GenealogyBuff.com - making genealogy simpler; a free genealogy surname research tool that reaches for data from all over.

GenLookups - MortalitySchedules.com - Marriage Search Engines - Surname Search Utility - 1880USCensus.com


Early North Carolina Marriages

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z -
BRIDE SURNAME     BRIDE FIRST NAME    GROOM SURNAME      GROOM FIRST NAME    MARRIAGE DATE  LOCATION
=============     ================    =============      ================    =============  ========
SADLER            Elizabeth           MC DONALD          Will                16-Sep-1789    Mecklenburg Co.
SADLER            Elizabeth (Mrs.)    THOMPSON           William             30-Aug-1743    Chowan Co.
SADLER            Esther              BEATY              John                24-Jan-1817    Mecklenburg Co.
SADLER            Jane                ROGERS             Joseph              6-Apr-1825     Mecklenburg Co.
SAFFORD           George              BARNETT            Ann                 22-Apr-1785    Tyrrell Co.
SAMPLE            Ann                 HENDERSON          John                4-Apr-1804     Mecklenburg Co.
SAMPLE            Aramenta S.         BERRY              William P.          28-Dec-1831    Mecklenburg Co.
SAMPLE            Betsy               ROBISON            John                18-Apr-1804    Mecklenburg Co.
SAMPLE            Jane                CARRIGAN           James               18-Apr-1786    Orange Co.
SAMPLE            Jemima              BARRY              Andrew              15-Mar-1796    Mecklenburg Co.
SAMPLE            Mary                HOUSTON            Thomas              6-Jun-1798     Mecklenburg Co.
SAMPLE            Mary T.             BARNETT            Robert F.           9-Dec-1828     Mecklenburg Co.
SANDERLIN         Robert              WAFF               Mary                3-May-1764     Chowan Co.
SANDERS           Benjamin            HUNTER             Mary                10-Mar-1775    Chowan Co.
SANDERS           Elizabeth           ADAMS              Lewis               25-May-1834    Mecklenburg Co.
SANDERS           Simon T.            MEREDITH           Jenobia Aurelian    15-Jun-1830    Oxford
SANDERS           William S.          MEREDITH           Carolina M.         5-Jun-1834     Oxford
SANDERSON         Richard             RYAN               Sarah               19-Jan-1790    Bertie Co.
SANDFORD          Polly               BODKIN             John                25-Sep-1828    Mecklenburg Co.
SANDIFER          Catherine E.        MC LEAN            Robert G.           3-Dec-1846     Mecklenburg Co.
SANSBURY          Mary                CLEMENTS           William             11-Nov-1856    Chowan Co.
SAPP              Sarah G.            MARLAN             James C.            16-Nov-1854    Guilford Co.
SATTERWHITE       Ann                 HUNT               James               21-Jul-1785    Granville Co.
SAUNDERS          Delila              BLACK              Ezekial             30-Dec-1839    Mecklenburg Co.
SAUNDERS          Joseph H.           BAKER              Laura L.            28-Apr-1833    Warrenton
SAUNDERS          Keziah              DONOHOE            Thomas              1774           Orange Co.
SAUNDERS          Romulus M.          CARTER             Rebecca P.          1812           Caswell Co.
SAUNDERS          William             ADAMS              Miss                1725           Orange Co.
SAUNDERS          William             SITTERZEN          Hannah              7-Jan-1798     Edenton
SAVAGE            Rachel              SMITH              William             23-May-1789    Bertie Co.
SAVAGE            Susannah            HOLEBAUGH          George              13-Jun-1787    Rowan Co.
SAVITS            Esther              HARRISON           William             4-Jun-1786     Rowan Co.
SAWING            Jane                MC CLURE           James               28-Jul-1834    Mecklenburg Co.
SAWYER            Ezilla              WEATHERLY          Thomas              10-Apr-1786    Tyrrell Co.
SCHAUS            Sarah               HOLDER             Henry               31-Aug-1818    Stokes Co.
SCHIMPSHIRE       Elizabeth           WYATT              John                17-Feb-1768    Chowan Co.
SCHNEIDER         Elizabeth           HAUSER             Jacob               27-Jul-1800    Rowan Co.
SCHOR             Anna Maria          HOEHNS             John (Note: Married 19-Mar-1776    Bethabara?
SCOTT             Elizabeth           ELDER              James               23-Aug-1764    Chowan Co.
SCOTT             John                LESTER             Lydia               21-Jun-1785    Chowan Co.
SCOTT             Joseph              COPELAND           Penina              12-Apr-1768    Chowan Co.
SCOTT             Lavina              MC NEELLY          James               13-Nov-1828    Guilford Co.
SCOTT             Mariah              MANLEY             Winbourn            16-Apr-1863    _____
SCOTT             Mary                MC MURRAY          Robert              28-Dec-1791    Guilford Co.
SCOTT             Mary                JOHNSTON           John T.             29-Sep-1859    Mecklenburg Co.
SCOTT             Melinda             IVY                Thomas R.           24-Aug-1812    Mecklenburg Co.
SCOTT             Nancy               BOYERS             William             4-Oct-1833     Mecklenburg Co.
SCOTT             Rachel              HILL               Abraham             1-May-1761     Chowan Co.
SCOTT             Sarah               COOPER             Fleet (Rev.)        1783           Chowan Co.
