Early Nacogdoches, Texas Marriages - Book B
(Arranged by brides)
 

GenealogyBuff.com - making genealogy simpler; a free genealogy surname research tool that reaches for data from all over.


GROOM (FN)     GROOM (LN)        BRIDE (FN)           BRIDE (LN)          DATE                 OFFICIATED BY 
==========     ==========        ==========           ==========          ====                 =============
Joseph         CARRIERE          Maria Marcela        ACOSTA              3 December 1853      J. C. NERAZ 
Jose Davis     CORDOVA           Maria Anesita        ACOSTA              21 July 1856         J. C. NERAZ 
Clemente       MANSOLO           Teodora              ACOSTA              29 October 1853      James HART 
Jose T.        MARTINES          Teodora              ACOSTA              26 April 1858        William F. HYDE 
Lovel L.       SKEETERS          Eliza                ADAMS               29 October 1857      Holloway L. POWER 
Hadley         GOYENS            Emily                ADLEY               31 August 1857       William CASTLES 
W. Claiborn    CHISM             Elizabeth            ALDERS              28 June 1860         C. L. HAMIL 
A. B.          RUNNELS           Nancy A.             ALDERS              30 June 1859         A. B. EUBANK 
Richard        DANIEL            Sarah                ALDREDGE            27 November 1851     John M. WATKINS 
John           MILLS             Martha               ALDRIDGE            19 January 1854      Silas H. BARBER 
Estevan        SANCHES           Jesusa               ALFARO              26 January 1861      G. W. WARREN 
Samuel M.      FLOURNOY          Mrs. Harriet E.      ALLEN               9 January 1859       Bennett BLAKE 
John           MILLS             Minerva              ALLRIDGE            11 November 1851     John M. WATKINS 
Samuel W.      ARMSTRONG         Mrs. Mary Elizabeth  ALVIS               12 September 1860    Richard MENEFEE 
Alpheus        MOORE             Laura Jane           ALVIS               18 January 1854      J. A. TOPLING 
William        ANDERSON          Mrs. Anne P.         ANDERSON            22 January 1863      David LEE 
Hayden         ARNOLD            Miranda L.           ANDERSON            20 December 1856     J. C. BARNETT 
Lewis J.       SPINKS            Harriet E.           ANDERSON            4 October 1853       B. E. LUCAS 
SIMEON S.      WALKER            Mrs. Nancy           ANDERSON            8 April 1857         A. B. EUBANKS 
J. T. S.       HOLLMAN           Elsia                ARMSTRONG           23 May 1860          William F. HYDE 
Victor J.      SIMPSON           Harriett             ARNOLD              27 March 1855        James HART 
Thomas H.      ANDERSON          Mrs. Harriet S.      ASHING              2 August 1855        J. C. BARNETT 
Thomas M.      BURK              Mary                 ASHLEY              5 April 1860         G. W. WARREN 
Warner M.      FLOURNOY          Martha A. L.         ATKINSON            7 November 1850      J. C. BARNETT 
Alfred W.      MOORE             Mary                 AYLER               5 July 1855          Isaac BATTLE 
Joseph         HUTCHINSON        Sarah                BAILEY              1 August 1853        A. S. HAYTER 
John           COOPER            Mary S.              BAKER               18 November 1855     Lewis HARTFIELD 
William G.     HALL              Annie Jane           BAKER               2 February 1860      D. M. PATE 
Francis M.     LANG              Lucy L.              BAKER               10 April 1851        H. D. PALMER 
Reuben         BAILEY            Frances              BANKS               13 November 1855     W. A. BISHOP 
Houston        WEST              Laura Malvina        BANKS               8 March 1858         Gibson RUSSELL 
William L.     KUYKENDALL        Fanny E.             BARKSDALE           8 October 1851       J. C. BARNETT 
James          KING              Sarah Jane           BARNES              29 February 1860     John F. F. DOHERTY 
Thomas         LOWERY            Mrs. Josephine       BARNETT             4 February 1858      A. B. PATTON 
Drayton        LAMBERT           Sarah Elizabeth      BARRON              10 February 1855     B. E. LUCAS 
Henry E.       CHAPMAN           Frances Missouri     BATTLE              13 September 1855    Isaac BATTLE 
John B.        ISBELL            E.                   BATTLE              9 January 1859       A. S. HAYTER 
James L.       SCOGIN            Sophronia E.         BAUGH               15 December 1859     F. L. VICKERY 
John R.        LOONEY            Susan C.             BAXTER              12 March 1856        A. S. HAYTER 
Andrew Jackson MURPHY            Elizabeth B.         BAXTER              11 March 1858        J. C. BARNETT 
John P.        BARNETT           Martha A.            BEAMAN              24 May 1849          Fariss MONTGOMERY 
Warren H.      BARNETT           Elizabeth H.         BEAMAN              21 January 1860      A. B. PATTON 
James          MORTON            Louisa Malvina       BEAMAN              10 September 1857    W. R. ANDERSON 
George         MORTON            Helen L.             BEAMAN              16 August 1860       Richard MENEFEE 
John           SPEER             Sara Jane            BEAMAN              29 September 1859    A. B. PATTON 
Solomon        BENISON           Sarah E.             BELDEN              27 January 1858      M. B. FULLER 
Siva           LAWSON            Margaret             BENISON             20 July 1853         A. McKINZA 
Martin V.      SPENCER           Mrs. Martha E.       BENTLEY             11 February 1856     M. H. JONES 
W. C.          DAVIS             Mrs. Minerva         BERRY               25 October 1860      E. P. SPIVEY 
Andrew J.      HYDE              Carolyn              BERRYHILL           21 September 1856    A. S. HAYTER 
John A.        STIDDUM           Lou Ann              BETTYS              5 October 1855       James HART 
Green Berry    BIRD              Miss Julia Ann       BIRD                11 June 1857         A. B. EUBANKS 
Elisha F.      PETTY             Elizabeth J.         BIRDWELL            29 March 1859        T. H. SUMMERS 
John           WEATHERLY         Sarah S.             BIRDWELL            22 October 1860      T. H. SUMMERS 
Laurence W.    SIMPSON           Eunicy               BIRTCHFIELD         1 May 1850           Isaac M. WILLIAMS 
Thomas         STRICKLAND        Martha               BISHOP              17 August 1858       W. H. CRAWFORD 
Boswell W.     PYE               Louisa Jane          BLACKBURN           17 July 1851         J. W. BAXTER 
William S.     McCUISTIAN        Mary Frances         BLACKSHER           6 April 1860         Ben. BLAKE 
James W.       BRANTLEY          Rebecca              BLANTON             20 August 1859       A. F. G. SHANNON 
Shadrack F.    JACOBS            Mary Ann             BOATMAN             19 March 1857        Gibson RUSSEL 
Armistead      RICHARDSON        Levicey Jane         BONE                15 May 1857          John R. CLUTE 
Jesse H.       MUCKLEROY         Amanda M.            BOYKIN              10 January 1850      Isaac M. WILLIAMS 
C. F.          WINDA             Mrs. Charity         BOYLE               6 October 1858       William GUIN 
Edward         McCORMICK         Virginia C.          BRANCH              24 November 1853     S. W. McCORKLE 
William J.     DEEN              Mrs. Sarah           BRANTLEY            16 October 1853      James HART 
Francis Porter BELCHER           Louisa Ann           BRAZELL             25 November 1858     W. K. WILSON 
John A.        BAUGH             Mrs. Nancy Jane      BRAZELTON           22 December 1859     J. B. H. BIGHAM 
Edward J.      RUSSELL           Hannah Ann           BREWER              15 January 1851      J. W. BAXTER 
John           ABSHIRE           Mrs. Juliana         BRIMBERRY           4 March 1852         Mathew B. FULLER 
Samuel W.      PIKE              Elizabeth            BRIMBURY            5 November 1857      W. K. WILSON 
William D.     JACKSON           Mary E.              BROWN               21 November 1860     John D. WILLIAMS 
David          MONSEIR           Sarah                BROWN               14 December 1848     A. TATE 
Andrew J. M.   SAMSON            Francis R.           BROWN               27 August 1857       D. M. PATE 
William E.     GARRETT           Elizabeth T.         BRUTON              14 February 1856     A. S. HAYTER 
Eli            GREEN             Sarah E.             BRYANT              13 June 1861         Josiah BEAMAN 
Nathaniel      JUDD              Martha Jane          BRYANT              12 August 1851       C. C. THOMAS 
Robert         PIERCE            Martha               BULLOCK             25 December 1851     Horatio NELSON 
