, Indian Haven Nursing Home, Indiana, formerly of Indiana. 
Owens: John F. Sr., 72, Conemaugh. (Baker-Harris) 
Shedlock: Mary, 90, Maple Heights, Ohio, formerly of Lilly. (Cloherty) 
Stewart: Ann H., Indiana  Haven Nursing Home, Indiana, formerly of Armagh.
Watkins: William, 78, New Paris. (Geisel, Pleasantville)

Saturday, November 11, 2000

Bailey: Louise, 94,Las Cruces, NM., formerly of Johnstown 
Gaspar: Rose, 93, Johnstown, formery of Brownstown (Ozog) 
Hail; Mary Elizabeth, 80, Johnstown (Ozog) 
Lawhead: Merle A., 81, New Florence, (Stuart, New Florence) 
Ott: Kathryn, 88, Church of the Brethren Home, formerly of Windber (Meek) 
Sabo: Joseph, 84, Windber, formerly of Mine 37(Marron) 
Taylor:  Gertrude H., 62, Elmora, (Stevens, Patton) 
Troutman: Nancy J., 44, Dayton, formerly of Indiana County. 

Sunday, November 12,  2000

Boryk: Emma J., 83, New Bern, N.C., formerly of Geistown. (Harris) 
College: A. Aldine, 60, Schellsburg. (Mickle-Geisel) 
Cramer-Rager: Lula, 82, Martinsburg, formerly of Barnesboro. (Long-Contres,   Northern Cambria) 
Crawford: Raymond, 63, Nanty Glo. (Askew-Houser, Nanty Glo) 
Dill: Clara A., 81, Maple Ridge. (Mason, Davidsville) 
Haire: Inez M., 86, New Florence. (Stuart, New Florence) 
Gray: Viola, 89, formerly of Northern Cambria and Pittsburgh. (Moriconi) 
Koontz: Hazel B., 77, Blair Christian Home, formerly of Bedford. (Berkebile) 
Knisely: Nicole Elizabeth, 7, Alum Bank. 
Maschak: Ernestine A., 76, formerly of Johnstown. (Ozog) 
Miller: Howard M., 89, Strongs-town. (Robinson-Lytle) 
Weyant: Larry E., 49, Bedford. (Geisel, Bedford)

Monday, November 13, 2000

Clemente: Mickey Cee, 58, Orlando, Fla., formerly of Johnstown. 
Crawford: Raymond L., 63, Johnstown. (Askew-Houser, Nanty Glo) 
Eckenrode: Merle, 75, Dysart. (Gibbons, Ashville) 
Kirsch: Charles W., 73, Hollidaysburg Veterans Home, formerly of Spangler. (Moriconi) 
Menarchick: Frank Sr., 82, Horseheads, N.Y., formerly of Windber. 
Morris: Michael Joseph, 26, Colver. (Askew-Houser, Ebensburg) 
Sturtz: William Blaine, 83, Stoystown. (Deaner) 

Tuesday, November 14, 2000

Berkley: Donald R., 90, Westwood. (Duca, Westmont) 
Bowman: Lois F., 83, Somerset Pike. (Henderson) 
Brady: Karen J., 47, Harrisburg, formerly of Johnstown. 
Fatula: Brandon W., 21, Derby, Kan. 
Gibson: Edward C., 40, Johnstown. (Hindman) 
Grohal: Agnes Dorothy, 74, Scalp Level. (Kisiel) 
Harrison: Helen A., 57, Portage. (Serenko) 
Horner: Gregory J., Brook Park, Ohio, formerly of Johnstown. 
McMullen: Jared, 6, State College. 
Myers: Regis Bill, 74, Altoona. (Gibbons, Ashville) 
Parks: Judith Eileen, 52, Crofton, Md., formerly of Johnstown. 
Rizzuto: Spinetta (Donnette), Blairsville. (Ferguson) 
Sheetz: John Robert, 62, Buffalo Mills. (Dalla Valle, Everett) 
Shippy: Harold E., 84, Manns Choice. (Mickle-Geisel) 
Simger: Dorothy E., 88, Westmont. (Henderson) 