SCOTT             Widow               BLOUNT             Thomas              Bef 1686       Edenton, Chowan Precinct
SCRATT            Honour              FRASER             James               6-Jun-1785     Rowan Co.
SEAFORD           Lizze               FISHER             John                13-Jun-1798    Rowan Co.
SEAY              James               CRANK              Elizabeth           26-Jul-1788    Bertie Co.
SEDLEY            Mary                DINKS              Peter               17-Aug-1790    Orange Co.
SEEREST           Tabitha M.          ROGERS             Thomas P.           31-Jan-1834    Mecklenburg Co.
SEERS             Franky              ELSTON             William             15-May-1794    Rowan Co.
SEGEL             Mary                BOYD               Josiah              4-Jul-1839     Mecklenburg Co.
SEITZ             Anna Maria          LOESCH             Johann Christian    15-Jul-1806    Bethania
SEITZ             Salome              PHILLIPS           John Samuel         4-May-1794     Friedland
SELLARS           Sarah               DIXON              Thomas              15-Jun-1763    Edgecombe Co.
SENSEMAN          Edwin Timothy       VOGLER             Louisa Lauretta     13-Aug-1844    Salem
SETTLE            Fanny               COVINGTON          John W.             16-Nov-1854    Richmond Co.
SEWARD            Celia               WAFF               William             17-Dec-1777    Chowan Co.
SEWARD            William             GUSTON             Mary (Mrs.)         20-Feb-1743    Chowan Co.
SEYMOUR           Susan               JONES              Richard             19-Oct-1835    Mecklenburg Co.
SHAFFER           Frances             HINKLE             George              17-Sep-1795    Rowan Co.
SHAMEL            Abraham             FIDLER             Elizabeth           8-May-1814     Stokes Co.
SHAMEL            Jacob               HAUSER             Gertraut            29-Oct-1814    Stokes Co.
SHAMEL            Jacob               SNYDER             Ann                 7-Jul-1827     Stokes Co.
SHAMEL            Peter               PFAFF              Susannah Elizabeth  21-Sep-1816    Stokes Co.
SHANKS            Elizabeth           BLACK              James               24-Mar-1801    Mecklenburg Co.
SHANKS            Mary                MC CULLOCH         John                7-Dec-1797     Mecklenburg Co.
SHARP             Caroline            BYRAM              Robert J.           3-Sep-1829     Mecklenburg Co.
SHARP             Jane                OBERLY             Owen                11-Nov-1822    Mecklenburg Co.
SHARP             Jemina              OSBORN             John                10-Dec-1785    Mecklenburg Co.
SHARP             Mary                MC CLURE           James               4-May-1803     Mecklenburg Co.
SHARP             Mary                HILL               Whit M.             21-Mar-1814    Mecklenburg Co.
SHARP             Matilda             ERWIN              William             __-May-1788    Rowan Co.
SHARPE            Betsy               BROWN              John                22-Feb-1802    Mecklenburg Co.
SHARPE            Elizabeth           GRIFFITH           Edward              1-Apr-1783     Rowan Co.
SHARPE            Elizabeth P.        REA                William W.          28-Aug-1854    Mecklenburg Co.
SHARPE            Mary                FREEMSTER          William             29-May-1783    Rowan Co.
SHARPE            Sarah M.            OSBORNE            Jonathan M.         15-Sep-1848    Mecklenburg Co.
SHARPLEY          Susanna             SPRUILL            Samuel              21-Aug-1779    Tyrrell Co.
SHAVER            Mary                MORRIS             Philemon            8-Apr-1794     Mecklenburg Co.
SHAW              Ann                 MAGEE              John                22-Jul-1788    Guilford Co.
SHAW              Elizabeth           SHAW               Robert              20-May-1779    Guilford Co.
SHAW              Martha              MONTGOMERY         James T.            11-Feb-1857    Guilford Co.
SHAW              Robert              SHAW               Elizabeth           20-May-1779    Guilford Co.
SHELBY            Isabella            ALEXANDER          Stephen             22-Nov-1797    Mecklenburg Co.
SHELBY            Susannah            ALEXANDER          Dan                 11-Jun-1800    Mecklenburg Co.
SHELLY            Harriet C.          ALEXANDER          Allison             17-Dec-1823    Mecklenburg Co.
SHEPARD           Charlotte           REA                David H.            14-Nov-1836    Mecklenburg Co.
SHEPARD           Louisa              BLALOCK            William             6-Jul-1840     Mecklenburg Co.
SHERRILL          Hiram               SHERRILL           Sarah               1820           Sherrills Ford
SHERRILL          Sarah               SHERRILL           Hiram               1820           Sherrills Ford
SHIELDS           Isabella            CALDWELL           Daniel              18-Jan-1826    Mecklenburg Co.
SHIELDS           Jane                OEHLER             John G.             26-Aug-1837    Mecklenburg Co.
SHIELDS           Mary                CALDWELL           Robert              20-Mar-1819    Mecklenburg Co.
SHIELDS           Mary                HUTCHINSON         William             8-Jan-1829     Mecklenburg Co.
SHILES            Jane                GRAHAM             Joseph              24-Feb-1796    Rowan Co.
SHILLY            Sarah               ALEXANDER          John                15-Aug-1798    Mecklenburg Co.