John J.        SAUNDERS          Susan M.             BULLOCK             24 February 1850     Asa YARBOROUGH 
R. D.          BONE              Minerva              BURK                15 December 1858     G. W. WARREN 
J. W.          WADE              Rutha S.             BURK                26 May 1859          G. W. WARREN 
Labaulin       ELLIOTT           Francis Ann          BURNETT             26 October 1852      Bennett BLAKE 
Thomas N.      CADDEL            Mary A.              BURROWS             20 December 1855     Bennett BLAKE 
Daniel F.      COATS             Harriett             BURROWS             11 May 1854          James HART 
Henry          SCHRODER          Frederika            BUSHMEYER           1 January 1853       James HART 
William        ACREY             Sarah                CADDEL              2 December 1858      Jesse J. WATKINS 
William N.     SPARKS            Martha E.            CADDEL              18 December 1856     A. S. HAYTER 
Holloway B.    POWER             Mrs. Mary Ann        CADDELL             26 January 1858      Bennett BLAKE 
Maston         ROE               Jane                 CALDWELL            5 January 1860       Thomas JONES 
Adkin          CORLEY            Sarah M.             CAMPBELL            2 September 1860     James CAMPBELL 
Joan           Munos             Maria Faustine       CARDENAS            14 July 1857         J. C. NERAZ 
Joseph         CARO              Maria G.             CARO                3 June 1858          L. C. CHAPMAN 
Jose Maria     MANSOLO           Maria Antonia        CASTRO              24 May 1853          J. C. NERAZ 
George W.      RAWLINSON         Nancy J.             CHANCELLOR          28 August 1855       A. McKINZA 
Pleasant R.    REAMEY            Lucinda L.           CHANCELLOR          29 November 1855     A. McKINZA 
Christopher    KOONCE            Louisa A.            CHANDLER            23 December 1858     Asa MOORE 
William B.     STOKER            Emeline E.           CHANDLER            14 January 1858      L. C. CHAPMAN 
Thomas J.      CHISUM            Matilda E.           CHAPMAN             5 December 1861      Richard MENEFEE 
Luis           FLORES            Mrs. Paula           CHARANA             12 January 1855      J. C. NERAZ 
James S.       ALDERS            Mary E.              CHISUM              13 January 1859      L. B. HICKMAN 
John P.        CHAPMAN           Rebecca Jane         CHISUM              29 February 1860     A. B. EUBANK 
Samuel B.      MUSIC             Rowena               CHOATE              10 January 1850      Asa MOORE 
William W.     COATS             Sarah J.             CHRISTOPHER         27 December 1860     William F. HYDE 
Joan Charles   CHEVAILLIER       Sarah C.             CLARK               25 November 1848     L. C. M. CRAMBODERT 
S. H. B.       CUNDIFF           Maggie A.            CLARK               31 January 1861      A. S. HAYTER 
Allen P.       FULLER            Mrs. Celesta         CLARKSON            17 September 1853    Amos RAWLINSON 
Marshall       WALKER            Mary                 CLAYTON             13 may 1858          S. M. ORTON 
Asa K.         GORMAN            Elizabeth Jane       CLEVELAND           1 October 1857       William F. HYDE 
Felix L.       McKNIGHT          Cora                 CLUTE               6 December 1855      J. D. SHARP 
William        BURROWS           Lydia E.             COATS               18 December 1856     William F. HYDE 
Isaac          STEWART           Mary Ann M. C.       COBLE               24 November 1859     W. K. WILSON 
Joshua         COLLINS           Miss Mary Ann        COLLINS             10 December 1857     William F. HYDE 
William        CRAIG             Cornelia Jane        COLLINS             4 March 1851         Moses DAMRON 
Thomas B.      PARISH            Nancy                COLLINS             10 November 1859     A. B. EUBANK 
George W.      WEST              Mrs. Francis         CONNER              19 July 1857         S. M. ORTON 
Harris         RHODES            Ellen Mary           COOK                11 November 1858     Clemens MEANS 
Enoch G. W.    CHANDLER          Nancy                COOPER              17 August 1856       W. S. CHILDRESS 
Patricio       Y'BARBO           Tomasa               CORDOVA             11 May 1856          J. C. NERAZ 
James          CAMPBELL          Mrs. Elizabeth       CORLEY              29 November 1860     Clemens MEANS 
Jasper N.      CARNES            Elizabeth            CORLEY              23 September 1858    Clemens MEANS 
Elijah         LAWSON            Sarah A.             CORNELIUS           27 March 1856        A. McKINZA 
Henry          COLLINS           Martha C.            CRAIG               12 May 1852          A. S. HAYTER 
Benjamin L.    RUSK              Rachel A.            CRAIN               7 April 1853         Horatio NELSON 
John M.        SPARKS            Martha               CRAIN               19 September 1851    R. O. WATKINS 
John F.        CRUSE             Emma F.              CRAWF0RD            15 December 1852     Moses DAMRON 
John L.        DAVIS             Louisa               CRAWFORD            28 October 1858      W. K. WILSON 
William        DILLARD           Mary Jane            CRAWFORD            3 July 1854          James HART 
Zechariah C.   HINTON            Mrs. Mary D.         CRAWFORD            13 November 1856     Daniel M. PATE 
John           BAILEY            Armira Ada           CROWELL             5 June 1851          Moses DAMRON 
Felix G.       WILBURN           Mrs, Nancy           CROWELL             21 March 1854        A. S. HAYTER 
Jose           RAMOS             Monica               CRUCE               28 October 1861      F. VOIGT 
Jose S.        PANTALLION        Dolores              CRUSE               29 September 1858    J. C. NERAZ 
Guadalupe      ACOSTA            Ysabel               CRUZ                14 January 1852      Bennett BLAKE 
William H.     LYON              Theodorie C.         CUMMINGS            16 December 1851     Simpson SHEPHERD 
Edward         BURLESON          Julia F.             CURL                4 September 1851     J. C. BARNETT 
Benjamin       KUYKENDALL        Margaret E.          CURTIS              7 November 1859      A. MOORE 
Robert D.      LUCKETT           Josephine B.         DALLAS              21 January 1857      William CASTLES 
Gen. W.        ANDERSON          Blann Angelina       DAMRON              6 March 1851         Simpson SHEPHERD 
James A.       NICKS             Martha Sane          DANIELS             6 July 1854          H. D. PALMER 
Martin         BLACKFORD         Mary                 DAVIS               3 July 1855          Holloway L. POWER 
Chesley        LEE               Mrs. Procella AppelliDAVIS               25 July 1850         M. F. REINHART 
Jason T.       BELL              Rebecca Jane         DAWSON              28 March 1858        Jesse J. WATKINS 
John M.        LILES             Sarah Ann            DAWSON              8 September 1853     S. W. McCORKLE 
William M.     LILES             Martha E.            DAWSON              4 February 1858      Clemens MEANS 
Augustus W.    ROGERS            Mary A.              DAWSON              5 Joan 1858          Jesse J. WATKINS 
John W.        THOMPSON          Sarah M.             DAWSON              18 October 1861      G. L. H. GRAYSON 
Henry L.       CHAPMAN           Carolina E.          DAY                 20 December 1855     H. D. PALMER 
John           McMEEN            Adaline              DEEMER              11 April 1862        J. S. THORN 
William D.     CORDER            Mary Ann             DESDEMONA-WHITE     5 August 1849        Asa MOORE 
William        SUMMERS           Martha Elvira        DOLLAR              25 March 1856        Lewis HARTSFIELD 
John C.        MORRISON          Mary                 DONALDSON           26 October 1851      Bennett BLAKE 
James W.       ROGERS            Sarah Jane           DOWEN               23 September 1860    E. P. ROGERS 
Jacob F.       HUMPHREYS         Elizabeth            DURRETT             18 January 1852      Alfred TATE 
Asberry        CASE              Martha Jane          ELINDER             19 September 1859    Jesse J. WATKINS 
Henry F.       BLACKWELL         Sarah P.             ENGLEDOW            22 September 1852    H. D. PALMER 
Wythe W.       WHEELER           Euphemia J.          ENGLEDOW            18 February 1863     Richard S. WALKER 
James          BREWER            Mrs. Eliza Jane      ENGLISH             22 May 1853          A. McKINZA 
Andrew J.      MEANS             Martha Annar         EVANS               4 October 1857       J. C. BARNETT 
Sylvester      MYERS             Harriett             EVANS               11 June 1854         S. M. ORTON 
James M.       SHARP             Margaret Ann         EVANS               21 December 1848     R. O. WATKINS 