Wednesday, November 15, 2000

Askey: Alana Rose, infant daughter of William and Vickie (Evans) Askey, Windber. (Meek) 
Cavlet: Duilio, 70, Fallentimber. (Gibbons, Coalport) 
Coy: Dorothy V., 83, Chesterland, Ohio, formerly of Johnstown. (Meek) 
Dillon: Robert Ray, 68, Mineral Point. (Askew-Houser, Nanty Glo) 
Emge: Thomas James, 15, Blairsville. (Ferguson) 
Featherston: Elmer, 70, Johnstown. (Moskal, West End) 
Gindlesperger: Clyda M., 76, Davidsville. (Mason) 
Gray: Glen G., Greece, N.Y., formerly of Central City. (Farrell-Ryan, Rochester, N.Y.) 
Hicks: Willard C., 71, Rochester, N.Y., formerly of St. Michael. 
Meckley: Evelyn J., 75, Westover. (Easly) 
Noll: Matthias J., 83, Upper Yoder Township. (Ozog) 
Oschall-Gates: Sylvia, Colver and Coalport. (Gibbons, Coalport) 
Pavlick: Ned A., 57, formerly of Johnstown. (Dennett, Craig and Pete, Buxton, Maine) 
Sichko: John F., 54, Colver. (Askew-Houser, Ebensburg) 

Thursday, November 16, 2000

Becquet: Ronald Archie, 64, Lewisburg, Tenn., formerly of Johnstown. (London, Lewisburg, Tenn.) 
Chumrik: John J., 83, Brownstown Borough. (Ozog) 
Fisher: Diane, 37, Johnstown. (Geisel, Dale) 
Hovanec: Margaret (Selepak), 78, Beaverdale. (Kinley, Beaverdale) 
Joseph: Linda L. (Longenecker), 59, Willow Grove, formerly of Seward and Indiana. (Wetzel and Son, Willow Grove) 
Moore: Georgia Y., 90, Johnstown, formerly of Hollidaysburg. (Plank, Stitt & Stevens, Hollidaysburg) 
Reed: Dorothy J., 102, Camp Hill, formerly of Johnstown. (Neill, Camp Hill) 
Sinoply: Ann (Kawchak), 81,  Johnstown. (Duca, Westmont) 
Stock: Nellie T., 84, Laurel Crest, Ebensburg, formerly of Sankertown Borough. (Gibbons, Ashville) 

Friday, November 17, 2000

Bowser: Glaird C., 83, Windber. (Meek) 
Howard: Beverly J., 68, Johnstown. (Hindman) 
Irvin: Ronald S., 76, Ebensburg. (Picking-Treece-Bennett, Downtown) 
Kunkle: Kermit Kinter, 86, Dale Borough. (Geisel, Dale) 
Motter: Dennis W., 78, Richland Township. (Henderson-Ketterer) 
Oshersky: Allen J., 61, Clinton, Wash., formerly of St. Michael. (Dimond) 
Palus: Christine, 80, Johnstown. (Ozog) 
Pettina: Angeline (Crisafulli), 81, Johnstown. (Duca, Westmont) 
Santucci: Maria (Eramo), 98, Windber. (Kisiel) 
Shaffer: Andrew R., 53, Pleasonton, Calif., formerly of Johnstown. (Picking-Treece-Bennett) 
Shippey-Glessner: Anna M. (Monnett), 66, Jennerstown, formerly of Somerset and Bedford County. (Hoffman, Boswell) 
Todaro: Rhianna Marie Estayo, infant daughter of Dante and Marissa (Estayo) Todaro, Johnstown. (Duca) 

Pennsylvania Marriage Announcements Collection


Return to Main Page

SSDI-Search.com - YourFamilyFacts.com - Surname Search Utility - 1880USCensus.com - GenLookups.com - Marriage Search Engines