SHIP              Mary                HOLLOWAY           John                21-Oct-1761    Edgecombe Co.
SHIPP             Mary                GILES              John                3-Oct-1788     Rowan Co.
SHIRMER           Elizabeth           GROSS              Simon               13-Feb-1770    Rowan Co.
SHOECRAFT         Peggy               MITCHELL           Alexi               13-Sep-1834    Guilford Co.
SHOLAR            Easter              WHITACRE           Whitwell            26-Apr-1790    Bertie Co.
SHOLAR            Nancy               SHOLAR             Thomas              4-Jan-1790     Bertie Co.
SHOLAR            Thomas              SHOLAR             Nancy               4-Jan-1790     Bertie Co.
SHORT             Dinah               FOSTER             Samuel              28-Aug-1795    Rowan Co.
SHOULTS           Leah                HELM               Peter               5-Oct-1792     Rowan Co.
SHREYBURG         Sarah               MC ELROY           James               13-Aug-1801    Mecklenburg Co.
SHROCK            Catherine           HILLARD            George              29-Jan-1793    Rowan Co.
SHUMAN            Ann                 CAMPBELL           William             7-Jul-1841     Mecklenburg Co.
SHUMAN            Nelly               OVERINE            Green               2-Oct-1851     Mecklenburg Co.
SHURLEY           Geraldus            AMASON             Temperance          14-Feb-1844    _____
SHUSON            Ann                 JAMISON            Robert              8-Nov-1817     Mecklenburg Co.
SIBBALDSON        William             ROBERTSON          Martha (widow)      13-May-1773    Chowan Co.
SIDES             Philipina Elisabeth BUTNER             Heinrich Herman     23-Aug-1860    Forsyth Co.
SILL              Susannah            HARROD             Joseph              23-Feb-1795    Rowan Co.
SILVERS           Joana               EGGERS             Landrine            16-Apr-1779    Rowan Co.
SIMERAL           Mary                JAMISON            Arthur              6-Jan-1801     Mecklenburg Co.
SIMMONDS          Anne                NEELY              John                29-Feb-1822    Mecklenburg Co.
SIMMONS           Betsy               BUCHANAN           Charles             8-May-1821     Mecklenburg Co.
SIMMONS           Harriet G.          MILLER             Matthew             29-Oct-1844    Mecklenburg Co.
SIMMONS           Josiah              COBURN             Jemima              1782           Tyrrell Co.
SIMMONS           Rachel              BIBB               William             3-Dec-1818     Mecklenburg Co.
SIMMS             Albert Gallatin     MEREDITH           Solome Baptisle     26-Jan-1830    Oxford
SIMMS             Patsy               BARNES             Reddick             20-Dec-1799    Edgecombe Co.
SIMONDS           Elizabeth           BOYD               David               1-Jun-1822     Mecklenburg Co.
SIMONS            John                BUTLER             Ann                 5-Jun-1742     Chowan Co.
SIMONS            Mary                MORRISON           James               23-Feb-1819    Mecklenburg Co.
SIMONTON          Mary                FALLS              William             13-Mar-1786    Rowan Co.
SIMPSON           Emily               MARTIN             Henry               13-Jul-1837    Mecklenburg Co.
SIMPSON           Evan                MITCHELL           Elizabeth           21-Jan-1812    Chowan Co.
SIMPSON           John                BRINN              Mary                Bef 1732       _____
SIMPSON           Mary                BIGGLER            John W. H.          13-Oct-1732    Mecklenburg Co.
SIMPSON           Mary                WARD               Solomon             27-Sep-1784    Chowan Co.
SIMPSON           Mary                WILLIAMSON         John                19-Nov-1785    Chowan Co.
SIMPSON           Nancy               MAXWELL            William             14-Jul-1804    Mecklenburg Co.
SIMPSON           Peggy               MOORE              Phillip             12-Mar-1801    Mecklenburg Co.
SIMPSON           Polly               NEWELL             Peter               11-Sep-1801    Mecklenburg Co.
SIMPSON           Reddin              PEARCE             Kessenhappuck       18-May-1786    Tyrrell Co.
SIMPSON           Reddin              PEARCE             Kessenhappuck       18-May-1786    Tyrrell Co.
SIMPSON           Samuel              SWAIN              Mary                21-Sep-1764    Tyrrell Co.
SIMPSON           Sarah               RICKETTS           Benjamin            16-Aug-1746    Chowan Co.
SIMPSON           Sarah               PEARCE             Timothy             16-Apr-1786    Tyrrell Co.
SIMPSON           Sarah               MANLY              Matthias E.         27-Jun-1844    _____
SIMS              Nancy               HOWES              James               11-Dec-1786    Rowan Co.
SING              Nancy               CLARK              Thomas B.           21-Dec-1836    Mecklenburg Co.
SINGER            Nancy               GILES              Absolom             21-Aug-1778    Rowan Co.
SINGLETON         Adaith              MC CORMICK         Robert              8-Jun-1799     Mecklenburg Co.
SINGLETON         Hezekiah            ASH                Margaret (Mrs.)     6-Mar-1745     Chowan Co.
SITTERZEN         Hannah              SAUNDERS           William             7-Jan-1798     Edenton
SIVELS            Ann                 BASNIGHT           William             1781           Tyrrell Co.