Randolph N.    GILBERT           Eliza F. E.          FALL                20 January 1852      H. D. PALMER 
Dr. D. Thomas  TAYLOR            Mary S.              FALL                22 November 1859     W. K. WILSON 
John M.        FULGHAM           Ellen                FARR                27 July 1859         Isaac BATTLE 
James T.       BRUCE             AdeIine              FARRELL             14 February 1861     A. B. EUBANKS 
Benjamin A.    LITTLE            Arrena Laura         FARRELL             17 June 1861         Joseph H. ATKINSON 
John P.        WHITAKER          Mary S.              FENLEY              21 December 1859     G. W. WARREN 
Claiborn       JACOBS            Sarah E.             FEWEL               1 January 1857       W. K. WILSON 
Jeremiah       LAWSON            Mary                 FILBAY              2 February 1853      A. McKINZA 
Joan de Jesus  Y'BARBO           Maria Antonio        FLORES              5 February 1850      L. C. M. CHAMBODERT 
James H.       MALLORY           Mary L.              FLOURNOY            27 November 1851     J. C. BARNETT 
Harrison       YOE               Nancy J.             FLOURNOY            6 October 1850       J. C. BARNETT 
R. E.          WILKS             Cynthia J.           FLOWERS             14 October 1855      J. C. BARNETT 
Greed          THOMPSON          Martha               FORD                30 January 1851      A. B. EUBANKS 
Harvey B.      MILLER            Celia Ann            FORTENBERRY         8 October 1859       A. F. G. SHANNON 
William T.     MANN              Mary Jane            FORTENBURY          31 July 1856         William HERRINGTON 
David P.       HOWARD            Martha Ann           FOWLER              1 May 1856           Holloway F. POWER 
Larkin         McNIEL            Mrs. Frances         FOWLER              3 August 1855        Levi TAYLOR 
Robert M.      ROUNTREE          Sarah Jane           FOWLER              20 November 1854     Thomas BRITTAIN 
Gilbert M. G.  SMITH             Mary P.              FOWLER              29 June 1858         John OWEN 
Levi           SHACKELFORD       Mrs. Maria S.        FULCHER             22 May 1849          Zechariah WORLEY 
James G.       COOPER            Mary E.              FULGHUM             6 September 1853     B. E. LUCAS 
James M.       WEATHERLEY        Mary Jane            FULGHUM             29 December 1859     B. E. LUCAS 
George W.      JONES             Helena M.            FULL                4 June 1857          J. R. CLUTE 
William M.     BIRDWELL          Martha Texana        FULLER              24 May 1860          Thomas JONES 
James M.       CHANCELLOR        Ann                  FULLER              7 February 1855      A. McKINZA 
Albert C.      DURRETT           Tabitha E.           FULLER              22 January 1852      Peace W. OVERALL 
William T.     McDANIEL          L. Josephine         FULLER              15 November 1855     Thomas JONES 
Pleasant       WRIGHT            Melinda              GANN                9 January 1853       James HART 
Andrew Jackson DOYLE             Mary E.              GARRETT             30 May 1858          J. C. WOOLAM 
Hiram          HAM               Elizabeth            GARRETT             23 November 1858     N. CONNER 
Andrew J.      MILLER            Mary Jane            GARRETT             24 September 1857    Stephen M. POWER 
Flavius W.     PERRY             Evaline E.           GARRETT             3 August 1858        J. C. WOOLAM 
Alexander      MITCHELL          Elizabeth            GILBERT             6 December 1857      S. M. ORTON 
William B.     MOORE             Eliza F. E.          GILBERT             2 April 1857         W. K. WILSON 
Victor J.      SIMPSON           Nannie E.            GILKERSON           24 September 1861    C. L. HAMIL 
Charles C.     ERWIN             Mrs. Mary Ann        GLASSCOCK           9 February 1858      Gibson RUSSELL 
Jose           PROCELLA          Nancy                GOODWIN             4 July 1857          William F. HYDE 
Thomas T.      TAYLOR            Mary                 GORE                3 January 1856       William CASTLES 
Elihu L.       VICKERY           Elizabeth L.         GRACE               25 June 1857         Bennett BLAKE 
Alfred M.      WYATT             Martha Adena         GRAHAM              30 June 1851         Simpson SHEPHERD 
James G.       BLACKBURN         Lizine Elizabeth     GRAYSON             3 October 1850       G. W. PRINCE 
John T.        LOY               Luraney              GRAYSON             15 July 1851         John M. WATKINS 
Stephen        McLAUGHLIN        Mrs. Margaret L.     GRAYSON             27 October 1853      A. McKINZA 
James          PYE               Sarah J.             GRAYSON             16 January 1860      Thomas JONES 
John M.        LITTLE            Sophia               GRIFFIN             7 April 1859         N. CONNER 
Samuel J.      WEATHERLY         Martha               GRIFFIN             28 June 1860         B. E. LUCAS 
Peter George   REIERSON          Helene Sophie        GROGARD             4 October 1849 
Isaac          HAMBY             Elizabeth            HALDEMAN            21 March 1852        H. D. PALMER 
Richard L.     CONSTANTINE       Luvina               HALDERMAN           20 May 1849          H. D. PALMER 
Rufus          HARDMAN           Elizabeth            HALL                6 January 1859       B. E. SNEAD 
Samuel J.      STANLEY           Mary Jane            HALL                4 December 1856      D. M. PATE 
Robert         LLOYD             Rhoda                HAMBY               4 November 1858      David LEE 
Quinn          MORTON            Fanny                HAMBY               5 September 1860     A. B. PATTON 
Barisal        MATTHEWS          Arrabella H.         HAMIL               16 December 1858     H. D. PALMER 
Charles H.     ROBINSON          Amanda A.           HAMIL               26 November 1857     D. M. PATE 
George S.      HYDE              Mrs. Ann Jeannette   HAMILTON            23 August 1849       Isaac WILLIAMS 
Felix J.       GARRETT           Mrs. Mary T.         HARDEMAN            3 November 1857      W. R. ANDERSON 
Ephraim L.     BEARD             Elvina               HARDIN              13 May 1858          Gibson RUSSELL 
Sanford T.     WILSON            Mrs. Harriet         HARGER              21 August 1856       W. K. WILSON 
John H.        CATO              Elizabeth B.         HARGROVES           7 February 1858      William CASTLES 
Anthony B.     ETHRIDGE          Emily E.             HARRELL             20 October 1853      David KING 
Bennett        BLAKE             Ellazina             HARRIS              24 November 1853     H. D. PALMER 
Joshua         JACOBS            Martha Lydia A.      HARRIS              10 September 1857    Gibson RUSSELL 
David H.       RICHARDSON        Mrs. Pennela A.      HARRIS              6 September 1860     B. E. LUCAS 
Bennett        BLAKE             Mrs. Kizziah C.      HARRISON            26 December 1850     Horatio NELSON 
Colombus M.    HOUSTON           Nancy                HART                11 August 1850       Moses DAMERON 
Madison T.     KING              Sarah Jane           HAYNES              16 November 1848     W. K. WILSON 
James J.       BOYD              Mary A.              HAYTER              27 July 1854         R. O. WATKINS 
Francis M.     RAINBOLT          Minerva              HAYTER              12 March 1857        Clemens MEANS 
Robert H.      JOHNSON           Louisa C.            HAZLET              27 July 1852         Simpson SHEPHERD 
William        SEELBACH          Wilhelmina           HELPENSTILL         14 May 1858          Jesse J. WATKINS 
J. W.          BAXTER            Mrs. Eliza           HENDERSON           5 January 1859       Clemens MEANS 
Jose Maria     ACOSTA            Maria Gregoria       HERRERA             18 May 1854          J. C. NERAZ 
Jose Antonio   ARROCHA           Maria Idelbigia      HERRERA             13 February 1854     J. C. NERAZ 
Anastacio      Y'BARBO           Maria Miguela        HERRERA             22 July 1852         James HART 
John G.        STRAHAN           Eliza E.             HIGNITE             31 May 1855          James HART 
William        ASHBY             Nancy                HILL                9 October 1862       G. W. WARREN 
Isaac          WADE              Mary M.              HILL                9 January 1861       George W. WARREN 
G. W.          HARWELL           Susan P.             HOBBS               8 September 1858     W. K. WILSON 
Samuel         PIKE              Bernete              HODGE               25 January 1859      Asa MOORE 
Gen. A.        SHELTON           Kosia J.             HODGES              21 August 1856       M. M. WALLACE 