SKEAL             Ruth                HEARN              William             29-Nov-1799    Rowan Co.
SKEEN             Jane                HANCOCK            John                1796           Rowan Co.
SKELLINGTON       Mary                HAMILTON           John                22-Feb-1791    Mecklenburg Co.
SKINNER           Evan                SWAIN              Sarah               5-Apr-1779     Tyrrell Co.
SKINNER           Ferebee             ACREE              William             12-Mar-1791    Bertie Co.
SKITLETHROPE      John                THOMAS             Bethany             10-Dec-1786    Tyrrell Co.
SLADE             Joshua              WARDLE             Elizabeth           9-Dec-1769     Tyrrell Co.
SLANN             Jane (Mrs.)         BOYLE              Daniel              10-Nov-1797    Mecklenburg Co.
SLAUGHTER         Abigail             CHARLTON           Jasper              14-Jan-1757    Chowan Co.
SLAUGHTER         Elizabeth           WALLACE            John                4-Sep-1741     Chowan Co.
SLAUGHTER         Hannah              PAYNE              Peter               8-Jan-1742     Chowan Co.
SLOAN             E. (Mrs.)           RENSHAW            N. F.               1-Aug-1865     Mecklenburg Co.
SLOAN             Elizabeth E.        ALEXANDER          Cyrus J.            17-Sep-1814    Mecklenburg Co.
SLOAN             Jane                ROBISON            David H.            16-Dec-1845    Mecklenburg Co.
SLOAN             Jenny               IRVIN              Silas               14-Oct-1812    Mecklenburg Co.
SLOAN             Martha J.           ALEXANDER          Abdon               27-Aug-1860    Mecklenburg Co.
SLOAN             Rosana              HARDIN             Jesse               29-Aug-1797    Rowan Co.
SLOAN             Sarah               CASHON             Thomas              18-Nov-1820    Mecklenburg Co.
SLOANE            Anne                HUNTER             Thomas              27-Mar-1787    Rowan Co.
SLOANE            Elizabeth           ESPEY              Samuel              5-Apr-1785     Rowan Co.
SLOANE            Jane                FISHER             Jacob               25-Feb-1793    Rowan Co.
SLOANE            Margaret            HARRIS             William             20-Sep-1784    Rowan Co.
SLOCUMB           Ezekial             HOOKS              Mary                1778           Wayne Co.
SMALL             Absallah            FALLON             William             12-May-1785    Chowan Co.
SMALL             Nancy               MC KELL            Michael             13-Jul-1785    Chowan Co.
SMALL             Nancy               MANLEY             James               3-Jun-1860     _____
SMITH             _____               MC KINNEY          Nathaniel           12-Nov-1792    Guilford Co.
SMITH             Agnes               BLAIR              John                8-Oct-1799     Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Alexander           LAMAR              Keziah              17-Mar-1772    Randolph Co.
SMITH             Altona L.           BOYD               Joshua D.           28-Dec-1826    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Anne                JONES              John                16-Jun-1788    Edgecombe Co.
SMITH             Barbara             FORRER             Tobias              12-Aug-1790    Rowan Co.
SMITH             Barbara             ALSTON             Jonathan            18-Apr-1791    Rowan Co.
SMITH             Catherine           BLACK              Abner L.            7-Aug-1807     Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Catherine M.        BIGGERS            Allison H.          24-May-1860    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Christina           FEASER             George              18-Aug-1787    Rowan Co.
SMITH             Eliza               ORR                James H.            26-Apr-1832    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Elizabeth           BRYAN              William             1744           Snowfield
SMITH             Elizabeth           MAYER              Sherwood            25-Nov-1773    Guilford Co.
SMITH             Elizabeth           FOLTS              Henry               17-Aug-1790    Rowan Co.
SMITH             Elizabeth           MC MURRAY          James               21-Nov-1795    Guilford Co.
SMITH             Elizabeth           BOWDEN             Arthur              31-Mar-1832    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Elizabeth A.        CAMERON            John W.             5-Oct-1841     Chowan Co.
SMITH             Elizabeth H.        MILLS              Zebulon             29-Mar-1794    Chowan Co.
SMITH             Elizabeth H.        TAYLOR             William             8-Dec-1804     Granville Co.
SMITH             Elizabeth J.        BOYD               James               10-Oct-1831    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Elsy                FOSTER             James               28-Dec-1785    Rowan Co.
SMITH             Esther              HERNDON            Benjamin            15-May-1829    Orange Co.
SMITH             Hannah              REEVES             William             14-Dec-1820    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Hosea H.            HOKE               Mary B.             1853           Lincolnton
SMITH             Jacob               SPRUILL            Fanny               1781           Tyrrell Co.
SMITH             Jean                REA                John                25-Apr-1801    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             John                JENNETT            Mary                1781           Tyrrell Co.
SMITH             Joseph              HARDY              Elizabeth           21-Jul-1779    Chowan Co.
SMITH             Lucy                JENNINGS           John                26-Dec-1818    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Lydia               BROWN              Alfred              14-Nov-1865    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Margaret E.         BEATEY             Henry L.            6-Oct-1857     Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Mary                CALDWELL           David               29-Jun-1791    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Mary                TAYLOR             John                28-Jun-1800    Granville Co.