Frederick      VOIGT             Elizabeth M.         HOLLOWAY            19 December 1855     Bennett BLAKE 
William        WEAVER            Jam D.               HORTON              8 December 1853      James HART 
John W.        GAMBLIN           Nancy M.             HOWARD              11 May 1856          A. E. EUBANKS 
Doctor L.      TAYLOR            Minerva Ann          HOWARD              1 April 1850         M. F. REINHART 
George M.      ADAMS             Martha E.            HUBERT              2 September 1857     Bennett BLAKE 
James F.       HUNTER            Amanda R.            HUBERT              4 January 1855       A. S. HAYTER 
Thomas B.      POSEY             Huldah Elizabeth     HUGHES              11 October 1849      R. O. WATKINS 
French L.      WEATHERLY         Sarah G.             HUGHES              15 July 1858         Jesse J. WATKINS 
Jefferson F. P.WILKINS           Mary Ann             HUGHES              3 September 1852     J. C. WOOLAM 
Vance          WALLING           Sarah                HUMBER              29 January 1861      T. H. SUMMERS 
Redden R.      SMITH             Mary E.              HUMPHRIES           12 July 1859         John F. F. DOHERTY 
Buckner H.     PAYNE             Mary Jane            HUNT                22 June 1850         Isaac M. WILLIAMS 
Thomas D.      RUSK              Susan M.             HUNTER              27 October 1859      H. D. PALMER 
William        HART              Mary Jane            HUTCHISON           19 September 1857    William CASTLES 
William J.     POUNDS            Caroline F.          HUTCHISON           5 December 1860      George W. WARREN 
Samuel J.      CONNERS           Francis M.           JACKSON             29 January 1852      Horatio NELSON 
John           PERRITTE, Jr.     Sarah Lucinda        JENNINGS            21 November 1861     S. H. HAMIL 
Nathaniel F.   NORRIS            Jane                 JEWEL               11 September 1853    John ABNEY 
John           BIRDWELL          Mrs. Elizabeth       JOHNSON             20 May 1858          M. B. FULLER 
John C.        JACKSON           Porthena             JOHNSON             8 July 1852          George B. PERRY 
James B.       LOYD              Mary E.              JOHNSON             26 August 1852       Simpson SHEPHERD 
Franklin       RECTOR            Sarah Francis        JOHNSON             6 January 1853       James HART 
Britton J.     TUCKER            Caroline V.          JOHNSON             3 September 1853     G. B. PERRY 
William        ABSHIRE           Catherine            JONES               20 June 1853         Alfred TATE 
William L.     BOYKIN            Jane                 JONES               27 November 1855     Bennett BLAKE 
Alexander B.   COPELAIN          Feroby               JONES               4 August 1853        Alfred TATE 
Albert G.      CROUCH            Susan                JONES               23 February 1854     J. C. BARNETT 
James          HARDIN            Martha               JONES               27 October 1856      Simpson SHEPHERD 
R. E.          HUGHES            Martha E.            JONES               5 December 1861      J. L. CROSSLAND 
James M.       KING              Nicey F.             JONES               22 September 1853    Clemens MEANS 
John W.        MURPH             Nancy Jane           JONES               8 April 1855         Thomas JONES 
Hardin S.      NEWLAND           Richana A.           JONES               29 December 1857     Bennett BLAKE 
David          PARISH            Mary Ann             JONES               8 December 1858      David LEE 
Thomas P.      COLE              Sarah Frances        JUDKINS             28 October 1858      J. B. H. BIGHAM 
Robert A.      HEARN             Martha W.            JUDKINS             31 July 1853         J. R. CLUTE 
Henderson      MUCKLEROY         Mary C.              KENDALL             8 February 1853      James HART 
Marshall       HAMBY             Mary Lavine          KILLIAN             1 August 1854        A. B. EUBANKS 
William R.     HALDEMAN          Lucinda              KILLION             15 January 1851      H. D. PALMER 
David          LEE               Edna F.              KING                10 November 1859     John LAMBERT 
Henry S.       McCLURE           Hannah C.            KING                22 February 1849     H. D. PALMER 
John           NORRIS            Nancy                KING                25 April 1856        William F. HYDE 
Samuel W.      REED              Helen E.             KING                30 December 1853     James HART 
Littleberry B. WHITE             Martha E.            KING                6 February 1851      J. C. WOOLAM 
August         TUBBE             Mary G.              KOLB                12 February 1862     R. M. SEATON 
Augustus J.    SIMPSON           Emma J.              KYLE                28 March 1860        C. L. HAMIL 
Phineas F. M.  LUCAS             Elizabeth A.         LAMBERT             6 September 1855     B. E. LUCAS 
William W.     MALONE            Mary E.              LARABEE             9 August 1859        Joseph H. ATKINSON 
George M.      DAMRON            Rachel M.            LAWSON              17 July 1860         D. M. PATE 
Robert         ROGERS            Martha Jane          LAWSON              29 May 1851          J. C. BARNETT 
Juan Jose      ACOSTA            Mrs. Noria C.        LAZARIN             2 August 1860        J. C. NERAZ 
Miguel         de la GARZA       Juana                LAZARIN             25 August 1856       J. C. NERAZ 
Gregorie       LOPES             Maria Estefana       LAZARIN             17 June 1857         J. C. NERAZ 
Mauricio       MORA              Maria Jacobs         LAZARIN             23 July 1857         J. C. NERAZ 
Jose Anselmo   PRADO             Mrs. Maria Felipe    LAZARIN             2 January 1855       J. C. NERAZ 
Joel           COLLINGSWORTH     Lucy Ann             LEE                 2 June 1857          N. CONNER 
Tobias B.      WHITEHEAD         Marietta M.          LEE                 23 September 1855    H. D. PALMER 
Walton W.      ASKIN             Harriett L.          LESLIE              23 May 1852          H. D. PALMER 
William H.     HARRIS            Elizabeth N.         LEWIS               9 November 1860      A.S. HAYTER 
John R.        WEAVER            Rebecca L.           LEWIS               12 August 1858       William F. HYDE 
Alexander      BECK              Parmalia Ann A.      LILES               12 January 1854      S. W. McCORKLE 
Robert         CORLEY            Mary                 LILES               17 March 1859        Clemens MEANS 
Benjamin F.    DURRETT           Martha A.            LILES               2 December 1856      Silas H. BARBER 
John           MASSINGALE        Mary Jane            LILLY               27 April 1862        D. LEE 
John M.        PARTIN            Lucy                 LILLY               7 July 1852          C. C. THOMAS 
William        DILLEN            Mary Ann             LITTLE              12 January 1854      J. A. JOPLING 
William H.     YARBOROUGH        Amanda               LITTLE              23 February 1859     Asa MOORE 
James W.       HOPKINS           Nancy Jane           LONG                21 June 1854         James HART 
Irvine         MYERS             Julia Ann Amanda     LONG                21 June 1854         James HART 
Charles A.     LARABEE           Nancy                LOWERY              10 September 1861    A. B. PATTON 
George W.      PATTERSON         Elizabeth            LOWERY              21 November 1858     Joseph H. ATKINSON 
Jeremiah       POSEY             Elizabeth F.         LUCAS               28 January 1855      B. E. LUCAS 
Larkin M.      WHITAKER          Caroline A.          LUCKETT             31 October 1855      Levi TAYLOR 
Robert J.      THOMASON          Mary                 LUSK                17 January 1856      H. D. PALMER 
Francisco      Y'BARBO           Andrea               MANCHACA            29 April 1852        James HART 
Guadalupe      ARRIOLA           Teodora              MANSOLA             22 December 1858     J. C. NERAZ 
Joan Jose      LEONE             Celeste              MANSOLO             10 April 1854        James HART 
William A.     BRIMBERRY         Mary E.              MARTIN              14 January 1858      W. K. WILSON 
William C.     BULLOCK           Mrs. Mary G.         MARTIN              6 June 1852          Asa YARBOROUGH 
Robert S.      MURRAY            Rebecca A.           MARTIN              31 July 1854         J. C. BARNETT 
Monroe         PLEASANT          Adaline              MARTIN              31 March 1859        H. D. PALMER 
Harmon W.      RIDDLE            Mrs. Nancy H.        MARTIN              22 January 1857      W. K. WILSON 
William        ACOSTA            Trinidad             MARTINES            29 December 1860     William F. HYDE 