SMITH             Mary Ann            MILLER             John                10-Jan-1794    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH-May-MILLER  James               30-Jul-1791        Mecklenburg Co.     NC
SMITH             Miriam              WOOD               Benjamin            8-Nov-1785     Chowan Co.
SMITH             Nancy               ALDERSON           Robert              20-Feb-1804    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Nancy               BROWN              James               28-Feb-1804    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Rachel              HILL               Thomas              6-Oct-1779     Rowan Co.
SMITH             Ruth                LASSITER           Aaron               6-Jan-1785     Chowan Co.
SMITH             Sarah               PETER              Coffee              1773           Granville Co.
SMITH             Sarah               REA                John L.             29-Aug-1846    Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Sarah (Mrs.)        ADAMS              Peter               3-Jun-1745     Chowan Co.
SMITH             Sarah A.            BROWN              Josiah              4-Oct-1825     Mecklenburg Co.
SMITH             Thomas              OLIVER             Ann                 18-Dec-1786    Tyrrell Co.
SMITH             William             WILKINSON          Elizabeth           27-Jan-1779    Tyrrell Co.
SMITH             William             SAVAGE             Rachel              23-May-1789    Bertie Co.
SMITH             William             WOOD               Wally               10-Feb-1790    Bertie Co.
SMITH             William             WOOD               Willy               10-Feb-1790    Bertie Co.
SMITHWICK         Ann                 ROSCOE             Peter               24-Jun-1788    Bertie Co.
SMITHWICK         Edmondson           BOWEN              Eleanor             1-Sep-1768     Tyrrell Co.
SMOTHERS          Elizabeth           GRINKIN            William             9-Jan-1789     Rowan Co.
SNEED             Elizabeth           HUNT               Soloman             1817           Granville Co.
SNELL             Ann                 HASSELL            Benjamin            29-Oct-1765    Tyrrell Co.
SNELL             Elizabeth           BLAIR              John                26-Mar-1800    Mecklenburg Co.
SNELL             James               SPRUILL            Mary                12-Sep-1783    Tyrrell Co.
SNELL             Mary A.             BIGGER             William B.          10-Sep-1827    Mecklenburg Co.
SNELL             Sarah               CARLISLE           Robert              10-Feb-1764    Chowan Co.
SNELL             Sarah               BIGGERS            Joseph              23-Feb-1811    Mecklenburg Co.
SNIPES            Thomas              HUNT               Mary                28-Dec-1793    Granville Co.
SNOW              Nancy               MILLIS             Nicholson           28-May-1799    Guilford Co.
SNOWDEN           Sarah               TURNER             Miles               30-Jan-1785    Perquimans Co.
SNOWDON           Zebulon             TAYLOR             Sarah               3-Aug-1765     Chowan Co.
SNYDER            Ann                 SHAMEL             Jacob               7-Jul-1827     Stokes Co.
SOLOMON           E. J. (Miss)        BLAKLEY            I. A.               26-Mar-1863    Mecklenburg Co.
SOMERVILLE        John                GOODLOE            Mary                10-Aug-1779    Granville Co.
SOPHIA            Mary                EVERHART           John                24-Aug-1788    Rowan Co.
SOWARD            Margaret            BOSWELL            Charles             7-Oct-1790     Bertie Co.
SPACH             Elisabeth           BUTNER             John                20-Aug-1839    Salem
SPACH             Louisa              FISCHEL            Jonathan            28-Mar-1848    Davidson Co.
SPACH             Maria               HILL               Landy               10-Aug-1865    Davidson Co.
SPACH             Thomas              BUTNER             Maria Louisa        30-Apr-1843    Stokes Co.
SPAINHOUR         Johann Jacob        VOLCK              Anna Catharina      1773           Surry Co.
SPARKMAN          Elizabeth           NEWBORN            Thomas              7-Oct-1788     Bertie Co.
SPEAK             Rosanna             GOODMAN            Michael             9-Nov-1785     Rowan Co.
SPEARS            Catherine           WHITE              Eaton Jones         4-Jan-1826     Granville Co.
SPEARS            Elizabeth A.        JORDON             Ananias             14-Jul-1856    Mecklenburg Co.
SPEARS            Elsy                REA                David N.            29-Nov-1802    Mecklenburg Co.
SPEED             Rosalie             TAYLOR             Thomas J.           2-Oct-1843     Granville Co.
SPEIGHT           Isaac               MONTFORT           Ann                 24-Jul-1764    Chowan Co.
SPEIGHT           Joseph              KING               Anne                3-Mar-1752     Chowan Co.
SPEIGHT           Joseph              BOND               Eleanor (widow)     11-Jan-1775    Chowan Co.
SPEIGHT           Leah                GARRETT            Everard             30-Jan-1758    Chowan Co.
SPEIGHT           Lydia               COFFIELD           Josiah              28-Aug-1790    Bertie Co.
SPEIGHT           William             PHELPS             Ann                 8-Aug-1772     Chowan Co.
SPEIR             John (Jr.)          CONNER             Penelope            13-Mar-1764    Tyrrell Co.
SPELL             Ann                 JONES              John                6-Nov-1762     Edgecombe Co.
SPELL             Dolly               JONES              James               4-Oct-1809     Edgecombe Co.
SPELL             Selveah             BOOTH              John                24-Dec-1799    Edgecombe Co.
SPENCER           Nancy               CAMPBELL           John                28-Jul-1823    Mecklenburg Co.
SPIRES            Mary                CARSON             Samuel              4-Mar-1793     Orange Co.
SPIVEY            Margaret E.         BRITTON            Richard O.          10-Nov-1830    Bertie Co.
SPRATT            Ann L.              NEAL               Thomas G.           24-May-1838    Mecklenburg Co.
SPRATT            Elizabeth C.        NEELY              James               12-Nov-1812    Mecklenburg Co.
SPRATT            Margaret E.         BURROUGHS          J. C.               13-Aug-1860    Mecklenburg Co.
SPRINGS           Mary                CALDWELL           John H.             3-Oct-1832     Mecklenburg Co.
SPRINGS           Mary C.             RHYNE              Moses H.            2-Mar-1864     Mecklenburg Co.
SPRINGS           Sophia C.           ROSS               Joseph W.           19-Feb-1822    Mecklenburg Co.
SPRUELL           Jesse               ARNOLD             Mary                23-Dec-1785    Tyrrell Co.
SPRUELL           John                CASSWELL           Sarah               15-Apr-1766    Tyrrell Co.
SPRUILL           Benjamin            HOOKER             Rosannah            26-Sep-1767    Tyrrell Co.
SPRUILL           Betsey              WILLIAMS           Joseph              1780           Tyrrell Co.
SPRUILL           Ebenezer            LONG               Hannah              27-Oct-1770    Tyrrell Co.
SPRUILL           Fanny               SMITH              Jacob               1781           Tyrrell Co.
SPRUILL           Godfrey             ALCOCK             Mary                1780           Tyrrell Co.
SPRUILL           Mary                SNELL              James               12-Sep-1783    Tyrrell Co.
SPRUILL           Mary (widow)        ALEXANDER          John                23-Feb-1763    Tyrrell Co.
SPRUILL           Miriam              ANDERSON           John                4-Dec-1778     Tyrrell Co.
SPRUILL           Samuel              SHARPLEY           Susanna             21-Aug-1779    Tyrrell Co.
SPRUILL           Sarah               JACKSON            James               7-Apr-1766     Tyrrell Co.
SPRUILL           William             NORMAN             Sarah               31-Jan-1786    Tyrrell Co.
SPRUILL           William H.          TILLETT            Margaret            21-Aug-1779    Tyrrell Co.
SPURGEON          Elizabeth           BODENHAMER         Jacob               1-Jan-1792     Rowan Co.
STACEY            Elizabeth           DEALE              Malachi             4-Dec-1786     Chowan Co.
STACY             Penelope            MC SHEEHEY         Miles               20-Apr-1776    Chowan Co.
STAFFORD          John                TURNER             Mary                31-Jan-1797    Perquimans Co.
STAFFORD          Mary                HARRIS             Robert N.           9-Apr-1834     Mecklenburg Co.
STAFFORD          Sally               MEBANE             Robert              18-Oct-1815    Guilford Co.
STAFFORD          Thomas              TURNER             Mary                6-Jan-1786     Perquimans Co.
STAFFORD          William             TURNER             Miriam              30-Sep-1786    Perquimans Co.
STALLINGS         John                DUNNING            Delitha             19-Sep-1789    Bertie Co.
STALLINGS         Priscilla           MILLER             Thomas I.           27-Sep-1831    Chowan Co.
STALLINGS         Simeon              WALTON             Monica (widow)      24-Jun-1772    Chowan Co.
STAMP             Elizabeth           CHARLTON           Job                 20-Sep-1741    Chowan Co.
STAMPS            Joannah (widow)     WELLS              Edward              Aft 1684       _____
STAMPS            John                _____              Joannah             Bef 1684       _____
STANCIL           Sally               HOPKINS            William             22-Oct-1799    Edgecombe Co.
STANDING          Edmund              WARD               Amarita             9-Oct-1753     Chowan Co.
STANDING          Mary                BONNER             Thomas              __-Feb-1752    Chowan Co.
STANDING          Sarah               THEACH             John                27-Apr-1748    Chowan Co.
STANDLEY          David               LASSITER           Sarah (widow)       10-Jun-1788    Bertie Co.
STANDLEY          Mary                THOMAS             James               6-Sep-1790     Bertie Co.
STANDLEY          William             KEEN               Penelope            25-May-1790    Bertie Co.
STANFORD          Hannah              MOORE              William             11-Nov-1800    Mecklenburg Co.
STANFORD          Margaret            JENNINGS           J. H.               4-Jan-1859     Mecklenburg Co.
STANFORD          Sarah C.            JENNINGS           George W.           28-Oct-1858    Mecklenburg Co.
STANTON           Mary                TURNER             Thomas              __-Jul-1786    Perquimans Co.
STAR              Parmela             AUSTIN             Jonathan            14-Dec-1809    Mecklenburg Co.
STARNER           Dorcas C.           ORR                John W.             3-Dec-1857     Mecklenburg Co.
STARNER           Elizabeth           NESBIT             Hugh C.             16-Mar-1836    Mecklenburg Co.
STARNES           Elizabeth           HARKEY             Mathias             17-Jan-1837    Mecklenburg Co.
STARNES           Ester               RICE               M. W.               7-Nov-1865     Mecklenburg Co.
STARRETT          Catherine           CHRISTENBERY       Moses               15-Mar-1828    Mecklenburg Co.