Meliton        HERRERA           Martha               MARTINES            20 August 1857       J. C. NERAZ 
Luiz Jesus     MORA              Eugenia              MARTINES            10 May 1856          J. C. NERAZ 
Jose Antonio   PROCELA           Maria Irina          MARTINES            24 January 1851      L. C. M. CHAMBODERT 
Vicente        ROBLES            Juliana              MARTINES            12 December 1857     S. S. HENSON 
Joel           BLACKBURN         America A.           MASON               3 June 1858          T. J. JONES 
Milton         MAST              Miss N. A.           MAST                15 October 1861      B. E. LUCAS 
William        TEUTSCH           Leona                MAST                6 November 1856      Daniel M. PATE 
John R.        BAKER             Mary Ann             Matilda LONG        13 February 1851     J. C. WOOLAM 
John           SPIDLE            Martha Caroline      MATON               1 January 1851       H.D. PALMER 
James E.       GUNNING           Susan Y.             MATTHEWS            17 March 1858        D. M. PATE 
Robert F.      MITCHELL          Mrs. Tabitha M.      MATTHEWS            16 October 1851      Joseph D. SHARP 
Nicholas L.    NEWSOM            Mary Elizabeth       MATTHEWS            19 December 1850     H. D. PALMER 
John L.        PATTERSON         Laura                MATTHEWS            26 March 1861        B. E. LUCAS 
Moses H.       CUMMINS           Salina. J.           MAYFIELD            8 December 1860      G. W. WARREN 
John A.        KING              Nancy E.             MAYFIELD            14 September 1853    John R. CLUTE 
Lorenzo Dow    MINCHEW           Hannah Amy           McCLURE             8 February 1849      H. D. PALMER 
Joseph T.      SOUTHERLAND       Ann E.               McCROSKY            13 October 1857      P. W. OVERALL 
Edward M.      WEATHERLY         Sarah E.             McCUISTIAN          19 December 1853     R. O. WATKINS 
Samuel         HUNTER            Rebecca C.           McDANIEL            4 April 1851         J. C. BARNETT 
Sebron M.      MOSELEY           Martha Ann           McKEY               7 June 1860          Jesse J. WATKINS 
John W.        CRAIN             Margaret Maria       McKNIGHT            11 May 1853          J. D. SHARP 
Moses J.       DAVIS             Frances L.           McKNIGHT            15 December 1859     W. K. WILSON 
Cicero         FULLER            Cassinda E.          McKNIGHT            29 November 1859     M. B. FULLER 
John           RAWLINSON         Matilda R.           McKNIGHT            23 September 1857    Thomas JONES 
Stephen        ROGERS            Rhoda                McKNIGHT            4 January 1855       John C. BARNETT 
Jacob H. F.    THOMASEN          Mary Ann             McKNIGHT            5 December 1850      H. D. PALMER 
Hiram R.       FILBAYS           Martha               McMILLAN            7 January 1858       M. B. FULLER 
Coleman L.     WADDEL            Bethena              McMILLIN            11 November 1855     Alexander McKINZA 
Benjamin M.    SMITH             Violia               McMINN              4 August 1859        John F. F. DOGHERTY 
Francis M.     McKNIGHT          Elizabeth            McNEIL              24 June 1857         Thomas JONES 
James M.       SIMS              Mary F.              McNEIL              3 February 1853      Clemens MEANS 
L. D.          VAWTER            Mrs. Francis         McNEIL              14 November 1861     W. O. McKEY 
William        RAWLINSON         Melissa Ann          McNIEL              18 January 1855      A. McKINZA 
John W.        DAMRON            Nancy Caroline       MEANS               10 July 1851         J. W. BAXTER 
Thomas S.      DAMRON            Mary S.              MEANS               10 March 1859        T. H. SUMMERS 
Lafayette M.   MEANS             Martha E.            MEANS               27 January 1859      David LEE 
William M.     VAUGHT            Lovina A.            MEANS               28 May 1860          Jesse J. WATKINS 
William        OATS              Martha J.            MEDFORD             11 October 1855      Simpson SHEPHERD 
Labeus E.      TAYLOR            Eliza J.             MEDFORD             25 May 1854          Amos RAWLINSON 
Matias         BASQUES           Guadalupe            MEDINA              24 May 1862          J. NERAZ 
Franz          RUSCHE            Mariana              MEIER               9 January 1850       L. C. M. CHAMBODERT 
James R.       PIKE              Mary D.              MELLONE             25 January 1860      A. MOORE 
Alexander J.   MUCKLEROY         Emma C.              MENEFEE             26 February 1863     J. R. BURK 
Thomas L.      WRIGHT            Mrs. Isetta E.       MERRITT             7 January 1849       Asa MOORE 
Jacinto        HERRERA           Maria Lovela         MICHELE             30 July 1857         J. C. NERAZ 
James          SHIP              Mrs. Dulphy Ann M.   MILLER              19 August 1857       Stephen M. POWER 
Jose Mariam    ACOSTA, Jr.       Maria Telesfora      MONSOLO             14 January 1851      L. C. M. CHAMBODERT 
John T.        GILLELAND         Rebecca              MONTEITH            17 May 1849          W. K. WILSON 
William T.     GRANED            Melissa              MONTEITH            17 March 1853        Neil BROWN 
Franklin A.    ALEXANDER         Sarah                MONTGOMERY          5 January 1854       H. D. PALMER 
Squire W.      DAVIS             Angeline             MONTGOMERY          20 March 1861        H. W. MOORE 
William        KELLY             Lucinda              MONTGOMERY          13 November 1851     H. D. PALMER 
Wiley E.       BAXTER            Elizabeth J.         MOORE               4 June 1858          William F. HYDE 
Joseph N.      BELL              Jane                 MOORE               14 October 1851      James HART 
William D.     COATS             Tempy                MOORE               7 February 1858      Jesse J. WATKINS 
Thomas         GRIFFIN           Mrs. Nancy           MOORE               16 April 1851        Moses DAMRON 
Goodwin        KILLION           Mrs. Clarissa        MOORE               30 March 1849        H. D. PALMER 
Daniel         McINTOSH          Mrs. S.              MOORE               23 December 1860     David LEE 
John A.        ROGERS            Sarah Jane           MOORE               1 March 1855         William CASTLES 
Sparklin M.    RUSSELL           Artemesia Ann        MOORE               15 December 1859     G. W. WARREN 
William A.     VEITCH            Magimpsey Ann        MOORE               12 June 1856         William F. HYDE 
James          ERDSON            Carmel               MORA                13 December 1853     A. B. EUBANKS 
Jose Maria     MORA              Mrs. Mariadel Carmel MORA                13 April 1852        E. H. HOBBS 
Jose Emilio    MORA              Mrs. Maria Isidore   MORA                8 June 1853          A. B. EUBANKS 
William R.     ANDERSON          Emily A.             MUCKLEROY           18 December 1856     J. C. BARNETT 
Joseph E.      BOYKIN            Elizabeth            MUCKLEROY           10 October 1850      R. O. WATKINS 
George W.      FINLEY            Harriet R.           MUCKLEROY           19 June 1862         Charles S. TAYLOR 
Hamilton       LAMBERT           Caroline             MUCKLEROY           15 January 1851      Horatio NELSON 
David W.       STRAHAN           Emily                MUCKLEROY           6 May 1852           James HART 
Benjamin       POSEY             Mrs. Melinda C.      MURPHEY             26 December 1853     Silas H. BARBER 
Jesse J.       WATKINS           Mary F.              MURPHY              29 July 1852         S. W. McCORKLE 
Joseph J.      LAMBERT           Narcissa             MYERS               22 July 1860         J. M. GATES 
James H.       PARRISH           Seleta               MYERS               16 May 1861          E. P. SPIVEY 
Owen           SULLIVAN          Drucilla             MYERS               31 March 1859        David LEE 
Robert         ROGERS            Nancy R.             NEIL                11 September 1853    Neil BROWN 
James B. H.    BIGHAM            Catherine A.         NELSON              16 June 1853         J. D. SHARP 
John           PIPES             Grace A.             NEWSOM              26 October 1858      Bennett BLAKE 
Greenbury W.   BOYETT            Sarah                NICHOLS             1 January 1857       William HARLE 
A. J.          ANDERSON          Sarah Ann            NORRIS              10 March 1859        H. D. PALMER 
William E.     OXSHEER           Mary Jane            NORRIS              14 August 1859       John F. F. DOGHERTY 
Thom. S.       PULLEN            Catherine            NORRIS              28 April 1853        B. E. LUCAS 