STAUFFER          Mary                OTTERS             Cooney              6-Jun-1860     Mecklenburg Co.
STEALY            Michael             HINDS              Deliah              1784           Tyrrell Co.
STEELE            Alice L.            COVINGTON          William C.          31-Jul-1864    Richmond Co.
STEELE            Elizabeth           HART               Matthew             24-Dec-1789    Rowan Co.
STEELE            Jane E.             JORDON             Samson H.           25-May-1852    Mecklenburg Co.
STEELE            John                RICHARDS           Sarah               27-Jun-1744    Chowan Co.
STEELY            Thomas              LEARY              Elizabeth           20-Jan-1783    Tyrrell Co.
STEINER           Barbara             HOLDER             George              18-Jul-1762    Rowan Co.
STELLAY           Miss                HANCOCK            Dunham              1742           Pitt Co.
STEPHENS          Casia               HANNAN             Jesse               26-Mar-1844    Mecklenburg Co.
STEPHENS          Hannah              DAVENPORT          James               1784           Tyrrell Co.
STEPHENS          Martha              HANNON             Thomas A.           15-Jan-1842    Mecklenburg Co.
STEPHENS          Martha A.           BAKER              William H.          2-Feb-1842     Mecklenburg Co.
STEPHENS          Patsy               HARTWICK           Conrad              6-Nov-1816     Mecklenburg Co.
STEPHENS          Sally               MC QUESTON         Thomas              11-Dec-1815    Mecklenburg Co.
STEPHENSON        Susannah            COLEMAN            Kader               5-Apr-1764     Edgecombe Co.
STERON            Elizabeth           DAVIS              William             14-Nov-1778    Chowan Co.
STEVENS           Hannah              CARLOCK            Thomas              26-Apr-1831    Mecklenburg Co.
STEVENSON         Sarah               ELDER              James               3-Mar-1767     Rowan Co.
STEWARD           Elizabeth           ARKILL             William             15-Feb-1748    Chowan Co.
STEWART           George              WILSON             Catherine           2-Nov-1778     Chowan Co.
STEWART           Isabella            BAXTER             Daniel              10-Feb-1807    Mecklenburg Co.
STEWART           Janet               HOPKINS            John                25-Apr-1774    Bertie Co.
STEWART           John                DALY               Penelope            21-Mar-1770    Tyrrell Co.
STEWART           Judith              MC ADOO            John                27-Sep-1783    Guilford Co.
STEWART           Martha              HENDRICKS          William             22-Oct-1785    Rowan Co.
STEWART           Nancy               HOPPER             Thomas              16-Feb-1791    Rowan Co.
STILL             Elizabeth T.        HARRIS             Hugh                26-Feb-1825    Mecklenburg Co.
STILL             Jane                MATHER             James               25-Feb-1844    Mecklenburg Co.
STILL             Mary                ROBINSON           James B.            13-Dec-1836    Mecklenburg Co.
STILLWELL         Clark               CONDER             Harriet             1860           Mecklenburg Co.
STILLWELL         Samuel              LAFFITTE           Sarah               24-Mar-1742    Chowan Co.
STILWELL          Rachel              MC CALL            Horace              27-Nov-1732    Mecklenburg Co.
STINSON           Elizabeth           COOPER             Alexander           4-Mar-1824     Mecklenburg Co.
STINSON           Nancy               MC DOUGAL          John                9-Dec-1794     Mecklenburg Co.
STINSON           Sarah               NEEL               Jesse C.            30-Jun-1824    Mecklenburg Co.
STITH             Bassett             LONG               Mary                8-Jul-1790     Halifax
STITT             Martha              HOWEY              Aaron H.            1-Jun-1835     Mecklenburg Co.
STOCKER           George              LEIGHTON           Catherine           31-Jan-1778    Chowan Co.
STONE             Anne                HOGSTAN            Archibald           16-Oct-1779    Rowan Co.
STORY             Sarah (widow)       COLEMAN            Robert              13-Aug-1762    Edgecombe Co.
STOW              Susan               BUFORD             William             20-Dec-1803    Mecklenburg Co.
STRAIN            Sarah               BARTON             Richard             2-Jun-1801     Mecklenburg Co.
STRAITS           J.                  BRAINER            Ann                 1784           Tyrrell Co.
STREATOR          Sarah               BATEMAN            Nehemiah            22-Mar-1779    Chowan Co.
STREETER          John                HARE               Mary                2-Jul-1750     Chowan Co.
STRICKLAND        James               HENNINGTON         Betsy               7-Jan-1828     Mecklenburg Co.
STRICKLAND        Ozy                 ALEXANDER          Jennet              7-Jan-1828     Mecklenburg Co.
STRICKLIN         Lucretia            HICKMAN            William             19-Dec-1762    Edgecombe Co.
STRINGFELLOW      Elizabeth           ALEXANDER          James               26-May-1834    Mecklenburg Co.
STUART            Clarissa            BRINKLEY           William             15-Jan-1828    Mecklenburg Co.
STUART            Elizabeth           HARLLEE            Thomas              16-Jun-1789    Richmond Co.
STUART            Mary                GRAY               George              1-Jul-1769     Rowan Co.
STUART            Sally               ROBISON            William             23-Feb-1819    Mecklenburg Co.
STUBBS            Elizabeth           CARRELL            Thomas              17-Nov-1769    Tyrrell Co.
STUBBS            James               CANNADAY           Sally               1780           Tyrrell Co.
STUBBS            Jesse               JONES              Mary                1784           Tyrrell Co.
STUBBS            Levi                HARDISON           Mary                1781           Tyrrell Co.
STUBBS            Mary                FAGAN              William             29-Dec-1777    Tyrrell Co.
STUBBS            Richard             JORDON             Sally               2-Apr-1783     Tyrrell Co.
STUBBS            Sarah               JORDON             John                2-Oct-1780     Tyrrell Co.
STUBBS            Thomas (Jr.)        SWINSON            Hannah              8-Dec-1774     Tyrrell Co.
STUMS             Mary                HIMBY              Eli                 20-Aug-1835    Mecklenburg Co.
STURHL            Lucy                CROWWELL           Colson              15-Feb-1849    Mecklenburg Co.
SULLIVAN          Ann                 BISHOP             Thomas              26-Feb-1763    Chowan Co.
SULLIVAN          Elizabeth           HAMILTON           Alexander           9-Jun-1774     Chowan Co.
SULLIVAN          Mary                JAMIESON           Thomas              16-Sep-1789    Mecklenburg Co.
SULLIVAN          Millie              MURRAY             Domonick            7-Jan-1778     Chowan Co.
SUMMER            Christian           BARKSDALE          William             7-Apr-1788     Bertie Co.
SUMMER            Elizabeth           BALLARD            Jethro              30-Dec-1774    Chowan Co.
SUMMER            Elizabeth           RIDDICK            Doctor              1-Mar-1776     Chowan Co.
SUMMERVILLE       Harriet             HARRIS             Salathiel           6-Apr-1839     Mecklenburg Co.
SUMMERVILLE       Mary I.             CAMPBELL           George L.           1-Jan-1845     Mecklenburg Co.
SUMNER            Elizabeth           SUMNER             Joseph              9-Mar-1800     Hurtford Co.
SUMNER            Joseph              SUMNER             Elizabeth           9-Mar-1800     Hurtford Co.
SUMNER            Mary                HUNTER             Timothy             22-Oct-1774    Chowan Co.
SUN               Sarah J.            BROWN              Samuel C.           29-Aug-1859    Mecklenburg Co.
SUTHERLAND        Margaret            HOLEMAN            Thomas              16-May-1778    Rowan Co.
SUTTON            Elizabeth           RASOR              Josiah              27-Mar-1788    Bertie Co.
SUTTON            Henrietta           COLLINS            Caleb               12-Mar-1786    Tyrrell Co.
SUTTON            Luranna             WILEY              James               5-Sep-1785     Tyrrell Co.
SUTTON            Samuel              BUNCOMBE           Mary                Bef 1746       _____
SWAIN             Abram               HASSELL            Nancy               1780           Tyrrell Co.
SWAIN             Eliakim             JANNETT            Ann                 __-Oct-1783    Tyrrell Co.
SWAIN             Joana               NEWBERRY           John                4-Jul-1786     Tyrrell Co.
SWAIN             John                LANIER             Elizabeth           15-Dec-1766    Tyrrell Co.
SWAIN             John                BLOUNT             Lydia               19-Feb-1780    Tyrrell Co.
SWAIN             Joshua              BLOUNT             Elizabeth           1-Mar-1753     Chowan Co.
SWAIN             Mary                SIMPSON            Samuel              21-Sep-1764    Tyrrell Co.
SWAIN             Mary                AINESLEY           Joseph (Jr.)        15-Mar-1786    Tyrrell Co.
SWAIN             Naomi               MORGAN             John                5-Feb-1800     Guilford Co.
SWAIN             Sarah               SKINNER            Evan                5-Apr-1779     Tyrrell Co.
SWAIN             Susanna             DUGAN              Aaron               28-Mar-1767    Tyrrell Co.
SWAIN             Susanna             HOWELL             James               10-Sep-1788    Bertie Co.
SWAIN             William             HASSELL            Mary                1780           Tyrrell Co.
SWAINE            Margaret            NEELY              John                11-Dec-1843    Mecklenburg Co.
SWAN              Margaret            WILLS              Thomas              26-Aug-1779    Chowan Co.
SWAN              Miriam              PATE               Emanuel             12-Aug-1802    Craven
SWANN             Elizabeth           VAIL               John                20-Sep-1748    Chowan Co.
SWANN             Thomas              CHISNELL           Margaret            1-Jul-1771     Chowan Co.
SWEENEY           James               PARKER             Sarah               5-Sep-1778     Chowan Co.
SWEETMAN          Hester (of MD)      POLLOCK            Thomas              Bef 1716       _____
SWEETMAN          Hester (of MD)      WILKINSON          Colonel William     Bef 1716       _____
SWINSON           Hannah              STUBBS             Thomas (Jr.)        8-Dec-1774     Tyrrell Co.
SWINTON           Richard             BEVANHAM           Chloe               1782           Tyrrell Co.
SYLVIA            Mary                HAUGHTON           Jeremiah            27-Jan-1756    Chowan Co.

Return to Main Page

BMDSearch.com - YourFamilyFacts.com - Surname Search Utility - 1880USCensus.com - GenLookups.com - Marriage Search Engines