James H.       ROGERS            Kiziah C.            OCHILTREE           18 May 1854          J. C. NERAZ 
John A.        RAINES            Harriett             ODELL               21 February 1849     H. D. PALMER 
James R.       HALTOM            Mary Louise Adaline  ORTON               20 March 1856        William F. HYDE 
Green B.       BREWER            Aditha               OSWALT              17 July 1850         Moses DAMERON 
Moses          MOORE             Elizabeth A.         OSWALT              14 June 1849         Alfred TATE 
Marion         PRINCE            Mrs. Susan Jane      OSWALT              25 July 1859         J. S. CROSSLAND 
Oscar E.       BROYLES           Jenne                OXSHEER             24 November 1859     J. F. F. DOGHERTY 
Stephen M.     POWER             Nancy B.             OXSHEER             19 January 1860      William P. PETTY 
William C.     SUTPHEN           Sarah W.             OXSHIRE             13 September 1857    M. N. JONES 
Robert F.      CRAWFORD          Martha               PACK                9 September 1858     D. M. PATE 
William J.     MINCHEW           Clester              PALBADO             1 November 1855      Davis KING 
John H.        SUTTON            Catherine C.         PALMER              26 March 1855        H. D. PALMER 
Anastacio      MORA              Maria Isadora        PANTALEON           21 January 1850      L. C. M. CHAMBODERT 
Jose Matia     MORA              Maria D.             PANTALLON           8 September 1852     James HART 
Thomas J.      HILL              Fennicio S.          PARISH              8 December 1859      David LEE 
Stephen A.     POE               Lucy                 PARISH              30 April 1851        James HART 
Stephen A.     POE               Elizabeth Jane       PARISH              2 September 1860     A. B. EDWARDS 
W. B.          OCHILTREE         Mrs. Atala A.        PARMALEE            74 October 1858      John OWEN 
Joseph         HIGGINBOTHAM      Laura E.             PARMELLY            24 April 1862        Clemens MEANS 
Cummins        SKEETERS          Mary Eliza           PARMENTER           10 November 1859     E. S. VICKERY 
James          PETERSON          Melvina              PARROTT             25 August 1860       J. S. MILSTEAD 
John W.        MATTHEWS          Orra C.              PATE                24 November 1850     H. D. PALMER 
Richard D.     ROBINSON          Mary S.              PATE                9 March 1851         J. C. BARNETT 
Daniel T.      YATES             Martha Jane          PATE                9 November 1858      W. R. ANDERSON 
Hiram          ADAMS             Mary                 PATTERSON           6 January 1856       Holloway L. POWER 
John C.        RUSK              Harriett Ann         PATTON              1 November 1849      John C. BARNETT 
David M.       HENDERSON         Eliza B.             PAYNE               10 January 1849      Martin F. REINHART 
David G.       TEMPLETON         Jane M.              PAYNE               1 May 1859           A. J. COUPLANES 
Henry C.       FULLER            Mary Jane            PERRY               8 February 1860      M. B. FULLER 
William A.     POPE              Octavia E.           PERRY               13 July 1853         Neil BROWN 
Robert S.      SMITH             Ruth Ann             PERRY               2 January 1861       J. L. CROSSLAND 
Dr. Joseph F.  VONDERSMITH       Nannie E.            PERRY               27 September 1860    Edward P. ROGERS 
William        COLLINS           Emily                PETERSON            20 April 1856        A. H. WATKINS 
James L.       CROSSLAND         Mrs. Sarah           PETTY               5 April 1863         Charles S. TAYLOR 
Alonzo         LEE               Mary Ann             PETTY               1 December 1859      Bennett BLAKE 
Francisco      GARZA             Belinda              PICK                18 November 1848     Bennett BLAKE 
Jabez H.       HALL              Zilpha Jane          PIKE                14 November 1858     N. CONNER 
Benjamin T.    HARTSFIELD        Hannah F.            PIKE                2 February 1860      A. MOORE 
William T.     CHAPMAN           Elizabeth Louisa     PLEASANT            18 December 1857     J. C. BARNETT 
Anthony G.     HYDE              Mary M.              PLEASANT            16 May 1850          J. C. BARNETT 
Patrick        GILHULY           Mrs. MaryAnn         POE                 28 June 1859         A. AUGUGMENT 
William R.     BIRDWELL          Victoria             POLK                21 January 1857      R. O. WATKINS 
Norman B.      BRANCH            Nancy A.             POLK                4 October 1853       S. W. McCORKLE 
Thomas B.      CLIFTON           Mary                 POLVADOR            13 March 1851        John M. WATKINS 
James          STONE             Martha S.            POOL                20 October 1853      Moses DAMRON 
David C.       NEAL              Sarah A.             POOLE               15 July 1852         Moses DAMRON 
James W.       HARPER            Eliza Jane           PORTMAN             19 July 1857         William F.  HYDE 
William M.     LILLY             Elizabeth            POWER               22 December 1853     Moses DAMRON 
Franklin R.    ROARK             Sasannah R.          POWER               1 January 1857       Bennett BLAKE 
William        SUMMERS           Margaret             POWER               9 May 1861           B. E. LUCAS 
Guadalupe      Y'BARBO           Maria Luisa          PROCELA             26 February 1857     J. C. NERAZ 
Philip         PROCELLA          Gertrude             PROCELLA            27 December 1859     John LAMBERT 
John S.        THORN             Mrs. Amanda          PULLEN              21 July 1859         John F. F. DOGHERTY 
James          WYRICK            Mrs. Rebecca         RABRA               8 December 1853      W. C. ALVIS 
Leonard M.     THORN             Augusta A.           RAGUET              8 February 1858      John OWEN 
James A.       FULGHUM           Mary Frances         RAINBOLT            22 January 1857      William F. HYDE 
John B.        DILLARD           Mrs. Harriett A.     RAINS               17 July 1855         R. SPINES 
Thomas D.      JEFFRIES          Mrs. Sarah A.        RANKS               2 August 1854        Simpson SHEPHERD 
Alfred         FOSTER            Margaret             RAWLINSON           6 September 1857     J. S. CROSSLAND 
Francis L.     HEASLET           Elizabeth            RECTOR              8 February 1859      N. CONNER 
John M.        SPURGEON          Nancy                RECTOR              6 January 1857       W. R. ANDERSON 
Wenzel         HILLENKAMP        Caroline             REEDER              26 January 1856      James HART 
John A.        BELL              Frances L.           REEVES              12 November 1850     A. B. EUBANKS 
Matison        SELLERS           Eliza                REID                9 November 1855      James HART 
Marston        WINDSOR           Azelia               REID                24 January 1855      Simpson SHEPHERD 
William G.     ENGLEDOW          Nancy E.             RIDGELL             14 July 1850         John B. TULLIS 
Joseph T.      BANKS             Frances E.           ROBERTS             2 February 1858      S. S. HENSON 
James J.       BAUGH             Almina               ROBERTS             24 November 1859     J. L. CROSSLAND 
James Y.       LONG              Martha E.            ROGERS              11 December 1856     S. S. HENSON 
Ira F.         PARKER            Carolina             ROGERS              4 January 1849       Clemens MEANS 
Henry R.       HALDERMAN         Susan R.             ROSS                31 May 1860          B. E. LUCAS 
Alexander      REID              Ellen E.             ROSS                28 February 1856     B. E. LUCAS 
Moses          SUMMERS           Louisa M.            RUDMAN              3 April 1860         B. E. LUCAS 
James L.       SMITH             Mary E.              RUSK                22 January 1857      Rinaldo HOTCHKISS 
James F.       BULLOCK           Mary Jane            RUSSELL             14 May 1857          Holloway L. POWER 
Hilary M.      MILLS             Martha Ann           RUSSELL             5 November 1857      B. E. LUCAS 
Samuel B.      KELLY             Angelina             RYAN                27 May 1858          S. M. ORTON 
Luis           ACOSTA            Maria Lucille        SANCHES             16 August 1850       A. S. BORRAJO 
Martin         GONZALES          Maria                SANCHES             16 August 1850       A. B. EUBANKS 
Jose Antonio   MANCHACA          Mary Basikia         SANCHES             3 March 1853         L. C. M. CHAMBODERT 
Victoriano     MARTINES          Polinario            SANCHES             25 July 1860         William F. HYDE 
Severn         ROCHA             Mrs. Polonia         SANCHES             4 July 1856          James HART 
Stephen        RICHARDS          Maria Merced         SANCHEZ             12 January 1857      William F. HYDE 
William C. M.  THOMAS            Palmira J.           SANDERLIN           8 September 1859     J. W. OVERALL 
James          HART              Martha G.            SANDERS             22 October 1855      M. M. WALLIS 
William P.     HAYTER            Mary M. E.           SANDERS             28 March 1861        A. S. HAYTER 
Cassimira      CORDOVA           Regina               SANTOS              17 October 1859      J. C. NERAZ 
William        EDDINS            Mary Louise          SAUNDERS            11 April 1850        Randal ODEM 
Thomas A.      NICKERSON         Martha A.            SCOTT               28 April 1853        Bennett BLAKE 
Wiett S.       CHILDRESS         Luvicey S.           SCROGGINS           5 November 1857      G. W. BUTLER 
William J.     SCOGIN            Mary                 SELF                9 October 1862       Holloway L. POWER 
Enoch C.       PALMER            Clarinets            SELLARS             17 May 1855          B. E. LUCAS 
Benjamin F.    BOYD              Laura A.             SELMAN              21 August 1860       Edward P. ROGERS 
Joseph P.      SMITH             Nancy W.             SHARP               11 September 1853    B. E. LUCAS 
D. C.          WHITE             Emaline E.           SHARP               12 Jane 1859         A. S. HAYTER 
Wiley G.       DAVIS             Mary A.              SHAW                27 November 1851     R. O. WATKINS 
John H.        RIDGWAY           Civil A.             SHAW                13 January 1852      Moses DAMRON 
Antonio        MAXIMILIAN        Ann Eliza            SHELLEY             28 July 1855         James HART 
William        TAYLOR            Mrs. Mary            SHELTON             5 June 1859          W. H. CRAWFORD 
Gibson J.      DYER              Belinda A.           SHEPHERD            1 September 1853     A. B. EUBANKS 
Hugh H.        STANALAND         Nancy                SHERRILL            16 October 1856      William F. HYDE 
Benjamin       TAYLOR            Elisabeth            SHERRILL            10 March 1853        James HART 
William S.     PATE              Martha               SHINN               5 July 1849          Bennett BLAKE 
Manuel VictoriaSANCHEZ           Mrs. Mary Paz        SIBLEY              3 November 1850      A. S. BERRAJO 
John           JACOBS            Sarah D.             SIMMONS             23 September 1858    D. M. PATE 
Augustus D.    EDWARDS           Rosalie F.           SIMPSON             13 February 1855     S. A. WILLIAMS 
Deccalion      GOODWIN           Martha Jane          SIMPSON             16 March 1851        J. C. WOOLAM 
John S.        GRIFFITH          Sarah E.             SIMPSON             18 December 1851     S. A. WILLIAMS 
Thomas W.      PRICE             Julia Ann            SIMPSON             8 November 1849      Farris MONTGOMERY 
Condy          RAGUET            Francis A.           SIMPSON             12 February 1853     Bennett BLAKE 
William J.     SHEPHERD          Sarah Jane           SIMPSON             14 January 1860      B. E. LUCAS 
John W.        ASHLEY            Mary Jane            SIMS                24 August 1859       J. B. H. BIGHAM 
John B.        BOWMAN            Susan                SIMS                15 December 1857     D. M. PATE 
George M.      DAMRON            Martha               SIMS                31 March 1859        T. H. SUMMERS 
James B.       LLOYD             Mrs. Mary Frances    SIMS                26 February 1863     Thomas JONES 
Isam           THOMAS            Martha E.            SIMS                9 January 1859       G. W. WARREN 
George         FULCHER           Sabbrinia C.         SKILLERN            24 April 1851        H. D. PALMER 
William W.     BARRETT           Mary C.              SMITH               10 February 1852     R. O. WATKINS 
Smith A.       BOTTOMS           Lucinda              SMITH               15 January 1849      J. W. BAXTER 
David N.       HODGES            Anonna C.            SMITH               18 August 1859       John F. F. DOGHERTY 
Marion         OSWALT            Susan Jane           SMITH               29 November 1853     Amos RAWLINSON 
Jacob          PEARSON           Alliah               SMITH               16 January 1859      J. H. ATKINSON 
David          SANCHES           Mrs. Ann             SMITH               26 October 1859      David LEE 
Thomas B.      SPARKS            Miss F. A. M. M.     SMITH               20 June 1850         Moses DAMERON 
John C.        STEWART           Mrs. Martha          SMITH               15 June 1862         R. M. SEATON 
Jose           MARTINES          Pia Quinta           SOLIS               1 July 1852          Horatio NELSON 
John B.        ESTES             Avy Ann              SOMERS              26 August 1851       James HART 
Cristobal      PENA              Mariquita            SOTO                18 June 1855         James HART 
William        ANDERSON          Mrs. Mary Ann        SPARKS              12 February 1859     B. E. LUCAS 
Joel           DENHAM            Amanda               SPENCER             9 June 1859          G. W. WARREN 
William B.     McKAUGHLAN        Charlotte            SPENCER             20 October 1852      J. B. CASEY 
Wiley Thomas   MORTON            Martha Jane          SPIDLE              18 July 1861         Richard MENEFEE 
John C.        GRIMES            Mary E.              SPINKS              16 July 1857         W. K. WILSON 
John E.        McANELLE          Mrs. Nancy           SPINKS              17 August 1856       William CRAIG 
William H.     COATS             Nancy Jane           SPIVEY              14 May 1851          James McDONALD 
Perry          MYERS             Susan A. R.          SPIVEY              18 July 1860         B. E. LUCAS 
Isaac          SELF              Deling Ann C.        STACK               11 April 1855        David KING 
William        WILLIAMS          Elisabeth Ann        STACK               16 July 1851         Asa YARBOROUGH 
Samuel F.      FALLIS            Mary Jane M.         STALLINGS           9 October 1851       H. D. PALMER 
William N.     HUGHES            Sarah J.             STALLINGS           24 February 1853     H. D. PALMER 
Andrew J.      MAST              Jemima C.            STALLINGS           21 December 1856     H. D. PALMER 
William B.     STIVERS           Susan Ann E.         STALLINGS           11 December 1851     H. D. PALMER 
Henry W.       RAGUET            Pamela O.            STARR               18 December 1860     John OWEN 
James J.       STEWART           Theo                 STARR               14 March 1859        John OWEN 
Benjamin       HOLT              Nancy                STEARNES            21 January 1858      A.B. EUBANKS 
Thomas C.      MOORE             Celia E.             STEPHENS            19 March 1854        S. M. ORTON 
Elisha         MUCKLEROY         Mary Ann             STEPHENS            7 November 1855      James HART 
Bertrand       RAMBIN            Barbara              STEPHENS            7 May 1851           John W. ANDERSON 
Eber W.        CAVE              Laura T.             STERNE              15 April 1857        Bennett BLAKE 
Elijah         JACOBS            Mary Ann Elizabeth   STERNE              13 January 1853      H. D. PALMER 
Warren C.      HARNED            Mary Jane            STEWART             24 March 1854        James HART 
John D.        KOONCE            Nancy                STEWART             19 January 1859      B. E. LUCAS 
Richard        REDMAN            Margaret Melissa     STEWART             17 February 1853     A. McKINZA 
B. A.          ROWLETT           Mary E.              STONE               4 October 1855       Clemens MEANS 
James H.       GREEN             Sarah W.             STRAHAN             14 January 1849      Asa MOORE 
James M.       POWER             Emily                STRODE              17 May 1854          James HART 
Jahial         JONES             Margaret M.          SUMMERS             12 July 1858         William F. HYDE 
Green W.       SIMPSON           Sarah Jane           SUMMERS             26 September 1850    Charles C. THOMAS 
Fidel          MULLER            Magdaline            SWITTER             27 June 1850         L. C. M. CHAMBODERT 
Henry          VOIGT             Margarette           TAHLEN              1 January 1853       James HART 
William        BLACKBURN         Miss E. C.           TAYLOR              15 February 1862     W. O. McKEY 
John W.        BLACKBURN         Temperance Jane      TAYLOR              14 January 1863      Thomas JONES 
C. C.          BREWER            A. A.                TAYLOR              13 November 1861     G. W. WARREN 
William H.     CAVER             Charlotte M.         TAYLOR              5 April 1860         E. P. ROGERS 
James S.       CROSSLAND         Nancy W.             TAYLOR              12 November 1855     Levi TAYLOR 
Harry T.       CURL              Julia                TAYLOR              4 October 1860       C. L. HAMIL 
Jordan T.      MINCHEW           Eliza                TAYLOR              7 February 1849      H. D. PALMER 
William T.     COLLINS           Mary V.              TEASDALE            15 October 1857      William F. HYDE 
Pedro          PROCELLA          Mrs. Maria           TELESFORD           10 February 1861     J. C. NERAZ 
Henry          BARFIELD          Martha               THOMAS              24 November 1850     Bennett BLAKE 
Lyne T.        BARRET            Angeline M.          THOMAS              26 August 1857       J. C. BARNETT 
Joshua         BURK              Anne                 THOMAS              4 August 1859        G. W. WARREN 
James M.       CARTWRIGHT        M. L.                THOMAS              22 December 1858     J. L. CROSSLAND 
James M.       DAVIS             Sarah E.             THOMAS              21 October 1858      Thomas JONES 
Emit N.        GIBBINS           Mary Caroline        THOMAS              5 January 1853       L. B. CASEY 
Jefferson      GREEN             Amanda               THOMAS              28 July 1858         Thomas JONES 
Jam. B.        HAMLETT           Laura                THOMPSON            15 December 1857     J. C. BARNETT 
Ludwig         ZUMALT            Catherine            THRACKS             1 January 1853       James HART 
Alexander      MYERS             Concord Amanda       THURMON             4 March 1860         D. LEE 
James C.       DAMRON            Mary Eliz.           TINDALL             31 March 1861        W. O. McKEY 
James          LEGG              Nancy L.             TINDALL             17 May 1855          Holloway L. POWER 
Ventura        SOLIS             Louisa               TOWNS               19 July 1853         J. C. NERAZ 
Alexander      GREER             Mrs. Martha V.       VANSICKLE           4 April 1849         J. M. BECTON 
Jefferson      BOYETT            Mary Ann             VANT                9 July 1856          Isaac BATTLE 
Isom           STANLEY           Margaret             VAUGHT              22 December 1859     Isaac BATTLE 
Samuel N.      BONE              Martha M.            VERNON              12 January 1859      G. W. WARREN 
Isaac N.       CASEY             Mary A.              VERNON              14 March 1855        William CASTLES 
T. L.          PARK              Amanda C.            VERNON              8 January 1861       George W. WARREN 
William        HILLENKAMP        Mary                 VOIGHT              5 March 1857         J. C. NERAZ 
Matthew        SCHELLINGER       Henrietta            VOIGHT              20 April 1858        John OWEN 
Bernhard       WHITKORN          Catherine            VOIGT               1 May 1852           James HART 
William C.     WHITAKER          Elizabeth F.         WADE                23 October 1856      A. S. HAYTER 
Ezekiel W.     BROWN             Martha E.            WALKER              2 March 1856         W. K. WILSON 
Joshua         FULCHER           Mrs. Nancy           WALKER              31 July 1862         S. H. HAMIL 
Elisha         PRICE             Abigail              WALKER              2 November 1851      John L. RITTER 
Andrew J.      BRILEY            Mrs. Adelaide        WALLACE             24 March 1857        R. HOTCHKISS 
Thomas A.      BRUTON            Mary A.              WALLACE             9 October 1855       Levi TAYLOR 
John           LUCAS             Mary Ann E.          WALLACE             19 June 1856         Thomas TONES 
George T.      McNEIL            Susan F.             WALLACE             1 December 1857      Thomas JONES 
James          SHANNON           Mrs. Eliza Ann       WALLACE             23 December 1849     Bennett BLAKE 
William L.     LILLY             Francis              WEAVER              20 November 1861     F. VOIGT 
William A.     SIMPSON           Louisa J.            WEEDIN              4 October 1855       Bennett BLAKE 
John           ABSHIRE           Sarah                WEEKS               16 February 1860     T. H. SUMMERS 
Harry M.       STRODE            Mrs. Mary E.         WEEKS               2 September 1857     S. S. HENSON 
Edwin F.       BAKER             Mrs. Hester Ann H.   WHITAKER            22 December 1853     Neil BROWN 
James F.       BANE              Louisa Frances       WHITAKER            7 April 1850         M. F. REINHART 
W. M.          MANUEL            Mrs. Jane            WHITAKER            15 April 1860        G. W. WARREN 
Lewis L.       RAWLINSON         Elizabeth F.         WHITAKER            4 March 1857         William CASTLES 
Augustus B.    WOODWARD          Nancy E.             WHITAKER            19 April 1849        R. B. WELLS 
George L.      BUTTON            Sarah Ann            WHITE               15 March 1858        J. C. WOOLAM 
Elijah         LAWSON            Mary                 WHITE               21 December 1859     M. B. FULLER 
W. William     McMILLAN, Jr.     Susan                WHITE               24 July 1860         William P. MATTESON 
William        STEPHENS          Martha J.            WHITE               23 September 1849    Asa MOORE 
Daniel H.      KING              Rhoda S.             WHITLE              8 February 1858      J. L. CROSSLAND 
William JeremiaBAILEY            Mrs. Elizabeth       WHITTEN             3 October 1850       James HART 
William C.     HUNTINGDON        Mary S.              WICKHAM             26 February 1861     Charles L. HAMIL 
Anthony B.     CADDEL            Ruthy Elizabeth      WILDS               29 February 1852     Horatio NELSON 
Jacob          HARLOCHER         Magdalene            WILHELM             16 March 1852        James HART 
Thomas B.      MURPHEY           Mrs. Mary A.         WILKINS             2 October 1856       A. S. HAYTER 
Henry          McGUIRE           Emily                WILLIAMS            17 August 1852       J. B. CASEY 
Alfred H.      WILEY             Mrs. Josephine       WILLIAMS            4 February 1857      Simpson SHEPHERD 
Thomas A.      GARRETT           Mrs. Virginia T.     WILLINGHAM          24 September 1858    N. CONNER 
James W.       POWER             Catherine            WILLINGHAM          30 December 1858     David LEE 
Thomas S.      BOLDING           Eleanor Ann          WILSON              15 December 1856     H. D. PALMER 
Russell        JACOBS            Mary A. C.           WILSON              9 August 1859        L. B. HICKMAN 
Lock           BOYD              Harriett             WOOD                12 March 1863        Charles S. TAYLOR 
Pierce W.      CRISP             Sophia E.            WOOD                25 January 1853      J. C. BARNETT 
Aaron F.       JONES             Sarah                WOOD                9 September 1860     William F. HYDE 
John H.        WILSON            Susan B.             WOOD                18 December 1850     H. D. PALMER 
Samuel T.      STANALAND         Ella                 WOODALL             29 December 1859     D. M. PATE 
Benjamin       WHITBECK          Mrs. Maria           WRIGHT              30 June 1851         Horatio NELSON 
William D.     McKNIGHT          Susan E.             WYNNE               25 October 1849      R. O. WATKINS 
Anderson A.    KING              Pauline E.           YARBOROUGH          24 May 1855          H. D. PALMER 
Thomas R.      PLEASANT          Tenn. M.             YARBOROUGH          19 December 1850     J. C. BARNETT 
Perry T.       KILLION           Rebecca S.           YATES               11 April 1850        J. B. TULLIS 
Henry F.       MINCHEW           Susan J. A.          YATES               10 October 1850      R. P. WILSON 
William        SEALS             Frances S.           YATES               23 August 1855       H. D. PALMER 
John           CORDOVA           Maria Regina         Y'BARBO             8 February 1858      L. C. CHAPMAN 
N. Ramon       CORDOVA           Antonia              Y'BARBO             20 June 1862         D. LEE 
Roberto        MORA              Maria Mariana        Y'BARBO             30 September 1852    A. B. EUBANKS 
Jose           MORA              Maria Bautista       Y'BARBO             11 March 1854        James HART 
Edward         FLOYD             Mrs. Mary M.         YOUNG               12 June 1854         Silas H. BARBER 
Dennis         NELSON            Cynthia              YOUNG               20 December 1858     James M. POWER

Return to Main Page

BMDSearch.com - 1880USCensus.com - YourFamilyFacts.com - GenLookups.com - Marriage Search Engines